Reviews Logo
SearchHomeContents PageSite Map
It has only been a short while since we revamped the SF Site. However, it has quickly become obvious that visitors want to see what else is available in the way of reviews. To help, we've put together this gateway to our Feature Reviews and highlighted the other reviews present here on the SF Site. New reviews are added to the top of each list.
Reviews Sorted By:
Issue
Issue -- page 2
Issue -- page 3
Publisher
Reviewer
Reviewer -- page 2
Single Novels
First Novels
Series Reviews
Second Looks
Non-Fiction
Other Categories
Feature Reviews
As we've stated elsewhere, the SF Site is dedicated to the best in science fiction and fantasy, in print and media, on the Web and off. Whenever something strikes our interest, we add a page or two.

Each month, we analyse the site statistics of visitors, emails from folk interested in contacting us and visiting a lot of other sites both within the science fiction and fantasy field and outside of it. An obvious pattern has emerged. Our most popular pages are our feature and review pages.

With this in mind, we set out to redesign the SF Site. This design builds upon the old one. Rather than go through all the pages and rework them (and likely cause confusion to our regular visitors), we're focusing upon those popular elements. Our previous home page remains but has been renamed the Contents Page, a gateway to all of the SF Site links. We've placed all the current links to new reviews on this page. It will change regularly but links to previous versions will appear prominently.

When asked, we added headings to some of the reviews. Some are self-explanatory, like Non-Fiction or Movie Review. Others like Second Look consider newly reprinted titles originally released some time ago or Series Review which refers to two or more titles in a series (which may be all in print) which merit an overall review.

When the number of features grew to more than 150 titles, it was apparent that the page would take too much time to load. So we've added another page for earlier reviews (this one) and added a link back to the current list of reviews.

For those of you who follow specific reviewers and their opinions, another page, Feature Reviews Sorted by Reviewer, laid out in a similar fashion to this one has been added.

Past Feature Reviews

Feature Reviews Reviewer
Second Look: Genesis by W.A. Harbinson Nathan Brazil
Alosha by Christopher Pike Charlene Brusso
Banewreaker by Jacqueline Carey David Soyka
The 3rd Alternative #40 and Interzone #196 Matthew Cheney
Titan: God-Machine by Dan Abnett Nathan Brazil
Star Wars: Jedi Trial by David Sherman and Dan Cragg David Maddox
A Stroke of Midnight by Laurell K. Hamilton Alisa McCune
Movie: The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Alec Worley
The Silences of Home by Caitlin Sweet Donna McMahon
Dreams Made Flesh by Anne Bishop Alisa McCune
First Novel: Song of Kali by Dan Simmons John Berlyne
First Novel: The Foresight War by Anthony G. Williams Nathan Brazil
Second Look: Natural History by Justina Robson Peter D. Tillman
Trunk Stories #1 & #2 Matthew Cheney
Things That Never Happen by M. John Harrison Nathan Brazil
Movie: Frank Miller's Sin City David Newbert
Conan: The Frost-Giant's Daughter and Other Stories by Kurt Busiek Rick Klaw
H.G. Wells edited by Tom Pomplun Susan Dunman
Ex Machina: The First Hundred Days by Brian K. Vaughan Adam Volk
Reservoir Chronicle: Tsubasa, Book 3 by CLAMP Kit O'Connell
The Year of Our War by Steph Swainston Rich Horton
Even the Stones by Marie Jakober David Soyka
King of Foxes by Raymond E. Feist Nathan Brazil
Non-Fiction: The Art of Halo by Eric S. Trautmann and Frank O'Connor Chris Przybyszewski
Non-Fiction: Wild Things They Don't Tell Us by Reg Presley Nathan Brazil
Second Look: The Forgotten and Haunted and Thunder Road by Tamara Thorne Georges T. Dodds
Her Smoke Rose Up Forever by James Tiptree, Jr. and The James Tiptree Award Anthology 1 edited by Karen Joy Fowler, Pat Murphy, Debbie Notkin, and Jeffrey D. Smith Matthew Cheney
Endangered Species by Gene Wolfe Greg L. Johnson
The Silences of Home by Caitlin Sweet Georges T. Dodds
Talon of the Silver Hawk by Raymond E. Feist Nathan Brazil
Sister of the Dead by Barb & J.C. Hendee Alisa McCune
Human Resource by Pierce Askegren Michael M Jones
The Treasured One by David and Leigh Eddings Steve Lazarowitz
The Good, the Bad, and the Undead by Kim Harrison Alisa McCune
The Green And The Gray by Timothy Zahn Nathan Brazil
By Any Other Name by Spider Robinson Kit O'Connell
Non-Fiction: The Crazy Years by Spider Robinson Kit O'Connell
Non-Fiction: Star Wars: The New Essential Guide to Weapons and Technology by W. Haden Blackman David Maddox
Second Look: The Twentieth Century by Albert Robida Georges T. Dodds
Tainaron: Mail from Another City by Leena Krohn Matthew Cheney
The Last Guardian of Everness by John C. Wright David Soyka
Exile's Return by Raymond E. Feist Nathan Brazil
The Hedge Knight by George R.R. Martin Adam Volk
Lost Truth by Dawn Cook Michael M Jones
Elphame's Choice by P.C. Cast Alisa McCune
The Twist by Richard Calder Nathan Brazil
Crystal Soldier by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Sherwood Smith
Sliding Scales by Alan Dean Foster Cindy Lynn Speer
The Autumn Castle by Kim Wilkins Alisa McCune
Encounters edited by Maxine McArthur and Maree Hanson Steven H Silver
First Novel: City of Towers by Keith Baker Craig Shackleton
Second Look: To the Stars by L. Ron Hubbard Georges T. Dodds
Non-Fiction: The New Masters of Fantasy 2004 Steven H Silver
First Novel: Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell by Susanna Clarke Margo MacDonald
The Grand Tour by Patricia Wrede and Caroline Stevermer Rich Horton
Deathstalker Coda by Simon R. Green Michael M Jones
The James Tiptree Award Anthology 1 edited by Karen Joy Fowler, Pat Murphy, Debbie Notkin, Jeffrey D. Smith Steven H Silver
Asgard's Conquerors by Brian Stableford Susan Dunman
Mere by Robert Reed Matthew Cheney
Angel Road by Steve Savile Lisa DuMond
The Algebraist by Iain M. Banks Donna McMahon
Life by Gwyneth Jones David Soyka
Tales of the Black Earth by R.A. Roth Georges T. Dodds
Tainted Blood by Melanie Lee Bonnefoux Alisa McCune
Series Review: The Area 51 Series by Robert Doherty Nathan Brazil
Non-Fiction: Understanding Middle Earth by Michael Martinez Nathan Brazil
Non-Fiction: The Discontinuity Guide by Paul Cornell, Martin Day & Keith Topping Chris Przybyszewski
Second Look: Glory Road by Robert A. Heinlein Peter D. Tillman
Century Rain by Alastair Reynolds Martin Lewis
The Good, the Bad, and the Undead by Kim Harrison Michael M Jones
The Fear Planet and Other Unusual Destinations by Robert Bloch Steven H Silver
Tanequil by Terry Brooks Nathan Brazil
Subterranean Worlds by Peter Fitting Georges T. Dodds
God Drug by Stephen L. Antczak Nathan Brazil
Maya Running by Anjali Banerjee Lisa DuMond
Very Bad Deaths by Spider Robinson Donna McMahon
The Snow by Adam Roberts David Soyka
Wizard at Work by Vivian Vande Velde Rich Horton
Exultant by Stephen Baxter Greg L. Johnson
Argosy #2 Chris Przybyszewski
Second Look: New Worlds: An Anthology edited by Michael Moorcock Matthew Cheney
Second Look: The New Annotated Sherlock Holmes by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Stephen M. Davis
Non-Fiction: A Blazing World by Jess Nevins Steven H Silver
All Star Zeppelin Adventure Stories edited by David Moles and Jay Lake Sherwood Smith
Darkness on the Edge of Town by J. Carson Black Lisa DuMond
GoblinQuest by Jim C. Hines Georges T. Dodds
Dangerous Games by Michael Prescott Lisa DuMond
The Technopriests, Book One: Initiation by Alexandro Jodorowsky Susan Dunman
xxxHOLiC, volume 3 by CLAMP Kit O'Connell
A Cold Summer Night by Trystam Kith Cindy Lynn Speer
Steel Sky by Andrew C. Murphy Susan Dunman
So Long Been Dreaming edited by Nalo Hopkinson and Uppinder Mehan Donna McMahon
The Art of Discworld by Terry Pratchett Steven H Silver
Houdini's Last Illusion by Steve Savile Nathan Brazil
Murdered by Human Wolves by Steven E. Wedel Cindy Lynn Speer
Tinker by Wen Spencer Peter D. Tillman
Non-Fiction: Projections: Science Fiction in Literature and Film edited by Lou Anders Matthew Cheney
Second Look: I, Robot by Isaac Asimov Chris Przybyszewski
The Sellamillion by A.R.R.R. Roberts Steven H Silver
The Sword of the Rightful King by Jane Yolen Nathan Brazil
Relativity by Robert J. Sawyer Adam Volk
Ashes and Angel Wings by Greg Stolze Nathan Brazil
A Hat Full of Sky by Terry Pratchett Charlene Brusso
The Fetter Mission by M.L. Roland Georges T. Dodds
Not One of Us, #32 Rich Horton
Negima! Magister Negi Magi, Vol. 2 by Ken Akamatsu Cindy Lynn Speer
Leviathan 4 edited by Forrest Aguirre Matthew Cheney
Black Gate, #7 Sherwood Smith
Asgard's Secret by Brian Stableford Susan Dunman
Lost In Transmission by Wil McCarthy Rich Horton
Ironcrown Moon by Julian May Cindy Lynn Speer
Prisoner of the Iron Tower by Sarah Ash Cindy Lynn Speer
Non-Fiction: Arkham House Books: A Collector's Guide by Leon Nielsen Trent Walters
Second Look: Fahrenheit 451 by Ray Bradbury Chris Przybyszewski
Second Look: What Rough Beast by H.R. Knight Lisa DuMond
Second Look: There Will Be Dragons by John Ringo Michael M Jones
First Novel: The Magister's Mask by Deby Fredericks Donna McMahon
First Novel: The Silver Spoon by Stacey Klemstein Alisa McCune
Series Review: The Age Of Misrule by Mark Chadbourn Nathan Brazil
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Seventeenth Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow, Kelly Link, and Gavin J. Grant Chris Przybyszewski
Shadowmarch by Tad Williams William Thompson
Gifts by Ursula K. Le Guin Rich Horton
Chill Factor by Rachel Caine Michael M Jones
Crucible by Nancy Kress Greg L. Johnson
Terry Pratchett's Discworld Collector's Edition 2005 Cindy Lynn Speer
Ice Tomb by Deborah Jackson Georges T. Dodds
xxxHOLiC, volume 2 by CLAMP Kit O'Connell
Reservoir Chronicle: Tsubasa, Book 2 by CLAMP Cindy Lynn Speer
Lurulu by Jack Vance Matthew Hughes
Gunning for the Buddha by Michael Jasper Sherwood Smith
The Labyrinth by Catherynne M. Valente Matthew Cheney
Noise by Hal Clement Steve Lazarowitz
Less Than Human by Maxine McArthur Lisa DuMond
The Rose in Twelve Petals and other Stories by Theodora Goss Charlene Brusso
Audio: Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy: Tertiary Phase Steven H Silver
Gaming: Planar Handbook by Bruce R. Cordell and Gwendolyn F.M. Kestrel Chris Przybyszewski
Second Look: Dreams of the Sea by Élisabeth Vonarburg Donna McMahon
Second Look: The Doomsday Brunette by John Zakour and Lawrence Ganem Michael M Jones
Industrial Magic by Kelley Armstrong Alisa McCune
The Soddit by A.R.R.R. Roberts Steven H Silver
Return Engagement by Harry Turtledove Nathan Brazil
Alchemy, Numbers 1 & 2 Matthew Cheney
Fears Unnamed by Tim Lebbon Lisa DuMond
Voice of the Fire by Alan Moore Neil Walsh
M by Steven Lee Climer Lisa DuMond
Natalie's Grove by Mikal Trimm Trent Walters
The Silent War by Ben Bova Michael M Jones
Prisoner of Haven by Nancy Varian Berberick Cindy Lynn Speer
DVDs: One Step Beyond Trent Walters
New York Dreams by Eric Brown Victoria Strauss
Marque and Reprisal by Elizabeth Moon Sherwood Smith
The Alchemist's Daughter by Eileen Kernaghan Donna McMahon
First Novel: The Coyote Kings of the Space-Age Bachelor Pad by Minister Faust Greg L. Johnson
First Novel: Orphanage by Robert Buettner Michael M Jones
First Novel: Ghosts in the Snow by Tamara Siler Jones Hank Luttrell
First Novel: Nirvana's Children by Ranulfo Nathan Brazil
First Novel: The Looking Glass Wars by Frank Beddor Nathan Brazil
Second Look: Grendel by John Gardner Chris Przybyszewski
Second Look: The Simulacra by Philip K. Dick Cindy Lynn Speer
The Winter Oak by James A. Hetley Alisa McCune
Black Brillion by Matthew Hughes Donna McMahon
Prince of Christler-Coke by Neal Barrett, Jr. Matthew Cheney
The King Of Ice Cream by Robert Wayne McCoy Nathan Brazil
The Second Coming by John Dalmas Donna McMahon
Midnight in New Promise by Lon Prater Kit O'Connell
A Slow and Silent Stream by Loren W. Cooper Susan Dunman
The Shadow In The North by Philip Pullman Nathan Brazil
Freehold by Michael Z. Williamson Michael M Jones
Hopeful Monsters by Hiromi Goto Rich Horton
xxxHOLiC, volume 2 by CLAMP Cindy Lynn Speer
Edenborn by Nick Sagan Victoria Strauss
Murder by Magic edited by Rosemary Edghill Sherwood Smith
Infernal Angel by Edward Lee Nathan Brazil
Dog Warrior by Wen Spencer Charlene Brusso
Movie: The Incredibles David Newbert
Bumper Crop by Joe R. Lansdale Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Agog! Smashing Stories edited by Cat Sparks Lisa Dumond
First Novel: Firethorn by Sarah Micklem Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Balance of Trade by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Michael M Jones
Non-Fiction: Terry Pratchett's Discworld Collector's Edition 2005 Steven H Silver
Talebones #28 and Full Unit Hookup #5 Matthew Cheney
Going Postal by Terry Pratchett Sherwood Smith
Something Rotten by Jasper Fforde Rich Horton
Thumbprints by Pamela Sargent Chris Przybyszewski
Take No Prisoners by John Grant Adam Volk
Horizon Storms by Kevin J. Anderson Susan Dunman
Audio: The Elfstones of Shannara by Terry Brooks Chris Przybyszewski
Audio: Twisted Rhymes, Volume 1 by Bob Harper Lisa DuMond
Tales of the Grand Tour by Ben Bova Michael M Jones
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE, volume 2 by CLAMP Kit O'Connell
Elvisland by John Farris David Maddox
Men Writing Science Fiction As Women, Women Writing Science Fiction As Men and New Voices in Science Fiction edited by Mike Resnick Michael M Jones
Interzone #194 and The 3rd Alternative #39 David Soyka
Gifts by Ursula K. Le Guin Cindy Lynn Speer
Stable Strategies and Others by Eileen Gunn Peter D. Tillman
The Locus Awards edited by Charles N. Brown and Jonathan Strahan Greg L. Johnson
Second Look: Elsewhere and NeverNever by Will Shetterly Michael M Jones
Second Look: Hybrids by Robert J. Sawyer Michael M Jones
Non-Fiction: Horror and Mystery Photoplay Editions and Magazine Fictionizations by Thomas Mann Trent Walters
First Novel: A Hazy Shade of Winter by Simon Bestwick Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Jerome and the Seraph by Robina Williams Steve Lazarowitz
The Runes of the Earth by Stephen R. Donaldson William Thompson
Swiftly by Adam Roberts David Soyka
Bengal Station by Eric Brown Greg L. Johnson
The Lone Drow by R.A. Salvatore Cindy Lynn Speer
The Rose in Twelve Petals and other Stories by Theodora Goss Sherwood Smith
Innocents Aboard by Gene Wolfe Chris Przybyszewski
Interzone #194 Martin Lewis
Radiant by James Alan Gardner Rich Horton
Robert Louis Stevenson edited by Tom Pomplun Susan Dunman
Deathstalker Return by Simon R. Green Michael M Jones
So Long Been Dreaming edited by Nalo Hopkinson and Uppinder Mehan Matthew Cheney
The Charnel Prince by Greg Keyes Victoria Strauss
Incubus Dreams by Laurell K. Hamilton Alisa McCune
The Best of Xero by edited by Pat and Dick Lupoff Rich Horton
Star Wars: The Cestus Deception by Steven Barnes David Maddox
Burden of Proof by John G. Hemry Michael M Jones
First Novel: The One True Prince by Thomas Brennan Nathan Brazil
First Novel: Lion Boy by Zizou Corder Nathan Brazil
The Autumn Castle by Kim Wilkins Susan Dunman
NightScape by David Morrell Cindy Lynn Speer
The Ragwitch by Garth Nix Nathan Brazil
Winter On the Plain of Ghosts by Eileen Kernaghan Donna McMahon
Compositions for the Young and Old by Paul G. Tremblay Georges T. Dodds
Exile by R.A. Salvatore Cindy Lynn Speer
Lord of Lies by David Zindell Adam Volk
DVDs: Horror Flicks Trent Walters
Absolutely Brilliant In Chrome edited by Keith Olexa Nathan Brazil
No Phule Like An Old Phule by Robert Aspirin and Peter J. Heck Michael M Jones
Choice of the Cat by E.E. Knight Cindy Lynn Speer
Songs of Leaving by Peter Crowther John Berlyne
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet No. 14 Chris Przybyszewski
Untied Kingdom by James Lovegrove Nathan Brazil
The First Heroes edited by Harry Turtledove and Noreen Doyle Steven H Silver
Dime Store Magic by Kelley Armstrong Cindy Lynn Speer
Star Wars: The New Jedi Order: The Unifying Force by James Luceno Michael M Jones
First Novel: Dead Witch Walking by Kim Harrison Alisa McCune
Iron Council by China Miéville Alma A. Hromic
The Warrior-Prophet by R. Scott Bakker Victoria Strauss
In Lands That Never Were edited by Gordon Van Gelder Steven H Silver
Trash Sex Magic by Jennifer Stevenson Sherwood Smith
The 3rd Alternative #38 Matthew Cheney
A Lunatic Fear by B.A. Chepaitis Lisa DuMond
Homeland by R.A. Salvatore Cindy Lynn Speer
The Human Front by Ken Macleod Nathan Brazil
Interzone, Spring 2004 David Soyka
The Casebook of Doakes and Haig by Patrick Welch Steve Lazarowitz
The Dark Tower: The Dark Tower by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
The Dark Tower: Song of Susannah by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
The Dark Tower: Wolves of the Calla by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
The Child Goddess by Louise Marley Donna McMahon
First Novel: Recursion by Tony Ballantyne Rich Horton
Second Look: Newton's Cannon by Greg Keyes Nathan Brazil
Second Look: Alone with the Horrors by Ramsey Campbell Georges T. Dodds
Non-Fiction: Urban Legends: Strange Stories Behind Modern Myths Chris Przybyszewski
Horses Blow Up Dog City & Other Stories by Richard Butner Matthew Cheney
On Fire's Wings by Christie Golden Victoria Strauss
Phases of the Moon by Robert Silverberg Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Mockymen by Ian Watson Michael M Jones
Forty Signs of Rain by Kim Stanley Robinson Cindy Lynn Speer
Secret Life by Jeff VanderMeer Greg L. Johnson
Newton's Wake by Ken MacLeod Adam Volk
Faerie Wars by Herbie Brennan Nathan Brazil
Intersect: A Love Story by Harold Torger Vedeler Cindy Lynn Speer
Cthulhu Sex #17 Chris Przybyszewski
Headcode by Kenji Siratori Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Waste Lands by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger (2003) by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
Second Look: The Wild Wood by Charles de Lint Michael M Jones
Second Look: The Eternity Brigade by Stephen Goldin Steve Lazarowitz
Non-Fiction: The Air Loom Gang by Mike Jay Donna McMahon
Non-Fiction: Men of Tomorrow by Gerard Jones Hank Luttrell
Gaming: Eberron Campaign Setting Chris Przybyszewski
Necropolis by Tim Waggoner Cindy Lynn Speer
New Spring by Robert Jordan William Thompson
Space and Time, Spring 2004 Rich Horton
Mortal Companion by Patrick Califia Alisa McCune
Seven Threads by Susan J. Boulton and Dan Bieger Georges T. Dodds
Aurealis #32 Matthew Cheney
Staying Dead by Laura Anne Gilman Michael M Jones
Ravenor by Dan Abnett Nathan Brazil
The Ordinary by Jim Grimsley Charlene Brusso
Nightingale's Lament by Simon R. Green Michael M Jones
Apocalypse Array by Lyda Morehouse Victoria Strauss
The Apparition Trail by Lisa Smedman Donna McMahon
Non-Fiction: The Gernsback Days by Mike Ashley and Robert A.W. Lowndes Steven H Silver
First Novel: Faces of Mist and Flame by Jon George Michael M Jones
Midnight Tides by Steven Erikson William Thompson
The Healthy Dead by Steven Erikson William Thompson
Blood Rites by Jim Butcher Michael M Jones
A Forest of Stars by Kevin J. Anderson Susan Dunman
Vassal of El by Gloria Oliver Georges T. Dodds
The Shivered Sky by Matt Dinniman Alisa McCune
A Stir of Bones by Nina Kiriki Hoffman Cindy Lynn Speer
Prince of Christler-Coke by Neal Barrett, Jr. Rich Horton
Electric Velocipede #6 Matthew Cheney
Heat Stroke by Rachel Caine Michael M Jones
Cartomancy by Mary Gentle David Soyka
Way of the Wolf by E.E Knight Adam Volk
xxxHOLiC, volume 1 and Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE, volume 1 by CLAMP Kit O'Connell
Second Look: Prince of the Blood by Raymond E. Feist Chris Przybyszewski
The Roses of Roazon by Cherith Baldry Victoria Strauss
City of Saints and Madmen by Jeff VanderMeer Martin Lewis
Irresistible Forces edited by Catherine Asaro Cindy Lynn Speer
The Boy Who Could Fly Without A Motor by Theodore Taylor Nathan Brazil
Story Time by Edward Bloor Matthew Hughes
Table of the Lord by Ono Ekeh Georges T. Dodds
Breathmoss and Other Exhalations by Ian R. MacLeod Chris Przybyszewski
The Queen of Sinister by Mark Chadbourn Nathan Brazil
Sweet Miss Honeywell's Revenge by Kathryn Reiss Cindy Lynn Speer
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July 2004 Chris Przybyszewski
First Novel: Medalon by Jennifer Fallon Alma A. Hromic
First Novel: Dragon Precinct by Keith R.A. DeCandido Michael M Jones
First Novel: Daughter of Exile by Isabel Glass Alisa McCune
The Devil In Green by Mark Chadbourn Nathan Brazil
Smoke and Shadows by Tanya Huff Cindy Lynn Speer
The First Heroes edited by Harry Turtledove and Noreen Doyle Sherwood Smith
The Twilight Zone: Memphis & The Pool Guy by Jay Russell Steve Lazarowitz
