Reviews Logo
SearchHomeContents PageSite Map
It has only been a short while since we revamped the SF Site. The list of reviews has grown and our reviewers have each built something of a following. In order to help you out, we've created a page where each publisher's reviews are grouped together along with a brief note about them/list of imprints. For your convenience all their reviews are listed here.

The publisher assignment reflects the one which supplied the book (either directly or indirectly) rather than the sole publisher.

Reviews Sorted By:
Issue
Issue -- page 2
Issue -- page 3
Publisher
Reviewer
Reviewer -- page 2
Single Novels
First Novels
Series Reviews
Second Looks
Non-Fiction
Other Categories
47North
47North, Amazon Digital Services, CreateSpace
47North
Pen Pal by Francesca Forrest
The Fabulous Beast by Garry Kilworth
Electric Wolves by John Paul Archer
Oz Reimagined edited by John Joseph Adams & Douglas Cohen
Oz Reimagined edited by John Joseph Adams & Douglas Cohen
The Theatre of Shadows by B.E. Maxwell
Nascence: 17 Stories That Failed and What They Taught Me by Tobias Buckell and Ersatz Wines by Christopher Priest
The Mongoliad, Book 1 by Erik Bear, Greg Bear, Joseph Brassey, E.D. DeBirmingham, Cooper Moo, Neal Stephenson & Mark Teppo
First Novel: The Furnace by Timothy S. Johnston
Six-Guns Straight from Hell edited by David B. Riley and Laura Givens
Solid by Shelly Workinger
Ace
Ace, Berkley, Bard, Onyx, Putnam
Ace
Night Broken by Patricia Briggs
Shadow Ops: Fortress Frontier by Myke Cole
Alchemystic by Anton Strout
Taken by Benedict Jacka
Series Review: Novels of the Nightside by Simon R. Green
The Lost Fleet: Invincible by Jack Campbell
Cursed by Benedict Jacka
Shadow's Fall by Dianne Sylvan
Fated by Benedict Jacka
WWW: Wonder by Robert J. Sawyer
Aftermath by Ann Aguirre
Doubleblind and Killbox by Ann Aguirre
Kris Longknife: Redoubtable by Mike Shepherd
Dead Until Dark by Charlaine Harris
The Lost Fleet: Victorious by Jack Campbell
The Good, The Bad, And The Uncanny by Simon R. Green
First Novel: Restoring Harmony by Joëlle Anthony
The Fuller Memorandum by Charles Stross
Dog Days by John Levitt
Night Child by Jes Battis
WWW: Wake by Robert J. Sawyer
Curse the Dawn by Karen Chance
Kris Longknife: Intrepid by Mike Shepherd
Death's Daughter by Amber Benson
Lamplighter by D.M. Cornish
Just Another Judgement Day by Simon R. Green
Wanderlust by Ann Aguirre
The Cold Minds by Kristin Landon
The Lost Fleet: Valiant by Jack Campbell
Marsbound by Joe Haldeman
First Novel: Dead To Me by Anton Strout
Saturn's Children by Charles Stross
First Novel: Grimspace by Ann Aguirre
The Lost Fleet: Courageous by Jack Campbell
The Clone Alliance by Steven L. Kent
Kris Longknife: Audacious by Mike Shepherd
Dragonhaven by Robin McKinley
Spook Country by William Gibson
The Accidental Time Machine by Joe Haldeman
The Alchemist's Apprentice by Dave Duncan
Close To My Heart: Moon of Three Rings by Andre Norton
Glasshouse by Charles Stross
Princess At Sea by Dawn Cook
The Decoy Princess by Dawn Cook
Red Lightning by John Varley
War Surf by M.M Buckner
Old Twentieth by Joe Haldeman
Polaris by Jack McDevitt
The Hidden Family and Accelerando by Charles Stross
Dead as a Doornail by Charlaine Harris
Human Resource by Pierce Askegren
Lost Truth by Dawn Cook
Dangerous Games by Michael Prescott
The Winter Oak by James A. Hetley
The Runes of the Earth by Stephen R. Donaldson
Incubus Dreams by Laurell K. Hamilton
Burden of Proof by John G. Hemry
No Phule Like An Old Phule by Robert Aspirin and Peter J. Heck
The Child Goddess by Louise Marley
Nightingale's Lament by Simon R. Green
First Novel: The Summer Country by James A. Hetley
Storyteller by Amy Thomson
Living Dead in Dallas by Charlaine Harris
Club Dead by Charlaine Harris
Dead Until Dark by Charlaine Harris
Dead to the World by Charlaine Harris
Dead to the World by Charlaine Harris
In Dark Places by Michael Prescott
Sunshine by Robin McKinley
Forgotten Truth by Dawn Cook
First Novel: Singularity Sky by Charles Stross
Red Thunder by John Varley
The Light Ages by Ian R. MacLeod
Carpe Diem by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller
The Maquisarde by Louise Marley
First Novel: Son of the Sword by J. Ardian Lee
Second Look: The Book of Athyra by Steven Brust
Red Thunder by John Varley
Dragon Blood by Patricia Briggs
Guardian by Joe Haldeman
Cold Streets by P.N. Elrod
Angelica by Sharon Shinn
Hannibal's Children by John Maddox Roberts
The Maquisarde by Louise Marley
Coyote by Allen Steele
A Fistful of Sky by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Never After by Rebecca Lickiss
The Summer Country by James A. Hetley
All Night Awake by Sarah A. Hoyt
Non-Fiction: The Magical Worlds of the Lord of the Rings by David Colbert
Deceptions by Susan Sizemore
Tathea by Anne Perry
The Forge of Mars by Bruce Balfour
Future Sports edited by Jack Dann and Gardner Dozois
Never After by Rebecca Lickiss
Chindi by Jack McDevitt
Deryni Tales edited by Katherine Kurtz
Second Look: Knight Life by Peter David
Dinotopia Lost by Alan Dean Foster
Tales from Earthsea by Ursula K. Le Guin
Second Look: A Red Heart Of Memories by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Time and Chance by Sharon Kay Penman
Jenna Starborn by Sharon Shinn
Second Look: Forever Peace by Joe Haldeman
Second Look: Heart Of Gold by Sharon Shinn
Past the Size of Dreaming by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Picoverse by Robert A. Metzger
Channeling Cleopatra by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
Hawkwood's Voyage by Paul Kearney
Carlucci's Heart by Richard Paul Russo
Second Look: The Book of Taltos by Steven Brust
Second Look: The Colour Of Distance by Amy Thomson
The Telling by Ursula K. Le Guin
Promised Land by Connie Willis & Cynthia Felice
Second Look: The Night Watch by Sean Stewart
Ombria in Shadow by Patricia A. McKillip
Empty Cities of the Moon by Howard V. Hendrix
Divine Intervention by Ken Wharton
Echoes of Earth by Sean Williams and Shane Dix
Second Look: Idoru by William Gibson
First Novel: Ill Met By Moonlight by Sarah Hoyt
Second Contact by J.D. Austin
The House in the High Wood by Jeffrey Barlough
Looking for the Mahdi by N. Lee Wood
Lightpaths by Howard V. Hendrix
Narcissus In Chains by Laurell K. Hamilton
The Glass Harmonica by Louise Marley
Revelation Space by Alastair Reynolds
First Novel: Eccentric Circles by Rebecca Lickiss
Interlopers by Alan Dean Foster
Space Soldiers edited by Jack Dann and Gardner Dozois
Summers at Castle Auburn by Sharon Shinn
California Sorcery by edited by William F. Nolan and William Schafer
Ship of Fools by Richard Paul Russo
Second Look: The Complete Paratime by H. Beam Piper
Lady Crymsyn by P.N. Elrod
The Coming by Joe Haldeman
Partners by Susan Sizemore
Dark Sleeper by Jeffrey E. Barlough
The Glass Harmonica by Louise Marley
Graven Images edited by Nancy Kilpatrick and Thomas S. Roche
Shadows Bend by David Barbour and Richard Raleigh
Heart of Gold by Sharon Shinn
By Force of Arms by William C. Dietz
Galveston by Sean Stewart
King Kelson's Bride by Katherine Kurtz
The Tower at Stony Wood by Patricia A. McKillip
Goddess of the Mountain Harvest by Brenda Gates Smith
Learning Fear by B.A. Chepaitis
Oceanspace by Allen Steele
The Winter Queen by Devin Cary
Isaac Asimov's Solar System edited by Gardner Dozois & Sheila Williams
The Radon File by Denise Vitola
First Novel: Frontier Earth by Bruce Boxleitner
The Prodigal Sun by Sean Williams and Shane Dix
Forever Free by Joe Haldeman
In the Shadow of the Gargoyle edited by Nancy Kilpatrick and Thomas S. Roche
A.D. 999 by Jadrien Bell
Second Look: God's Fires by Patricia Anthony
All Tomorrow's Parties by William Gibson
A Phule and His Money by Robert Asprin with Peter J. Heck
A Red Heart of Memories by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Isaac Asimov's Werewolves edited by Gardner Dozois and Sheila Williams
Xena Warrior Princess: Go Quest, Young Man by Ru Emerson
The Color of Distance by Amy Thomson
Laws of the Blood: The Hunt by Susan Sizemore
Second Look: Dragon's Winter by Elizabeth A. Lynn
Second Look: The Alleluia Files by Sharon Shinn
The Rainy Season by James P. Blaylock
Vampires of Vermont by Mark Sumner
Through Alien Eyes by Amy Thomson
Future War edited by Jack Dann and Gardner Dozois
The Terrorists of Irustan by Louise Marley
The Gnomewrench in the Dwarfworks by Nick O'Donohoe
The Changeling War by Peter Garrison
The Fear of God by B.A. Chepaitis
Wrapt in Crystal by Sharon Shinn
Dark Genesis by J. Gregory Keyes
The Red Sky File by Denise Vitola
Dragon's Winter by Elizabeth A. Lynn
