Fantasy & Science Fiction

FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION: NEBULA AWARDS (by person)
Index | Page 1 | Page 2 | Page 3 | Page 4 | Abbreviations
 
Person  Story Title  Issue Date  Award Type  Comments
Aldiss, Brian W.  Saliva Tree, The  1965 SEP  award na 
Aldridge, Ray  Gate of Faces  1991 APR  nomination nv 
   Fabularium, The  1991 DEC  nomination ss 
Anderson, Poul  Fatal Fulfillment, The  1970 MAR  nomination na 
   Queen of Air and Darkness, The  1971 APR  award nv 
   Goat Song  1972 FEB  award nv 
Asimov, Isaac  Eyes Do More Than See  1965 APR  nomination ss 
Bailey, Dale  Resurrection Man's Legacy, The  1995 JUL  nomination nv 
Ballard, J.G.  Myths of the Near Future  1982 OCT  nomination nv  James Graham Ballard
Beauclerk, Jane  Lord Moon  1965 APR  nomination ss  ps. for M(ary) J(ane) Engh
Benford, Gregory  Deeper Than the Darkness  1969 APR  nomination nv 
   Icarus Descending  1973 APR  nomination no  was part of fixup novel, In the Ocean of Night(1977), which was nominated for a Nebula
   Newton Sleep  1986 JAN  nomination na  1st & only story in F&SF in Heroes in Hell series, 1 of 7 fantasy stories by 6 authors in anth. Janet Morris(ed): Heroes in Hell(1986)
Bester, Alfred  Animal Fair, The  1972 OCT  nomination nv 
Bishop, Michael  White Otters of Childhood, The  1973 JUL  nomination na 
   Samurai and the Willows, The  1976 FEB  nomination na 
Bisson, Terry  macs  1999 OCT/NOV  award ss 
Bloch, Robert  Plot Is the Thing, The  1966 JUL  nomination ss 
Bova, Ben  Inspiration  1994 APR  nomination ss 
Bowes, Richard  Huntsman Passing By, A  1999 JUN  nomination ss 
Brennert, Alan  Ma Qui  1991 FEB  award ss 
Bretnor, Reginald  Earthwoman  1967 AUG  nomination ss 
Brunner, John  Productions of Time, The  1966 AUG-SEP  nomination no  two-part serial novella in F&SF, expanded into a novel in 1967
Bryant, Edward  Stone  1978 FEB  award ss 
   Strata  1980 AUG  nomination nv 
   Thermals of August, The  1981 MAY  nomination nv 
Buck, Doris Pitkin  Little Blue Weeds of Spring, The  1966 JUN  nomination ss 
Budrys, Algis  Hard Landing  1992 OCT/NOV  nomination no 
Cady, Jack  Night We Buried Road Dog, The  1993 JAN  award na 
Card, Orson Scott  Fringe, The  1985 OCT  nomination nv 
   Lost Boys  1989 OCT  nomination ss 
Carter, Lin  Uncollected Works  1965 MAR  nomination ss 
Cassutt, Michael  Extraordinary Measures  1991 JUL  nomination ss 
Castro, Adam-Troy  Funeral March of the Marionettes, The  1997 JUL  nomination na 
Cherryh, C.J.  Cassandra  1978 OCT  nomination ss  working name for Carolyn Janice Cherry
Christopher, John  Few Kindred Spirits, A  1965 NOV  nomination ss  ps. for Christopher Youd
Coney, Michael  Die, Lorelei  1993 MAY  nomination nv 
   Tea and Hamsters  1995 JAN  nomination nv  2nd story in Foss Creek series, about a small off-planet human tourist village in the far future
   Bulldog Drummond and the Grim Reaper  1996 JAN  nomination nv  3rd story in Foss Creek series
   Werewolves in Sheep's Clothing  1996 SEP  nomination nv  4th & last story in Foss Creek series
Connor, Mike  Guide Dog  1991 MAY  award nv 
Cowper, Richard  Custodians, The  1975 OCT  nomination nv  ps. for John Middleton Murry Jr
   Piper at the Gates of Dawn  1976 MAR  nomination na 
Dann, Jack  Camps  1979 MAY  nomination nv 
Dann, Jack & Jack C. Haldeman II  High Steel  1982 FEB  nomination ss 
Davidson, Avram  Rogue Dragon  1965 JUL  nomination no 
   Rogue Dragon  1965 JUL  nomination na 
   House the Blakeneys Built, The  1965 JAN  nomination ss 
   Polly Charms, the Sleeping Woman  1975 FEB  nomination nv  1st story in series & in F&SF in his Doctor Engelbert Eszterhazy series
Dedman, Stephen  Never Seen by Waking Eyes  1996 AUG  nomination nv 

To contact us, send an email to Fantasy & Science Fiction.
If you find any errors, typos or anything else worth mentioning, please send it to sitemaster@fandsf.com.
Copyright © 1998–2014 Fantasy & Science Fiction All Rights Reserved Worldwide

Hosted by:
SF Site spot art