The Twilight Zone: Upgrade & Sensuous Cindy by Pat Cadigan Steve Lazarowitz
Filet of Sohl by Jerry Sohl Georges T. Dodds
Blood Is Thicker Than Water by W.A. Hoffman Alisa McCune
Eastern Standard Tribe by Cory Doctorow Greg L. Johnson
Slave Trade by Susan Wright Alisa McCune
Negima! Magister Negi Magi by Ken Akamatsu Cindy Lynn Speer
Gundam Seed: Mobile Suit Gundam by Masatsugu Iwase Cindy Lynn Speer
First Novel: Counterfeit Kings by Adam Connell Victoria Strauss
Second Loook: The Fall of the Towers by Samuel R. Delany Georges T. Dodds
The Dragon Quintet edited by Marvin Kaye Steven H Silver
Planetes: Volume One by Makoto Yukimura Susan Dunman
Low Red Moon by Caitlín R. Kiernan Cindy Lynn Speer
Letters from the Flesh by Marcos Donnelly Chris Przybyszewski
Daydreams Undertaken by Stephen L. Antczak Georges T. Dodds
The Piaculum by Richard C. Gray Alisa McCune
The Knight by Gene Wolfe David Soyka
Coyote Cowgirl by Kim Antieau Donna McMahon
The Scrolls of the Ancients by Robert Newcomb Cindy Lynn Speer
The Burning Land by Victoria Strauss Chris Przybyszewski
First Novel: The Summer Country by James A. Hetley Alisa McCune
Second Look: Shifter by Judith & Garfield Reeves-Stevens Alisa McCune
Gaming: Geonosis and the Outer Rim Worlds by Craig R. Carey, Jason Fry, Jeff Quick, and Daniel Wallace Chris Przybyszewski
Bumper Crop by Joe R. Lansdale Alisa McCune
Robinson Crusoe 1,000,000 A.D. by Terry Sunbord David Maddox
Brilliance of the Moon by Lian Hearn Alisa McCune
Spider-Man 2 by Peter David Charlene Brusso
A Galaxy in a Jar by Laurel Winter Chris Przybyszewski
The Last Light of the Sun by Guy Gavriel Kay Cindy Lynn Speer
The Atrocity Archives by Charles Stross Rich Horton
Frek and the Elixir by Rudy Rucker Rich Horton
Heaven by Ian Stewart & Jack Cohen Hank Luttrell
Storyteller by Amy Thomson Donna McMahon
The Skein of Lament by Chris Wooding Victoria Strauss
Stories Of Your Life and Others by Ted Chiang Greg L. Johnson
Living Dead in Dallas by Charlaine Harris Alisa McCune
White Devils by Paul McAuley Greg L. Johnson
Mothership by John Brosnan Victoria Strauss
Club Dead by Charlaine Harris Alisa McCune
Natural History by Justina Robson Martin Lewis
Mystic Warrior by Tracy and Laura Hickman Cindy Lynn Speer
Resurrection by Steve Alten Charlene Brusso
Lucifer's Dragon by Jon Courtenay Grimwood Nathan Brazil
Orbital Burn by K.A. Bedford Cindy Lynn Speer
Thief of Lives by Barb & J.C. Hendee Alisa McCune
Misspent Youth by Peter F. Hamilton Donna McMahon
The Angel in the Darkness by Kage Baker Margo MacDonald
Wolfskin by Juliet Marillier Regina Lynn Preciado
Second Look: The Double Shadow by Clark Ashton Smith Matthew Hughes
1610: A Sundial in a Grave by Mary Gentle David Soyka
Survival by Julie E. Czerneda Lisa DuMond
Lies, Inc. by Philip K. Dick Hank Luttrell
Jimmy the Hand by Raymond E. Feist and Steve Stirling Cindy Lynn Speer
Dime Store Magic by Kelley Armstrong Alisa McCune
Choice of the Cat by E.E. Knight Alisa McCune
Kalvan Kingmaker by John F. Carr Steven H Silver
Prince of Dreams by Nancy McKenzie Cindy Lynn Speer
Dr. Tim: Book One by Christopher Varian Chris Przybyszewski
Dead Until Dark by Charlaine Harris Alisa McCune
Two Trains Running by Lucius Shepard David Soyka
Second Look: The Collected Jorkens, Vol. I by Lord Dunsany Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: The Safety of Unknown Cities by Lucy Taylor Alisa McCune
First Novel: Dead Witch Walking by Kim Harrison Michael M Jones
The Secrets of Jin-Shei by Alma Alexander Victoria Strauss
Dead to the World by Charlaine Harris Lisa DuMond
Nightmare Logic by Larry Segriff Cindy Lynn Speer
The Salt Roads by Nalo Hopkinson Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Riders of the Dead by Dan Abnett Nathan Brazil
21st Century Pulp by Eric Turowski Kit O'Connell
Those of My Blood by Jacqueline Lichtenberg Alisa McCune
Medicine Road by Charles de Lint Michael M Jones
The Well of Lost Plots by Jasper Fforde Rich Horton
Kiss It Away by Carol Anne Davis Lisa DuMond
Stolen by Kelley Armstrong Alisa McCune
Series Review: The Miles Vorkosigan Saga by Lois McMaster Bujold Regina Lynn Preciado
First Novel: Aspects of a Psychopath by Alistair Langston Chris Przybyszewski
Time's Eye by Arthur C. Clarke and Stephen Baxter Cindy Lynn Speer
Island Dreams: Montreal Writers of the Fantastic edited by Claude Lalumière Kit O'Connell
The Affinity Trap by Martin Sketchley Victoria Strauss
Seduced by Moonlight by Laurell K. Hamilton Alisa McCune
The Other Side of the Lens by G.O. Clark Chris Przybyszewski
For Us, the Living by Robert A. Heinlein Cindy Lynn Speer
The Doomsday Brunette by John Zakour and Lawrence Ganem Lisa DuMond
Fire Logic by Laurie Marks Michael M Jones
Usurper's Crown by Sarah Zettel Sherwood Smith
Bitten by Kelley Armstrong Alisa McCune
Second Look: The Shrinking Man by Richard Matheson Sam Ashurst
First Novel: Troll Fell by Katherine Langrish Cindy Lynn Speer
First Novel: Blood and Mind by Melanie L. Bonnefoux Alisa McCune
Non-Fiction: Sometimes The Magic Works by Terry Brooks Nathan Brazil
First Novel: The Year of Our War by Steph Swainston Martin Lewis
Market Forces by Richard Morgan Greg L. Johnson
Dragon's Treasure by Elizabeth A. Lynn Victoria Strauss
First Novel: Way of the Wolf by E.E. Knight Alisa McCune
A Time to Die by Mickey Zucker Reichert Cindy Lynn Speer
Coalescent by Stephen Baxter David Maddox
The Highwayman by R.A. Salvatore Lisa DuMond
Queen of the Amazons by Judith Tarr Alisa McCune
The Ethos Effect by L.E. Modesitt Jr. Donna McMahon
Dead to the World by Charlaine Harris Alisa McCune
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet No. 13 David Soyka
The Bachelor Machine by M. Christian Kit O'Connell
Second Look: The Lathe of Heaven by Ursula K. Le Guin Sam Ashurst
In Dark Places by Michael Prescott Lisa DuMond
Absolution Gap by Alastair Reynolds Greg L. Johnson
Son of Avonar by Carol Berg Cindy Lynn Speer
Dreams of the Sea by Élizabeth Vonarburg William Thompson
New Pacific by G. Miki Hayden Lisa DuMond
Deathstalker Return by Simon R. Green Cindy Lynn Speer
The Elder Gods by David and Leigh Eddings Steve Lazarowitz
First Novel: Dead Witch Walking by Kim Harrison Cindy Lynn Speer
First Novel: Gideon's Wall by Greg Kurzawa Donna McMahon
Non-Fiction: The Essential Guide to Werewolf Literature by Brian J. Frost Georges T. Dodds
Series Review: The Time of Judgment by Ari Marmell, Bill Bridges and Bruce Baugh Michael M Jones
Second Look: The Mysteries of New Orleans by Baron Ludwig von Reizenstein, translated by Steven Rowan Georges T. Dodds
The Last Light of the Sun by Guy Gavriel Kay Alma A. Hromic
Sunshine by Robin McKinley Sherwood Smith
Dead Roses for a Blue Lady by Nancy A. Collins Cindy Lynn Speer
Plastic Man #1 by Kyle Baker David Maddox
Hound by George Green William Thompson
Acorna's Triumph by Anne McCaffrey and Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Cindy Lynn Speer
Hidden Warrior by Lynn Flewelling Cindy Lynn Speer
The Emerald Cavern by Mitchell Graham Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Orbital Burn by K.A. Bedford Victoria Strauss
First Novel: Mortal Engines by Philip Reeve Cindy Lynn Speer
Falling Out of Cars by Jeff Noon Victoria Strauss
There Will Be Dragons by John Ringo Cindy Lynn Speer
Ill Wind by Rachel Caine Michael M Jones
Dragon's Kin by Anne and Todd McCaffrey Cindy Lynn Speer
The Fourth Circle by Zoran Zivkovic William Thompson
Path of Fate by Diana Pharaoh Francis Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: Mulengro by Charles de Lint Alma A. Hromic
Non-Fiction: John W. Campbell's Golden Age of Science Fiction Trent Walters
Omnifix by Scot Mackay Victoria Strauss
The Resurrection Man's Legacy and Other Stories by Dale Bailey Charlene Brusso
Intervals of Horrible Sanity by Michelle Scalise Lisa DuMond
Thief of Lives by Barb & J.C. Hendee Cindy Lynn Speer
Paradox, Autumn 2003 Rich Horton
Hybrids by Robert J. Sawyer Greg L. Johnson
A Bowl of Fruit, A Whale In the Woods by Russel Like Lisa DuMond
Tales Before Tolkien edited by Douglas A. Anderson Hank Luttrell
Wizard's Holiday by Diane Duane Cindy Lynn Speer
The Sundering by Walter Jon Williams Rich Horton
Non-Fiction: The Science Fiction and Fantasy Writer's Weekly Calendar 2004 edited by Karen J. Gould Charlene Brusso
The Crystal City by Orson Scott Card Steven H Silver
Movie: The Return of the King David Newbert
Cloven by Sally Spedding Cindy Lynn Speer
Incompetence by Rob Grant Victoria Strauss
Forgotten Truth by Dawn Cook Michael M Jones
Black Gate #6 Sherwood Smith
Flinx's Folly by Alan Dean Foster Cindy Lynn Speer
Diary: A Novel by Chuck Palahniuk Neil Walsh
The Courtyard by Alan Moore Matthew Peckham
Memory by Linda Nagata Peter D. Tillman
Robota by Doug Chiang & Orson Scott Card Steven H Silver
The Afterlife by Gary Soto Trent Walters
The Changers by Ezra Clayton Daniels Cindy Lynn Speer
The Monsters of Morley Manor by Bruce Coville Rich Horton
The Far Side of the Stars by David Drake Peter D. Tillman
Conqueror's Moon by Julian May Cindy Lynn Speer
Greetings from Lake Wu by Jay Lake Sherwood Smith
Open Space edited by Claude Lalumière Steven H Silver
Cigar-Box Faust, and Other Miniatures by Michael Swanwick Greg L. Johnson
Dark Matter: Reading the Bones edited by Sheree R. Thomas Steven H Silver
Midnight Harvest by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Cindy Lynn Speer
A Place So Foreign by Cory Doctorow Peter D. Tillman
Best in Show edited by Fred Patten Hank Luttrell
First Novel: Nobody Gets the Girl by James Maxey Cindy Lynn Speer
The Anvil of the World by Kage Baker Gabe Mesa
Lucifer's Crown by Lillian Stewart Carl Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Demon Witch by Geoffrey Huntington Victoria Strauss
Niamh and the Hermit by Emily C.A. Snyder Cindy Lynn Speer
The Prince of Ayodhya by Ashok K. Banker William Thompson
The Harvest by Scott Nicholson Cindy Lynn Speer
The Magazine of Speculative Poetry, Spring 2003 Stephen M. Davis
The Astral Grail by D Jason Cooper Steve Lazarowitz
Phase Space by Stephen Baxter Steven H Silver
The Life Eaters by David Brin Cindy Lynn Speer
"Boys" by Carol Emshwiller Trent Walters
First Novel: Gideon's Wall by Greg Kurzawa Neil Walsh
Second Look: Amadis of Gaul translated by Edwin Place & Herbert Behm Georges T. Dodds
The War of the Flowers by Tad Williams David Soyka
Nothing Human by Nancy Kress Greg L. Johnson
Ill Wind by Rachel Caine Victoria Strauss
The Lost Steersman by Rosemary Kirstein Sherwood Smith
The Iron Grail by Robert Holdstock Cindy Lynn Speer
Legends II edited by Robert Silverberg Steven H Silver
The Mocking Program by Alan Dean Foster Steve Lazarowitz
Dante's Equation by Jane Jensen Victoria Strauss
The Sandman: Endless Nights by Neil Gaiman Cindy Lynn Speer
First Novel: Singularity Sky by Charles Stross Alma A. Hromic
Second Look: On Dragonwings by Anne McCaffrey Steven H Silver
Second Look: Strangers by Gardner Dozois Trent Walters
Gaming: The Magic Box by John Snead Cindy Lynn Speer
Lord of Snow and Shadows by Sarah Ash Cindy Lynn Speer
Cigar-Box Faust and Other Miniatures by Michael Swanwick Charlene Brusso
Quicksilver by Neal Stephenson Alex Lightman
Movie: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre David Newbert
Kalpa Imperial by Angélica Gorodischer David Soyka
Lizard Dreaming of Birds by John Gist Lisa DuMond
Grass for His Pillow by Lian Hearn Cindy Lynn Speer
Non-Fiction: Geek Confidential by Rick Klaw Neil Walsh
Swan Sister: Fairy Tales Retold edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling Alma A. Hromic
Path of Fate by Diana Pharaoh Francis Victoria Strauss
Movie: Alien: The Director's Cut David Newbert
First Rider's Call by Kristen Britain Cindy Lynn Speer
Tooth and Claw by Jo Walton Sherwood Smith
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Waste Lands by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
Trading in Danger by Elizabeth Moon John Berlyne
East by Edith Pattou Cindy Lynn Speer
Chaos and Amber by John Gregory Betancourt Steve Lazarowitz
Balance of Trade by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Lisa DuMond
The Guardian by Denise Fleischer Cindy Lynn Speer
Idlewild by Nick Sagan Charlene Brusso
Roma Eterna by Robert Silverberg Alma A. Hromic
lost boy lost girl by Peter Straub Hank Luttrell
Paladin of Souls by Lois McMaster Bujold Sherwood Smith
The Court of the Midnight King by Freda Warrington Cindy Lynn Speer
Contact Imminent by Kristine Smith Donna McMahon
Second Look: The Dragon Masters by Jack Vance Rich Horton
Non-Fiction: Dreamer of Dune by Brian Herbert David Maddox
Stone and Polystom by Adam Roberts David Soyka
Budayeen Nights by George Alec Effinger Greg L. Johnson
Burndive by Karin Lowachee Sherwood Smith
Mirror Mirror by Gregory Maguire Hank Luttrell
Agog! Terrific Tales edited by Cat Sparks Lisa DuMond
Callahan's Con by Spider Robinson Alma A. Hromic
Argall by William T. Vollmann Georges T. Dodds
Wild Magic by Jude Fisher Victoria Strauss
Murder in LaMut by Raymond Feist and Joel Rosenberg Steven H Silver
Westchester Station by Patrick Welch Steve Lazarowitz
The Glasswright's Test by Mindy L. Klasky Cindy Lynn Speer
Non-Fiction: Up Through an Empty House of Stars by David Langford Martin Lewis
Second Look: In This World or Another by James Blish Cindy Lynn Speer
Felaheen by Jon Courtenay Grimwood Victoria Strauss
A Better World's In Birth! by Howard Waldrop Steven H Silver
Jeepers Creepers 2 David Newbert
Underworld David Newbert
Oryx and Crake by Margaret Atwood Victoria Strauss
Monstrous Regiment by Terry Pratchett Hank Luttrell
The Praxis by Walter Jon Williams Greg L. Johnson
Electric Velocipede #4 Martin Lewis
The Thackery T. Lambshead Pocket Guide to Eccentric & Discredited Diseases edited by Dr. Jeff VanderMeer & Dr. Mark Roberts William Thompson
Hidden Warrior by Lynn Flewelling Sherwood Smith
Second Look: The Boats of the "Glen Carrig" and Other Nautical Adventures by William Hope Hodgson Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: The Other Side of the Sky by Arthur C. Clarke Alma A. Hromic
First Novel: Star Dragon by Mike Brotherton Lisa DuMond
Series Review: Mordant's Need by Stephen R. Donaldson Steve Lazarowitz
Trampoline edited by Kelly Link David Soyka
A Handful of Coppers by Charles de Lint Alma A. Hromic
The Companions by Sheri S. Tepper Hank Luttrell
Witpunk edited by Claude Lalumière and Marty Halpern Lisa DuMond
Skyfall by Catherine Asaro Lisa DuMond
The Leopard Mask by Kaoru Kurimoto Georges T. Dodds
Red Thunder by John Varley Peter D. Tillman
Ilium by Dan Simmons William Thompson
Mistress of Dragons by Margaret Weis Victoria Strauss
Honour Among Punks by Guy Davis and Gary Reed Cindy Lynn Speer
Parzival and the Stone from Heaven by Lindsay Clarke Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: The Fifth Sorceress by Robert Newcomb Cindy Lynn Speer
Gaming: Ghostwalk by Monte Cook and Sean K Reynolds Craig Shackleton
The Light Ages by Ian R. MacLeod Gabe Mesa
Lion's Blood by Steven Barnes Donna McMahon
Zulu Heart by Steven Barnes Greg L. Johnson
Death Masks by Jim Butcher Victoria Strauss
Crimewave 7: The Last Sunset edited by Andy Cox Lisa DuMond
Blade Dancer by S.L. Viehl Cindy Lynn Speer
Speaking With Angels by Michelle West Sherwood Smith
Surviving Frank by David A. Page Georges T. Dodds
Slave Ring by Tim Dedopulos Steve Lazarowitz
The Scoundrel Worlds by Chris Bunch Cindy Lynn Speer
Future Wars edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff Ian Nichols
The Merlin Conspiracy by Diana Wynne Jones Rich Horton
Same Difference and Other Stories by Derek Kirk Kim David Maddox
Second Look: Gullivar of Mars by Edwin L. Arnold Jayme Lynn Blaschke
In For a Penny by James P. Blaylock John Berlyne
TV Series: Dead Like Me Lisa DuMond
Cities edited by Peter Crowther Steven H Silver
Full Unit Hookup, Spring 2003 Rich Horton
Blood of the Tribe by David S. Brody Lisa DuMond
Milky Way Marmalade by Mike DiCerto Georges T. Dodds
Star Wars: Shatterpoint by Matthew Stover David Maddox
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, June 2003 Steve Lazarowitz
Year Zero by Brian Stableford Ian Nichols
American Beauty by Allen Steele Steven H Silver
Dating Secrets of the Dead by David Prill Lisa DuMond
Second Look: White Crow by Mary Gentle David Soyka
First Novel: Tropic of Night by Michael Gruber Cindy Lynn Speer
Gaming: Dungeons and Dragons Core Rule Books (v3.5) Mike Thibault
Rootabaga Stories and More Rootabaga Stories by Carl Sandburg Georges T. Dodds
In the Hall of the Martian King by John Barnes Rich Horton
Movie: Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life David Newbert
DVD Review: Star Wars: Attack of the Clones David Newbert
Fluke by Christopher Moore Lisa DuMond
Carpe Diem by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Alma A. Hromic
Paradox, Spring 2003 Steven H Silver
Those Who Walk in Darkness by John Ridley Cindy Lynn Speer
Jupiter Magnified by Adam Roberts Gabe Mesa
Babylon Sisters and Other Posthumans by Paul Di Filippo Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Extremes by Kristine Kathryn Rusch Donna McMahon
Point of Honour by Madeleine E. Robins Sherwood Smith
The Human Front by Ken MacLeod and A Writer's Life by Eric Brown Greg L. Johnson
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
Second Look: Tales of Wonder by Mark Twain edited by David Ketterer Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: The Briar King by J. Gregory Keyes John Berlyne
A Choir of Ill Children by Tom Piccirilli and Louisiana Breakdown by Lucius Shepard David Soyka
Darwin's Children by Greg Bear Cindy Lynn Speer
Polyphony 2 edited by Deborah Layne and Jay Lake Sherwood Smith
The Changeling Plague by Syne Mitchell Donna McMahon
Interzone, February 2003 Alma A. Hromic
DVD Review: Signs David Newbert
The Gates of Sleep by Mercedes Lackey Cindy Lynn Speer
The Maquisarde by Louise Marley Donna McMahon
Black Unicorn by Tanith Lee Alma A. Hromic
The City Trilogy by Chang Hsi-kuo William Thompson
The Wee Free Men by Terry Pratchett Alma A. Hromic
Movie Review: Terminator 3: The Rise of the Machines David Newbert
Movie Review: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen David Newbert
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger (2003) by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
Second Look: Wyrms by Orson Scott Card Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: Swords for Hire by Will Allen Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: The Palace by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Cindy Lynn Speer
Louisiana Breakdown by Lucius Shepard Greg L. Johnson
The New Discworld Companion by Terry Pratchett and Stephen Briggs Steven H Silver
The Wreck of the River of Stars by Michael Flynn Peter D. Tillman
McSweeney's Mammoth Treasury of Thrilling Tales edited by Michael Chabon Hank Luttrell
The Impossible Bird by Patrick O'Leary David Soyka
A Sorcerer's Treason by Sarah Zettel Sherwood Smith
The Cabinet of Curiosities by Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Sorcery and Cecelia by Patricia C. Wrede and Caroline Stevermer Margo MacDonald
Second Look: The Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch by Philip K. Dick Alma A. Hromic
Second Look: The Book of Athyra by Steven Brust Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
First Novel: Paper Mage by Leah R. Cutter Cindy Lynn Speer
First Novel: Son of the Sword by J. Ardian Lee Cindy Lynn Speer
First Novel: Swords for Hire by Will Allen Cindy Lynn Speer
Gaming: Urban Arcana Mike Thibault
The Matrix Reloaded David Newbert
The Weavers of Saramyr by Chris Wooding Victoria Strauss
Snare by Katharine Kerr William Thompson
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 2003 David Soyka
Journey into the Void by Margaret Weis and Tracey Hickman Cindy Lynn Speer
From The Pest Zone: Stories From New York edited by S.T. Joshi and David E. Schultz Gabe Mesa
Stars and Stripes Triumphant by Harry Harrison Cindy Lynn Speer
For Love and Glory by Poul Anderson Rich Horton
Custer's Last Jump and Other Collaborations by Howard Waldrop Greg L. Johnson
The Uglimen by Mark Morris Lisa DuMond
W3: Women in Deep Time by Greg Bear Cindy Lynn Speer
Night Lives by Phyllis Eisenstein Steven H Silver
Enemies by Lee Hogan Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: Duel by Richard Matheson Alma A. Hromic
Second Look: West of January by Dave Duncan Donna McMahon
White Time by Margo Lanagan Trent Walters
Crawling Between Heaven and Earth by Sarah A. Hoyt Matthew Peckham
Once Upon a Marigold by Jean Ferris Georges T. Dodds
Bitter Waters by Wen Spencer Donna McMahon
Sword-Sworn by Jennifer Roberson Cindy Lynn Speer
Visitations by Jack Dann Steven H Silver
Red Thunder by John Varley Cindy Lynn Speer
The Silver Gryphon edited by Gary Turner and Marty Halpern Rich Horton
The Reliquary Ring by Cherith Baldry Victoria Strauss
Joust by Mercedes Lackey Cindy Lynn Speer
The Eyre Affair by Jasper Fforde Donna McMahon
The Best Time Travel Stories of All Time edited by Barry Malzberg Steven H Silver