Series Review: Riddle-Master: The Complete Trilogy by Patricia A. McKillip
The Border by Marina Fitch
First Novel: Leopard Lord by Alanna Morland
Mossflower by Brian Jacques
Dog Eat Dog by Jerry Jay Carroll
Second Look: Top Dog by Jerry Jay Carroll
Second Look: Rose Daughter by Robin McKinley
The Lady of the Loch by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
Nanotech edited by Jack Dann and Gardner Dozois
The Flying Sorcerers edited by Peter Haining
Non-Fiction: The Science of the X-Files by Jeanne Cavelos
Series Review: The Complete Fuzzy by H. Beam Piper
Second Look: Forever Peace by Joe Haldeman
Blue Moon by Laurell K. Hamilton
Thoughts Of God by Michael Kanaly
The Golden Globe by John Varley
Non-Fiction: All I Need To Know About Filmmaking I Learned From The Toxic Avenger by Lloyd Kaufman and James Gunn
Second Look: Isaac Asimov's Detectives edited by Gardner Dozois and Sheila Williams
Darkloom by Cary Osborne
Dragon Tempest by Don Callander
Second Look: The Night Watch by Sean Stewart
The Golden Globe by John Varley
Eating Memories by Patricia Anthony
Song for the Basilisk by Patricia McKillip
Mockingbird by Sean Stewart
Lethal Exposure by Kevin J. Anderson and Doug Beason
Second Look: Clouds End by Sean Stewart
Flanders by Patricia Anthony
Inhuman Beings by Jerry Jay Carroll
Burnt Offerings by Laurell K. Hamilton
Steeldriver by Don DeBrandt
Officer-Cadet by Rick Shelley
The Godmother's Web by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
The Alleluia Files by Sharon Shinn
First Novel: The Fear Principle by B. A. Chepaitis
Death of An Adept by Katherine Kurtz and Deborah Turner
Illegal Alien by Robert J. Sawyer
Idoru by William Gibson
The Wizards of Odd edited by Peter Haining
Second Look: Imperial Bounty by William C. Dietz
Aeromancer by Don Callander
Opalite Moon by Denise Vitola
News from the Edge: The Monster of Minnesota by Mark Sumner
Forever Peace by Joe Haldeman
Winter Tides by James P. Blaylock
Agog! Press
Agog! Press
Agog! Press
Agog! Smashing Stories edited by Cat Sparks
Agog! Terrific Tales edited by Cat Sparks
Agog! Fantastic Fiction edited by Cat Sparks
Aio Publishing
Aio Publishing
First Novel: The Steam Magnate by Dana Copithorne
First Novel: Nocturne by Jus Neuce
Amazon Digital Services
Amazon Digital Services
Amazon Digital Services
Nascence: 17 Stories That Failed and What They Taught Me by Tobias Buckell and Ersatz Wines by Christopher Priest
King of the Nine Hells by Dean Klein
Snowfall by J. Kathleen Cheney
First Novel: Soldiers of the Sun: Overthrowing Sebau by Ivy Reisner
Three Tales by David Farland
Flashy Fiction and Other Insane Tales by Jen Wylie and Sean Hayden
Work with Occasional Molemen by Jeremiah Tolbert
Astronauts and Heretics by Thomas Marcinko
American Fantasy
American Fantasy
A Walking Tour of the Shambles by Gene Wolfe & Neil Gaiman
The Man On The Ceiling by Steve Rasnic Tem and Melanie Tem
Anamnesis Press
Anamnesis Press
Anamnesis Press
Satan is a Mathematician by Keith Allen Daniels
Second Look: What Rough Book: Dark Poems and Light by Keith Allen Daniels
Non-Fiction: Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence edited by Keith Allen Daniels
Imprinting by Terry McGarry & This Impatient Ape by Steven Utley
Saul's Death & other poems by Joe Haldeman
Aqueduct Press
Aqueduct Press
Aqueduct Press
Birds and Birthdays by Christopher Barzak
Non-Fiction: The Grand Conversation by L. Timmel Duchamp
The Universe of Things by Gwyneth Jones
Tomb of the Fathers and Mammoths of the Great Plains by Eleanor Arnason
Centuries Ago and Very Fast by Rebecca Ore
We, Robots by Sue Lange
Life by Gwyneth Jones
Arsenal Pulp Press
Arsenal Pulp Press
Arsenal Pulp Press
So Long Been Dreaming edited by Nalo Hopkinson and Uppinder Mehan
Hopeful Monsters by Hiromi Goto
So Long Been Dreaming edited by Nalo Hopkinson and Uppinder Mehan
Atlantic Monthly Press
Atlantic Monthly Press, Grove Press
Atlantic Monthly Press
The Amphora Project by William Kotzwinkle
Second Look: Fool on the Hill by Matt Ruff
Going, Going, Gone by Jack Womack
Sewer, Gas & Electric by Matt Ruff
Babbage Press
Babbage Press
Babbage Press
Elvisland by John Farris
Second Look: Shifter by Judith & Garfield Reeves-Stevens
Baen
Baen
Second Look: The High Crusade by Poul Anderson
Armored edited by John Joseph Adams
When the People Fell by Cordwainer Smith
Elfhome by Wen Spencer
Spellbound by Larry Correia
Hard Magic by Larry Correia
The Wild Side edited by Mark L. Van Name
Second Look: Golden Reflections
Carousel Tides by Sharon Lee
Cryoburn by Lois McMaster Bujold
Mouse & Dragon by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller
By Any Other Name by Spider Robinson
Very Bad Deaths by Spider Robinson
Tinker by Wen Spencer
Second Look: There Will Be Dragons by John Ringo
The Second Coming by John Dalmas
Freehold by Michael Z. Williamson
Series Review: The Miles Vorkosigan Saga by Lois McMaster Bujold
There Will Be Dragons by John Ringo
The Far Side of the Stars by David Drake
Hell's Faire by John Ringo
Soldiers by John Dalmas
Second Look: With The Lightnings by David Drake
Second Look: Once A Hero by Elizabeth Moon
The Sacred Pool by L. Warren Douglas
Dykstra's War by Jeffery D. Kooistra
Second Look: Telzey Amberdon by James H. Schmitz
Apocalypse Troll by David Weber
Rules of Engagement by Elizabeth Moon
First Novel: Project: Maldon by Chris Atack
With the Lightnings by David Drake
Best of all Possible Wars edited by Larry Niven
Second Look: The Spirit Ring by Lois McMaster Bujold
Second Look: Remnant Population by Elizabeth Moon
Bantam, Doubleday, Dell
Bantam, Bantam Spectra, Dell, Delacourte, Doubleday, Dial, Seal
Bantam, Doubleday, Dell
Ghost Spin by Chris Moriarty
The Friday Society by Adrienne Kress
The 5th Wave by Rick Yancey
The Friday Society
Non-Fiction: The Compleat Ankh-Morpork by Terry Pratchett
Miss Felicity Beedle's The World of Poo by Terry Pratchett
Amped by Daniel H. Wilson
A Game of Thrones, The Graphic Novel, Volume 1 by George R.R. Martin, adapted by Daniel Abraham, art by Tommy Patterson
The Lion of Cairo by Scott Oden
The Nosferatu Scroll by James Becker
A Dance with Dragons by George R.R. Martin
First Novel: Noise by Darin Bradley
Steelhands by Jaida Jones and Danielle Bennett
Robopocalypse by Daniel H. Wilson
Hellbent by Cherie Priest
Bloodshot by Cherie Priest
The Glass Books of the Dream Eaters by Gordon Dahlquist
Angelology by Danielle Trussoni
Shades of Gray by Jackie Kessler and Caitlin Kittredge
Blackout and All Clear by Connie Willis
Black and White by Jackie Kessler and Caitlin Kittredge
The Maze Runner by James Dashner
God of Clocks by Alan Campbell
Incarceron by Catherine Fisher
Galileo's Dream by Kim Stanley Robinson
Non-Fiction: How To Defeat Your Own Clone by Kyle Kurpinski and Terry D. Johnson
Galileo's Dream by Kim Stanley Robinson
Area 51: Nosferatu by Robert Doherty
The Other Lands by David Anthony Durham
The Conqueror's Shadow by Ari Marmell
Galileo's Dream by Kim Stanley Robinson
First Novel: Three Days to Dead by Kelly Meding
The Rapture by Liz Jensen
Bitter Angels by C.L. Anderson
Snakeskin Road by James Braziel
Norse Code by Greg van Eekhout
Fragment by Warren Fahy
Blood and Ice by Robert Masello
Spell Games by T.A. Pratt
Dead Reign by T.A. Pratt
Palimpsest by Catherynne M. Valente
The Map of Moments by Christopher Golden and Tim Lebbon
First Novel: Thunderer by Felix Gilman
Dead Reign and Spell Games by T.A. Pratt
The Devil You Know by Jenna Black
The Final Sacrifice by Patricia Bray
The Love We Share Without Knowing by Christopher Barzak
First Novel: The Mirrored Heavens by David J. Williams
First Novel: The Magicians and Mrs. Quent by Galen M. Beckett
Dead Reign by T.A. Pratt
The Final Sacrifice by Patricia Bray
First Novel: Love in the Time of Fridges by Tim Scott
Poison Sleep by T.A. Pratt
Love in the Time of Fridges by Tim Scott
Mind the Gap by Christopher Golden and Tim Lebbon
Poison Sleep by T.A. Pratt
Blood Engines by T.A. Pratt
First Novel: Havemercy by Jaida Jones and Danielle Bennett
Poison Sleep by T.A. Pratt
The Magician and the Fool by Barth Anderson
Dust by Elizabeth Bear
The First Betrayal and The Sea Change by Patricia Bray
Blood Engines by T.A. Pratt
First Novel: One For Sorrow by Christopher Barzak
Blood Engines by T.A. Pratt
Red Seas Under Red Skies by Scott Lynch
Acacia by David Anthony Durham
Undertow by Elizabeth Bear
The Privilege of the Sword by Ellen Kushner
BSI Starside: Death Sentence by Roger MacBride Allen
Dawn by Tim Lebbon
Darkfever by Karen Marie Moning
Breakfast with the Ones You Love by Eliot Fintushel
Carnival by Elizabeth Bear
The Orphan's Tales: In the Night Garden by Catherynne M. Valente
Second Look: The Armageddon Rag by George R.R. Martin
Sixty Days and Counting by Kim Stanley Robinson
Capacity by Tony Ballantyne
First Novel: Breakfast with the Ones You Love by Eliot Fintushel
Spin Control by Chris Moriarty
Second Look: A Game of Thrones by George R.R. Martin
Surviving Demon Island by Jaci Burton
First Novel: The Lies of Locke Lamora by Scott Lynch
In the Night Garden by Catherynne M. Valente
Carnival by Elizabeth Bear
Stamping Butterflies and End of the World Blues by Jon Courtenay Grimwood
First Novel: The Glass Books of the Dream Eaters by Gordon Dahlquist
From Black Rooms by Stephen Woodworth
Hammerjack and Prodigal by Marc D. Giller
Silver Bough by Lisa Tuttle
First Novel: The Patron Saint of Plagues by Barth Anderson
Spin Control by Chris Moriarty
Dusk by Tim Lebbon
Living Next Door to the God of Love by Justina Robson
Oracle's Queen by Lynn Flewelling
First Novel: The Lies of Locke Lamora by Scott Lynch
Broken by Kelley Armstrong
Second Look: The Traveler by John Twelve Hawks
Living Next Door to the God of Love by Justina Robson
Accidental Goddess by Linnea Sinclair
Silver Bough by Lisa Tuttle
Cartomancy by Michael Stackpole
The Pillow Friend by Lisa Tuttle
City of Saints and Madmen by Jeff VanderMeer
First Novel: The Traveler by John Twelve Hawks
The Traveler by John Twelve Hawks
The Mysteries by Lisa Tuttle
Haunted by Kelley Armstrong
Second Look: Natural History by Justina Robson
Series Review: The Area 51 Series by Robert Doherty
Lost In Transmission by Wil McCarthy
Prisoner of the Iron Tower by Sarah Ash
Industrial Magic by Kelley Armstrong
First Novel: Ghosts in the Snow by Tamara Siler Jones
First Novel: Lion Boy by Zizou Corder
Dime Store Magic by Kelley Armstrong
Forty Signs of Rain by Kim Stanley Robinson
Second Look: Prince of the Blood by Raymond E. Feist
Dime Store Magic by Kelley Armstrong
Hound by George Green
Diary: A Novel by Chuck Palahniuk
Lord of Snow and Shadows by Sarah Ash
Oryx and Crake by Margaret Atwood
Hidden Warrior by Lynn Flewelling
Boudica: Dreaming the Eagle by Manda Scott
The Poison Master by Liz Williams
When Dragons Rage by Michael A. Stackpole
Fires of the Faithful and Turning the Storm by Naomi Kritzer
Empire of Bones by Liz Williams
The Fall of the Kings by Ellen Kushner & Delia Sherman
The Years of Rice and Salt by Kim Stanley Robinson
Raising the Stones by Sheri S. Tepper
Second Look: Sole Survivor by Dean R. Koontz
Second Look: The Cobweb by Stephen Bury
First Novel: The Ghost Sister by Liz Williams
Ticktock by Dean R. Koontz
Second Look: A Good Old Fashioned Future by Bruce Sterling
Tropic Of Creation by Kay Kenyon
The Bone Doll's Twin by Lynn Flewelling
The Saints of the Sword by John Marco
The Tranquility Wars by Gentry Lee
Icarus Hunt by Timothy Zahn
The Fire Dragon by Katharine Kerr
The Last Hero by Terry Pratchett
The Last Harbor by George Foy
Second Look: Windhaven by George R.R. Martin & Lisa Tuttle
Thief of Time by Terry Pratchett
Nanny Ogg's Cookbook by Terry Pratchett, Stephen Briggs & Tina Hannan
Outer Perimeter by Ken Goddard
Zeitgeist by Bruce Sterling
Zeitgeist by Bruce Sterling
A Storm of Swords by George R.R. Martin
The Grand Ellipse by Paula Volsky
Second Look: One Mind's Eye by Kathy Tyers
That's Not My Name by Yvonne Navarro
The Fifth Elephant by Terry Pratchett
The Lady of the Flowers by Sophie Masson
The Veiled Web by Catherine Asaro
The Black Raven by Katharine Kerr
Miracle and Other Christmas Stories by Connie Willis
Dune: House Atreides by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson
Traitor's Moon by Lynn Flewelling
First Novel: Time Future by Maxine McArthur
Ferney by James Long
First Novel: The Company of Glass by Valery Leith
Second Look: The Difference Engine by William Gibson & Bruce Sterling
Second Look: Heaven's Reach by David Brin
First Evidence by Ken Goddard
Second Look: The Silver Metal Lover by Tanith Lee
A Good Old-Fashioned Future by Bruce Sterling
Pangaea by Lisa Mason
Mad Ship by Robin Hobb
The Knight by the Pool by Sophie Masson
Tower of Dreams by Jamil Nasir
Second Look: Contraband by George Foy
First Novel: The Jackal of Nar by John Marco
A Clash of Kings by George R.R. Martin
Distraction by Bruce Sterling
Eyes of Silver by Michael Stackpole
First Novel: Beyond the Pale by Mark Anthony
Noir by K.W. Jeter
Reave the Just and Other Tales by Stephen R. Donaldson
Second Look: To Say Nothing of the Dog by Connie Willis
Second Look: The Mandalorian Armor by K.W. Jeter
The Silent by Jack Dann
Star Wars: I, Jedi by Michael A. Stackpole
Aliens: Berserker by S.D. Perry
Aftermath by Charles Sheffield
Vast by Linda Nagata
Second Look: Positive Match by Tony Chiu
Antarctica by Kim Stanley Robinson
Heaven's Reach by David Brin
Dreaming In Smoke by Tricia Sullivan
Infinity's Shore by David Brin
Tomorrow & Tomorrow by Charles Sheffield
Ship of Magic by Robin Hobb
Tomorrow & Tomorrow by Charles Sheffield
Second Look: Star Trek: Trek To Madworld by Stephen Goldin
To Say Nothing of the Dog by Connie Willis
Girl In Landscape by Jonathan Lethem
Series Review: The Farseer Trilogy by Robin Hobb
Star Wars: Specter of the Past by Timothy Zahn
Excession by Iain M. Banks
Empire of the Ants by Bernard Werber
Non-Fiction: Star Wars: The Magic of Myth by Mary Henderson
To Say Nothing of the Dog by Connie Willis
Second Looks: Spares by Michael Marshall Smith
Fear Nothing by Dean Koontz
Kissing the Beehive by Jonathan Carroll
Attila's Treasure by Stephan Grundy
The Red Wyvern by Katharine Kerr
Second Look: The Postman by David Brin
Alien Influences by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Second Look: Star Trek: The Galactic Whirlpool by David Gerrold
The Cobweb by Stephen Bury
Second Look: A Canticle for Leibowitz by Walter M. Miller, Jr.
Saint Leibowitz and the Wild Horse Woman by Walter Miller, Jr.
Gibbon's Decline and Fall by Sheri S. Tepper
Dhiammara by Maggie Furey
Blood and Chocolate by Annette Curtis Klause
Boddekker's Demons by Joe Clifford Faust
Someone to Watch Over Me by Tricia Sullivan
A Game of Thrones by George R.R. Martin
First Novel: Positive Match by Tony Chiu
The Rise of Endymion by Dan Simmons
The White Tribunal by Paula Volsky
First Novel: The Plague Tales by Ann Benson
Daughter of Darkness by Steven Spruill
Tenderness by Robert Cormier
Non-Fiction: The Meaning of Star Trek by Thomas Richards
The Widowmaker Reborn by Mike Resnick
First Novel: MEG by Steve Alten
Lunatics by Bradley Denton
First Novel: WYRM by Mark Fabi
Bantam Press (UK)
Bantam Press (UK), Transworld, Corgi
Bantam Press (UK)
Forge of Darkness by Steven Erikson
The Devil's Looking Glass by Mark Chadbourn
The Scar-Crow Men by Mark Chadbourn
Series Review: The Malazan Book of the Fallen by Steven Erikson
Dust of Dreams by Steven Erikson
The Sword of Albion by Mark Chadbourn
Succubus Heat by Richelle Mead
Return of the Crimson Guard by Ian C. Esslemont
First Novel: Night of Knives by Ian C. Esslemont
Reaper's Gale by Steven Erikson
The Bonehunters by Steven Erikson
Second Look: Going Postal by Terry Pratchett
A Caress of Twilight by Laurel K. Hamilton
A Kiss of Shadows by Laurell K. Hamilton
Second Look: Genesis by W.A. Harbinson
Edenborn by Nick Sagan
Midnight Tides by Steven Erikson
Idlewild by Nick Sagan
Second Look: The Fifth Sorceress by Robert Newcomb
Boudica: Dreaming the Eagle by Manda Scott
Stormrider by David Gemmell
House of Chains by Steven Erikson
The Standing Dead by Ricardo Pinto
Freedom's Ransom by Anne McCaffrey
Memories of Ice by Steven Erikson
Paradox by John Meaney
Deadhouse Gates by Steven Erikson
First Novel: Gardens of the Moon by Steven Erikson
The Battered Silicon Dispatch Box
The Battered Silicon Dispatch Box
The Battered Silicon Dispatch Box
Series Review: The Compleat Adventures of Jules de Grandin and This I Remember by Seabury Quinn
Second Look: The Menace from the Moon by Bohun Lynch
Second Look: The Frozen Pirate by William Clark Russell
BenBella Books
BenBella Books
Non-Fiction: Beyond the Wall edited by James Lowder
Non-Fiction: The Turtle Moves!: Discworld's Story So Far by Lawrence Watt-Evans
Non-Fiction: The Turtle Moves!: Discworld's Story So Far by Lawrence Watt-Evans
Non-Fiction: The Battle For Azeroth edited by Bill Fawcett
Gift from the Stars, The Immortals and The Listeners by James Gunn
Non-Fiction: Getting Lost: Survival, Baggage and Starting Over in J.J. Abrams' Lost edited by Orson Scott Card
Gift from the Stars by James Gunn
Non-Fiction: Fresh Perspectives on the H.G. Wells Classic The War of the Worlds edited by Glenn Yeffeth