Dragon Blood by Patricia Briggs Cindy Lynn Speer
First Novel: Down And Out In The Magic Kingdom by Cory Doctorow Martin Lewis
Second Look: Lyonesse II: The Green Pearl and Madouc by Jack Vance Alma A. Hromic
Dark Heavens by Roger Levy Victoria Strauss
The Paths of the Dead by Steven Brust Cindy Lynn Speer
Witpunk edited by Claude Lalumière and Marty Halpern Rich Horton
Science Fiction, The Best of 2002 edited by Robert Silverberg & Karen Haber Steven H Silver
Guardian by Joe Haldeman Greg L. Johnson
Otherwhens, Otherwheres by John Dalmas Donna McMahon
Cold Streets by P.N. Elrod Cindy Lynn Speer
Hades' Daughter by Sara Douglass Lisa DuMond
Boudica: Dreaming the Eagle by Manda Scott William Thompson
The Gates of Sleep by Mercedes Lackey Ian Nichols
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #33 David Soyka
The Jester by James Patterson and Andrew Gross Lisa DuMond
The Bone House by Luanne Armstrong Donna McMahon
Beyond This Dark House: Poems by Guy Gavriel Kay Alma A. Hromic
Non-Fiction: Arthurian Sites in the West by C.A. Ralegh Radford & Michael J. Swanton Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Time Out Of Joint by Philip K. Dick Martin Lewis
The Hard SF Renaissance edited by David G. Hartwell and Kathryn Cramer Greg L. Johnson
The Facts of Life by Graham Joyce Gabe Mesa
White Bizango by Stephen Gallagher William Thompson
Wondrous Beginnings edited by Steven H Silver and Martin H. Greenberg and Magical Beginnings edited by Steven H Silver and Martin H. Greenberg Alma A. Hromic
Dragon Moon by Alan F. Troop Cindy Lynn Speer
Dinosaur Tales by Ray Bradbury Steven H Silver
Black Gate #5 Sherwood Smith
Tatooine Ghost by Troy Denning David Maddox
Conquistador by S.M. Stirling Peter D. Tillman
Angelica by Sharon Shinn Regina Lynn Preciado
The Meq by Steve Cash Victoria Strauss
Hannibal's Children by John Maddox Roberts Ian Nichols
Hell's Faire by John Ringo Ernest Lilley
Monday Redux by Robert Favole Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Philip José Farmer's The Dungeon by Richard Lupoff and Bruce Coville Matthew Peckham
Second Look: Wizard of the Pigeons by Megan Lindholm Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Second Look: The Lost Continent by C.J. Cutcliffe Hyne Georges T. Dodds
The Tain by China Miéville Lisa DuMond
Windowpane by Steve Perry Donna McMahon
The Poison Master by Liz Williams William Thompson
Messiah Node by Lyda Morehouse Lisa DuMond
The Maquisarde by Louise Marley Alma A. Hromic
Stormrider by David Gemmell Ian Nichols
When Dragons Rage by Michael A. Stackpole Cindy Lynn Speer
Report to the Men's Club and Other Stories and The Mount by Carol Emshwiller Rich Horton
Lost in a Good Book by Jasper Fforde Hank Luttrell
Hidden in Sight by Julie E. Czerneda James Seidman
Shadow of the Storm by Kurt R.A. Giambastiani Donna McMahon
Second Look: Pellucidar by Edgar Rice Burroughs Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: Songmaster by Orson Scott Card Alma A. Hromic
Second Look: The Last Oblivion: The Best Fantastic Poems of Clark Ashton Smith edited by S.T. Joshi and David E. Schultz Georges T. Dodds
Non-Fiction: The Science of Superman by Mark Wolverton, edited by Roger Stern David Maddox
Non-Fiction: Why Paint Cats: The Ethics of Feline Aesthetics by Burton Silver and Heather Busch Peter D. Tillman
Turquoise Days by Alastair Reynolds David Soyka
Veniss Underground by Jeff VanderMeer William Thompson
Paperquake by Kathryn Reiss Ian Nichols
Coyote by Allen Steele Cindy Lynn Speer
Pavane for a Cyber-Princess, She Was There for Him the Last Time and In Far Pale Clarity by Bruce Boston Trent Walters
The Prize in the Game by Jo Walton Steven H Silver
The Scar by China Miéville Donna McMahon
A Fistful of Sky by Nina Kiriki Hoffman Matthew Peckham
Fires of the Faithful and Turning the Storm by Naomi Kritzer Victoria Strauss
A Box Full of Alien Skies by G.O. Clark Trent Walters
Technogenesis by Syne Mitchell Donna McMahon
Second Look: The World of Null-A by A.E. Van Vogt Cindy Lynn Speer
Non-Fiction: The Babylon 5: Crusade Episode Guide by Sandy Van Densen and Loriann DeGiacomo David Maddox
Broken Angels by Richard Morgan, The Separation by Christopher Priest and The Tain by China Miéville David Soyka
The Mount by Carol Emshwiller Donna McMahon
The Briar King by Greg Keyes Victoria Strauss
Stealing the Elf-King's Roses by Diane Duane Regina Lynn Preciado
Hades' Daughter by Sara Douglass Steven H Silver
Audio: Divine Intervention by Julia Ecklar Rob Kane
Keeper of the Realm by H.J. Ralles Lisa DuMond
Acorna's Rebels by Anne McCaffrey and Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Cindy Lynn Speer
The Line of Polity by Neal Asher Lisa DuMond
Speed of Dark by Elizabeth Moon Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Through the Darkness by Harry Turtledove Ian Nichols
Second Look: Dangerous Visions edited by Harlan Ellison Greg L. Johnson
Second Look: The Drawing of the Dark by Tim Powers Cindy Lynn Speer
The Facts Of Life by Graham Joyce Martin Lewis
Crossfire by Nancy Kress Lisa DuMond
Empire of Bones by Liz Williams Donna McMahon
Legacies by L.E. Modesitt, Jr. Cindy Lynn Speer
Crossroads of Twilight by Robert Jordan William Thompson
Never After by Rebecca Lickiss Alma A. Hromic
Blackwood Farm by Anne Rice Cindy Lynn Speer
The Standing Dead by Ricardo Pinto Victoria Strauss
Paint by Magic by Kathryn Reiss Ian Nichols
Devil's Bargain by Judith Tarr Alma A. Hromic
Nebula Awards Showcase 2003 edited by Nancy Kress Steven H Silver
First Novel: The Fifth Ring by Mitchell Graham Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Altered Carbon by Richard Morgan Donna McMahon
Electric Velocipede Trent Walters
Conjunctions: 39 -- The New Wave Fabulists edited by Bradford Morrow William Thompson
The Hacker And The Ants, Version 2.0 by Rudy Rucker Lisa DuMond
The Duke of Uranium by John Barnes Rob Kane
Probability Space by Nancy Kress Greg L. Johnson
i-o: input output by Simon Logan Gabe Chouinard
Alpha Transit by Edward McSweegan Peter D. Tillman
Up in a Heaval by Piers Anthony Cindy Lynn Speer
Curse of the Shamra by Barry Hoffman Lisa DuMond
Star Song and Other Stories by Timothy Zahn Alma A. Hromic
First Novel: The Darkness That Comes Before by R. Scott Bakker Victoria Strauss
Second Look: The Faded Sun Trilogy by C.J. Cherryh Alma A. Hromic
Second Look: The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Trilogy by Douglas Adams David Maddox
House of Chains by Steven Erikson Neil Walsh
Manta's Gift by Timothy Zahn Alma A. Hromic
Boston Blackie by Stefan Petrucha Lisa DuMond
The Summer Country by James A. Hetley William Thompson
A Telling of Stars by Caitlin Sweet Cindy Lynn Speer
From the Dust Returned by Ray Bradbury Trent Walters
The Dreamthief's Daughter by Michael Moorcock Alma A. Hromic
Sisters of the Raven by Barbara Hambly Victoria Strauss
Conquistador by S.M. Stirling Steven H Silver
Explorer by C.J. Cherryh Cindy Lynn Speer
The Hollow Chocolate Bunnies of the Apocalypse by Robert Rankin Georges T. Dodds
A Shortcut In Time by Charles Dickinson Lisa DuMond
Nemonymous, #2 Steven H Silver
Maps: The Uncollected John Sladek edited by David Langford Lisa DuMond
All Night Awake by Sarah A. Hoyt David Soyka
Next Victim by Michael Prescott Lisa DuMond
Electric Velocipede 3 Rich Horton
Movie: Near Dark Trent Walters
A Gift of Dragons by Anne McCaffrey Cindy Lynn Speer
The Skyslanders by Christopher A. Zackey Georges T. Dodds
Writers of the Future, Volume XVIII edited by Algis Budrys Stephen M. Davis
Trial of Fire by Kate Jacoby William Thompson
Take a Thief by Mercedes Lackey Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: Gloriana or the Unfulfilled Queen by Michael Moorcock David Soyka
Second Look: Pendragon by W. Barnard Faraday Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: The Moon Maid by Edgar Rice Burroughs Alma A. Hromic
Non-Fiction: The Magical Worlds of the Lord of the Rings by David Colbert Alma A. Hromic
Movie: The Two Towers Sean Russell
New York Blues by Eric Brown Victoria Strauss
Redsine Ten edited by Trent Jamieson and Garry Nurrish Lisa DuMond
The Fall of the Kings by Ellen Kushner & Delia Sherman William Thompson
Deceptions by Susan Sizemore Cindy Lynn Speer
Apprentice Fantastic edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Russell Davis Rich Horton
Movie: The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Trent Walters
Sharamitaro by Jonathan M. Rudder Rob Kane
Tathea by Anne Perry Cindy Lynn Speer
The Golden Fool by Robin Hobb William Thompson
Morgawr by Terry Brooks Cindy Lynn Speer
Thorn Ogres Of Hagwood by Robin Jarvis Martin Lewis
Darkest Heart by Nancy A. Collins Cindy Lynn Speer
The Center Cannot Hold by Harry Turtledove David Soyka
Weird Scenes Inside the Godmind by Douglas A. Mackey Georges T. Dodds
First Novel: Children of the Shaman by Jessica Rydill Steven H Silver
Baudolino by Umberto Eco William Thompson
Spirit Singer by Edward Willett Georges T. Dodds
The Changeling Plague by Syne Mitchell Lisa DuMond
The 3rd Alternative #32 Martin Lewis
Exile's Honor by Mercedes Lackey Cindy Lynn Speer
Across the Nightingale Floor by Lian Hearn William Thompson
Worlds Enough And Time by Dan Simmons Lisa DuMond
Summer Knight by Jim Butcher Victoria Strauss
Shadows and Light by Anne Bishop Cindy Lynn Speer
Toxicology by Steve Aylett David Soyka
Once Upon a Galaxy edited by Wil McCarthy, Martin H. Greenberg and John Helfers David Maddox
Cheap Complex Devices edited by John Compton Sundman Rob Kane
Second Look: Everyone in Silico by Jim Munroe Donna McMahon
Quin's Shanghai Circus by Edward Whittemore Jeff VanderMeer
Abarat by Clive Barker Matthew Peckham
The Ultimate Cyberpunk edited by Pat Cadigan David Soyka
Nightmare by Steven Harper Cindy Lynn Speer
Terrapin Or by Tilper Manaday Georges T. Dodds
Shadow Planet by William Shatner Cindy Lynn Speer
Little Doors by Paul Di Filippo Martin Lewis
Sorcerers of the Nightwing by Geoffrey Huntington Victoria Strauss
Say... Rich Horton
Second Look: The Broken Sword by Poul Anderson William Thompson
Second Look: Kingdom of Cages by Sarah Zettel Donna McMahon
Non-Fiction: Fantasy and Horror edited by Neil Barron William Thompson
Non-Fiction: The Prisoner -- The Official Companion to the Classic TV Series by Robert Fairclough David Soyka
Strange But Not A Stranger by James Patrick Kelly Greg L. Johnson
The Alchemist's Door by Lisa Goldstein William Thompson
The Witch Queen by Jan Siegel Victoria Strauss
Knuckles And Tales by Nancy A. Collins Lisa DuMond
The Wizard's Wife by Becky Gauger Cindy Lynn Speer
Spectrum 8 David Soyka
3SF Martin Lewis
Goliath by Steve Alten Cindy Lynn Speer
Stone by Adam Roberts Greg L. Johnson
Night Watch by Terry Pratchett William Thompson
Restless Spirit by S.D. Tooley Lisa DuMond
Elfsorrow by James Barclay William Thompson
Second Look: Cloven Hooves by Megan Lindholm Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Luck of the Wheels by Megan Lindholm Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: The Star Wars Trilogy by George Lucas, Donald F. Glut and James Kahn David Maddox
Redemption Ark by Alastair Reynolds David Soyka
Star Risk, LTD. by Chris Bunch Cindy Lynn Speer
Restoration by Carol Berg Donna McMahon
The Forge of Mars by Bruce Balfour Cindy Lynn Speer
Reality Dust by Stephen Baxter and Making History by Paul J. McAuley Greg L. Johnson
Priestess of Avalon by Marion Zimmer Bradley and Diana Paxson Cindy Lynn Speer
Turning Points edited by Lynn Abbey Steven H Silver
British Summertime by Paul Cornell Victoria Strauss
The Isle of Battle by Sean Russell William Thompson
Ruled Britannia by Harry Turtledove Lisa DuMond
Burning the Ice by Laura J. Mixon Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Second Look: The Disappeared by Kristine Kathryn Rusch Donna McMahon
Second Look: The Handmaid's Tale by Margaret Atwood Martin Lewis
Second Look: Debt of Bones by Terry Goodkind Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: Warchild by Karin Lowachee Donna McMahon
Non-Fiction: The Future of Spacetime by Stephen Hawking, Kip Thorne et.al. Peter D. Tillman
White Apples by Jonathan Carroll William Thompson
Frenzetta, Lord Soho, and "Zarzuela" by Richard Calder David Soyka
If Lions Could Speak and Other Stories by Paul Park Rich Horton
The Portrait of Mrs. Charbuque by Jeffrey Ford William Thompson
Across the Nightingale Floor by Lian Hearn Cindy Lynn Speer
The Green Man edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling Steven H Silver
Guardians of the Lost by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman Cindy Lynn Speer
Sol's Children edited by Jean Rabe and Martin H. Greenberg Rich Horton
Light by M. John Harrison Jeff VanderMeer
Dr. Franklin's Island by Ann Halam Lisa DuMond
Future Sports edited by Jack Dann and Gardner Dozois Greg L. Johnson
Never After by Rebecca Lickiss Cindy Lynn Speer
Trapped by James Alan Gardner Donna McMahon
Second Look: The Hope by James Lovegrove Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Conan the Liberator by L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: The Salmon of Doubt by Douglas Adams Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Swan Songs by Brian Stableford Georges T. Dodds
Chindi by Jack McDevitt Greg L. Johnson
Agog! Fantastic Fiction edited by Cat Sparks Lisa DuMond
The Fifth Man by John B. Olson and Randall Ingermanson Suzanne Krein
The Burning Heart of Night by Ivan Cat Victoria Strauss
Full Unit Hookup, #1 Rich Horton
Dreaming Pigs by Lynne Carver Georges T. Dodds
The Fall of Neskaya by Marion Zimmer Bradley and Deborah J. Ross Cindy Lynn Speer
Lost In A Good Book by Jasper Fforde William Thompson
Mars Probes edited by Peter Crowther Rich Horton
nemonymous #1 David Soyka
Imagined Slights by James Lovegrove Martin Lewis
First Novel: The Fixer by Jon F. Merz Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: Dragondoom by Dennis L. McKiernan Rob Kane
Second Look: The Circus of Dr. Lao by Charles G. Finney David Maddox
The Darkest Part of the Woods by Ramsey Campbell William Thompson
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, September 2002 David Soyka
Inquisition by Anselm Audley Rob Kane
The Silver Web, Issue 15 Rich Horton
Kingdom of Cages by Sarah Zettel Cindy Lynn Speer
Black Gate #4 Sherwood Smith
Time Past by Maxine McArthur Martin Lewis
Deryni Tales edited by Katherine Kurtz Cindy Lynn Speer
Everyone In Silico by Jim Munroe Martin Lewis
Mirror, Mirror on the Wall edited by Kate Bernheimer Alma A. Hromic
The Longest Way Home by Robert Silverberg Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: The Dragon Waiting by John M. Ford William Thompson
Second Look: A Voyage to Arcturus by David Lindsay Steven H Silver
Second Look: Dorsai Spirit by Gordon R. Dickson Cindy Lynn Speer
First Novel: Atmosphere by Michael Laimo Lisa DuMond
First Novel: The Fifth Sorceress by Robert Newcomb William Thompson
Crimewave 6: Breaking Point edited by Andy Cox Lisa DuMond
A Mouthful of Tongues: Her Totipotent Tropicanalia by Paul Di Filippo William Thompson
A Caress of Twilight by Laurell K. Hamilton Cindy Lynn Speer
Electric Velocipede, No. 1 and 2 Rich Horton
The Staircase by Ann Rinaldi Lisa DuMond
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, August 2002 David Soyka
Roger Zelazny's The Dawn of Amber by John Gregory Betancourt Alma A. Hromic
Black Projects, White Knights by Kage Baker Pat Caven
Tales from Earthsea by Ursula K. Le Guin Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Blood Follows by Steven Erikson William Thompson
A Scattering of Jades by Alexander C. Irvine Rich Horton
T2: Infiltrator by S.M. Stirling Martin Lewis
Dragonstar by Barbara Hambly Cindy Lynn Speer
Nebula Awards Showcase 2002 edited by Kim Stanley Robinson Greg L. Johnson
Out of Mind Georges T. Dodds
First Novel: Heresy by Anselm Audley Rob Kane
Second Look: Knight Life by Peter David Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Sword-Born by Jennifer Roberson Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: The Metal Monster by A. Merritt Lisa DuMond
The Haunted Air by F. Paul Wilson Lisa DuMond
The Xenocide Mission by Ben Jeapes Rich Horton
The Bagpiper's Ghost by Jane Yolen Cindy Lynn Speer
A Year in the Linear City by Paul Di Filippo William Thompson
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #30 David Soyka
Guises by Charlee Jacob Lisa DuMond
Mistress of the Catacombs by David Drake Cindy Lynn Speer
The Standing Dead by Ricardo Pinto William Thompson
Fire Logic by Laurie Marks Margo MacDonald
Richard Matheson's The Twilight Zone Scripts, Volume Two edited by Stanley Wiater Alma A. Hromic
Second Look: The Writing of Dennis L. McKiernan: From The Silver Call to Dragondoom Sherwood Smith
Second Look: The Mabinogion by Lady Charlotte Guest and The Mabinogion Tetraology by Evangeline Walton Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: The Emperor of Dreams by Clark Ashton Smith William Thompson
Second Look: Bug Jack Barron by Norman Spinrad Martin Lewis
Second Look: Starfish by Peter Watts Donna McMahon
First Novel: Warchild by Karin Lowachee Cindy Lynn Speer
The Isle of Battle by Sean Russell Lisa DuMond
The Visitor by Sheri S. Tepper William Thompson
Skin Folk by Nalo Hopkinson David Soyka
The Tomorrow Log by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Lisa DuMond
The Soul Thief by Cecilia Holland Cindy Lynn Speer
Children of Gaia by Richard Lee Byers and Uktena by Stefan Petrucha Lisa DuMond
Freedom's Ransom by Anne McCaffrey Cindy Lynn Speer
30th Anniversary DAW Fantasy edited by Elizabeth R. Wollheim and Sheila E. Gilbert Alma A. Hromic
Fallen Host by Lyda Morehouse Greg L. Johnson
Permanence by Karl Schroeder Rich Horton
Leviathan Three edited by Jeff VanderMeer & Forrest Aguirre William Thompson
Coraline by Neil Gaiman Cindy Lynn Speer
Series Review: The Compleat Adventures of Jules de Grandin and This I Remember by Seabury Quinn Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Lyonesse: Suldrun's Garden by Jack Vance Alma A. Hromic
Non-Fiction: Karel Čapek. Life and Work by Ivan Klíma Georges T. Dodds
Series Review: The Green Knowe Series by L.M. Boston Georges T. Dodds
Sorcery Rising by Jude Fisher Victoria Strauss
eWhat: The Electronic Leslie What Trent Walters
Worlds That Weren't Steven H Silver
A Fortress of Grey Ice by J.V. Jones William Thompson
The Silver Web, Issue 15 David Soyka
Guardian of the Vision by Irene Radford Cindy Lynn Speer
Kushiel's Chosen by Jacqueline Carey Regina Lynn Preciado
The Disappeared by Kristine Kathryn Rusch Lisa DuMond
Carolan's Concerto by Caiseal Mór Alma A. Hromic
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July 2002 David Soyka
First Novel: The Golden Age by John C. Wright Greg L. Johnson
Series Review: Ethan Hamilton Trilogy by Jefferson Scott Suzanne Krein
Second Look: The Menace from the Moon by Bohun Lynch Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Fine Prey by Scott Westerfeld Donna McMahon
Second Look: Eon by Greg Bear Alma A. Hromic
The Scar by China Miéville William Thompson
Tainted Trail by Wen Spencer Victoria Strauss
Iterations by Robert J. Sawyer Steven H Silver
Starman by Sara Douglass Lisa DuMond
30th Anniversary DAW Science Fiction edited by Elizabeth R. Wollheim and Sheila E. Gilbert Rich Horton
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 2002 David Soyka
Dinotopia Lost by Alan Dean Foster A.L. Sirois
Arena by Karen Hancock Suzanne Krein
Time Past by Maxine McArthur Lisa DuMond
A Walking Tour of the Shambles by Gene Wolfe & Neil Gaiman Cindy Lynn Speer
Series Review: The First & Second Books of Lankhmar by Fritz Leiber William Thompson
Second Look: Peace by Gene Wolfe Alma A. Hromic
Second Look: Take Back Plenty by Colin Greenland Martin Lewis
Second Look: The Frozen Pirate by William Clark Russell Georges T. Dodds
The Years of Rice and Salt by Kim Stanley Robinson Rich Horton
The Hidden Language of Demons by L.H. Maynard and M.P.N. Sims Trent Walters
The Works of M.P. Shiel Georges T. Dodds
Christendom by Neil Cross Martin Lewis
Orbis by Scott Mackay Victoria Strauss
Charisma by Steven Barnes Lisa DuMond
The Fantasy Writer's Assistant by Jeffrey Ford David Soyka
Year of Wonders by Geraldine Brooks William Thompson
The Great Escape by Ian Watson Greg L. Johnson
Second Look: The Death of the Necromancer by Martha Wells Donna McMahon
Second Look: The Shadow Out of Time by H.P. Lovecraft: The Corrected Text edited by S.T. Joshi and David E. Schultz Marc Goldstein
Second Look: A Red Heart Of Memories by Nina Kiriki Hoffman Donna McMahon
City of Saints and Madmen by Jeff VanderMeer Ian Nichols
Mindworlds by Phyllis Gotlieb Lisa DuMond
Permanence by Karl Schroeder Peter D. Tillman
...is this a cat? Steven H Silver
Raising the Stones by Sheri S. Tepper Donna McMahon
Jenna Starborn by Sharon Shinn Victoria Strauss
Infinity Plus One edited by Keith Brooke and Nick Gevers William Thompson
The Last Hawk by Catherine Asaro Donna McMahon
Apprentice Cruise by Jack Bagley A.L. Sirois