Non-Fiction: The Anthology at the End of the Universe edited by Glenn Yeffeth
Non-Fiction: The Crazy Years by Spider Robinson
Those of My Blood by Jacqueline Lichtenberg
Bethany House Publishers
Bethany House Publishers
The Fifth Man by John B. Olson and Randall Ingermanson
Arena by Karen Hancock
Oxygen by John B.Olson and Randall Ingermanson
Crown of Fire by Kathy Tyers
Second Look: Firebird and Fusion Fire by Kathy Tyers
Big Engine
Big Engine
Maps: The Uncollected John Sladek edited by David Langford
Swan Songs by Brian Stableford
The Ant-Men of Tibet and Other Stories edited by David Pringle
The Leaky Establishment by David Langford
Black Flame
Black Flame
Black Flame
Snakes on a Plane by Christa Faust
Operation Vampyr by David Bishop
The Twilight Zone: Memphis & The Pool Guy by Jay Russell
The Twilight Zone: Upgrade & Sensuous Cindy by Pat Cadigan
Black Library
Black Library
Black Library
Titan: God-Machine by Dan Abnett
Ravenor by Dan Abnett
Riders of the Dead by Dan Abnett
Bloomsbury
Bloomsbury
Bloomsbury
First Novel: Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell by Susanna Clarke
First Novel: Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell by Susanna Clarke
Faerie Wars by Herbie Brennan
Series Review: Harry Potter Series by J.K. Rowling
Series Review: Harry Potter Novels by J.K. Rowling
Black Plankton Press
Black Plankton Press
Sewerelf by Dan Weiss
Mood Shifts by Dan Weiss
Blackstone Audio
Blackstone Audio
Audio: Chimera by T.C. McCarthy
Audio: Exogene by T.C. McCarthy
Audio: Steal Across the Sky by Nancy Kress
Audio: In the Garden of Iden by Kage Baker
Audio: The Unpleasant Profession of Jonathan Hoag by Robert A. Heinlein
Audio: Cryoburn by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: The Boat of a Million Years by Poul Anderson
Audio: Diplomatic Immunity by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: The Lighthouse Land by Adrian McKinty
Audio: Germline by T.C. McCarthy
Audio: Winterfair Gifts by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: The Dark Half by Stephen King
Audio: Sunstorm by Arthur C. Clarke and Stephen Baxter
Audio: Farnham's Freehold by Robert A. Heinlein
Audio: A Civil Campaign by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: Leviathans of Jupiter by Ben Bova
Audio: The City of Dreaming Books by Walter Moers
Audio: The Tommyknockers by Stephen King
Audio: Komarr by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: Memory by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: Journal of a UFO Investigator by David Halperin
Audio: Christine by Stephen King
Audio: The River Kings' Road by Liane Merciel
Audio: Mirror Dance by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: One Foot in the Grave by Jeaniene Frost
Audio: Time for the Stars by Robert A. Heinlein
Audio: Venus by Ben Bova
Audio: Cetaganda by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: The Witch of Hebron by James Howard Kunstler
Audio: Borders of Infinity by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: The Vor Game by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: The Illustrated Man by Ray Bradbury
Audio: World Made By Hand by James Howard Kunstler
Audio: Patient Zero by Jonathan Maberry
Audio: Brothers in Arms by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: Ethan of Athos by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: Falling Free by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: On Stranger Tides by Tim Powers
Audio: Halfway to the Grave by Jeaniene Frost
Audio: The Warrior's Apprentice by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: Enchantment by Orson Scott Card
Audio: Mindswap by Robert Sheckley
Audio: Nadya by Pat Murphy
Audio: Blood Oath by Christopher Farnsworth
Audio: The Boy with the Cuckoo-Clock Heart by Mathias Malzieu
Audio: Dog Blood by David Moody
Audio: Empire Builders by Ben Bova
Audio: Lifeblood by P.N. Elrod
Audio: Barrayar by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: The Birthing House by Christopher Ransom
Audio: The Martian Chronicles by Ray Bradbury
Audio: Hater by David Moody
Audio: Shards of Honor by Lois McMaster Bujold
Audio: Blood Groove by Alex Bledsoe
Audio: Hell House by Richard Matheson
Audio: Juggler of Worlds by Larry Niven and Edward M. Lerner
Audio: Bellwether by Connie Willis
Audio: Escape from Hell by Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle
Audio: The Sword-Edged Blonde by Alex Bledsoe
Audio: One Second After by William R. Forstchen
Audio: Dreams Underfoot by Charles de Lint
Audio: Inferno by Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle
Audio: Valis by Philip K. Dick
Audio: The Ghost in Love by Jonathan Carroll
Audio: UBIK by Philip K. Dick
Audio: No Dominion by Charlie Huston
Audio: Tigerheart by Peter David
Audio: Moonheart by Charles de Lint
Audio: Already Dead by Charlie Huston
Audio: Wyrms by Orson Scott Card
Brilliance Audio
Brilliance Audio
Brilliance Audio
Audio: Swords and Deviltry by Fritz Leiber
Audio: Directive 51 by John Barnes
Audio: The Spirit Thief by Rachel Aaron
Audio: WWW: Watch by Robert J. Sawyer
Audio: Hull Zero Three by Greg Bear
Audio: The Improbable Adventures of Sherlock Holmes edited by John Joseph Adams
Audio: The Windup Girl by Paolo Bacigalupi
Audio: Sheepfarmer's Daughter by Elizabeth Moon
Audio: Play Dead by Ryan Brown
Brunswick Galaxy Press
Brunswick Galaxy Press
Brunswick Galaxy Press
A Bowl of Fruit, A Whale In the Woods by Russel Like
First Novel: After the Blue by Russel Like
CD Publications
Cemetery Dance
CD Publications
Weak and Wounded by Brian James Freeman
The Secret Back of Things by Christopher Golden
British Invasion edited by Christopher Golden, Tim Lebbon and James A. Moore
Fearful Symmetries by Thomas F. Monteleone
Infernal Angel by Edward Lee
Knuckles And Tales by Nancy A. Collins
Born Bad by Barry Hoffman
Carroll & Graf
Carroll & Graf
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Volume 20 edited by Stephen Jones
Non-Fiction: Divine Invasions: A Life of Philip K. Dick by Lawrence Sutin
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror #17 edited by Stephen Jones
The Mammoth Book of New Jules Verne Adventures edited by Mike Ashley and Eric Brown
Non-Fiction: Isaac Asimov: A Life of the Grand Master of Science Fiction by Michael White
Cascade Mountain
Cascade Mountain
Are We Having Fun Yet? by William Sanders
Dakota Dreamin' by Bill Johnson
Chameleon
Chameleon
Cemetery Sonata II edited by June Hubbard
Dead Promises edited by June Hubbard
Night Voices and Careful What You Wish by June Hubbard
Chaosium
Chaosium
Second Look: The Yellow Sign and Other Stories by Robert W. Chambers
The Scroll of Thoth by Richard L. Tierney
Second Looks: Percival and the Presence of God by Jim Hunter
Singers of Strange Songs: A Celebration of Brian Lumley edited by Scott David Aniolowski
Nyarlathotep Cycle edited by Robert M. Price
ChiZine
ChiZine
ChiZine
Hair Side, Flesh Side by Helen Marshall
Imaginarium 2012: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing edited by Sandra Kasturi & Halli Villegas
Remember Why You Fear Me by Robert Shearman
Ninja Versus Pirate Featuring Zombies by James Marshall
Briarpatch by Tim Pratt
First Novel: The Door to Lost Pages by Claude Lalumière
Chasing the Dragon by Nicholas Kaufmann
Katja from the Punk Band by Simon Logan
Crossroads Publishing
Crossroads Publishing
Children Of Rhatlan by Jonathan Fesmire
Alaric Swifthand by Steve Lazarowitz
The 8th House by Wendy Jensen
Seeds Of Vision by Jonathan Fesmire
Dream Sequence and Other Tales from Beyond by Steve Lazarowitz
Crowswing Books
Crowswing Books
Urban Fantastic by Allen Ashley
Jaarfindor Remade by Sean Wright
The Twisted Root of Jaarfindor by Sean Wright
Wicked or What? by Sean Wright
New Wave of Speculative Fiction: The What If Factor edited by Sean Wright
Dark Regions Press
Dark Regions Press
A Galaxy in a Jar by Laurel Winter
The Other Side of the Lens by G.O. Clark
Crawling Between Heaven and Earth by Sarah A. Hoyt
A Box Full of Alien Skies by G.O. Clark
Winter Shadows and Other Tales by Mary Soon Lee
The Complete Accursed Wives by Bruce Boston
After Magic by Bruce Boston
Dark Tales & Light by Bruce Boston
Icarus Descending and After Magic
DarkStar Publications
DarkStar Publications
The Body Shop by Patrick Welch
Bloodwind by Charlotte Boyette-Compo
First Novel: The Thirteenth Magician by Patrick Welch
DarkTales
DarkTales
Secret Life of Colors by Steve Savile
First Novel: Clickers by J.F. Gonzalez and Mark Williams
The Psycho Ward edited by Victor Heck
Demonesque by Steven Lee Climer
DAW
DAW