Time and Chance by Sharon Kay Penman Alma A. Hromic
First Novel: Vurt by Jeff Noon Martin Lewis
Second Look: The Time Ships by Stephen Baxter David Maddox
Second Look: Forever Peace by Joe Haldeman Donna McMahon
Second Look: The Phantom Ship by Capt. Frederick Marryat Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Grass by Sheri S. Tepper Peter D. Tillman
Second Look: The Shapes of Their Hearts by Melissa Scott Donna McMahon
Ares Express by Ian McDonald Rich Horton
Changer of Days by Alma A. Hromic Victoria Strauss
The Merriest Knight by Theodore Goodridge Roberts Georges T. Dodds
A Step Beyond by C.K. Anderson Greg L. Johnson
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May 2002 David Soyka
One for the Morning Glory by John Barnes Donna McMahon
Interzone, December 2001 David Soyka
Venus by Ben Bova Donna McMahon
Kushiel's Chosen by Jacqueline Carey William Thompson
Star Wars: The Approaching Storm by Alan Dean Foster David Maddox
First Novel: The Crime Studio by Steve Aylett Gabe Chouinard
Non-Fiction: Techno Life 2020 by Lois H. Gresh A.L. Sirois
Second Look: Voice of Our Shadow by Jonathan Carroll Rich Horton
Second Look: Thunder Rift by Matthew Farrell Donna McMahon
Second Look: Le roi au masque d'or by Marcel Schwob Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Heart Of Gold by Sharon Shinn Donna McMahon
The King of Elfland's Daughter by Lord Dunsany Gabriel Chouinard
Swift Thoughts by George Zebrowski Greg L. Johnson
The Salmon of Doubt by Douglas Adams Steven H Silver
Fallen Host by Lyda Morehouse Lisa DuMond
Ghosts and Other Lovers by Lisa Tuttle Georges T. Dodds
Past the Size of Dreaming by Nina Kiriki Hoffman Regina Lynn Preciado
Stark's Crusade by John G. Hemry Rich Horton
End Of Days by Dennis Danvers Donna McMahon
The Alchemist by Donna Boyd Victoria Strauss
Hominids by Robert J. Sawyer Lisa DuMond
redsine seven edited by Trent Jamieson and Garry Nurrish David Soyka
First Novel: Belarus by Lee Hogan Donna McMahon
Second Look: Great Ghost Stories and Great Horror Stories Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Beholder's Eye by Julie E. Czerneda Donna McMahon
Second Look: Green Eyes by Lucius Shepard Martin Lewis
Second Look: Accidental Creatures by Anne Harris Donna McMahon
Second Look: Fairyland by Paul J. McAuley Rodger Turner
Effendi by Jon Courtenay Grimwood Rodger Turner
The Onion Girl by Charles de Lint David Soyka
Vitals by Greg Bear Greg L. Johnson
Picoverse by Robert A. Metzger Lisa DuMond
Angelmass by Timothy Zahn Donna McMahon
Channeling Cleopatra by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Victoria Strauss
redsine seven edited by Trent Jamieson and Garry Nurrish Lisa DuMond
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, March 2002 David Soyka
The Pillars of Creation by Terry Goodkind Rob Kane
Malachi's Moon by Billie Sue Mosiman A.L. Sirois
Celtika by Robert Holdstock Victoria Strauss
The Wild Boy by Warren Rochelle Georges T. Dodds
Claremont Tales II by Richard A. Lupoff Rich Horton
Darkness Rising edited by L.H. Maynard and M.P.N. Sims Lisa DuMond
Non-Fiction: The New Critical Idiom: Science Fiction by Adam Roberts Martin Lewis
Second Look: Tangled Up In Blue by Joan D. Vinge Donna McMahon
Second Look: Metropolis by Thea von Harbou Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Ender's Shadow by Orson Scott Card Donna McMahon
Second Look: Rules Of Conflict by Kristine Smith Donna McMahon
The Skinner by Neal Asher Lisa DuMond
Gate of Ivory, Gate of Horn by Robert Holdstock William Thompson
Gift from the Stars by James Gunn Trent Walters
Sword and Sorceress XIX edited by Marion Zimmer Bradley Rich Horton
Park Polar by Adam Roberts Lisa DuMond
Fantasy & Science Fiction, April 2002 David Soyka
Flashforward by Robert J. Sawyer Donna McMahon
Coelacanths by Robert Reed Peter D. Tillman
Maelstrom by Peter Watts Victoria Strauss
Black Light and The Caves of Terror by Talbot Mundy Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: The Centauri Device by M. John Harrison Martin Lewis
Second Look: Moonfall by Jack McDevitt Donna McMahon
Second Look: Sole Survivor by Dean R. Koontz Rodger Turner
Second Look: Giant Bones by Peter S. Beagle Donna McMahon
Second Look: Wizard of the Winds by Allan Cole Rodger Turner
First Novel: Mnemosyne's Kiss by Peter J. Evans Donna McMahon
Hawkwood's Voyage by Paul Kearney William Thompson
Transcension by Damien Broderick Lisa DuMond
Schild's Ladder by Greg Egan Greg L. Johnson
Son of Brainbox edited by Steve Eller Lisa DuMond
Vincalis The Agitator by Holly Lisle Hank Luttrell
Lord Brother by Carolyn Kephart Lisa DuMond
Colonel Rutherford's Colt by Lucius Shepard Steven H Silver
Carlucci's Heart by Richard Paul Russo Donna McMahon
Sword and Citadel by Gene Wolfe A.L. Sirois
TaleBones, Winter 2001 David Soyka
Second Look: The Book of Taltos by Steven Brust William Thompson
Second Look: Cavalcade by Alison Sinclair Donna McMahon
Second Look: Blue Limbo by Terence M. Green Rodger Turner
Second Look: The Colour Of Distance by Amy Thomson Donna McMahon
Second Look: The Cobweb by Stephen Bury Rodger Turner
First Novel: Navohar by Hilari Bell Donna McMahon
The Telling by Ursula K. Le Guin Donna McMahon
Meet Me in the Moon Room by Ray Vukcevich Lisa DuMond
The Getaway Special by Jerry Oltion Steven H Silver
Peril's Gate by Janny Wurts William Thompson
Tails You Lose by Lisa Smedman Donna McMahon
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, February 2002 David Soyka
Frameshift by Robert J. Sawyer Rodger Turner
The Ant-Men of Tibet and Other Stories edited by David Pringle Greg L. Johnson
Promised Land by Connie Willis & Cynthia Felice Donna McMahon
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay by Michael Chabon David Maddox
First Novel: Altered Carbon by Richard K. Morgan Victoria Strauss
First Novel: The Ghost Sister by Liz Williams Lisa DuMond
Non-Fiction: The Science of Science-Fiction Writing by James Gunn Trent Walters
Second Look: The Black Chalice by Marie Jakober Donna McMahon
Second Look: Only Begotten Daughter by James Morrow Martin Lewis
Second Look: The Reality Dysfunction by Peter F. Hamilton Rodger Turner
Second Look: The Night Watch by Sean Stewart Donna McMahon
Dhalgren by Samuel R. Delany David Soyka
The Ear, The Eye And The Arm by Nancy Farmer Lisa DuMond
The Astonished Eye by Tracy Knight William Thompson
Black Gate #3 Sherwood Smith
Soldiers by John Dalmas Donna McMahon
Ombria in Shadow by Patricia A. McKillip Margo MacDonald
The Peshawar Lancers by S.M. Stirling Steven H Silver
Ticktock by Dean R. Koontz Rodger Turner
Empty Cities of the Moon by Howard V. Hendrix Donna McMahon
Winter Shadows and Other Tales by Mary Soon Lee Trent Walters
Nearly People by Conrad Williams William Thompson
Divine Intervention by Ken Wharton Lisa DuMond
Second Look: A Good Old Fashioned Future by Bruce Sterling Donna McMahon
Second Look: The Complete Roderick by John Sladek Stephen M. Davis
Second Look: Sacrifice of Fools by Ian McDonald Rodger Turner
Second Look: The Snow Queen by Eileen Kernaghan Donna McMahon
Redshift edited by Al Sarrantonio Rich Horton
Darwin's Radio by Greg Bear Donna McMahon
The Eyes of God by John Marco William Thompson
The Distance Travelled by Brett A. Savory Lisa DuMond
Drinking Midnight Wine by Simon R. Green Victoria Strauss
Mars Dust & Magic Shows by Mark Bourne Lisa DuMond
Tropic Of Creation by Kay Kenyon Donna McMahon
Echoes of Earth by Sean Williams and Shane Dix Lisa DuMond
The Bone Doll's Twin by Lynn Flewelling William Thompson
First Novel: Door Number Three by Patrick O'Leary Rodger Turner
Second Look: Westmark by Lloyd Alexander Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Blood Music by Greg Bear Martin Lewis
Second Look: Maximum Light by Nancy Kress Donna McMahon
Second Look: Idoru by William Gibson Rodger Turner
Second Look: With The Lightnings by David Drake Donna McMahon
Non-Fiction: Hooking the Reader by Sharon Rendell-Smock Charlene Brusso
Memories of Ice by Steven Erikson William Thompson
The Saints of the Sword by John Marco William Thompson
Blood of Winterhold by Stephen Almekinder Lisa DuMond
Fool Me Twice by Matthew Hughes Donna McMahon
LT's Theory of Pets by Stephen King Trent Walters
Man Over Mind by Dean S. Warren Lisa DuMond
The Nameless Day by Sara Douglass William Thompson
Hunted by James Alan Gardner Donna McMahon
Night Lamp by Jack Vance Rodger Turner
The Dragon-Charmer by Jan Siegel Victoria Strauss
Silicon Dreams edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff Rich Horton
Empress of the Endless Dream by Tom Arden Neil Walsh
The Seven Isles of Ameulas by Casey Fahy Georges T. Dodds
First Novel: Brown Girl In The Ring by Nalo Hopkinson Donna McMahon
Second Look: Fury by Henry Kuttner A.L. Sirois
Second Look: Shadow of Ashland by Terence M. Green Rodger Turner
Second Look: Once A Hero by Elizabeth Moon Donna McMahon
The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents by Terry Pratchett William Thompson
The Watch by Dennis Danvers Lisa DuMond
Smoking Poppy by Graham Joyce William Thompson
Diamond Dogs by Alastair Reynolds Rodger Turner
Defender by C.J. Cherryh Greg L. Johnson
Dreamer by Steven Harper Donna McMahon
Second Look: Dark Universe and Impact-20 by William F. Nolan Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: The Foreigners by James Lovegrove Donna McMahon
Second Look: Pirates of Venus by Edgar Rice Burroughs Steven H Silver
Second Look: Bios by Robert Charles Wilson Donna McMahon
First Novel: Ill Met By Moonlight by Sarah Hoyt Victoria Strauss
First Novel: Mothership by Tony Chandler Lisa DuMond
Fool's Errand by Robin Hobb William Thompson
Strange Trades by Paul Di Filippo Rich Horton
A Lower Deep by Tom Piccirilli Lisa DuMond
Bold as Love by Gwyneth Jones David Soyka
Second Contact by J.D. Austin Rich Horton
The Tranquility Wars by Gentry Lee Donna McMahon
Asimov's, January 2001 David Soyka
Impact Parameter and other Quantum Realities by Geoffrey A. Landis Greg L. Johnson
Series Review: Harry Potter Series by J.K. Rowling Donna McMahon
Second Look: The White Circle and Y. Cheung Business Detective by Harry Stephen Keeler Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Mistress of Mistresses by E.R. Eddison William Thompson
Second Look: Childhood's End by Arthur C. Clarke David Maddox
Second Look: Ventus by Karl Schroeder Donna McMahon
Second Look: Broken Time by Maggy Thomas Donna McMahon
The Stone Mage and the Sea by Sean Williams William Thompson
The House in the High Wood by Jeffrey Barlough Victoria Strauss
The Plutonium Blonde by John Zakour and Lawrence Ganem Lisa DuMond
Looking for the Mahdi by N. Lee Wood Donna McMahon
Interzone, August 2001 David Soyka
Icarus Hunt by Timothy Zahn Donna McMahon
The Amazing Spider-Man by J. Michael Straczynski Neil Walsh
Metropolitan by Walter Jon Williams Donna McMahon
Past Imperfect edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff Rich Horton
Second Look: The Game-Players of Titan by Philip K. Dick Rich Horton
Second Look: A Case Of Conscience by James Blish Martin Lewis
Second Look: The Stars Compel by Michaela Roessner Donna McMahon
The Other Wind by Ursula K. Le Guin Victoria Strauss
The Fire Dragon by Katharine Kerr William Thompson
Threshold by Caitlín R. Kiernan Lisa DuMond
The Martian Race by Gregory Benford Donna McMahon
Lightpaths by Howard V. Hendrix Donna McMahon
The Last Hero by Terry Pratchett Steven H Silver
Mappa Mundi by Justina Robson Lisa DuMond
The Leaky Establishment by David Langford Rich Horton
City of Saints and Madmen by Jeff VanderMeer William Thompson
Talebones, Fall 2001 Rich Horton
Adventures In Time And Space With Max Merriwell by Pat Murphy Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Halfway Human by Carolyn Ives Gilman Donna McMahon
Whole Wide World by Paul J. McAuley William Thompson
Origin by Stephen Baxter Greg L. Johnson
Seven Touches of Music by Zoran Zivkovic William Thompson
Blind Waves by Steven Gould Donna McMahon
Helm by Steven Gould Donna McMahon
Casting Shadows by Jeanne Cavelos Lisa DuMond
Narcissus In Chains by Laurell K. Hamilton Charlene Brusso
A Temple Of Forgotten Spirits by William F. Wu Lisa DuMond
Tales from the Cloud Walking Country by Marie Campbell Georges T. Dodds
The Glass Harmonica by Louise Marley Steven H Silver
Rhysling Award Anthology edited by John Nichols Trent Walters
First Novel: A Shadow On The Glass by Ian Irvine William Thompson
Second Look: Valis by Philip K. Dick David Soyka
Second Look: Commitment Hour by James Alan Gardner Donna McMahon
Strange Trades by Paul Di Filippo Greg L. Johnson
Dawn of a Dark Age by Jane Welch William Thompson
Being Dead by Vivian Vande Velde Rich Horton
The Counterfeit Heinlein by Laurence M. Janifer Rick Norwood
The Complete Accursed Wives by Bruce Boston Trent Walters
The Vampire Tapestry by Suzy McKee Charnas Lisa DuMond
Wizard Sword by William Hill Georges T. Dodds
A Paradigm Of Earth by Candas Jane Dorsey Lisa DuMond
The Chronoliths by Robert Charles Wilson Nick Gevers
Revelation Space by Alastair Reynolds David Soyka
Shadows Over Innsmouth edited by Stephen Jones Stephen M. Davis
Second Look: Le Morte D'Arthur by Thomas Malory William Thompson
Non-Fiction: Doctor Who Regeneration by Philip Segal with Gary Russell David Maddox
The Last Harbor by George Foy Victoria Strauss
J. by William Sanders Rich Horton
The Serpent's Tale edited by Gregory McNamee Georges T. Dodds
Nebula Awards Showcase 2001 edited by Robert Silverberg Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Cosmonaut Keep by Ken MacLeod Peter D. Tillman
After Magic by Bruce Boston Trent Walters
Nekropolis by Maureen F. McHugh Lisa DuMond
The Storm of Heaven by Thomas Harlan William Thompson
Meet Me in the Moon Room by Ray Vukcevich Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Tempter by Nancy A. Collins Lisa DuMond
First Novel: House of Leaves by Mark Z. Danielewski William Thompson
First Novel: The Abulon Dance by Caro Soles Lisa DuMond
Series Review: The Young Wizards Series by Diane Duane Georges T. Dodds
Inherit The Earth edited by Stewart Wieck Lisa DuMond
Pride of Kings by Judith Tarr William Thompson
Grave Peril by Jim Butcher Victoria Strauss
Dark Tales & Light by Bruce Boston Trent Walters
Let Me Whisper In Your Ear by Mary Jane Clark Lisa DuMond
Issola by Steven Brust William Thompson
Richard Matheson's The Twilight Zone Scripts: Volume One edited by Stanley Wiater Lisa DuMond
The Way of Light by Storm Constantine William Thompson
Second Look: Next of Kin by Eric Frank Russell Rich Horton
Second Look: Gullah Folktales from the Georgia Coast by Charles Colcock Jones, Jr. Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Nebula Awards 3 edited by Roger Zelazny Peter D. Tillman
First Novel: Eccentric Circles by Rebecca Lickiss Victoria Strauss
Nightchild by James Barclay John Berlyne
Passage by Connie Willis Rich Horton
Time Gifts by Zoran Zivkovic William Thompson
The Beasts of Barakhai by Mickey Zucker Reichert Lisa DuMond
Outlaw School by Rebecca Ore David Soyka
Oxygen by John B.Olson and Randall Ingermanson Suzanne Krein
Son of the Shadows by Juliet Marillier Victoria Strauss
Origin by Stephen Baxter Nick Gevers
The Wolf King by Alice Borchardt William Thompson
Journey Into Dandelion Wine Country by Alan Ira Gordon Lisa DuMond
The Glasswrights' Progress by Mindy L. Klasky Steven H Silver
First Novel: The Man of Maybe Half-A-Dozen Faces by Ray Vukcevich Neil Walsh
Non-Fiction: Best of the Web 2000 Trent Walters
First Novel: Dance of Knives by Donna McMahon Victoria Strauss
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror, Fourteenth Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling Steven H Silver
The Year's Best Science Fiction, Eighteenth Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois Nick Gevers
The Ring of Five Dragons by Eric Van Lustbader Wayne MacLaurin
The Free Lunch by Spider Robinson Lisa DuMond
Prophecy by Elizabeth Haydon William Thompson
Savior by Nancy Kress Trent Walters
The Shadow Hunter by Michael Prescott Lisa DuMond
DVD: Gormenghast Georges T. Dodds
Absolute Magnitude, Issue #15 Lisa DuMond
Interlopers by Alan Dean Foster Peter D. Tillman
Second Look: The Seedling Stars by James Blish Rich Horton
Second Look: Ralph 124C 41+ by Hugo Gernsback Neil Walsh
Non-Fiction: The Arthurian Companion by Phyllis Ann Karr William Thompson
The Curse of Chalion by Lois McMaster Bujold Lisa DuMond
Kushiel's Dart by Jacqueline Carey Victoria Strauss
Chasm City by Alastair Reynolds Rich Horton
Metaplanetary by Tony Daniel David Soyka
Once Upon A Winter's Night by Dennis L. McKiernan William Thompson
The Pagan King by Edison Marshall Georges T. Dodds
Star Wars: Cloak of Deception by James Luceno David Maddox
Metapocalypse by Mark Brendan Lisa DuMond
The Thirteenth Scroll by Rebecca Neason Lisa DuMond
The Crown of Silence by Storm Constantine William Thompson
First Novel: The Ill-Made Mute by Cecilia Dart-Thornton John Berlyne
Second Look: Windhaven by George R.R. Martin & Lisa Tuttle Wayne MacLaurin
Second Look: The Moment of Eclipse by Brian Aldiss Gabe Chouinard
Perdido Street Station by China Miéville David Soyka
Exiled from Camelot by Cherith Baldry Georges T. Dodds
Resurrection by Arwen Elys Dayton Lisa DuMond
Dervish Is Digital by Pat Cadigan Harriet Klausner
Asimov's Science Fiction, June 2001 Nick Gevers
In the Company of Others by Julie E. Czerneda James Seidman
Pilot's Choice by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Lisa DuMond
Frequency #2 Rich Horton
Blade of Tyshalle by Matthew Woodring Stover William Thompson
Sea of Silver Light by Tad Williams Victoria Strauss
Things Unborn by Eugene Byrne Steven H Silver
Time Future by Maxine McArthur Hank Luttrell
Second Look: Beauty by Sheri S. Tepper Stephen M. Davis
Second Look: Orphans of the Sky by Robert A. Heinlein Greg L. Johnson
Second Look: Arslan by M.J. Engh Harriet Klausner
Second Look: Ariel by Steven R. Boyett Lisa DuMond
Hosts by F. Paul Wilson Lisa DuMond
Claremont Tales by Richard A. Lupoff Hank Luttrell
Blue Bamboo by Osamu Dazai Georges T. Dodds
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 2001 Nick Gevers
Similar Monsters by Steve Savile Lisa DuMond
Point of Dreams by Melissa Scott and Lisa A. Barnett Victoria Strauss
Appleseed by John Clute Rich Horton
Space Soldiers edited by Jack Dann and Gardner Dozois Peter D. Tillman
Hammerfall by C.J. Cherryh Greg L. Johnson
The Exchange by Jeff VanderMeer Nick Gevers
American Gods by Neil Gaiman Lisa DuMond
Dogged Persistence by Kevin J. Anderson Steven H Silver
Villains Victorious edited by Martin H. Greenberg & John Helfers Hank Luttrell
Series Review: Tales of the King's Blades by Dave Duncan William Thompson
Second Look: The Moon Pool by A. Merritt Georges T. Dodds
On by Adam Roberts Nick Gevers
Colonization: Aftershocks by Harry Turtledove Greg L. Johnson
Quantum Musings by Michael Gallant, Raymond M. Coulombe and Timothy O. Goyette Lisa DuMond
Thief of Time by Terry Pratchett Steven H Silver
The Sacred Pool by L. Warren Douglas Regina Lynn Preciado
Sewerelf by Dan Weiss Lisa DuMond
Perdido Street Station by China Miéville Hank Luttrell
Summers at Castle Auburn by Sharon Shinn Victoria Strauss
Treasure at the Heart of the Tanglewood by Meredith Ann Pierce Victoria Strauss
First Novel: Talisker by Miller Lau John Berlyne
Second Look: Immodest Proposals by William Tenn Nick Gevers
Second Look: Dark Universe by Daniel F. Galouye Hank Luttrell
First Novel: Astronomy by Richard Wadholm Lisa DuMond
Non-Fiction: Star Wars: The Essential Guide to Alien Species by Ann Margaret Lewis David Maddox
Gridlinked by Neal Asher Lisa DuMond
Corsair by Chris Bunch John Berlyne
Child of Venus by Pamela Sargent Greg L. Johnson
California Sorcery by edited by William F. Nolan and William Schafer Georges T. Dodds
Longtusk and Deep Future by Stephen Baxter Hank Luttrell
The Fresco by Sheri S. Tepper Lisa DuMond
Pashazade by Jon Courtenay Grimwood Victoria Strauss
Whispers From the Cotton Tree Root: Caribbean Fabulist Fiction edited by Nalo Hopkinson Lisa DuMond
The Pickup Artist by Terry Bisson Lisa DuMond
Non-Fiction: Horror of the 20th Century by Robert Weinberg Lisa Brunetta
First Novel: A Riddle of Roses by Caryl Cude Mullins Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Pavane by Keith Roberts Rich Horton
Second Look: The First Men in the Moon by H.G. Wells David Maddox
Second Look: Hothouse by Brian Aldiss Rich Horton
Appleseed by John Clute Ernest Lilley
Stories for an Enchanted Afternoon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch Steven H Silver
Going, Going, Gone by Jack Womack Lisa DuMond
Ship of Fools by Richard Paul Russo David Soyka
Manifold Space by Stephen Baxter Hank Luttrell
Dossier by Stepan Chapman Rich Horton
3 Broadsides by Bruce Boston Trent Walters
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2001 Nick Gevers
Dream Factories and Radio Pictures by Howard Waldrop Lisa DuMond
The Doom of Camelot edited by James Lowder Georges T. Dodds