Chimes at Midnight by Seanan McGuire
Alien vs. Alien by Gini Koch
Series Review: Touched By An Alien, Alien Tango and Alien in the Family by Gini Koch
Series Review: Shadowmarch by Tad Williams
Fitzpatrick's War by Theodore Judson
Series Review: Memory, Sorrow and Thorn by Tad Williams
Conspirator by C.J. Cherryh
The Flaxen Femme Fatale by John Zakour
The Stepsister Scheme by Jim C. Hines
Goblin War by Jim C. Hines
The Name of the Wind by Patrick Rothfuss
The Blue-Haired Bombshell by John Zakour
Goblin Hero by Jim C. Hines
Second Look: Lost In Translation by Edward Willett
The Rose of the World by Jude Fisher
Shadowmarch by Tad Williams
Second Look: The Doomsday Brunette by John Zakour and Lawrence Ganem
Men Writing Science Fiction As Women, Women Writing Science Fiction As Men and New Voices in Science Fiction edited by Mike Resnick
Smoke and Shadows by Tanya Huff
Survival by Julie E. Czerneda
The Doomsday Brunette by John Zakour and Lawrence Ganem
The War of the Flowers by Tad Williams
Future Wars edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff
The Gates of Sleep by Mercedes Lackey
Sword-Sworn by Jennifer Roberson
Joust by Mercedes Lackey
The Gates of Sleep by Mercedes Lackey
Wondrous Beginnings edited by Steven H Silver and Martin H. Greenberg and Magical Beginnings edited by Steven H Silver and Martin H. Greenberg
Hidden in Sight by Julie E. Czerneda
Second Look: The Faded Sun Trilogy by C.J. Cherryh
Explorer by C.J. Cherryh
Take a Thief by Mercedes Lackey
Apprentice Fantastic edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Russell Davis
Exile's Honor by Mercedes Lackey
Once Upon a Galaxy edited by Wil McCarthy, Martin H. Greenberg and John Helfers
Sol's Children edited by Jean Rabe and Martin H. Greenberg
The Burning Heart of Night by Ivan Cat
The Fall of Neskaya by Marion Zimmer Bradley and Deborah J. Ross
Mars Probes edited by Peter Crowther
Second Look: Sword-Born by Jennifer Roberson
30th Anniversary DAW Fantasy edited by Elizabeth R. Wollheim and Sheila E. Gilbert
Guardian of the Vision by Irene Radford
30th Anniversary DAW Science Fiction edited by Elizabeth R. Wollheim and Sheila E. Gilbert
Second Look: Beholder's Eye by Julie E. Czerneda
Malachi's Moon by Billie Sue Mosiman
Sword and Sorceress XIX edited by Marion Zimmer Bradley
The Eyes of God by John Marco
Silicon Dreams edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff
Defender by C.J. Cherryh
The Plutonium Blonde by John Zakour and Lawrence Ganem
Past Imperfect edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff
The Beasts of Barakhai by Mickey Zucker Reichert
In the Company of Others by Julie E. Czerneda
Sea of Silver Light by Tad Williams
Villains Victorious edited by Martin H. Greenberg & John Helfers
The Second Summoning by Tanya Huff
My Favorite Horror Story edited by Mike Baker & Martin H. Greenberg
Far Frontiers edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff
Brightly Burning by Mercedes Lackey
Second Look: The Faded Sun Trilogy by C.J. Cherryh
Zimmerman's Algorithm by S. Andrew Swann
Flights of Fantasy edited by Mercedes Lackey
Ties of Power by Julie E. Czerneda
Mountain of Black Glass by Tad Williams
Death Storm by Anne Knight
Blood Moon by Sharman DiVono
Owl Knight by Mercedes Lackey & Larry Dixon
Moon Shots edited by Peter Crowther
This Alien Shore by C.S. Friedman
Teek by Stephen Krane
The Granite Shield by Fiona Patton
Fearful Symmetries by S. Andrew Swann
Prom Night edited by Nancy Springer
Sword and Sorceress XVI edited by Marion Zimmer Bradley
Jerlayne by Lynn Abbey
A Dangerous Magic edited by Denise Little
The Black Swan by Mercedes Lackey
My Favorite Science Fiction Story edited by Martin H. Greenberg
The Tough Guide to Fantasyland by Diana Wynne Jones
Series Review: Wizard of the Grove by Tanya Huff
The Reel Stuff edited by Brian Thomsen and Martin H. Greenberg
Battle Magic edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff
The Uncrowned King by Michelle West
Beholder's Eye by Julie E. Czerneda
First Novel: Green Rider by Kristen Britain
Series Review: The Novels of Jaran by Kate Elliott
Summon the Keeper by Tanya Huff
The Compass of the Soul by Sean Russell
The Painter Knight by Fiona Patton
Warrior Princesses edited by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough and Martin H. Greenberg
Retribution by Elizabeth Forrest
River of Blue Fire by Tad Williams
First Novel: The Stone Prince by Fiona Patton
Black Cats & Broken Mirrors edited by Martin H. Greenberg & John Helfers
A Point of Honor by Dorothy J. Heydt
King's Dragon by Kate Elliott
Otherland by Tad Williams
The UFO Files edited by Martin H. Greenberg
Black Mist: and Other Japanese Futures edited by Orson Scott Card and Keith Ferrell
Series Review: Ivory Trilogy by Doris Egan
Series Review: The Dreaming Tree by C.J. Cherryh
Storm Breaking by Mercedes Lackey
First Novel: A Thousand Words For Stranger by Julie E. Czerneda
Owl Flight by Mercedes Lackey and Larry Dixon
Elf Magic edited by Martin H. Greenberg
The Shadow Matrix by Marion Zimmer Bradley
The Broken Crown by Michelle West
Zodiac Fantastic edited by Martin H. Greenberg and A. R. Morlan
The Golden Key by Melanie Rawn, Jennifer Roberson, and Kate Elliott
Beneath the Vaulted Hills by Sean Russell
First Contact edited by Martin H. Greenberg & Larry Segriff
The Cloak of Night and Daggers by Rosemary Edghill
Delirium Books
Delirium Books
First Novel: Atmosphere by Michael Laimo
Guises by Charlee Jacob
Terror Incognita by Jeffrey Thomas
I Love You And There Is Nothing You Can Do About It by Gerard Daniel Houarner
DK Publishing
DK Publishing
Non-Fiction: Star Wars: Incredible Cross-Sections by David West Reynolds
Non-Fiction: Star Wars: The Visual Dictionary by David West Reynolds
Del Rey
Ballantine, Del Rey, Villard, Knopf, Random House, Chatto & Windus, Lucas Books, Pantheon, Vintage, Anchor, Harmony Books, Anchor Canada
Del Rey
Ex-Heroes by Peter Clines
The Suicide Exhibition by Justin Richards
Non-Fiction: Pop Manga: How To Draw the Coolest, Cutest Characters, Animals, Mascots, and More by Camilla D'Errico and Stephen W. Martin
The Clown Service by Guy Adams
The Videssos Cycle, Volume II by Harry Turtledove
The Darwin Elevator by Jason M. Hough
Second Look: The Videssos Cycle, Volume I by Harry Turtledove
Star Wars: Scoundrels by Timothy Zahn
The Best of All Possible Worlds by Karen Lord
Limits of Power by Elizabeth Moon
The Daylight War by Peter V. Brett
The Hobbit: An Illustrated Edition of the Fantasy Classic by J.R.R. Tolkien
Non-Fiction: Supergods by Grant Morrison
Non-Fiction: Rough Justice: The DC Comics Sketches of Alex Ross edited by Chip Kid
Great North Road by Peter F. Hamilton
The Sum of Her Parts by Alan Dean Foster
First Novel: Year Zero by Rob Reid
Railsea by China Miéville
Railsea by China Miéville
Whispers Under Ground by Ben Aaronovitch
Angels of Vengeance by John Birmingham
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Apocalypse by Troy Denning
Non-Fiction: Star Wars: Millennium Falcon, Modified YT-1300 Corellian Freighter: Owner's Workshop Manual by Ryder Windham
Star Wars: Heir to the Empire by Timothy Zahn
The Cold Commands by Richard Morgan
Transformers: Dark of the Moon by Peter David
Non-Fiction: Stan Lee's How to Draw Comics by Stan Lee
Embassytown by China Miéville
Ready Player One by Ernest Cline
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Ascension by Christie Golden
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Conviction by Aaron Allston
First Novel: Ready Player One by Ernest Cline
Rivers of London / Midnight Riot by Ben Aaronovitch
The River of Shadows by Robert V.S. Redick
Embassytown by China Miéville
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II by Sean Williams
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Vortex by Troy Denning
The Evolutionary Void by Peter F. Hamilton
Shotgun Sorceress by Lucy A. Snyder
First Novel: How to Live Safely in a Science Fictional Universe by Charles Yu
After America by John Birmingham
Carnal Sin by Allison Brennan
The Godfather of Kathmandu by John Burdett
Star Wars: The Old Republic: Fatal Alliance by Sean Williams
Tongues of Serpents by Naomi Novik
Second Look: The Road by Cormac McCarthy
First Novel: How to Live Safely in a Science Fictional Universe by Charles Yu
The Alchemyst by Michael Scott
The Passage by Justin Cronin
Second Look: The City & The City by China Miéville
Jade Man's Skin by Daniel Fox
The Rats and the Ruling Sea / The Ruling Sea by Robert V.S. Redick
Star Wars: Darth Bane - Dynasty of Evil by Drew Karpyshyn
Kraken by China Miéville