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May 2001 Nick Gevers
Judas Eyes by Barry Hoffman Lisa Dumond
The Second Summoning by Tanya Huff Margo MacDonald
First Novel: Thunder Rift by Matthew Farrell Hank Luttrell
Second Look: Lud-in-the-Mist by Hope Mirrlees Georges T. Dodds
The Wooden Sea by Jonathan Carroll Rich Horton
Andy Warhol's Dracula by Kim Newman and The Vaccinator by Michael Mashall Smith Lisa Brunetta
Albert by Donna Jo Napoli Lisa DuMond
The Wayfarer Redemption by Sara Douglass Victoria Strauss
Eternity's End by Jeffrey A. Carver Hank Luttrell
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, March 2001 David Soyka
To Leuchars by Rick Wilber Trent Walters
Dreamcatcher by Stephen King Hank Luttrell
The Johnson Amulet by William Meikle Lisa DuMond
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #25 Rich Horton
First Novel: Archangel Protocol by Lyda Morehouse Lisa DuMond
Second Look: The Complete Paratime by H. Beam Piper Steven H Silver
The Secret of Life by Paul J. McAuley Nick Gevers
Manifold: Space by Stephen Baxter David Soyka
Nanny Ogg's Cookbook by Terry Pratchett, Stephen Briggs & Tina Hannan Hank Luttrell
Fool Moon by Jim Butcher Victoria Strauss
Talebones #20 Rich Horton
Lady Crymsyn by P.N. Elrod Hank Luttrell
Paradox by John Meaney John Berlyne
Dark Terrors 5 edited by Stephen Jones and David Sutton Lisa Brunetta
The Collected Stories by Arthur C. Clarke Greg L. Johnson
Interzone, February 2001 David Soyka
Star Wars: Darth Maul - Shadow Hunter by Michael Reaves David Maddox
Five Forbidden Things by Dora Knez Trent Walters
Second Look: Tik-Tok by John Sladek Rich Horton
Blade of Tyshalle by Matthew Woodring Stover Regina Lynn Preciado
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, March 2001 Nick Gevers
Ventus by Karl Schroeder Greg L. Johnson
Deepsix by Jack McDevitt Hank Luttrell
Without Absolution by Amy Sterling Casil Greg L. Johnson
Outer Perimeter by Ken Goddard John Berlyne
Endurance by S.L. Viehl Victoria Strauss
The One Kingdom by Sean Russell Lisa DuMond
Krondor: Tear of the Gods by Raymond E. Feist Wayne MacLaurin
The Octagonal Raven by L.E. Modesitt, Jr. Lisa DuMond
Asimov's Science Fiction, March 2001 Nick Gevers
Second Look: Nova by Samuel R. Delany David Soyka
First Novel: Ninth Day of Creation by Leonard Crane Marc Goldstein
Declare by Tim Powers Nick Gevers
Winter by John Marsden Georges T. Dodds
Other Voices, Other Doors by Patrick O'Leary Rich Horton
Zeitgeist by Bruce Sterling David Soyka
Analog, March 2001 Marc Goldstein
Shapestone by James Bibby Lisa Brunetta
LC-39 #3 Steven H Silver
The Graveyard Game by Kage Baker Victoria Strauss
Asimov's Science Fiction, February 2001 Nick Gevers
Heat, Vol. 0 Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: The Forever War by Joe Haldeman Lisa DuMond
Second Look: The Empire of Isher by A.E. Van Vogt Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Second Look: The Wanderer by Fritz Leiber Marc Goldstein
Magic Can Be Murder by Vivian Vande Velde Hank Luttrell
Blind Vision by Marguerite Krause Georges T. Dodds
The Coming by Joe Haldeman Rich Horton
Fantasy and Science Fiction, February 2001 David Soyka
Children Of Rhatlan by Jonathan Fesmire Lisa DuMond
The Celtic Ring by Björn Larsson Georges T. Dodds
Spectrum SF #4 Steven H Silver
Guards! Guards! Terry Pratchett, adapted by Stephen Briggs Steven H Silver
As The Sun Goes Down by Tim Lebbon Lisa DuMond
Crown of Fire by Kathy Tyers Suzanne Krein
Beyond the Void by Mark Marsay Georges T. Dodds
First Novel: Darkers by Lisa DuMond Rodger Turner
Second Look: The Stars My Destination by Alfred Bester Lisa DuMond
The Silent Gondoliers by William Goldman Steven H Silver
Murphy's Gambit by Syne Mitchell Lisa DuMond
My Favorite Horror Story edited by Mike Baker & Martin H. Greenberg Hank Luttrell
Year of the Griffin by Diana Wynne Jones David Soyka
Spectrum SF #3 Steven H Silver
Darkspawn by Lois Tilton Rich Horton
Lunar Encounter by Harold W.G. Allen Georges T. Dodds
Frequency #1 Steven H Silver
Beyond The Blue Moon by Simon R. Green Lisa DuMond
Parallax View by Keith Brooke and Eric Brown Nick Gevers
First Novel: Burn by Jonathan Lyons Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: I Am Legend by Richard Matheson Lisa DuMond
Second Look: The Dreaming Jewels by Theodore Sturgeon Steve Lazarowitz
The 13½ Lives of Captain Bluebear by Walter Moers Georges T. Dodds
Noise Abatement by Carol Anne Davis Lisa DuMond
Zeitgeist by Bruce Sterling Hank Luttrell
Marrow by Robert Reed Peter D. Tillman
Dykstra's War by Jeffery D. Kooistra Peter D. Tillman
Smoke by William Sanders Rich Horton
Three Poetry Chapbooks by David C. Kopaska-Merkel Trent Walters
Second Look: The Land of Laughs by Jonathan Carroll Rodger Turner
Second Look: Shadow and Claw by Gene Wolfe A.L. Sirois
Second Look: Now Wait For Last Year by Philip K. Dick John Berlyne
Second Look: Bill The Galactic Hero by Harry Harrison A.L. Sirois
Second Look: The Collapsium by Wil McCarthy Rich Horton
Non-Fiction: Alien: The Complete Illustrated Screenplay by Dan O'Bannon Marc Goldstein
Second Look: The Marriage of Sticks and Kissing the Beehive by Jonathan Carroll David Soyka
A Storm of Swords by George R.R. Martin Wayne MacLaurin
Asimov's Science Fiction, October/November 2000 Nick Gevers
Asimov's Science Fiction, December 2000 Nick Gevers
Asimov's Science Fiction, January 2001 Nick Gevers
Goddesses by Linda Nagata Peter D. Tillman
The Stainless Steel Rat Joins the Circus by Harry Harrison A.L. Sirois
Dark Sleeper by Jeffrey E. Barlough Victoria Strauss
The Glass Harmonica by Louise Marley Victoria Strauss
Merrick by Anne Rice Hank Luttrell
Dark Matter edited by Sheree R. Thomas Greg L. Johnson
Second Look: The Fountains of Paradise by Arthur C. Clarke Rich Horton
Second Look: The Yellow Sign and Other Stories by Robert W. Chambers Georges T. Dodds
The Telling by Ursula K. Le Guin Lisa DuMond
When The King Comes Home by Caroline Stevermer Pat Caven
The Grand Ellipse by Paula Volsky Hank Luttrell
Graven Images edited by Nancy Kilpatrick and Thomas S. Roche Steven H Silver
Shadows Bend by David Barbour and Richard Raleigh Victoria Strauss
Far Frontiers edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff Rich Horton
Asimov's Science Fiction, September 2000 Nick Gevers
Rebel Sutra by Shariann Lewitt Victoria Strauss
Kinsmen of the Grail by Dorothy James Roberts Georges T. Dodds
4 Stories by Kelly Link Rich Horton
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet No. 6 David Soyka
Second Look: Non-Stop by Brian W. Aldiss Rich Horton
Non-Fiction: The Dictionary of Imaginary Places by Alberto Manguel and Gianni Guadalupi Steven H Silver
Look To Windward by Iain M. Banks Nick Gevers
The Truth by Terry Pratchett Steven H Silver
Cemetery Sonata II edited by June Hubbard Lisa DuMond
Asimov's Science Fiction, August 2000 Nick Gevers
Analog, October 2000 Marc Goldstein
Artemis, Autumn 2000 Rich Horton
Alaric Swifthand by Steve Lazarowitz Jonathan Fesmire
Outlaw School by Rebecca Ore Hank Luttrell
The Discworld Fools' Guild Yearbook and Diary 2001 by Terry Pratchett and Stephen Briggs Steven H Silver
Second Look: The People of the Black Circle by Robert E. Howard Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: The Jagged Orbit by John Brunner Marc Goldstein
Second Look: Firebird and Fusion Fire by Kathy Tyers Suzanne Krein
Second Look: Roadside Picnic by Arkady and Boris Strugatsky Georges T. Dodds
Probability Moon by Nancy Kress Greg L. Johnson
Blue Kansas Sky by Michael Bishop Steven H Silver
Sci Fiction at SCIFI.COM David Soyka
In Green's Jungles by Gene Wolfe Rich Horton
Along the Rim of Time by Lillian Stewart Carl Jayme Lynn Blaschke
The Bridge by Janine Ellen Young Victoria Strauss
The Snow Queen by Eileen Kernaghan Georges T. Dodds
Non-Fiction: On Writing by Stephen King Hank Luttrell
Second Look: Earth Abides by George R. Stewart / The Purple Cloud by M.P. Shiel Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Dr. Bloodmoney by Philip K. Dick David Soyka
Second Look: The Door Into Summer by Robert A. Heinlein Rich Horton
Second Look: One Mind's Eye by Kathy Tyers Suzanne Krein
Audio: Schrödinger's Kitten by George Alec Effinger Jayme Lynn Blaschke
The Perseids and Other Stories by Robert Charles Wilson Nick Gevers
Soulsaver by James Stevens-Arce Victoria Strauss
Hell on Earth by Robert Bloch Georges T. Dodds
Full Moon Bloody Moon by Lee Driver Lisa DuMond
Ash: A Secret History by Mary Gentle Katharine Mills
First Novel: Salt by Adam Roberts Greg L. Johnson
Second Look: The Gods Trilogy by Terry Pratchett Charlene Brusso
Second Look: The End of Eternity by Isaac Asimov Rich Horton
Series Review: The Chronicles of Amber by Roger Zelazny Steve Lazarowitz
Series Review: Tales of the Dying Earth by Jack Vance Peter D. Tillman
New York Nights by Eric Brown Victoria Strauss
Naming of Parts by Tim Lebbon, The Man On The Ceiling by Steve Rasnic Tem and Melanie Tem and Dead Cat Bounce by Gerard Houarner Lisa DuMond
Heart of Gold by Sharon Shinn Victoria Strauss
Worlds Vast and Various by Gregory Benford Marc Goldstein
The Collapsium by Wil McCarthy Peter D. Tillman
Bios by Robert Charles Wilson Nick Gevers
Colony Fleet by Susan R. Matthews Lisa DuMond
The Year's Best Science Fiction: 17th Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois Charlene Brusso
Second Look: UBIK by Philip K. Dick A.L. Sirois
Second Look: This Immortal by Roger Zelazny Rich Horton
Second Look: Norstrilia by Cordwainer Smith Greg L. Johnson
Shrine of Stars by Paul J. McAuley Rich Horton
Kingdom of the Grail by Judith Tarr Steven H Silver
Terminal Visions by Richard Paul Russo Georges T. Dodds
The Return by Buzz Aldrin & John Barnes Steven H Silver
The 8th House by Wendy Jensen Jonathan Fesmire
Rules of Conflict by Kristine Smith Marc Goldstein
Killing Time / Sensing Others by Frank Tallis Georges T. Dodds
Wysard by Carolyn Kephart Lisa DuMond
Brain Plague by Joan Slonczewski Greg L. Johnson
First Contract by Greg Costikyan Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Telzey Amberdon by James H. Schmitz Peter D. Tillman
The Fountains of Youth by Brian Stableford Greg L. Johnson
Seeds Of Vision by Jonathan Fesmire Lisa DuMond
By Force of Arms by William C. Dietz Marc Goldstein
The Body Shop by Patrick Welch Steve Lazarowitz
Deadhouse Gates by Steven Erikson Neil Walsh
Dystopia by Richard Christian Matheson Lisa DuMond
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #23 Rich Horton
Second Look: Star Maker by Olaf Stapledon David Soyka
Second Look: Mizora: A World of Women by Mary E. Bradley Lane Georges T. Dodds
Non-Fiction: Man of Two Worlds by Julius Schwartz with Brian M. Thomsen A.L. Sirois
Non-Fiction: Worlds without End by John S. Lewis Peter D. Tillman
Second Look: Big Planet by Jack Vance Nick Gevers
Tales of Old Earth by Michael Swanwick Lisa DuMond
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror, 13th Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow and Terry Windling Nick Gevers
Tangled Up in Blue by Joan D. Vinge Rich Horton
Sister Emily's Lightship by Jane Yolen Robert Francis
Analog, July/August 2000 Marc Goldstein
The Glasswrights' Apprentice by Mindy L. Klasky Steven H Silver
All The Rage by F. Paul Wilson Rodger Turner
Patternoster Row by Brian Hughes Lisa DuMond
GalaxyOnline.com Trent Walters
Second Look: More Than Human by Theodore Sturgeon Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Bloom by Wil McCarthy Peter D. Tillman
First Novel: Reckless Sleep by Roger Levy Stephen M. Davis
Travel Arrangements by M. John Harrison Rich Horton
Papaya Myths by Kimberly Scott Lisa DuMond
Realware by Rudy Rucker Charlene Brusso
Year's Best SF 5 edited by David G. Hartwell Greg L. Johnson
Animist by Eve Forward Lisa DuMond
Calculating God by Robert J. Sawyer David Soyka
Brightly Burning by Mercedes Lackey Robert Francis
Skull Full Of Spurs edited by Jason Bovberg and Kirk Whitham Lisa DuMond
The Grand Design by John Marco Trent Walters
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 2000 David Soyka
First Novel: Storm Front by Jim Butcher Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Behold the Man by Michael Moorcock Neil Walsh
Second Look: The Worm Ouroboros by E.R. Eddison Georges T. Dodds
Black Heart, Ivory Bones edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling Margo MacDonald and Katharine Mills
Foursight edited by Peter Crowther Greg L. Johnson
Galveston by Sean Stewart David Soyka
Hunted by James Alan Gardner Rich Horton
Secret Life of Colors by Steve Savile Lisa DuMond
Broken Time by Maggy Thomas Victoria Strauss
Noonshade by James Barclay Wayne MacLaurin
Sable by Mike Grell Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Anonymous Rex by Eric Garcia Charlene Brusso
Second Look: The Time Machine and War of the Worlds by H.G. Wells Neil Walsh
King Kelson's Bride by Katherine Kurtz Steven H Silver
Shadowsong by Jenny Jones and Dreamcatcher by Stephen Bowkett Neil Walsh
Nebula Awards Showcase 2000 edited by Gregory Benford David Soyka
Land Without Evil by Matthew J. Pallamary Lisa DuMond
Crimewave 3 edited by Andy Cox Lisa DuMond
Anonymous Rex by Eric Garcia Ernest Lilley
The Tower at Stony Wood by Patricia A. McKillip Margo MacDonald
Goddess of the Mountain Harvest by Brenda Gates Smith Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: The Faded Sun Trilogy by C.J. Cherryh Charlene Brusso
Second Look: Eternal Light by Paul J. McAuley Jean-Louis Trudel
First Novel: Goodnight, My Angel by Margaret Murphy Lisa DuMond
Crescent City Rhapsody by Kathleen Ann Goonan Jean-Louis Trudel
That's Not My Name by Yvonne Navarro Lisa DuMond
The Black Chalice by Marie Jakober Georges T. Dodds
A Thief Among Statues by Donn Kushner Lisa DuMond
Spectrum SF 2, April 2000 Rich Horton
Preternatural Too: Gyre by Margaret Wander Bonanno Peter D. Tillman
Tangled Up In Blue by Joan D. Vinge Catherine Asaro
Born Bad by Barry Hoffman Lisa DuMond
Time and the Gods by Lord Dunsany Rich Horton
First Novel: Reckless Sleep by Roger Levy Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Wasp by Eric Frank Russell Nick Gevers
Second Look: Vast by Linda Nagata Greg L. Johnson
The Black Chalice by Marie Jakober Victoria Strauss
Habitus by James Flint Greg L. Johnson
Malignos by Richard Calder Rich Horton
Interzone, March 2000 David Soyka
The Light Of Other Days by Arthur C. Clarke and Stephen Baxter Steven H Silver
Forests of the Heart by Charles de Lint Steven H Silver
Walk in Hell by Harry Turtledove Nick Gevers
Maudie And The Green Children by Adrian Mitchell Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Daughter of the Forest by Juliet Marillier Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Mission Child by Maureen McHugh Jean-Louis Trudel
The Stone Maiden by Susan King Catherine Asaro
Learning Fear by B.A. Chepaitis Lisa DuMond
Midnight Robber by Nalo Hopkinson David Soyka
Darkness Descending by Harry Turtledove Steven H Silver
Flesh Wounds by Brian A. Hopkins Lisa DuMond
The Magazine of Speculative Poetry, Volume 4, Number 3 Stephen M. Davis
Second Look: The Power by Frank M. Robinson Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Pasquale's Angel by Paul J. McAuley Jean-Louis Trudel
Second Look: The Sirens of Titan by Kurt Vonnegut Neil Walsh
Second Look: The Compleat Boucher edited by James A. Mann Peter D. Tillman
First Novel: Prospero's Children by Jan Siegel Pat Caven
First Novel: Clickers by J.F. Gonzalez and Mark Williams Lisa DuMond
Chronicle Of The Seven Sorrows by Patrick Chamoiseau Lisa DuMond
Eater by Gregory Benford Chris Donner
The Light Of Other Days by Arthur C. Clarke and Stephen Baxter Ernest Lilley
Zimmerman's Algorithm by S. Andrew Swann Victoria Strauss
The Second Empire by Paul Kearney Neil Walsh
Amazing Stories, Spring 2000 Rich Horton
Lord of Emperors by Guy Gavriel Kay Wayne MacLaurin
In the Upper Room and Other Likely Stories by Terry Bisson Lisa DuMond
Series Review: Partners In Necessity by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Revelation Space by Alastair Reynolds Greg L. Johnson
Second Look: Confessions of a Thug by Philip Meadows Taylor Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Flowers for Algernon by Daniel Keyes Stephen M. Davis
Non-Fiction: Evolutionary Catastrophes by Vincent Courtillot Peter D. Tillman
Oceanspace by Allen Steele Greg L. Johnson
The Hidden World by Alison Baird Georges T. Dodds
Bloodwind by Charlotte Boyette-Compo Lisa DuMond
Science Fiction Classics edited by Forrest J. Ackerman Georges T. Dodds
Longtusk by Stephen Baxter Steven H Silver
Interzone David Soyka
Queen of the Darkness by Anne Bishop Victoria Strauss
Terror Incognita by Jeffrey Thomas Lisa DuMond
Amazing Stories David Soyka
Second Look: Stand on Zanzibar by John Brunner Charlene Brusso
Second Look: The Book Of Skulls by Robert Silverberg Chris Donner
Second Look: Beyond Lies the Wub and The Father-Thing by Philip K. Dick Rich Horton
A Secret History and Carthage Ascendant by Mary Gentle Rich Horton
Really, Really, Really, Really, Weird Stories by John Shirley Lisa DuMond
The Winter Queen by Devin Cary Victoria Strauss
The Fourth World by Dennis Danvers Stephen M. Davis
Andy Nebula, Interstellar Rock Star by Edward Willett A.L. Sirois
Brotherly Love by David Case Georges T. Dodds
Michael Moorcock's Multiverse by Michael Moorcock Steven H Silver
Finity by John Barnes Peter D. Tillman
Gates of Hell by Susan Sizemore Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Journey to Fusang by William Sanders Rich Horton
Second Look: Second Variety by Philip K. Dick David Soyka
Second Look: The Wonder by J.D. Beresford Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: The City Watch Trilogy by Terry Pratchett Charlene Brusso
Infinity Beach by Jack McDevitt Greg L. Johnson
Cavalcade by Alison Sinclair Rich Horton
Horror at Halloween edited by Jo Fletcher Georges T. Dodds
Dream Sequence and Other Tales from Beyond by Steve Lazarowitz Lisa DuMond
TaleBones, Fall 1999 John O'Neill
I Love You And There Is Nothing You Can Do About It by Gerard Daniel Houarner Lisa DuMond
Infinity Beach by Jack McDevitt Catherine Asaro
Etruscans by Morgan Llywelyn and Michael Scott Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Lord of Light by Roger Zelazny Rich Horton
Second Look: The War Against the Rull by A.E. van Vogt A.L. Sirois
Non-Fiction: Profiles of the Future by Arthur C. Clarke Stephen M. Davis
Non-Fiction: The Computers of Star Trek by Lois H. Gresh & Robert Weinberg Jonathan Fesmire
First Novel: Stardoc by S.L. Viehl Victoria Strauss
The Kingless Land by Ed Greenwood Lisa DuMond
Flights of Fantasy edited by Mercedes Lackey Georges T. Dodds
Sultan of the Moon and Stars by Tom Arden Neil Walsh
The Guardian by Beecher Smith Lisa DuMond
The Stars Compel by Michaela Roessner Kristen Chew
The Removal by Warren Patabendi Lisa DuMond
Asimov's SF, February 2000 Trent Walters
Roverandom by J.R.R. Tolkien Trent Walters
The Robot's Twilight Companion by Tony Daniel John O'Neill
The Edge: Tales Of Suspense #6 edited by Greg F. Gifune Lisa DuMond
Second Look: The Demolished Man by Alfred Bester Todd Richmond
Second Look: Sky Coyote by Kage Baker Rich Horton
Second Look: In the Beginning... Was the Command Line by Neal Stephenson Peter D. Tillman
The Garden of the Stone by Victoria Strauss Pat Caven
Teranesia by Greg Egan Greg L. Johnson
Zom Bee Moo Vee by Mark McLaughlin Lisa DuMond
Orcs: First Blood by Stan Nicholls Todd Richmond
Isaac Asimov's Solar System edited by Gardner Dozois & Sheila Williams Peter D. Tillman
Interzone, December 1999 Rich Horton
Sinning In Sevens edited by Silvana Moreira and Antonio de Macedo Simetria Lisa DuMond
White of the Moon edited by Stephen Jones Georges T. Dodds
Amazing Stories, Winter 2000 David Soyka
Cuckoo by Richard Wright Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Emphyrio by Jack Vance Rich Horton
Second Look: Farmer Giles of Ham by J.R.R. Tolkien Trent Walters
Second Look: Jimgrim and the Devil at Ludd by Talbot Mundy Georges T. Dodds
Deep Into That Darkness Peering by Tom Piccirilli Lisa DuMond
The Radon File by Denise Vitola Charlene Brusso
The Psycho Ward edited by Victor Heck Lisa DuMond
Twilight Tales: Strange Creatures edited by Tina L. Jens Rodger Turner
Legends Walking by Jane Lindskold Pat Caven
Icarus Descending and After Magic Lisa DuMond
Mendoza in Hollywood by Kage Baker David Soyka
Cauldron of Iniquity by Anne Lesley Groell Lisa DuMond
Perpetuity Blues and Other Stories by Neal Barrett, Jr. Greg L. Johnson
Second Look: The Drawing of the Dark by Tim Powers Neil Walsh
Second Look: The Drowned World by J.G. Ballard Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Poems from The Hobbit by J.R.R. Tolkien Trent Walters
First Novel: Frontier Earth by Bruce Boxleitner Don Bassingthwaite
Second Look: The Dispossessed by Ursula K. Le Guin Victoria Strauss
The Eternal Footman by James Morrow David Soyka
Bios by Robert Charles Wilson Rich Horton
The Prodigal Sun by Sean Williams and Shane Dix Lisa DuMond
Horrors of the Holy by Staci Layne Wilson Georges T. Dodds
Against the Giants by Ru Emerson John O'Neill
Snail's Pace by Susan McDonough Sanchez Lisa DuMond
The Master of All Desires by Judith Merkle Riley Margo MacDonald
Game Plan by Charles Wilson Lisa DuMond
The Fifth Elephant by Terry Pratchett Steven H Silver
Non-Fiction: In the Beginning... Was the Command Line by Neal Stephenson Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Letters from Father Christmas by J.R.R. Tolkien Trent Walters
Second Look: American Front by Harry Turtledove Mark Shainblum
The False House by James Stoddard Pat Caven
Waltzes and Whispers by Jay Russell Lisa DuMond
Forever Free by Joe Haldeman Steven H Silver
In the Shadow of the Gargoyle edited by Nancy Kilpatrick and Thomas S. Roche Steven H Silver
Interzone, November 1999 Rich Horton
Avalanche Soldier by Susan R. Matthews Lisa DuMond
World's End by Mark Chadbourn Victoria Strauss
A Touch of the Creature by Charles Beaumont Georges T. Dodds
The Lady of the Flowers by Sophie Masson Lisa DuMond
The Silk Code by Paul Levinson Rich Horton
First Novel: Acts of the Apostles by John F.X. Sundman Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Blood Relations by A.L. Sirois Rodger Turner
Series Review: Harry Potter Novels by J.K. Rowling Pat Caven
A.D. 999 by Jadrien Bell Lisa DuMond
Twilight Tales: Dangerous Dames edited by Tina L. Jens Rodger Turner
Demonesque by Steven Lee Climer Lisa DuMond
The Hand That Feeds by Peter Crowther and James Lovegrove, Alternate Lives by Paul Bradshaw and In The Mirror by Sarah Singleton Lisa DuMond
The Good Die Twice by Lee Driver Lisa DuMond
Non-Fiction: The Discworld Assassins' Guild Yearbook and Diary 2000 by Terry Pratchett & Stephen Briggs Steven H Silver
Second Look: 3 Novels by Philip K. Dick Neil Walsh
Second Look: God's Fires by Patricia Anthony David Soyka
Second Look: Dreaming in Smoke by Tricia Sullivan Rich Horton
First Novel: Time of the Wolf by Julie D'Arcy Catherine Asaro
Obernewtyn by Isobelle Carmody Victoria Strauss
The Krilov Continuum by J.M.H. Lovegrove Todd Richmond
Twilight Tales: Tales of Forbidden Passion edited by Tina L. Jens Rodger Turner
The Other Side of Dawn by John Marsden Georges T. Dodds
Ties of Power by Julie E. Czerneda James Seidman
A Signal Shattered by Eric S. Nylund Greg L. Johnson
The Veiled Web by Catherine Asaro Jeri Wright
The Black Raven by Katharine Kerr Todd Richmond
First Novel: Flyboy Action Figure Comes With Gasmask by Jim Munroe Charlene Brusso
First Novel: Code of Conduct by Kristine Smith Catherine Asaro
First Novel: Rhapsody by Elizabeth Haydon Victoria Strauss
First Novel: Flesh and Silver by Stephen L. Burns Jeri Wright
Lonesome Roads by Peter Crowther Lisa DuMond
The Annunciate by Severna Park Thomas Myer
Household Gods by Judith Tarr and Harry Turtledove Rich Horton
Saving Christmas Spirit by Donna Getzinger Lisa DuMond
The Last Continent edited by John Pelan Georges T. Dodds
Phylogenesis by Alan Dean Foster Peter D. Tillman
Asimov's SF, October-November 1999 Rich Horton
Miracle and Other Christmas Stories by Connie Willis Rich Horton
The Best From F&SF: The 50th Anniversary Anthology edited by Edward L. Ferman and Gordon Van Gelder David Soyka
The Stone and the Maiden by Dennis Jones Jeri Wright
The Road To Mars by Eric Idle Lisa DuMond
The Descent by Jeff Long Charlene Brusso
Time To Prey by Stephanie Churchill Lisa DuMond
First Novel: The Thirteenth Magician by Patrick Welch Jonathan Fesmire
First Novel: The King of Vinland's Saga by Stuart W. Mirsky Georges T. Dodds
Krondor: The Assassins by Raymond E. Feist Wayne MacLaurin
Mountain of Black Glass by Tad Williams Victoria Strauss
A Midsummer Night's Faery Tale by Wendy Froud and Terri Windling Lisa DuMond
Donor by Charles Wilson Lisa DuMond
Mirrorman by Trevor Hoyle Georges T. Dodds
Mirage by F. Paul Wilson and Matthew J. Costello Lisa DuMond
WyndMagic by Barbara Haworth-Attard Jonathan Fesmire
Resurrection, Inc. by Kevin J. Anderson Lisa DuMond
Death Storm by Anne Knight Victoria Strauss
All Tomorrow's Parties by William Gibson Charlene Brusso
First Novel: Starfish by Peter Watts Neil Walsh
First Novel: BJ: A Supernatural Horror Story by Kimile Aczon Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Iris by William Barton and Michael Capobianco John O'Neill
Non-Fiction: Hayao Miyazaki: Master of Japanese Animation by Helen McCarthy Lisa DuMond
Dune: House Atreides by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson Greg L. Johnson
Wyccad by Steven William Rimmer Lisa DuMond
Deathstalker Destiny by Simon R. Green Todd Richmond
A Phule and His Money by Robert Asprin with Peter J. Heck Steven H Silver
The River's Gift by Mercedes Lackey Jeri Wright
Faerie Gold edited by Marcie Lynn Tentchoff and Raechel Henderson Georges T. Dodds
Dead Promises edited by June Hubbard Lisa DuMond
Gravity Dreams by L.E Modesitt, Jr. Greg L. Johnson
To Kill An Eidolon by W.F. Halsey Lisa DuMond
All of an Instant by Richard Garfinkle Steven H Silver
Second Look: Jack of Kinrowan by Charles de Lint David Soyka
Series Review: Swords of Haven by Simon R. Green Todd Richmond
Non-Fiction: Black Holes & Time Warps by Kip Thorne Peter D. Tillman
Gaming: Skullport by Joseph C. Wolf John O'Neill
Gaming: 7th Sea by Jennifer Wick et al. Don Bassingthwaite
Hearts in Atlantis by Stephen King John O'Neill
Tamsin by Peter S. Beagle Charlene Brusso
The Rift by Walter J. Williams Lisa DuMond
The Marriage of Sticks by Jonathan Carroll Rodger Turner
Amazing Stories, Summer 1999 David Soyka
Percival's Angel by Anne Eliot Crompton Charlene Brusso
The Drune by Jane Palmer Lisa DuMond
A Red Heart of Memories by Nina Kiriki Hoffman Jeri Wright
Winter Knight by Charles Grant Lisa DuMond
Violent Stars by Phyllis Gotlieb A.L. Sirois
Blood Moon by Sharman DiVono Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Dawnflight by Kim Headlee Lisa DuMond
Second Look: WE by Yevgeny Zamyatin Colin Cooke
Ender's Shadow by Orson Scott Card Steven H Silver
Memoranda by Jeffrey Ford Rich Horton
The Busker by Guy N. Smith Lisa DuMond
Return to Mars by Ben Bova A.L. Sirois
Traitor's Moon by Lynn Flewelling Charlene Brusso
Half Life by Hal Clement John O'Neill
Adobe Angels by Antonio R. Garcez Lisa DuMond
Owl Knight by Mercedes Lackey & Larry Dixon Jeri Wright
Clan Novel: Tzimisce by Eric Griffin Jonathan Fesmire
Moon Shots edited by Peter Crowther A.L. Sirois
Gravity by Tess Gerritsen Victoria Strauss
Isaac Asimov's Werewolves edited by Gardner Dozois and Sheila Williams Georges T. Dodds
First Novel: Time Future by Maxine McArthur Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Through A Brazen Mirror by Delia Sherman Lisa DuMond
Gaming: Shadowrun Companion by Michael Mulvihill and Robert Boyle Henry Harding
999 edited by Al Sarrantonio Georges T. Dodds
Xena Warrior Princess: Go Quest, Young Man by Ru Emerson Pat Caven
Kaspian Lost by Richard Grant David Soyka
The Color of Distance by Amy Thomson Ken Newquist
This Alien Shore by C.S. Friedman Charlene Brusso
Shadowrun: Crossroads by Stephen Kenson Don Bassingthwaite
Teek by Stephen Krane Todd Richmond
Moon Boy by Carolyn Garcia Lisa DuMond
Laws of the Blood: The Hunt by Susan Sizemore Steve Lazarowitz
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, September 1999 John O'Neill
The Phantom Menace Movie Storybook Jonathan Fesmire
Second Look: From the End of the Twentieth Century by John M. Ford Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Free Live Free by Gene Wolfe Jean-Louis Trudel
Second Look: Dragon's Winter by Elizabeth A. Lynn Charlene Brusso
Little Green Men by Christopher Buckley Peter D. Tillman
The Stone War by Madeleine E. Robins Lisa DuMond
The Lust Lizard of Melancholy Cove by Christopher Moore Todd Richmond
Movie: The Haunting Rick Norwood
Movie: The Blair Witch Project Rick Norwood
Analog, July/August 1999 Ken Newquist
Spinners by Donna Jo Napoli and Richard Tchen Jeri Wright
Double Helix: Infection by John Gregory Betancourt Todd Richmond
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #20 Lisa DuMond
Year's Best Fantasy & Horror, 12th Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling Charlene Brusso
Metal Fatigue by Sean Williams Lisa DuMond
Rewind by William Sleator Victoria Strauss
The Dream Spheres by Elaine Cunningham Don Bassingthwaite
Second Look: The Alleluia Files by Sharon Shinn Charlene Brusso
Non-Fiction: The Sun, the Genome, and the Internet by Freeman J. Dyson Peter D. Tillman
Gaming: The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen by Baron Munchausen Don Bassingthwaite
First Novel: Shiva 3000 by Jan Lars Jensen Charlene Brusso
The Rainy Season by James P. Blaylock Rodger Turner
Lord Demon by Roger Zelazny and Jane Lindskold Robert Francis
Hobson & Co. by Brian Hughes Lisa DuMond
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July 1999 Ken Newquist
The Book of the Spear by Diana L. Paxson Jonathan Fesmire
The Sea Came in at Midnight by Steve Erickson David Soyka
Vampires of Vermont by Mark Sumner John O'Neill
Safe As Houses by Carol Anne Davis Lisa DuMond
Souls in the Great Machine by Sean McMullen Rich Horton
A Change Of Destiny by Marilynn Mansfield Lisa DuMond
Ferney by James Long Georges T. Dodds
First Novel: Bob Bridges by Penny Perkins Lisa DuMond
First Novel: The Company of Glass by Valery Leith Charlene Brusso
First Novel: Turn of the Century by Kurt Andersen Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Elidor by Alan Garner Victoria Strauss
Second Look: The Difference Engine by William Gibson & Bruce Sterling Peter D. Tillman
Non-Fiction: Seek! by Rudy Rucker Greg L. Johnson
Non-Fiction: Star Wars Episode I: Queen Amidala Paper Doll Book Jonathan Fesmire
Gaming: Renraku Arcology: Shutdown by David Hyatt and Brian Schoner Don Bassingthwaite
Gaming: Threats from Beyond by Bill Slavicsek Don Bassingthwaite
Dark Cities Underground by Lisa Goldstein Margo MacDonald
Are We Having Fun Yet? by William Sanders Lisa DuMond
All of Us Are Dying and Other Stories by George Clayton Johnson Georges T. Dodds
Threads of Ambition by Loren L. Coleman Don Bassingthwaite
Through Alien Eyes by Amy Thomson James Seidman
The Shepherd Kings by Judith Tarr Jeri Wright
The Forever Drug by Lisa Smedman Lisa DuMond
Writer of the Future Chapbooks Lisa DuMond
The Ghost in the Tokaido Inn by Dorothy and Thomas Hoobler Georges T. Dodds
Movie: Wild Wild West Rick Norwood
Video: The Saga Begins by Weird Al Yankovic Jonathan Fesmire
Future War edited by Jack Dann and Gardner Dozois Thomas Myer
Audio: Return to the Centre of the Earth by Rick Wakeman A.L. Sirois
Lord Prestimion by Robert Silverberg Victoria Strauss
Off Season by Jack Ketchum Lisa DuMond
Black Light by Elizabeth Hand David Soyka
Non-Fiction: The Twinkling of an Eye by Brian W. Aldiss Rich Horton
Non-Fiction: The Science of Discworld by Terry Pratchett, Ian Stewart & Jack Cohen Steven H Silver
Non-Fiction: Powers of the Mind by John and Anne Spencer Thomas Myer
First Novel: Nocturne for a Dangerous Man by Marc Matz Todd Richmond
Second Look: Heaven's Reach by David Brin Jean-Louis Trudel
Second Look: The Book of Knights by Yves Meynard James Seidman
Gaming: Shadowrun, 3rd Edition by Michael Mulvihill with Robert Boyle Henry Harding
Gaming: Tangents by Bruce R. Cordell Don Bassingthwaite
The Girl That Loved Tom Gordon by Stephen King Georges T. Dodds
Deep Secret by Diana Wynne Jones Rich Horton
The Granite Shield by Fiona Patton Jean-Louis Trudel
The Terrorists of Irustan by Louise Marley James Seidman
The Gnomewrench in the Dwarfworks by Nick O'Donohoe Todd Richmond
Fearful Symmetries by S. Andrew Swann Jeri Wright
Prom Night edited by Nancy Springer A.L. Sirois
First Evidence by Ken Goddard Todd Richmond
Dakota Dreamin' by Bill Johnson Lisa DuMond
Sword and Sorceress XVI edited by Marion Zimmer Bradley Thomas Myer
The Wild Swans by Peg Kerr David Soyka
Mood Shifts by Dan Weiss Lisa DuMond
Far Horizons edited by Robert Silverberg Rich Horton
Movie: Tarzan Rick Norwood
The SFWA Grandmasters, Volume 1 edited by Frederik Pohl Ken Newquist
Non-Fiction: Deep Time by Gregory Benford Jean-Louis Trudel
Non-Fiction: The Science of Star Wars by Jeanne Cavelos Jonathan Fesmire
Second Look: The Silver Metal Lover by Tanith Lee Victoria Strauss
Gaming: Shattered Sphere by Diane Piron-Gelman et al. Don Bassingthwaite
New Horizons edited by August Derleth Charlene Brusso
Beyond the Gates by Catherine Wells Steven H Silver
Jerlayne by Lynn Abbey Jeri Wright
Yanked! by Nancy Kress Rich Horton
Crystal Sage by Kara Dalkey Lisa DuMond
The Shadow of Albion by Andre Norton & Rosemary Edghill Jeri Wright
The Knight, the Harp, and the Maiden by Anne Kelleher Bush Georges T. Dodds
The Dragon's Tooth by Martin Hall Lisa DuMond
Satan is a Mathematician by Keith Allen Daniels Rich Horton
Messiah by Andrei Codrescu Lisa DuMond
The Stars Asunder by Debra Doyle and James D. Macdonald Rich Horton
The Wizard's Map by Jane Yolen Regina Lynn Preciado
The Changeling War by Peter Garrison S. Kay Elmore
Non-Fiction: Unexplained Natural Phenomena by Keith Tutt Thomas Myer
Second Look: The Arkadians by Lloyd Alexander Georges T. Dodds
Gaming: Outbound: An Explorer's Guidebook by Ed Stark Don Bassingthwaite
Gaming: Guide to the Sabbat by Justin R. Achilli, et al. Don Bassingthwaite
First Novel: Gardens of the Moon by Steven Erikson Neil Walsh
Movie: The Phantom Menace Rick Norwood
The Cowboy And The Vampire by Clark Hays and Kathleen McFall Lisa DuMond
Waiting by Frank M. Robinson Greg L. Johnson
A Good Old-Fashioned Future by Bruce Sterling Ken Newquist
The Oracle Lips by Storm Constantine Lisa DuMond
Analog, May 1999 A.L. Sirois
Faith In The Flesh by Tim Lebbon and The Dreaming Pool by Gary Greenwood Lisa DuMond
Aramaya by Jane Routley Jeri Wright
The Wild Road and The Golden Cat by Gabriel King Georges T. Dodds
Asimov's SF, May 1999 Ken Newquist
Apocalypse Troll by David Weber Peter D. Tillman
Series Review: Half Magic by Edward Eager A.L. Sirois
First Novel: Winterhold by Stephen Almekinder Lisa DuMond
Non-Fiction: Star Wars: The Essential Guide to Droids by Daniel Wallace Jonathan Fesmire
Second Look: The Town Cats and Other Tales by Lloyd Alexander A.L. Sirois
Second Look: The Tooth Fairy by Graham Joyce David Soyka
Gaming: Trinity Field Reports: Alien Races / Psi Laws by Bryant Durrell Don Bassingthwaite
Gaming: Trinity Henry Harding
Cryptonomicon by Neal Stephenson Kim Fawcett
The Fear of God by B.A. Chepaitis Lisa DuMond
Gypsy Rizka by Lloyd Alexander Georges T. Dodds
Sky Coyote and Son Observe the Time by Kage Baker David Soyka
The Other Ones by Jean Thesman Victoria Strauss
A View Before Dying by Sean Williams Lisa DuMond
Against the Tide of Years by S.M. Stirling Steven H Silver
Wrapt in Crystal by Sharon Shinn James Seidman
A Dangerous Magic edited by Denise Little Thomas Myer
Dark Genesis by J. Gregory Keyes S. Kay Elmore
The Lazarus Drop by Paul Moomaw Lisa DuMond
The Goblin Market edited by Marcie Lynn Tentchoff and Raechel Henderson Georges T. Dodds
Ancients of Days by Paul J. McAuley Neil Walsh
Choice of Evil by Andrew Vachss Lisa DuMond
Northern Suns edited by David Hartwell & Glenn Grant Steven H Silver
First Novel: Before & After by Matthew Thomas Margo MacDonald
First Novel: Crowheart by John Gist Lisa DuMond
Second Look: The Wizard in the Tree by Lloyd Alexander Jonathan Fesmire
Second Look: Time Cat by Lloyd Alexander Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Supping With Panthers by Tom Holland Kim Fawcett
Non-Fiction: The Dictionary of Science Fiction Places by Brian Stableford Steven H Silver
Gaming: Revelations of the Dark Mother by Phil Brucato Don Bassingthwaite
Silver Birch, Blood Moon edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling Margo MacDonald and Katharine Mills
The Red Sky File by Denise Vitola Lisa DuMond
The Crook Factory by Dan Simmons Rodger Turner
Into the Darkness by Harry Turtledove Steven H Silver
Cloudbearer's Shadow by Ann Marston Todd Richmond
To Hell with the Harp! by M.K. Twigg Lisa DuMond
The Black Swan by Mercedes Lackey Robert Francis
The Extremes by Christopher Priest Rich Horton
Wages of Justice by Kate Saundby Lisa DuMond
The Last Continent by Terry Pratchett Todd Richmond
Inanna of Tiamet by Tikvah Feinstein Lisa DuMond
Dragon's Winter by Elizabeth A. Lynn Victoria Strauss
Beast of the Heartland by Lucius Shepard Greg L. Johnson
Pangaea by Lisa Mason Charlene Brusso
Colonization: Second Contact by Harry Turtledove A.L. Sirois
Night Voices and Careful What You Wish by June Hubbard Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Attis by Tom Holland Georges T. Dodds
Series Review: The Orokon by Tom Arden Neil Walsh
Series Review: Riddle-Master: The Complete Trilogy by Patricia A. McKillip Lela Olszewski
First Novel: Secrets of the Ancient Goddess by Brenda Gates Smith Georges T. Dodds
Singer from the Sea by Sheri S. Tepper Robert Francis
The Forest of Hours by Kerstin Ekman Georges T. Dodds
Speaking Stones by Stephen Leigh Jeri Wright
The Chronological Adventures Of Detrius Thesper by N.E. Doran Lisa DuMond
Into the Thinking Kingdoms by Alan Dean Foster Todd Richmond
My Favorite Science Fiction Story edited by Martin H. Greenberg Rich Horton
The Divided by Katie Waitman Victoria Strauss
Invisible Princess by Faith Ringgold Lela Olszewski
Clan Novel: Toreador by Stewart Wieck Jonathan Fesmire
Colors of Chaos by L.E. Modesitt, Jr. Ken Newquist
Noise & Other Night Terrors by Newton E. Streeter Lisa DuMond
Rules of Engagement by Elizabeth Moon Peter D. Tillman
Deliver Us From Evil by Tom Holland Victoria Strauss
This Symbiotic Fascination by Charlee Jacob Lisa DuMond
The Quantum Rose by Catherine Asaro Jeri Wright
Enchantment by Orson Scott Card Ken Newquist
Foundation's Triumph by David Brin Steven H Silver
One Perfect Mate by Tracy Cozzens Lisa DuMond
First Novel: The Bondmate Chronicles and Haze of Joran by D.J. Sutherlin Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: OMEGA: The Last Days of the World by Camille Flammarion Greg L. Johnson
Gaming: Gurahl by Jackie Cassada and Nicky Rea Don Bassingthwaite
Gaming: Delta Green by Adam Scott Glancy et al. Henry Harding
The Silicon Dagger by Jack Williamson Georges T. Dodds
Mad Ship by Robin Hobb Wayne MacLaurin
The Q Chronicles by Gene Roddenberry et al. Jonathan Fesmire
Run Fast, Die Hard by Mel Odom Todd Richmond
The Cure by Sonia Levitin S. Kay Elmore
Never Trust a Dead Man by Vivian Vande Velde Victoria Strauss
The Last Legion by Chris Bunch Todd Richmond
The Knight by the Pool by Sophie Masson Lisa DuMond
Nimisha's Ship by Anne McCaffrey Jeri Wright
Not the Only Planet compiled by Damien Broderick Steven H Silver
Nebula Awards 33 edited by Connie Willis David Soyka
Thief of Souls by Neal Shusterman Georges T. Dodds
The Immortals by Marilynn Byerly Lisa DuMond
The Princess Bride, 25th Anniversary Edition by William Goldman David Soyka
Heir to the Shadows by Anne Bishop Victoria Strauss
Of Pigs and Spiders by Edward Lee, John Pelan, David Niall Wilson and Brett Savory, A Lap Dance With the Lobster Lady by S.P. Somtow and Two From Zothique: A Chapbook by David B. Silva and Geoff Cooper Lisa DuMond
Rainbow Mars by Larry Niven Todd Richmond
To Visit the Queen by Diane Duane Todd Richmond
First Novel: Delore's Confession by Paulette Crain Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Titus Crow: The Burrowers Beneath and The Transition of Titus Crow by Brian Lumley Chris Donner
Second Look: Phoenix Café by Gwyneth Jones Jean-Louis Trudel
Non-Fiction: No Limits and Packing Fraction by Julie E. Czerneda Jean-Louis Trudel
Gaming: Libellus Sanguinis I and II Don Bassingthwaite
Asimov's, March 1999 David Soyka
Outward Bound by James P. Hogan Rich Horton
Not of Woman Born edited by Constance Ash Lisa DuMond
Of Swords and Spells by Delia Marshall Turner Jonathan Fesmire
Minions of the Moon by Richard Bowes A.L. Sirois
More Monsters From Memphis edited by Beecher Smith Lisa DuMond
Cyberscam 2000 by Gary Sutton A.L. Sirois
Finity by John Barnes Steven H Silver
A Magic Dwells by Patricia White Lisa DuMond
The Dragons of Springplace by Robert Reed Georges T. Dodds
Analog, March 1999 Steve Lazarowitz
The Stone Fey by Robin McKinley Margo MacDonald
A Cavern of Black Ice by J.V. Jones Wayne MacLaurin
Fatal Image by Jim Hurst Lisa DuMond
Gaming: Return to the Tomb of Horrors by Bruce R. Cordell Wayne MacLaurin
Gaming: Demon Hunter X by Jim Moore Don Bassingthwaite
Gaming: Tokyo by Bruce Baugh and Mark Cenczyk Don Bassingthwaite
Gaming: AD&D Core Rules by Sean Reynolds Wayne MacLaurin
A Deepness in the Sky by Vernor Vinge Greg L. Johnson
The Border by Marina Fitch S. Kay Elmore
Becoming Human: The Seven of Nine Saga by Brannon Braga et al. Jonathan Fesmire
The Revenant by Phoebe Reeves Lisa DuMond
Tower of Dreams by Jamil Nasir A.L. Sirois
Betrayals by Sharon Green Robert Francis
The Hallowed Isle by Diana L. Paxson Jonathan Fesmire
Life on Mars by Donn Kushner Lisa DuMond
Dragon Ultimate by Christopher Rowley Todd Richmond