Second Look: Elric in the Dream Realms by Michael Moorcock
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Allies by Christie Golden
The Devil's Alphabet by Daryl Gregory
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Backlash by Aaron Allston
Red Inferno: 1945 by Robert Conroy
Babymouse: Dragonslayer by Jennifer L. Holm and Matthew Holm
The Splendid Magic of Penny Arcade: The 11½ Anniversary Edition by Mike Krahulik and Jerry Holkins
Indiana Jones and the Army of the Dead by Steve Perry
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Abyss by Troy Denning
My Dead Body by Charlie Huston
Oath of Fealty by Elizabeth Moon
First Novel: Spellbent by Lucy A. Snyder
A Princess of Landover by Terry Brooks
Audio: Angel Time by Anne Rice
Audio: Star Wars: No Prisoners by Karen Traviss
Audio: Star Wars: Death Troopers by Joe Schreiber
Hitler's War by Harry Turtledove
Flinx Transcendent by Alan Dean Foster
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Omen by Christie Golden
1942 by Robert Conroy
Mercy Thompson: Homecoming by Patricia Briggs and David Lawrence
The Case of the Dragon Slayer by Kouhei Kadono
The City & The City by China Miéville
Star Wars: Millennium Falcon by James Luceno
The Red Wolf Conspiracy by Robert V.S. Redick
The Temporal Void by Peter F. Hamilton
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Outcast by Aaron Allston
First Novel: The Red Wolf Conspiracy by Robert V.S. Redick
Star Wars: Luke Skywalker and the Shadows of Mindor by Matthew Stover
The Pretender's Crown by C.E. Murphy
The Caryatids by Bruce Sterling
Non-Fiction: The Complete Star Wars Encyclopedia, Volume 1: A-G by Stephen J. Sansweet, Pablo Hidalgo, Bob Vitas, Daniel Wallace, with Josh Kushins, Chris Cassidy & Mary Franklin
UFO in Her Eyes by Xiaolu Guo
Star Wars: Order 66 by Karen Traviss
The Last Theorem by Arthur C. Clarke and Frederik Pohl
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed by Sean Williams
Lord Tophet by Gregory Frost
Without Warning by John Birmingham
The Horror Stories of Robert E. Howard by Robert E. Howard
The Del Rey Book of Science Fiction and Fantasy edited by Ellen Datlow
The Caryatids by Bruce Sterling
First Novel: The Age of the Conglomerates by Thomas Nevins
First Novel: The Gone-Away World by Nick Harkaway
Star Wars: Street of Shadows by Michael Reaves
Every Last Drop by Charlie Huston
City at the End of Time by Greg Bear
The Last Theorem by Arthur C. Clarke and Frederik Pohl
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull by James Rollins
The Queen's Bastard by C.E. Murphy
The Bearskin Rug by Jennifer Stevenson
The Brass Bed and The Velvet Chair by Jennifer Stevenson
The Born Queen by Greg Keyes
Audio: Alice's Adventures in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll
Star Wars: Jedi Twilight by Michael Reaves
The Dreaming Void by Peter F. Hamilton
Shadowbridge by Gregory Frost
Tales Before Narnia edited by Douglas A. Anderson
Victory Conditions by Elizabeth Moon
The Day Watch by Sergei Lukyanenko
Star Wars: Darth Bane - Rule of Two by Drew Karpyshyn
Star Wars: Death Star by Michael Reaves and Steve Perry
First Novel: The Music of Razors by Cameron Rogers
Second Look: The Best of Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet edited by Kelly Link and Gavin J. Grant
HARM by Brian W. Aldiss
The Elves of Cintra by Terry Brooks
Un Lun Dun by China Miéville
Empire of Ivory by Naomi Novik
The Best of Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet edited Kelly Link and Gavin J. Grant
Thirteen by Richard Morgan
Soon I Will Be Invincible by Austin Grossman
Mistral's Kiss by Laurel K. Hamilton
Second Look: Star Trek, The Animated Series: Logs Nine and Ten by Alan Dean Foster
Thirteen by Richard Morgan
The Last Mimzy Stories by Henry Kuttner
Second Look: Star Trek, The Animated Series: Logs Seven and Eight by Alan Dean Foster
Star Wars: Allegiance by Timothy Zahn
Command Decision by Elizabeth Moon
From the Notebooks of Dr. Brain by Minister Faust
Series Review: Axis of Time Trilogy by John Birmingham
The Poisoned Crown by Amanda Hemingway
Ink by Hal Duncan
Second Look: Star Trek, The Animated Series: Logs Five and Six by Alan Dean Foster
Series Review: Axis of Time Trilogy by John Birmingham
Second Look: Star Trek, The Animated Series: Logs Three and Four by Alan Dean Foster
1824: The Arkansas War by Eric Flint
Second Look: Star Trek, The Animated Series: Logs One and Two by Alan Dean Foster
Un Lun Dun by China Miéville
Command Decision by Elizabeth Moon
No Dominion by Charlie Huston
First Novel: Echelon by Josh Conviser
Star Wars: Darth Bane: Path of Destruction by Drew Karpyshyn
World War Z: An Oral History of the Zombie War by Max Brooks
Dragon's Fire by Anne McCaffrey and Todd McCaffrey
Star Wars: Legacy of the Force: Bloodlines by Karen Traviss
Star Wars: Legacy of the Force: Betrayal by Aaron Allston
Throne of Jade and Black Powder War by Naomi Novik
His Majesty's Dragon by Naomi Novik
Engaging the Enemy by Elizabeth Moon
The Greenstone Grail by Amanda Hemingway
First Novel: Vellum by Hal Duncan
First Novel: His Majesty's Dragon by Naomi Novik
Star Wars: Outbound Flight by Timothy Zahn
The Brief History of the Dead by Kevin Brockmeier
Judas Unchained by Peter F. Hamilton
Transcendent by Stephen Baxter
First Novel: Temeraire / His Majesty's Dragon by Naomi Novik
Quiver by Stephanie Spinner
Already Dead by Charlie Huston
Zanesville by Kris Saknussemm
Blackbird House by Alice Hoffman
Straken by Terry Brooks
The Plot Against America by Philip Roth
The Light-Years Beneath My Feet by Alan Dean Foster
A Stroke of Midnight by Laurel K. Hamilton
The Rivers of War by Eric Flint
Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith by Matthew Stover
Never Let Me Go by Kazuo Ishiguro
Star Wars: Jedi Trial by David Sherman and Dan Cragg
A Stroke of Midnight by Laurell K. Hamilton
Reservoir Chronicle: Tsubasa, Book 3 by CLAMP
Non-Fiction: The Art of Halo by Eric S. Trautmann and Frank O'Connor
Non-Fiction: Star Wars: The New Essential Guide to Weapons and Technology by W. Haden Blackman
Sliding Scales by Alan Dean Foster
Tanequil by Terry Brooks
Exultant by Stephen Baxter
xxxHOLiC, volume 3 by CLAMP
Negima! Magister Negi Magi, Vol. 2 by Ken Akamatsu
xxxHOLiC, volume 2 by CLAMP
Reservoir Chronicle: Tsubasa, Book 2 by CLAMP
Return Engagement by Harry Turtledove
Marque and Reprisal by Elizabeth Moon
First Novel: The Coyote Kings of the Space-Age Bachelor Pad by Minister Faust
xxxHOLiC, volume 2 by CLAMP
Audio: The Elfstones of Shannara by Terry Brooks
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE, volume 2 by CLAMP
The Charnel Prince by Greg Keyes
Star Wars: The Cestus Deception by Steven Barnes
Star Wars: The New Jedi Order: The Unifying Force by James Luceno
Iron Council by China Miéville
xxxHOLiC, volume 1 and Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE, volume 1 by CLAMP
Negima! Magister Negi Magi by Ken Akamatsu
Gundam Seed: Mobile Suit Gundam by Masatsugu Iwase
Second Loook: The Fall of the Towers by Samuel R. Delany
The Scrolls of the Ancients by Robert Newcomb
Spider-Man 2 by Peter David
Lies, Inc. by Philip K. Dick
Prince of Dreams by Nancy McKenzie
Non-Fiction: Sometimes The Magic Works by Terry Brooks
Time's Eye by Arthur C. Clarke and Stephen Baxter
Seduced by Moonlight by Laurell K. Hamilton
Coalescent by Stephen Baxter
Dragon's Kin by Anne and Todd McCaffrey
Tales Before Tolkien edited by Douglas A. Anderson
Flinx's Folly by Alan Dean Foster
The Lost Steersman by Rosemary Kirstein
Dante's Equation by Jane Jensen
Second Look: On Dragonwings by Anne McCaffrey
lost boy lost girl by Peter Straub
Series Review: Mordant's Need by Stephen R. Donaldson
Star Wars: Shatterpoint by Matthew Stover
Darwin's Children by Greg Bear
McSweeney's Mammoth Treasury of Thrilling Tales edited by Michael Chabon
Stars and Stripes Triumphant by Harry Harrison
Tatooine Ghost by Troy Denning
The Scar by China Miéville
The Briar King by Greg Keyes
Speed of Dark by Elizabeth Moon
Blackwood Farm by Anne Rice
A Gift of Dragons by Anne McCaffrey
Morgawr by Terry Brooks
The Center Cannot Hold by Harry Turtledove
The Witch Queen by Jan Siegel
Second Look: The Star Wars Trilogy by George Lucas, Donald F. Glut and James Kahn
Second Look: The Handmaid's Tale by Margaret Atwood
Dr. Franklin's Island by Ann Halam
First Novel: The Fifth Sorceress by Robert Newcomb
Mirror, Mirror on the Wall edited by Kate Bernheimer
Dragonstar by Barbara Hambly
A Caress of Twilight by Laurell K. Hamilton
Christendom by Neil Cross
Star Wars: The Approaching Storm by Alan Dean Foster
The Alchemist by Donna Boyd