The Blood Artists by Chuck Hogan Chris Donner
Apostrophes & Apocalypses by John Barnes James Seidman
The Inheritance by Louisa May Alcott Georges T. Dodds
Non-Fiction: Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections by David West Reynolds Steve Lazarowitz
Non-Fiction: The Star Trek Cookbook by Ethan Phillips and William J. Birnes Jonathan Fesmire
First Novel: Spinners by Anthony McCarten Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Making God by Stefan Petrucha Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Storytellers by Julie Anne Parks Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Against Infinity by Gregory Benford Chris Donner
Second Look: Contraband by George Foy Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Murder in the Solid State by Wil McCarthy Greg L. Johnson
Second Look: A King of Infinite Space by Allen Steele Rich Horton
Second Look: Dandelion Wine by Ray Bradbury Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Green Shadows, White Whale by Ray Bradbury David Soyka
Gaming: Land of Eight Million Dreams by Deena McKinney et al. Don Bassingthwaite
Gaming: Kindred of the East by Justin Achilli et al. Henry Harding
Series Review: The Tomorrow Series by John Marsden Georges T. Dodds
Moonlight and Vines by Charles de Lint Robert Francis
The Termination Node by Lois H. Gresh & Robert Weinberg Rodger Turner
By Reason of Insanity by G. Miki Hayden Lisa DuMond
Sailing to Sarantium by Guy Gavriel Kay James Seidman
King of Infinite Space by David Wolf Lisa DuMond
Diplomacy of Wolves by Holly Lisle Todd Richmond
365 Views of Mount Fuji by Todd Shimoda Lisa DuMond
The Ballad of Billy Badass and the Rose of Turkestan by William Sanders Lisa DuMond
Vigilant by James Alan Gardner Rich Horton
Embryo by Charles Wilson Lisa DuMond
The Sleeper in the Sands by Tom Holland Georges T. Dodds
Storm of the Century by Stephen King Duane Swierczynski
First Novel: The Jackal of Nar by John Marco Victoria Strauss
First Novel: Leopard Lord by Alanna Morland Victoria Strauss
First Novel: The Pleistocene Redemption by Dan Gallagher A.L. Sirois
Non-Fiction: The Necronomicon Files by Daniel Harms and John Wisdom Gonce, III Lisa DuMond
Non-Fiction: Star Wars: The Visual Dictionary by David West Reynolds Steve Lazarowitz
Second Look: Time On My Hands by Peter Delacorte David Soyka
Second Look: The Collected Strange Papers of Christopher Blayre by Edward Heron-Allen Lisa DuMond
Gaming: Hengeyokai: Shapeshifters of the East by Brian Campbell et al. Don Bassingthwaite
Gaming: The City of Raven's Bluff by Ed Greenwood S. Kay Elmore
A Clash of Kings by George R.R. Martin Wayne MacLaurin
Distraction by Bruce Sterling Ernest Lilley
Vacuum Diagrams by Stephen Baxter Greg L. Johnson
The Iron Wars by Paul Kearney Neil Walsh
Hour of Judgment by Susan R. Matthews Kim Fawcett
The Tough Guide to Fantasyland by Diana Wynne Jones Rich Horton
Eternal Romance Comics by Janet L. Hetherington Lisa DuMond
Deathstalker Honor by Simon R. Green Todd Richmond
Mossflower by Brian Jacques Georges T. Dodds
Analog, February 1999 Steve Lazarowitz
Daughter of Darkness by Ed Gorman Georges T. Dodds
Cain by Ren Hayes A.L. Sirois
Dog Eat Dog by Jerry Jay Carroll Victoria Strauss
Stardust by Neil Gaiman Alice Dechene and Neil Walsh
Bearwalker by Steven Lee Climer Lisa DuMond
Good Faeries / Bad Faeries by Brian Froud Jonathan Fesmire
Raven's Heart by Jennifer Dunne Steve Lazarowitz
Series Review: The Crown and Court Duet by Sherwood Smith Rich Horton
Second Look: Top Dog by Jerry Jay Carroll David Soyka
Second Look: Sorcerers of Majipoor by Robert Silverberg Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Rose Daughter by Robin McKinley Robert Francis
Second Look: Preternatural by Margaret Wander Bonanno Peter D. Tillman
Gaming: Inanimae: The Secret Way by Rob Barret, Roger Gaudreau, Stephan Herman, R.S. Martin and Angel McCoy Don Bassingthwaite
The Radiant Seas by Catherine Asaro Rich Horton
The Good Old Stuff edited by Gardner Dozois John O'Neill
Heroes Die by Matthew Woodring Stover Regina Lynn Preciado
Climb the Wind by Pamela Sargent Greg L. Johnson
Changer by Jane Lindskold Neil Walsh
Thylaxene by N.E. Doran, Stuart Newman and Craig Wellington Lisa DuMond
The Lady of the Loch by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Georges T. Dodds
Eyes of Silver by Michael Stackpole S. Kay Elmore
Asimov's SF, December 1998 David Soyka
The Witch's Tale by Alonzo Deen Cole Lisa DuMond
Asimov's SF, February 1999 Steve Lazarowitz
The Moon and The Sun by Vonda N. McIntyre Catherine Asaro
The Atrocity Shop by Kurt von Trojan Lisa DuMond
First Novel: In the Garden of Iden by Kage Baker David Soyka
First Novel: Beyond the Pale by Mark Anthony Don Bassingthwaite
Series Review: Wizard of the Grove by Tanya Huff Robert Francis
Second Look: To Marry Medusa by Theodore Sturgeon Duane Swierczynski
Second Look: Northern Stars edited by David G. Hartwell and Glenn Grant Mark Shainblum
Second Look: Colony by Ben Bova A.L. Sirois
Non-Fiction: The Anime Companion by Gilles Poitras Lisa DuMond
Gaming: Shattered Europe by Bruce Baugh, John R. Snead and Greg Stolze Don Bassingthwaite
Gaming: Tribebook Wendigo by Bill Bridges Henry Harding
Noir by K.W. Jeter Victoria Strauss
Invasion America: On the Run by Christie Golden Lisa DuMond
Circuit of Heaven by Dennis Danvers Duane Swierczynski
Black Horses for the King and If Wishes Were Horses by Anne McCaffrey Regina Lynn Preciado
The Dragon in Lyonesse by Gordon R. Dickson A.L. Sirois
Pacific Empire by G. Miki Hayden Lisa DuMond
Black Oak: The Hush of Dark Wings by Charles Grant Lisa DuMond
Hogfather by Terry Pratchett Todd Richmond
Reave the Just and Other Tales by Stephen R. Donaldson Thomas Myer
Nanotech edited by Jack Dann and Gardner Dozois Todd Richmond
The War Amongst the Angels by Michael Moorcock Georges T. Dodds
A Second Chance at Eden by Peter F. Hamilton Rodger Turner
The Flying Sorcerers edited by Peter Haining Georges T. Dodds
Non-Fiction: Star Trek Deep Space Nine Technical Manual by Herman Zimmerman, Rick Sternbach, Doug Drexler Greg L. Johnson
Non-Fiction: The Science of the X-Files by Jeanne Cavelos Todd Richmond
First Novel: The Song of the Swan by Arthur D'Alembert Lisa DuMond
Series Review: The Complete Fuzzy by H. Beam Piper Jean-Louis Trudel
Second Look: Forever Peace by Joe Haldeman Robert Francis
Second Look: Kings of the High Frontier by Victor Koman Neil Walsh
Second Look: To Say Nothing of the Dog by Connie Willis Thomas Myer
Second Look: The Mandalorian Armor by K.W. Jeter A.L. Sirois
Gaming: Calimport Don Bassingthwaite
Series Review: The Tomorrow Series by John Marsden Georges T. Dodds
Stinger by Nancy Kress Lisa DuMond
The Invisible Country by Paul J. McAuley Greg L. Johnson
Blue Moon by Laurell K. Hamilton Kim Fawcett
Audio: Give Me Immortality or Give Me Death by The Firesign Theatre A.L. Sirois
The Barrens and Others by F. Paul Wilson Lisa DuMond
Future Indefinite by Dave Duncan Jean-Louis Trudel
Smoke and Mirrors by Neil Gaiman Neil Walsh
Blood Roses by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Steven H Silver
Amazing Stories, Fall 1998 Steven H Silver
White Light by William Barton and Michael Capobianco Jean-Louis Trudel
Scion's Lady by Rebecca Bradley Rodger Turner
Thoughts Of God by Michael Kanaly Lisa DuMond
Non-Fiction: The Sci-Fi Channel Encyclopedia of TV Science Fiction by Roger Fulton and John Gregory Betancourt Steve Lazarowitz
Non-Fiction: Piercing the Darkness: Undercover with Vampires in America Today by Katherine Ramsland Georges T. Dodds
First Novel: The High House by James Stoddard Victoria Strauss
First Novel: The Blood Jaguar by Michael H. Payne Lisa DuMond
Series Review: Hel's Crucible Duology by Dennis McKiernan Todd Richmond
Second Look: Neverwhere by Neil Gaiman S. Kay Elmore
Gaming: The Merlin Mystery by Jonathan Gunson Neil Walsh
Gaming: Dataware Don Bassingthwaite
The Children Star by Joan Slonczewski Greg L. Johnson
The Golden Globe by John Varley Thomas Myer
The Reel Stuff edited by Brian Thomsen and Martin H. Greenberg Alexander von Thorn
A Coming Evil by Vivian Vande Velde Victoria Strauss
Killing Frost by Dan L. Blake Lisa DuMond
Battle Magic edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff Todd Richmond
The Witching Time by Jean Stubbs Victoria Strauss
Riptide by Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child Neil Walsh
Ahmed and the Oblivion Machines by Ray Bradbury David Soyka
Time Rider by Rickey R. Mallory Lisa DuMond
Stargate SG-1 by Ashley McConnell Todd Richmond
Down and Out in the Ivy League by J.G. Eccarius Lisa DuMond
Bloom by Wil McCarthy Mark Sumner
The Silent by Jack Dann Stephen M. Davis
Link by Walt Becker Lisa DuMond
Starfarers by Poul Anderson Robert Francis
Non-Fiction: All I Need To Know About Filmmaking I Learned From The Toxic Avenger by Lloyd Kaufman and James Gunn Chris Donner
First Novel: Galen by Allan Gilbreath Lisa DuMond
Series Review: The Riverworld Saga by Philip José Farmer Steve Lazarowitz
Series Review: Of Tangible Ghosts and Ghost of the Revelator by L.E. Modesitt, Jr. Peter D. Tillman
Second Look: Isaac Asimov's Detectives edited by Gardner Dozois and Sheila Williams Kim Fawcett
First Novel: The Last Dragonlord by Joanne Bertin Todd Richmond
Mission Child by Maureen F. McHugh Greg L. Johnson
Lord of the Fantastic edited by Martin H. Greenberg Lisa DuMond
Proxies by Laura J. Mixon Kim Fawcett
Extremities by Kathe Koja S. Kay Elmore
Skins of Dead Men by Dean Ing Georges T. Dodds
Darkloom by Cary Osborne Thomas Myer
Treks Not Taken: A Parody by Steven R. Boyett Mark Shainblum
Eidolon, Volume 25/26 Thomas Myer
Count Karlstein by Philip Pullman Victoria Strauss
Mind Changer by James White Todd Richmond
Playing God by Sarah Zettel David Soyka
The Avram Davidson Treasury edited by Robert Silverberg and Grania Davis Rich Horton
First Novel: Lady in Gil by Rebecca Bradley Rodger Turner
First Novel: Landscape of Demons by Gabriel Devlin Kessler Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Animated Objects by Linda D. Addison Lisa DuMond
Second Look: The Weirdstone of Brisingamen by Alan Garner Katharine Mills
Second Look: The Moon of Gomrath by Alan Garner Victoria Strauss
Gaming: Gateway to the Stars by Pierce Askegren Alexander von Thorn
Gaming: Trinity Don Bassingthwaite
Non-Fiction: The Secret Life of Rubber-Suit Monsters by Robin Pen Lisa DuMond
Angels on Fire by Nancy A. Collins Victoria Strauss
Krondor the Betrayal by Raymond E. Feist Wayne MacLaurin
Raising Dragons by Jerdine Nolen Lisa DuMond
Future on Ice edited by Orson Scott Card Rich Horton
Driving Blind by Ray Bradbury David Soyka
Going Postal edited by Gerard Daniel Houarner Lisa DuMond
A Path of Daggers by Robert Jordan James Seidman
Dragon Tempest by Don Callander Todd Richmond
Bar Crawl of the Damned by William Morton Kristen Pederson
Roads Not Taken: Tales of Alternate History edited by Gardner Dozois and Stanley Schmidt Mark Shainblum
The Uncrowned King by Michelle West Alexander von Thorn
Beholder's Eye by Julie E. Czerneda James Seidman
Black Swan, White Raven edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling Georges T. Dodds
First Novel: Green Rider by Kristen Britain Victoria Strauss
First Novel: Project: Maldon by Chris Atack Lisa DuMond
Second Look: The Night Watch by Sean Stewart Lisa DuMond
Second Look: Departures by Harry Turtledove Steven H Silver
Gaming: The Bestiary Don Bassingthwaite
Gaming: Marvel Super Heroes Adventure Game Don Bassingthwaite
Gaming: Deathtrap Dungeon Steve Lazarowitz
Audio Tape: Under Siege by George R.R. Martin Mark Shainblum
The Golden Globe by John Varley Paul J. McAuley
Lost Pages by Paul Di Filippo Lisa DuMond
The Best of Crank! edited by Bryan Cholfin David Soyka
The Gilded Chain by Dave Duncan Wayne MacLaurin
Eating Memories by Patricia Anthony Lisa DuMond
With the Lightnings by David Drake Peter D. Tillman
Moonseed by Stephen Baxter Steven H Silver
Series Review: The Chronicles of Scar by Ron Sarti Regina Lynn Preciado
Bag of Bones by Stephen King Pat Caven
First Novel: The Runelords: The Sum of All Men by David Farland Regina Lynn Preciado
First Novel: The Merro Tree by Katie Waitman Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Lives of the Monster Dogs by Kirsten Bakis Georges T. Dodds
Gaming: A Paladin in Hell Wayne MacLaurin
Gaming: Get Medieval Steve Lazarowitz
Gaming: Star*Drive: Arms and Equipment Guide Don Bassingthwaite
Non-Fiction: Immortality by Dr. Ben Bova Todd Jackson
Armageddon Summer by Jane Yolen and Bruce Coville David Soyka
The Essential Bordertown edited by Terri Windling and Delia Sherman Robert Francis
Eternal Lovecraft edited by Jim Turner Georges T. Dodds
The Scent of Magic by Andre Norton Lisa DuMond
The House on Hound Hill by Maggie Prince Victoria Strauss
An Exchange of Hostages and Prisoner of Conscience by Susan Matthews Lisa DuMond
Bloodlines by William R. Burkett, Jr. Todd Richmond
A Killing Frost by John Marsden Thomas Myer
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Fifteenth Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois Steven H Silver
Tea from an Empty Cup by Pat Cadigan Greg L. Johnson
Thornhold by Elaine Cunningham Don Bassingthwaite
Series Review: Lost Years of Merlin by T.A. Barron Georges T. Dodds
First Novel: Beyond Good & Evil by Frank Viollis Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Silicon Sunset by Scott T. Grusky Lisa DuMond
Second Look: The BFG by Roald Dahl David Soyka
Second Look: What Rough Book: Dark Poems and Light by Keith Allen Daniels Chris Donner
The Witches of Eíleanan by Kate Forsyth Regina Lynn Preciado
Legends edited by Robert Silverberg David A. Truesdale
Series Review: The Borrowers 1, 2 & 3 by Mary Norton Georges T. Dodds
Series Review: The Borrowers 4 & 5 by Mary Norton and The Borrowers by Sherwood Smith David Soyka
Song for the Basilisk by Patricia McKillip Victoria Strauss
The Searchers: City of Iron by Chet Williamson Todd Richmond
The Whispers by Dan Parkinson Lisa DuMond
The Alien Years by Robert Silverberg Greg L. Johnson
Star Wars: I, Jedi by Michael A. Stackpole Thomas F. Cunningham
Between the Darkness and the Fire edited by Jeffry Dwight Lisa DuMond
Asimov's SF, August 1998 David Soyka
Best of all Possible Wars edited by Larry Niven Peter D. Tillman
Aliens: Berserker by S.D. Perry Todd Richmond
The Fantasy Hall of Fame edited by Robert Silverberg Todd Ruthman
Going Home Again by Howard Waldrop Greg L. Johnson
Among the Hidden by Margaret Peterson Haddix Chris Donner
Under the Cat's Eye by Gillian Rubinstein Thomas Myer
Aftermath by Charles Sheffield Victoria Strauss
First Novel: After the Blue by Russel Like Lisa DuMond
Second Look: The First Two Lives of Lukas-Kasha by Lloyd Alexander Chris Donner
Second Look: The Dancers at the End of Time by Michael Moorcock Robert Francis
Non-Fiction: Spaceflight Steven H Silver
Inherit the Earth by Brian Stableford Jean-Louis Trudel
Vast by Linda Nagata Lisa DuMond
Beyond the Wall of Sleep by R. Andrew Heidel Chris Donner
The House of Doors by Brian Lumley Stephen M. Davis
Cyberweb by Lisa Mason Thomas Myer
Movie: Pi written & directed by Darren Aronofsky Chris Donner
The Enemy Papers by Barry B. Longyear Steven H Silver
Candles For Elizabeth by Caitlín R. Kiernan Lisa DuMond
Slant by Greg Bear Alexander von Thorn
Starswarm by Jerry Pournelle Steven MacDonald
Queen of Demons by David Drake Victoria Strauss
Beaker's Dozen by Nancy Kress Lisa DuMond
Freddy the Detective by Walter R. Brooks Georges T. Dodds
Deepdrive by Alexander Jablokov Lisa DuMond
Series Review: The Novels of Jaran by Kate Elliott Todd Richmond
First Novel: The Wild Hunt: Vengeance Moon by Jocelin Foxe Regina Lynn Preciado
First Novel: Dream Thieves by Steven Lee Climer Lisa DuMond
Non-Fiction: Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence edited by Keith Allen Daniels Georges T. Dodds
The Sparrow and Children of God by Mary Doria Russell Kristen Pederson
The Innamorati by Midori Snyder Lisa DuMond
Year's Best SF 3 edited by David G. Hartwell Greg L. Johnson
Star Trek: The Next Generation: The Captain's Table: Dujonian's Horde by Michael Jan Friedman Alexander von Thorn
Here There Be Dragons by Jane Yolen Robert Francis
Quest for the Fallen Star by Piers Anthony, James Richey and Alan Riggs Todd Richmond
Reckoning Infinity by John E. Stith Lisa DuMond
Lord of Sunset by Parke Godwin Jean-Louis Trudel
Fine Prey by Scott Westerfeld Thomas Myer
For The Time Being by Marie DesJardin Lisa DuMond
A Knight of the Word by Terry Brooks Wayne MacLaurin
The Physiognomy by Jeffrey Ford Lisa DuMond
Irrational Fears by William Browning Spencer Neil Walsh
The Black Sun by Jack Williamson Georges T. Dodds
Cythera and Dead Girls, Dead Boys, Dead Things by Richard Calder David Soyka
First Novel: Sole Ownership by Douglas R. Miller Thomas Myer
Second Look: Wandering Stars: An Anthology of Jewish Fantasy and Science Fiction by Jack Dann Chris Donner
Second Look: Battletech: Warrior: En Garde by Michael A. Stackpole Alexander von Thorn
Second Look: Slippage by Harlan Ellison Thomas Myer
Second Look: Positive Match by Tony Chiu Todd Richmond
Second Look: The Spirit Ring by Lois McMaster Bujold Peter D. Tillman
Mockingbird by Sean Stewart Lisa DuMond
The Heavenward Path by Kara Dalkey Victoria Strauss
Son of Darkness by Josepha Sherman Alexander von Thorn
Summon the Keeper by Tanya Huff Margo MacDonald
Finity's End by C.J. Cherryh Greg L. Johnson
Imprinting by Terry McGarry & This Impatient Ape by Steven Utley S. Kay Elmore
The New Adventures of Abraham Lincoln by Scott McCloud and U.S. by Steve Darnall and Alex Ross Glen Engel-Cox
Perry Rhodan Magazine Mark Shainblum
Factoring Humanity by Robert J. Sawyer Rodger Turner
The Centurion's Empire by Sean McMullen Lisa DuMond
The Compass of the Soul by Sean Russell Rodger Turner
Full Tide of Night by J. R. Dunn Kim Fawcett
I Who Have Never Known Men by Jacqueline Harpman Lisa DuMond
Darwinia by Robert Charles Wilson Neil Walsh
First Novel: Silk by Caitlín R. Kiernan Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Children of Amarid by David B. Coe Stephen M. Davis
Series Review: The Blending by Sharon Green Robert Francis
Non-Fiction: All the Other Things I Really Need to Know I Learned from Watching Star Trek: The Next Generation by Dave Marinaccio Alexander von Thorn
Second Look: Donnerjack by Roger Zelazny and Jane Lindskold Neil Walsh
Second Look: The Demon Awakens by R. A. Salvatore Wayne MacLaurin
Nothing Burns in Hell by Philip José Farmer Todd Richmond
Newton's Cannon by J. Gregory Keyes S. Kay Elmore
Icefire by Judith and Garfield Reeves-Stevens Lisa DuMond
Lethal Exposure by Kevin J. Anderson and Doug Beason Kim Fawcett
The Shadow Eater by Adam Lee Robert Francis
Antarctica by Kim Stanley Robinson Jean-Louis Trudel
The Boxes by William Sleator Victoria Strauss
O Pioneer! by Frederik Pohl Stephen M. Davis
Year's Best Fantasy & Horror, 11th Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling Steven H Silver
Shadowrun: Technobabel by Stephen Kenson Alexander von Thorn
Star Trek: The Next Generation / X-Men: Planet X by Michael Jan Friedman Mark Shainblum
A Wizard Scorned by Patricia Lucas White Thomas Myer
California Ghosting by William Hill Lisa DuMond
The Painter Knight by Fiona Patton Alexander von Thorn
The Steampunk Trilogy by Paul Di Filippo Katharine Mills
Heaven's Reach by David Brin Mark Shainblum
Accidental Creatures by Anne Harris Chris Donner
Six Moon Dance by Sheri S. Tepper Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Brown Girl in the Ring by Nalo Hopkinson Neil Walsh
First Novel: Dawn Song by Michael Marano Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Artifact by Gregory Benford Wayne MacLaurin
Second Look: Clouds End by Sean Stewart Lisa DuMond
Non-Fiction: The Dreams Our Stuff Is Made Of by Thomas M. Disch David Soyka
Flanders by Patricia Anthony Greg L. Johnson
Slaughtermatic by Steve Aylett Lisa DuMond
First Blast of the Trumpet Against the Monstrous Regiment of Women by Eric McCormack Georges T. Dodds
The Horribly Haunted School by Margaret Mahy Neil Walsh
Retribution by Elizabeth Forrest Lisa DuMond
Juniper, Gentian, and Rosemary by Pamela Dean Margo MacDonald
The Demon Spirit by R. A. Salvatore Regina Lynn Preciado
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: The Mist by Dean Wesley Smith and Kathryn Rusch Alexander von Thorn
Asimov's SF, June 1998 David Soyka
The Neutronium Alchemist by Peter F. Hamilton Stephen M. Davis
The Still by David Feintuch Kim Fawcett
The Sea Man by Jane Yolen & The Great Redwall Feast by Brian Jacques David Soyka
River of Blue Fire by Tad Williams Victoria Strauss
The Dazzle of Day by Molly Gloss Katharine Mills
Black Oak #1: Genesis by Charles Grant Lisa DuMond
Warrior Princesses edited by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough and Martin H. Greenberg Lela Olszewski
Highlander: Shadow of Obsession by Rebecca Neason Todd Richmond
Second Look: Bunker Man by Duncan McLean Chris Donner
First Novel: The Stone Prince by Fiona Patton Alexander von Thorn
First Novel: For the Emperor by Christine W. Murphy Thomas Myer
Non-Fiction: Werewolf Players Guide edited by Ed Hall and Allison Sturms Alexander von Thorn
Audio Tape: For I Have Touched the Sky by Mike Resnick Steven H Silver
Second Look: Fractal Paisleys by Paul Di Filippo Greg L. Johnson
Planet Dreams by Michaela Carlock Lisa DuMond
Jericho Moon by Matthew Woodring Stover Regina Lynn Preciado
Black Cats & Broken Mirrors edited by Martin H. Greenberg & John Helfers Neil Walsh
Dreaming In Smoke by Tricia Sullivan Greg L. Johnson
I Am Mordred: A Tale from Camelot by Nancy Springer Stephen M. Davis
A Point of Honor by Dorothy J. Heydt Wayne MacLaurin
Infinity's Shore by David Brin Catherine Asaro
The Ogre's Laboratory by Louis Buss Georges T. Dodds
The Shape Of Their Hearts by Melissa Scott Lisa DuMond
Jingo by Terry Pratchett Todd Richmond
Twelve Impossible Things Before Breakfast by Jane Yolen Margo MacDonald
On Crusade: More Tales of the Templar Knights edited by Katherine Kurtz Todd Richmond
Fire Arrow by Edith Pattou Victoria Strauss
Nazareth Hill by Ramsey Campbell Chris Donner
The Magic Bicycle by William Hill Todd Richmond
Second Look: Ribofunk by Paul Di Filippo David Soyka
Second Look: The Ecolitan Enigma by L. E. Modesitt, Jr. Peter D. Tillman
Second Look: Nightseer by Laurell K. Hamilton Steven H Silver
Nebula Awards 32 edited by Jack Dann David A. Truesdale
Masque by F. Paul Wilson and Matthew J. Costello Lisa DuMond
Carnivores of Light and Darkness by Alan Dean Foster Todd Richmond
Homebody by Orson Scott Card Marc Goldstein
Inhuman Beings by Jerry Jay Carroll Victoria Strauss
The Family Tree by Sheri S. Tepper S. Kay Elmore
The Death of the Necromancer by Martha Wells Wayne MacLaurin
The Magic Circle by Katherine Neville Margo MacDonald
Star Trek: New Frontier: Fire on High by Peter David Alexander von Thorn
Zel by Donna Jo Napoli Lisa DuMond
Tomorrow & Tomorrow by Charles Sheffield Catherine Asaro
Heartfire by Orson Scott Card Steven H Silver
Wolves of the Gods by Allan Cole Wayne MacLaurin
Fire Angels by Jane Routley Lisa DuMond
Movie: Godzilla Thomas Myer
Non-Fiction: The Official Godzilla Compendium by J.D. Lees and Marc Cerasini Marc Goldstein
Moonfall by Jack McDevitt Steven H Silver
King's Dragon by Kate Elliott Katharine Mills
Signal To Noise by Eric S. Nylund Greg L. Johnson
Star Trek: Vulcan's Forge by Josepha Sherman & Susan Shwartz Alexander von Thorn
A Hunger in the Soul by Mike Resnick Steven H Silver
Ship of Magic by Robin Hobb Wayne MacLaurin
Dust by Charles Pellegrino Alexander von Thorn
Diaspora by Greg Egan Lisa DuMond
The Road To SF 5: The British Way by James Gunn Steven H Silver
Movie: Deep Impact Chris Donner
Child of the River by Paul J. McAuley Lisa DuMond
The White Abacus by Damien Broderick Jean-Louis Trudel
Series Review: The Jupiter Novels by Charles Sheffield Rodger Turner
Second Look: Remnant Population by Elizabeth Moon Kim Fawcett
Second Look: Fool on the Hill by Matt Ruff David Soyka
Second Look: Rudy Rucker Trio Peter D. Tillman
Secret Realms by Tom Cool Lisa DuMond
The Arm of the Stone by Victoria Strauss S. Kay Elmore
Tomorrow & Tomorrow by Charles Sheffield Leon Olszewski
The Soulforge by Margaret Weis Wayne MacLaurin
Kissing the Witch by Emma Donoghue Glen Engel-Cox
Walking the Labyrinth by Lisa Goldstein Katharine Mills
The Life of God (as Told by Himself) by Franco Ferrucci David Soyka
Audio Tape: Kingdom Come audio version by John Whitman Mark Shainblum
The Last Wizard by Simon Hawke Alex Anderson
Rogue Star by Michael Flynn Marc Goldstein
First Novel: Elv by Nick Nielsen Georges T. Dodds
Second Look: Something Wicked This Way Comes by Ray Bradbury James Seidman
Second Look: The Dark Beyond the Stars by Frank M. Robinson Leon Olszewski
Second Look: Kane of Old Mars by Michael Moorcock Steven H Silver
Non-Fiction: Klingon for the Galactic Traveler by Marc Okrand Alexander von Thorn
Ports of Call by Jack Vance Greg L. Johnson
Otherland by Tad Williams Victoria Strauss
Burnt Offerings by Laurell K. Hamilton Katharine Mills
The UFO Files edited by Martin H. Greenberg David A. Truesdale
Steeldriver by Don DeBrandt Jean-Louis Trudel
The Demon King by Chris Bunch Todd Richmond
Voodoo Child by Michael Reaves Neil Walsh
Officer-Cadet by Rick Shelley Lisa DuMond
The Dark Shore by Adam Lee Robert Francis
Foundation and Chaos by Greg Bear Steven H Silver
The Godmother's Web by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Regina Lynn Preciado
Daughter of Troy by Sarah B. Franklin Lisa DuMond
An Exaltation of Larks by Robert Reed S. Kay Elmore
Imposter by Valerie Freireich Mark Shainblum
First Novel: Black Wine by Candas Jane Dorsey Alexander von Thorn
Second Look: Star Trek: Trek To Madworld by Stephen Goldin Leon Olszewski
Non-Fiction: Conceiving the Heavens by Melissa Scott Mark Shainblum
To Say Nothing of the Dog by Connie Willis Margo MacDonald
Corrupting Dr. Nice by John Kessel Victoria Strauss
Island In the Sea of Time by S. M. Stirling Steven H Silver
The Eleventh Plague by John S. Marr and John Baldwin Todd Richmond
Girl In Landscape by Jonathan Lethem Lisa DuMond
The Wild Road by Gabriel King S. Kay Elmore
Kingdom Come by Elliot S. Maggin Mark Shainblum
The Alleluia Files by Sharon Shinn Victoria Strauss
The Troika by Stepan Chapman Lisa DuMond
The Gratitude of Kings by Marion Zimmer Bradley Margo MacDonald
Between the Rivers by Harry Turtledove Steven H Silver
Series Review: The Farseer Trilogy by Robin Hobb Katharine Mills
First Novel: Outpost by Scott Mackay Todd Richmond
Second Look: Song of Kali by Dan Simmons Wayne MacLaurin
Second Look: Freeware by Rudy Rucker A. John O'Neill
Audio Tape: Kirinyaga/One Perfect Day, with Jackals by Mike Resnick Steven H Silver
Someplace to be Flying by Charles de Lint Neil Walsh
Shards of a Broken Crown by Raymond E. Feist Wayne MacLaurin
Foundation's Fear by Gregory Benford Steven H Silver
Writ in Blood by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Thomas F. Cunningham
Moonrise by Ben Bova Steven H Silver
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy: The Best and the Brightest by Susan Wright Alexander von Thorn
Prisoner of Conscience by Susan Matthews Todd Richmond
The Tooth Fairy by Graham Joyce Margo MacDonald
Commitment Hour by James Alan Gardner Wayne MacLaurin
The Masterharper of Pern by Anne McCaffrey Rebecca Pausley
First Novel: The Fear Principle by B. A. Chepaitis Lisa DuMond
Series Review: Serpentwar Saga by Raymond E. Feist Wayne MacLaurin
Second Look: Rage of a Demon King by Raymond E. Feist Todd Richmond
Flesh and Gold by Phyllis Gotlieb Lisa DuMond
The Moon Maid and Other Fantastic Adventures by R. Garcia y Robertson Stephen M. Davis
Cosm by Gregory Benford Stephen M. Davis
Star Wars: Specter of the Past by Timothy Zahn Thomas F. Cunningham
How Few Remain by Harry Turtledove Steven H Silver
Iron Shadows by Steven Barnes Lisa DuMond
Excession by Iain M. Banks Greg L. Johnson
Empire of the Ants by Bernard Werber Katharine Mills
Hand of Prophecy by Severna Park Thomas Myer
The Timeless Tales of Reginald Bretnor by Reginald Bretnor Steven H Silver
Non-Fiction: Star Wars: The Magic of Myth by Mary Henderson Thomas F. Cunningham
Second Look: Feet of Clay by Terry Pratchett Jim Greer
Running With The Demon by Terry Brooks Wayne MacLaurin
Dinosaur Summer by Greg Bear Rodger Turner
Black Mist: and Other Japanese Futures edited by Orson Scott Card and Keith Ferrell Stephen M. Davis
The Soprano Sorceress by L.E. Modesitt, Jr. Jeff Berkwits
Moonwar by Ben Bova Lisa DuMond
The Scroll of Thoth by Richard L. Tierney Wayne MacLaurin
How Few Remain by Harry Turtledove Alexander von Thorn
Merlin's Gift by Ian McDowell Stephen M. Davis
To Say Nothing of the Dog by Connie Willis Steven H Silver
Touched By The Gods by Lawrence Watt-Evans Jim Greer
First Novel: Halfway Human by Carolyn Ives Gilman Lisa DuMond
Second Looks: Spares by Michael Marshall Smith Rodger Turner
Second Looks: Percival and the Presence of God by Jim Hunter Neil Walsh
Series Review: Ivory Trilogy by Doris Egan Peter D. Tillman
Fear Nothing by Dean Koontz Rodger Turner
Kissing the Beehive by Jonathan Carroll Glen Engel-Cox
Death of An Adept by Katherine Kurtz and Deborah Turner Todd Richmond
Earthling by Tony Daniel Lisa DuMond
Cross and Crescent by Susan Shwartz Steven H Silver
Dracula: or The Un-Dead edited and annotated by Sylvia Starshine Margo MacDonald
The Trokeville Way by Russell Hoban Victoria Strauss
A Quantum Murder by Peter F. Hamilton Lisa DuMond
Magician's Ward by Patricia C. Wrede Victoria Strauss
The Book of Night with Moon by Diane Duane Todd Richmond
More Amazing Stories edited by Kim Mohan Steven H Silver
Dark of the Night edited by Stephen Jones Rodger Turner
The Transfigured Hart by Jane Yolen Margo MacDonald
New Worlds edited by David S. Garnett Steven H Silver
Phoenix Café by Gwyneth Jones Lisa DuMond
The Ascent of Wonder: The Evolution of Hard SF edited by David G. Hartwell and Kathryn Cramer Alex Anderson
Maximum Light by Nancy Kress Lisa DuMond
Illegal Alien by Robert J. Sawyer Leon Olszewski
Excalibur by Bernard Cornwell Neil Walsh
The Kingdom of Kevin Malone by Suzy McKee Charnas Margo MacDonald
Patriots by David Drake Thomas Myer
Second Looks: Edgeworks 4 by Harlan Ellison Wayne MacLaurin
Shards of a Broken Crown by Raymond E. Feist Steven H Silver
North Wind by Gwyneth Jones Lisa DuMond
Attila's Treasure by Stephan Grundy Neil Walsh
Saul's Death & other poems by Joe Haldeman Todd Ruthman
Godzilla 2000 by Marc Cerasini Lisa DuMond
Singers of Strange Songs: A Celebration of Brian Lumley edited by Scott David Aniolowski Neil Walsh
The Urth of the New Sun by Gene Wolfe Stephen M. Davis
First Novel: Prodigy by Jan Clark Leon Olszewski
First Novel: Polymorph by Scott Westerfeld Thomas Myer
First Novel: Footprints of Thunder by James F. David Leon Olszewski
Non-Fiction: Infinite Worlds:
The Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art
by Vincent di Fate
Steven H Silver
The Pure Product by John Kessel Steven H Silver
The Red Wyvern by Katharine Kerr Todd Richmond
Caesar's Antlers by Brooks Hansen Neil Walsh
Steel Rose by Kara Dalkey Steven H Silver
Idoru by William Gibson Leon Olszewski
Maskerade by Terry Pratchett Todd Richmond
The Wizards of Odd edited by Peter Haining Steven H Silver
Series Review: The Dreaming Tree by C.J. Cherryh Stephen M. Davis
First Novel: A Small Dark Place by Martin Schenk Lisa DuMond
First Novel: Nanotime by Bart Kosko Wayne MacLaurin
First Novel: The Goulep by Stella Atrium Lisa DuMond
Second Look: The Postman by David Brin Thomas Myer
Second Look: Imperial Bounty by William C. Dietz Leon Olszewski
Second Look: The Roald Dahl Treasury by Roald Dahl Steven H Silver
Non-Fiction: The Star Trek Encyclopedia by Michael Okuda and Denise Okuda Wayne MacLaurin
The Mythago Cycle by Robert Holdstock Steven H Silver
Alien Influences by Kristine Kathryn Rusch Lisa DuMond
Douglas Adams's Starship Titanic by Terry Jones Margo MacDonald
A Wizard Abroad by Diane Duane Todd Richmond
The Siege of Eternity by Frederik Pohl Steven H Silver
Wolf's Bane by Tara K. Harper Stephen M. Davis
The Prestige by Christopher Priest Lisa DuMond
Polgara The Sorceress by David and Leigh Eddings Wayne MacLaurin
Series Review: Greg Mandel Trio by Peter F. Hamilton Rodger Turner
First Novel: Bonds of Blood, Bonds of Steel by Rebecca L. Frencl Steven H Silver
Second Look: The Lantern Bearers by Rosemary Sutcliff Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Quest for a Maid by Frances Mary Hendry Margo MacDonald
Non-Fiction: Star Trek, The Next Generation: The Continuing Mission by Judith and Garfield Reeves-Stevens Wayne MacLaurin
Non-Fiction: The World of Robert Jordan's The Wheel of Time by Robert Jordan & Teresa Patterson Jim Seidman
The Dream of the Stone by Christina Askounis Victoria Strauss
Revelations edited by Douglas E. Winter Alex Anderson
Rose Daughter by Robin McKinley Margo MacDonald
Fugitive Prince by Janny Wurts Wayne MacLaurin
The Melancholy Death of Oyster Boy & Other Stories by Tim Burton Margo MacDonald
Star Trek The Next Generation: Ship of the Line by Diane Carey Jim Greer
Titan by Stephen Baxter Steven H Silver
Storm Breaking by Mercedes Lackey Todd Richmond
Aeromancer by Don Callander Todd Richmond
Mother Grimm by Catherine Wells Jim Seidman
First Novel: Island Bound by Betty Levin Margo MacDonald
Second Look: Star Trek: The Galactic Whirlpool by David Gerrold Todd Richmond
Second Look: The Stones of Muncaster Cathedral by Robert Westall Margo MacDonald
News from the Edge: The Monster of Minnesota by Mark Sumner Steven H Silver
Owl Flight by Mercedes Lackey and Larry Dixon Tom Myer
Elf Magic edited by Martin H. Greenberg Tom Myer
Forever Peace by Joe Haldeman Steven H Silver
The Book of Irish Weirdness Margo MacDonald
Secret Passages by Paul Preuss Kim Seidman
The Shadow Matrix by Marion Zimmer Bradley Lela Jones Olszewski
A Mind for Trade by Andre Norton and Sherwood Smith Victoria Strauss
The Broken Crown by Michelle West Wayne MacLaurin
A Completely Different Place by Perry Nodelman Lela Jones Olszewski
The Iron Ring by Lloyd Alexander Lucy Snyder
Gravelight by Marion Zimmer Bradley Ann Benson
The Conjurer Princess by Vivian Vande Velde Victoria Strauss
Opalite Moon by Denise Vitola Lela Olszewski
The Veil of Snows by Mark Helprin and Chris Van Allsburg Chris & Jennifer Goheen
A Crown of Swords by Robert Jordan Jim Seidman
The Cobweb by Stephen Bury Alex Anderson
Second Look: The Golem by Isaac Bashevis Singer Neil Walsh
First Novel: The Seraphim Rising by Elisabeth DeVos Wayne MacLaurin
First Novel: A Thousand Words For Stranger by Julie E. Czerneda Jim Seidman
Audio Tape: Cilia-of-Gold by Stephen Baxter Wayne MacLaurin
Driving Blind by Ray Bradbury Steven H Silver
Putting up Roots by Charles Sheffield Thomas Myer
Earthquake Weather by Tim Powers Neil Walsh
Fool's War by Sarah Zettel Steven H Silver
The Moon and the Sun by Vonda N. McIntyre Steven H Silver
The Horns of Elfland edited by Ellen Kushner, Delia Sherman and Donald G. Keller Jeff Berkwits
Silicon Embrace by John Shirley Glen Engel-Cox
Saint Leibowitz and the Wild Horse Woman by Walter Miller, Jr. Steven H Silver
The Treasure of Alpheus Winterborn by John Bellairs Jennifer & Chris Goheen
A King of Infinite Space by Allen Steele Steven H Silver
The Gift by Patrick O'Leary Rodger Turner
Series Review: Twilight of the Empire by Simon R. Green Todd Richmond
Second Look: A Canticle for Leibowitz by Walter M. Miller, Jr. Stephen M. Davis
First Novel: Mars Underground by William K. Hartmann Marc Goldstein
Non-Fiction: Planet Quest by Ken Croswell Steven H Silver
Dhiammara by Maggie Furey Wayne MacLaurin
Zodiac Fantastic edited by Martin H. Greenberg and A. R. Morlan Thomas Myer
The Golden Key by Melanie Rawn, Jennifer Roberson, and Kate Elliott Catherine Asaro
She Is The Darkness by Glen Cook Wayne MacLaurin
The Arkadians by Lloyd Alexander Neil Walsh
As She Climbed Across the Table by Jonathan Lethem Glen Engel-Cox
The Fiction of Vivien Alcock Margo MacDonald and Alice Dechene
Winter Tides by James P. Blaylock Rodger Turner
Gibbon's Decline and Fall by Sheri S. Tepper Steven H Silver
The Dealings of Daniel Kesserich by Fritz Leiber Neil Walsh
How Like a God by Brenda W. Clough Steven H Silver
Cain by James Byron Huggins Todd Richmond
Saturn Rukh by Robert L. Forward Steven H Silver
Series Review: The Book of Words by J.V. Jones Wayne MacLaurin
Second Look: The Hobbit by J. R. R. Tolkien and illustrated by Alan Lee James Seidman
Second Look: The Island of Doctor Death and Other Stories: and Other Stories by Gene Wolfe Stephen M. Davis
Second Look: The Iron Dragon's Daughter by Michael Swanwick James Seidman
Second Look: Deathstalker Rebellion by Simon R. Green Todd Richmond
First Contact edited by Martin H. Greenberg & Larry Segriff Steven H Silver
Interface Masque by Shariann Lewitt Leon Olszewski
Donnerjack by Roger Zelazny and Jane Lindskold Neil Walsh
Sewer, Gas & Electric by Matt Ruff Leon Olszewski
Slippage by Harlan Ellison Thomas Myer
Ghost Story by Julian F.Thompson Margo MacDonald
Blameless in Abaddon by James Morrow Steven H Silver
Giant Bones by Peter S. Beagle Stephen M. Davis
Blood and Chocolate by Annette Curtis Klause Lela Olszewski
Humpty Dumpty: AN OVAL by Damon Knight James Seidman
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Tenth Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow & Terry Windling Lucy Snyder
Jack Faust by Michael Swanwick Steven H Silver
Beneath the Vaulted Hills by Sean Russell Rodger Turner
Boddekker's Demons by Joe Clifford Faust James Seidman
Star Trek: Federation Travel Guide by Michael Jan Friedman Lela Olszewski
Kar Kalim by Deborah Christian Steven H Silver
Going Through the Gate by Janet S. Anderson Jennifer & Chris Goheen
The Beasties by William Sleator Neil Walsh
Fortress on the Sun by Paul Cook Marc Goldstein
Deal with the Ghost by Marilyn Singer Sabrina Goldstein
Non-Fiction: Witnessed by Budd Hopkins Lela Olszewski
Monstrum by Donald James Wayne MacLaurin
The Subtle Knife by Philip Pullman Lela Olszewski
Someone to Watch Over Me by Tricia Sullivan Todd Richmond
The Rise of Endymion by Dan Simmons Wayne MacLaurin
Nyarlathotep Cycle edited by Robert M. Price Stephen M. Davis
The Wall of the Sky, The Wall of the Eye by Jonathan Lethem Neil Walsh
To Sift Through Bitter Ashes by David Niall Wilson Wayne MacLaurin
Lord of the Isles by David Drake Alex Anderson
Eternity Road by Jack McDevitt Steven H Silver
A Game of Thrones by George R.R. Martin James Seidman
Dreaming Metal by Melissa Scott Alex Anderson
Series Review: Fairy Tale Anthologies edited by Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling Margo MacDonald
First Novel: Ecstasy Club by Douglas Rushkoff Glen Engel-Cox
Positive Match by Tony Chiu Todd Richmond
First Novel: Bad Memory by Duane Franklet Leon Olszewski
Second Look: Sailing to Utopia by Michael Moorcock Steven H Silver
Non-Fiction: Under the Black Flag by David Cordingly Neil Walsh
Non-Fiction: The Universe Below by William J. Broad Stephen M. Davis
The Widowmaker Reborn by Mike Resnick Steven H Silver
Days of Cain by J.R. Dunn Wayne MacLaurin
Second Look: The Dark Secret of Weatherend by John Bellairs Margo MacDonald
Wizard of the Winds by Allan Cole Wayne MacLaurin
Tenderness by Robert Cormier Lucy Dechene
Daughter of Darkness by Steven Spruill Thomas Cunningham
The White Tribunal by Paula Volsky James Seidman
Island of the Sequined Love Nun by Christopher Moore Steven H Silver
The Day I Swapped My Dad for Two Goldfish by Neil Gaiman, Dave McKean (Illustrator) Margo MacDonald
First Novel: The Plague Tales by Ann Benson Alice Dechene
First Novel: Expendable by James Alan Gardner Steven MacDonald
Second Look: Abel's Island by William Steig Lela Olszewski
Second Look: Titus Crow: The Clock of Dreams & Spawn of the Winds by Brian Lumley Stephen M. Davis
Non-Fiction: The Meaning of Star Trek by Thomas Richards Neil Walsh
Reliquary by Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child Wayne MacLaurin
Future Primitive: The New Ecotopias edited by Kim Stanley Robinson Thomas Myer
The Serpent Garden by Judith Merkle-Riley Margo MacDonald
Grail by Stephen Lawhead Steven H Silver
Series Review: The Great Game by Dave Duncan Wayne MacLaurin
The Sandman: Book of Dreams edited by Neil Gaiman and Ed Kramer Alex Anderson
Destiny's Road by Larry Niven Marc Goldstein
Audio Tapes Steven H Silver
First Novel: WYRM by Mark Fabi Steven MacDonald
Conspiracy of Silence by Kevin D. Randle Thomas Myer
Lunatics by Bradley Denton Margo MacDonald
First Novel: The Art of Arrow Cutting by Stephen Dedman Steven H Silver
Second Look: The Illustrated Man by Ray Bradbury Tim Krauskopf
First Novel: MEG by Steve Alten Neil Walsh
Movie Review: Contact Thomas Cunningham
The Cloak of Night and Daggers by Rosemary Edghill Margo MacDonald
Series Review: The Warlord Chronicles by Bernard Cornwell Neil Walsh
Movie Review: Con Air Thomas Cunningham
The Ecolitan Enigma by L.E. Modesitt, Jr. Thomas Myer
Neverwhere by Neil Gaiman Alice Dechene
Fair Peril by Nancy Springer Lucy Snyder
The Barbed Coil by J. V. Jones Wayne MacLaurin
Luz, the Art of Ciruelo by Ciruelo Cabral Lucy Snyder
The Demon Awakens by R. A. Salvatore Wayne MacLaurin
A User's Guide to the Millennium by J. G. Ballard Thomas Myer
Einstein's Bridge by John Cramer Wayne MacLaurin
First Novel: Speaking Dreams by Severna Park Thomas Myer
Series Review: Serpentwar Saga by Ramond E. Feist Wayne MacLaurin
Freeware by Rudy Rucker A. John O'Neill
Movie Review: Mars Attacks! Thomas Julian
Movie Review: Star Trek: First Contact Thomas Julian
The Year's Best Science Fiction, Thirteenth Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois A. John O'Neill


SearchContents PageSite MapContact UsCopyright

If you find any errors, typos or other stuff worth mentioning, please send it to editor@sfsite.com.
Copyright © 1996-2014 SF Site All Rights Reserved Worldwide