The Salmon of Doubt by Douglas Adams
Vitals by Greg Bear
Second Look: Wizard of the Winds by Allan Cole
Dhalgren by Samuel R. Delany
Darwin's Radio by Greg Bear
Casting Shadows by Jeanne Cavelos
Shadows Over Innsmouth edited by Stephen Jones
First Novel: House of Leaves by Mark Z. Danielewski
The Wolf King by Alice Borchardt
Star Wars: Cloak of Deception by James Luceno
Perdido Street Station by China Miéville
Blade of Tyshalle by Matthew Woodring Stover
Colonization: Aftershocks by Harry Turtledove
Perdido Street Station by China Miéville
Non-Fiction: Star Wars: The Essential Guide to Alien Species by Ann Margaret Lewis
Manifold Space by Stephen Baxter
Manifold: Space by Stephen Baxter
Star Wars: Darth Maul - Shadow Hunter by Michael Reaves
Blade of Tyshalle by Matthew Woodring Stover
The Silent Gondoliers by William Goldman
Ilse Witch by Terry Brooks
Merrick by Anne Rice
The Collapsium by Wil McCarthy
First Novel: Anonymous Rex by Eric Garcia
Anonymous Rex by Eric Garcia
First Novel: Prospero's Children by Jan Siegel
Second Look: The Drawing of the Dark by Tim Powers
Second Look: American Front by Harry Turtledove
Phylogenesis by Alan Dean Foster
The Road To Mars by Eric Idle
The Phantom Menace Movie Storybook
Little Green Men by Christopher Buckley
First Novel: Turn of the Century by Kurt Andersen
Non-Fiction: Star Wars Episode I: Queen Amidala Paper Doll Book
Non-Fiction: Star Wars: The Essential Guide to Droids by Daniel Wallace
Choice of Evil by Andrew Vachss
Colonization: Second Contact by Harry Turtledove
The Forest of Hours by Kerstin Ekman
The Divided by Katie Waitman
Invisible Princess by Faith Ringgold
Enchantment by Orson Scott Card
Nimisha's Ship by Anne McCaffrey
The Princess Bride, 25th Anniversary Edition by William Goldman
Of Swords and Spells by Delia Marshall Turner
The Termination Node by Lois H. Gresh & Robert Weinberg
Second Look: To Marry Medusa by Theodore Sturgeon
Heroes Die by Matthew Woodring Stover
Black Horses for the King and If Wishes Were Horses by Anne McCaffrey
Bloom by Wil McCarthy
Series Review: The Riverworld Saga by Philip José Farmer
Count Karlstein by Philip Pullman
Roads Not Taken: Tales of Alternate History edited by Gardner Dozois and Stanley Schmidt
Second Look: Departures by Harry Turtledove
First Novel: The Merro Tree by Katie Waitman
The Whispers by Dan Parkinson
The Sparrow and Children of God by Mary Doria Russell
A Knight of the Word by Terry Brooks
Second Look: The Demon Awakens by R. A. Salvatore
Newton's Cannon by J. Gregory Keyes
The Demon Spirit by R. A. Salvatore
The Magic Circle by Katherine Neville
Wolves of the Gods by Allan Cole
Non-Fiction: The Official Godzilla Compendium by J.D. Lees and Marc Cerasini
The Masterharper of Pern by Anne McCaffrey
How Few Remain by Harry Turtledove
Running With The Demon by Terry Brooks
How Few Remain by Harry Turtledove
The Trokeville Way by Russell Hoban
Godzilla 2000 by Marc Cerasini
First Novel: A Small Dark Place by Martin Schenk
Polgara The Sorceress by David and Leigh Eddings
Douglas Adams's Starship Titanic by Terry Jones
Wolf's Bane by Tara K. Harper
The Subtle Knife by Philip Pullman
Monstrum by Donald James
Wizard of the Winds by Allan Cole
The Demon Awakens by R. A. Salvatore
Do Not Press
Do Not Press
Do Not Press
Kiss It Away by Carol Anne Davis
Noise Abatement by Carol Anne Davis
Safe As Houses by Carol Anne Davis
DC Comics
DC Comics, WildStorm
DC Comics
Veiled Alliances by Kevin J. Anderson
Second Look: Superman vs. Muhammad Ali by Dennis O'Neil and Neal Adams
Absolute Planetary by Warren Ellis
Absolute Promethea: Book One by Alan Moore
Tom Strong by Alan Moore
Supernatural Origins by Peter Johnson and Matthew Dow Smith
Ex Machina: The First Hundred Days by Brian K. Vaughan
The Technopriests, Book One: Initiation by Alexandro Jodorowsky
Plastic Man #1 by Kyle Baker
The Life Eaters by David Brin
The Sandman: Endless Nights by Neil Gaiman
Michael Moorcock's Multiverse by Michael Moorcock
The New Adventures of Abraham Lincoln by Scott McCloud and U.S. by Steve Darnall and Alex Ross
Domhan Books
Domhan Books
First Novel: Burn by Jonathan Lyons
Wages of Justice by Kate Saundby
Dragon Moon Press
Dragon Moon Press
Sword Masters by Selina Rosen
Non-Fiction: First Contact: The Complete Guide to Writing Science Fiction: Volume One edited by Dave A. Law & Darin Park
First Novel: Dominion by J.Y.T. Kennedy
First Novel: The Magister's Mask by Deby Fredericks
Dutton
Dutton, Dutton Childrens
Dutton
Influx by Daniel Suarez
Kill Decision by Daniel Suarez
Spirits in the Park by Scott Mebus
First Novel: Daemon by Daniel Suarez
First Novel: Gods of Manhattan by Scott Mebus
Spinners by Donna Jo Napoli and Richard Tchen
Rewind by William Sleator
Gypsy Rizka by Lloyd Alexander
The Boxes by William Sleator
Zel by Donna Jo Napoli
The Iron Ring by Lloyd Alexander
Going Through the Gate by Janet S. Anderson
The Beasties by William Sleator
Earthlight
Simon & Schuster UK, Earthlight, Pocket Books
Earthlight
Mind's Eye by Paul McAuley
The House of Storms by Ian R. MacLeod
A Forest of Stars by Kevin J. Anderson
Lucifer's Dragon by Jon Courtenay Grimwood
The Affinity Trap by Martin Sketchley
The Sundering by Walter Jon Williams
The Iron Grail by Robert Holdstock
First Rider's Call by Kristen Britain
The Court of the Midnight King by Freda Warrington
Wild Magic by Jude Fisher
Felaheen by Jon Courtenay Grimwood
The Praxis by Walter Jon Williams
Through the Darkness by Harry Turtledove
Frenzetta, Lord Soho, and "Zarzuela" by Richard Calder
Inquisition by Anselm Audley
First Novel: Heresy by Anselm Audley
Sorcery Rising by Jude Fisher
Carolan's Concerto by Caiseal Mór
Ares Express by Ian McDonald
Effendi by Jon Courtenay Grimwood
Celtika by Robert Holdstock
Things Unborn by Eugene Byrne
First Novel: Talisker by Miller Lau
Pashazade by Jon Courtenay Grimwood
Malignos by Richard Calder
EDGE
EDGE Science Fiction and Fantasy Publishing, Tesseract Books
EDGE
Circle Tide by Rebecca K. Rowe
Those Who Fight Monsters edited by Justin Gustainis
Evolve: Vampires Stories of the New Undead edited by Nancy Kilpatrick
Gaslight Grotesque edited by J.R. Campbell and Charles Prepolec
Tesseracts 13 edited by Nancy Kilpatrick and David Morrell
Time Machines Repaired While-U-Wait by K.A. Bedford
Gaslight Grimoire edited by J.R. Campbell and Charles Prepolec
Of Wind and Sand by Sylvie Bérard
The Hounds of Ash and Other Tales of Fool Wolf by Greg Keyes
Stealing Magic by Tanya Huff
Hydrogen Steel by K.A. Bedford
Tesseracts Ten edited by Robert Charles Wilson and Edo van Belkom
A Game of Perfection by Élisabeth Vonarburg
Eclipse by K.A. Bedford
Second Look: Stealing Magic by Tanya Huff
Tesseracts 9 edited by Nalo Hopkinson and Geoff Ryman
Even the Stones by Marie Jakober
Second Look: Dreams of the Sea by Élisabeth Vonarburg
The Apparition Trail by Lisa Smedman
Orbital Burn by K.A. Bedford
Dreams of the Sea by Élizabeth Vonarburg
First Novel: Orbital Burn by K.A. Bedford
Second Look: The Black Chalice by Marie Jakober
The Black Chalice by Marie Jakober
The Black Chalice by Marie Jakober
Eggplant Productions
Eggplant Productions
The Secret of Redemption by Jennifer St. Clair
Faerie Gold edited by Marcie Lynn Tentchoff and Raechel Henderson
The Goblin Market edited by Marcie Lynn Tentchoff and Raechel Henderson
ElectricStory.com
ElectricStory.com
Ghosts and Other Lovers by Lisa Tuttle
Colonel Rutherford's Colt by Lucius Shepard
The Vampire Tapestry by Suzy McKee Charnas
First Novel: Astronomy by Richard Wadholm
Dream Factories and Radio Pictures by Howard Waldrop
11th Hour Productions
11th Hour Productions
Twilight Tales: Strange Creatures edited by Tina L. Jens
Twilight Tales: Dangerous Dames edited by Tina L. Jens
Twilight Tales: Tales of Forbidden Passion edited by Tina L. Jens
Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Farrar, Strauss and Giroux, Sunburst Books
Farrar, Straus and Giroux
First Novel: Struck by Jennifer Bosworth
First Novel: The Cabinet of Wonders by Marie Rutkoski
Caesar's Antlers by Brooks Hansen
Second Look: Quest for a Maid by Frances Mary Hendry
Second Look: The Lantern Bearers by Rosemary Sutcliff
Second Look: The Stones of Muncaster Cathedral by Robert Westall
The Dream of the Stone by Christina Askounis
Second Look: The Golem by Isaac Bashevis Singer
Second Look: Abel's Island by William Steig
FASA
FASA
Gaming: Shadowrun Companion by Michael Mulvihill and Robert Boyle
Gaming: Renraku Arcology: Shutdown by David Hyatt and Brian Schoner
Gaming: Shadowrun, 3rd Edition by Michael Mulvihill with Robert Boyle
Gaming: Shattered Sphere by Diane Piron-Gelman et al.
Fairwood Press
Fairwood Press
Fairwood Press
First Novel: Rocket Science by Jay Lake
Other Voices, Other Doors by Patrick O'Leary
Zom Bee Moo Vee by Mark McLaughlin
The Fiction Works
The Fiction Works
A Slow and Silent Stream by Loren W. Cooper
The Lazarus Drop by Paul Moomaw
The Immortals by Marilynn Byerly
A Magic Dwells by Patricia White
Five Star
Five Star
The Wannoshay Cycle by Michael Jasper
The Hounds of Ardagh by Laura J. Underwood
Landscapes by Kevin J. Anderson
Lost in Translation by Edward Willett
Asgard's Conquerors by Brian Stableford
GoblinQuest by Jim C. Hines
A Cold Summer Night by Trystam Kith
Asgard's Secret by Brian Stableford
The King Of Ice Cream by Robert Wayne McCoy
Bengal Station by Eric Brown
First Novel: The One True Prince by Thomas Brennan
Necropolis by Tim Waggoner
Nightmare Logic by Larry Segriff
A Time to Die by Mickey Zucker Reichert
Lucifer's Crown by Lillian Stewart Carl
Second Look: In This World or Another by James Blish
Speaking With Angels by Michelle West
Surviving Frank by David A. Page
Year Zero by Brian Stableford
American Beauty by Allen Steele
Night Lives by Phyllis Eisenstein
Visitations by Jack Dann
Windowpane by Steve Perry
Star Song and Other Stories by Timothy Zahn
Four Walls Eight Windows
Four Walls Eight Windows
Four Walls Eight Windows
The Twist by Richard Calder
Non-Fiction: The Air Loom Gang by Mike Jay
A Place So Foreign by Cory Doctorow
Witpunk edited by Claude Lalumière and Marty Halpern
Witpunk edited by Claude Lalumière and Marty Halpern
The Hacker And The Ants, Version 2.0 by Rudy Rucker
Second Look: Everyone in Silico by Jim Munroe
Little Doors by Paul Di Filippo
Frenzetta, Lord Soho, and "Zarzuela" by Richard Calder
Everyone In Silico by Jim Munroe
Non-Fiction: Seek! by Rudy Rucker
Beast of the Heartland by Lucius Shepard
Extremities by Kathe Koja
Lost Pages by Paul Di Filippo
The Steampunk Trilogy by Paul Di Filippo
Slaughtermatic by Steve Aylett
Second Look: Fractal Paisleys by Paul Di Filippo
Second Look: Ribofunk by Paul Di Filippo
Galaxy Press
Galaxy Press
Galaxy Press
L.Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Volume XXX edited by Dave Wolverton
Writer's of the Future XXIX edited by Dave Wolverton
Audio: Greed by L. Ron Hubbard
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future: The First 25 Years edited by Kevin J. Anderson
Audio: Greed by L. Ron Hubbard
Audio: A Matter of Matter by L. Ron Hubbard
L.Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Volume XXVI edited by K.D. Wentworth
Audio: On Blazing Wings by L. Ron Hubbard
Audio: The Crossroads by L. Ron Hubbard
Audio: Carnival of Death by L. Ron Hubbard
Audio: The Tramp by L. Ron Hubbard
Audio: If I Were You by L. Ron Hubbard
Audio: Dead Men Kill by L. Ron Hubbard
Audio: One Was Stubborn by L. Ron Hubbard
Audio: When Shadows Fall by L. Ron Hubbard
Audio: The Professor was a Thief by L. Ron Hubbard
Audio: Danger in the Dark by L. Ron Hubbard
Second Look: To the Stars by L. Ron Hubbard
Writers of the Future, Volume XVIII edited by Algis Budrys
Gauntlet Publications
Gauntlet Publications
Gauntlet Publications
Masks by Ray Bradbury
Second Look: Collected Stories, Vol.3 by Richard Matheson
Curse of the Shamra by Barry Hoffman
The Haunted Air by F. Paul Wilson
Richard Matheson's The Twilight Zone Scripts, Volume Two edited by Stanley Wiater
Second Look: Tempter by Nancy A. Collins
Richard Matheson's The Twilight Zone Scripts: Volume One edited by Stanley Wiater
Hosts by F. Paul Wilson
Judas Eyes by Barry Hoffman
All The Rage by F. Paul Wilson
Dystopia by Richard Christian Matheson
Golden Gryphon Press
Golden Gryphon Press
Golden Gryphon Press
Harvest of Changelings by Warren Rochelle
The Jennifer Morgue by Charles Stross
Threshold Shift by Eric Brown
The Empire of Ice Cream by Jeffrey Ford
The Empire of Ice Cream by Jeffrey Ford
Attack of the Jazz Giants and Other Stories by Gregory Frost
From the Files of the Time Rangers by Richard Bowes
Attack of the Jazz Giants and Other Stories by Gregory Frost
Mere by Robert Reed
Prince of Christler-Coke by Neal Barrett, Jr.
Bumper Crop by Joe R. Lansdale
Thumbprints by Pamela Sargent
Mockymen by Ian Watson
Secret Life by Jeff VanderMeer
Prince of Christler-Coke by Neal Barrett, Jr.
Breathmoss and Other Exhalations by Ian R. MacLeod
Bumper Crop by Joe R. Lansdale
The Atrocity Archives by Charles Stross
The Angel in the Darkness by Kage Baker
Two Trains Running by Lucius Shepard
The Resurrection Man's Legacy and Other Stories by Dale Bailey
Nothing Human by Nancy Kress
Budayeen Nights by George Alec Effinger
A Better World's In Birth! by Howard Waldrop
A Choir of Ill Children by Tom Piccirilli and Louisiana Breakdown by Lucius Shepard
Louisiana Breakdown by Lucius Shepard
Custer's Last Jump and Other Collaborations by Howard Waldrop
The Silver Gryphon edited by Gary Turner and Marty Halpern
Turquoise Days by Alastair Reynolds
Strange But Not A Stranger by James Patrick Kelly
Black Projects, White Knights by Kage Baker
The Fantasy Writer's Assistant by Jeffrey Ford
The Great Escape by Ian Watson
Swift Thoughts by George Zebrowski
The Wild Boy by Warren Rochelle
Claremont Tales II by Richard A. Lupoff
Impact Parameter and other Quantum Realities by Geoffrey A. Landis
Strange Trades by Paul Di Filippo
Strange Trades by Paul Di Filippo
Claremont Tales by Richard A. Lupoff
Dogged Persistence by Kevin J. Anderson
Stories for an Enchanted Afternoon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Blue Kansas Sky by Michael Bishop
Terminal Visions by Richard Paul Russo
The Robot's Twilight Companion by Tony Daniel
Perpetuity Blues and Other Stories by Neal Barrett, Jr.
The Dragons of Springplace by Robert Reed
Eternal Lovecraft edited by Jim Turner
The Moon Maid and Other Fantastic Adventures by R. Garcia y Robertson
GraphicAudio
GraphicAudio
GraphicAudio
Audio: Drowned in Thunder by Christopher L. Bennett
Audio: Civil War by Stuart Moore
Audio: Batman: No Man's Land by Greg Rucka
Audio: Tale of the Thunderbolt by E.E. Knight
Audio: Immortalis, Part 3: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Immortalis, Part 2: The Demon Wars
Audio: Way of the Wolf by E.E. Knight
Audio: Final Crisis by Greg Cox
Audio: Immortalis, Part 1: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Transcendence, Part 3: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Blood and Honor by Simon R. Green
Audio: Transcendence, Part 2: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Transcendence, Part 1: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Ascendance, Part 2: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Ascendance, Part 1: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Mortalis, Part 3: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Mortalis, Part 2: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Vatta's War: Trading in Danger, Part 2 by Elizabeth Moon
Audio: Warbreaker, Part 3 by Brandon Sanderson
Audio: Mortalis, Part 1: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Warbreaker, Part 2 by Brandon Sanderson
Audio: The Demon Apostle, Part 3: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: The Demon Apostle, Part 2: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Warbreaker, Part 1 by Brandon Sanderson
Audio: Vatta's War: Trading in Danger, Part 1 by Elizabeth Moon
Audio: Batman: Inferno by Alex Irvine
Audio: The Demon Apostle, Part 1: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Blue Moon Rising: Part 2 by Simon R. Green
Audio: The Demon Spirit, Part 3 by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: The Demon Spirit, Part 2 by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Blue Moon Rising: Part 1 by Simon R. Green
Audio: Batman: Dead White by John Shirley
Audio: The Demon Spirit, Part 1 by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: The Demon Awakens, Part 3: The Demon Wars by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Elantris: Part 1 by Brandon Sanderson
Audio: Crisis on Infinite Earths by Marv Wolfman
Audio: The Demon Awakens, Part 2 by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: The Demon Awakens by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: Green Lantern: Hero's Quest by Dennis O'Neil
Audio: Justice League of America: Wonder Woman Mythos by Carol Lay
Audio: Justice League of America: Exterminators by Christopher Golden
Audio: The Flash: Stop Motion by Mark Schultz
Audio: Batman: The Stone King by Alan Grant
Green Knight Publishing
Green Knight Publishing
Green Knight Publishing
Second Look: Pendragon by W. Barnard Faraday
The Merriest Knight by Theodore Goodridge Roberts
Non-Fiction: The Arthurian Companion by Phyllis Ann Karr
The Pagan King by Edison Marshall
Exiled from Camelot by Cherith Baldry
The Doom of Camelot edited by James Lowder
Kinsmen of the Grail by Dorothy James Roberts
Greenwillow
Greenwillow
Greenwillow
The Merlin Conspiracy by Diana Wynne Jones
Rose Daughter by Robin McKinley
First Novel: Island Bound by Betty Levin
Gresham & Doyle
Gresham & Doyle
Gresham & Doyle
What I Found at Hoole by Jeffrey Barlough
A Tangle in Slops by Jeffrey E. Barlough
Bertram of Butter Cross by Jeffrey Barlough
Harcourt
Harcourt Brace, Harvest, Silver Whistle, Gulliver, Magic Carpet Books
Harcourt
Second Look: Gifts by Ursula K. Le Guin
Genesis by Bernard Beckett
Genesis by Bernard Beckett
First Novel: Graceling by Kristin Cashore
First Novel: The Faerie Door by B.E. Maxwel
First Novel: Graceling by Kristin Cashore
Nurk by Ursula Vernon
Dead Is the New Black by Marlene Perez
Razor Girl by Marianne Mancusi and Life As We Knew It by Susan Beth Pfeffer
Flora Segunda and Flora's Dare by Ysabeau S. Wilce
Genius Squad by Catherine Jinks
Flora Segunda by Ysabeau S. Wilce
Twice Upon a Marigold by Jean Ferris
Three Good Deeds by Vivian Vande Velde
Powers by Ursula K. Le Guin
Evil Genius by Catherine Jinks
Voices by Ursula K. Le Guin
Boris and Bella by Carolyn Crimi
Voices by Ursula K. Le Guin
The Mislaid Magician or Ten Years After by Patricia Wrede and Caroline Stevermer
Series Review: The Green Knowe Series by L.M. Boston
Series Review: The Pit Dragon Chronicles by Jane Yolen
Thor's Wedding Day by Bruce Coville
Tales From the Brothers Grimm and the Sisters Weird by Vivian Vande Velde
Second Look: River Rats by Caroline Stevermer
Series Review: The Egerton Hall Novels by Adèle Geras
Treachery and Betrayal at Jolly Days by Dan Greenburg
The Onts by Dan Greenburg
Whales on Stilts! by M.T. Anderson
The Grand Tour by Patricia Wrede and Caroline Stevermer
Wizard at Work by Vivian Vande Velde
The Sword of the Rightful King by Jane Yolen
Gifts by Ursula K. Le Guin
Gifts by Ursula K. Le Guin
Second Look: Elsewhere and NeverNever by Will Shetterly
The Boy Who Could Fly Without A Motor by Theodore Taylor
Story Time by Edward Bloor
Sweet Miss Honeywell's Revenge by Kathryn Reiss
Wizard's Holiday by Diane Duane
The Afterlife by Gary Soto
The Monsters of Morley Manor by Bruce Coville
Chaos and Amber by John Gregory Betancourt
Rootabaga Stories and More Rootabaga Stories by Carl Sandburg
Second Look: Sorcery and Cecelia by Patricia C. Wrede and Caroline Stevermer
Once Upon a Marigold by Jean Ferris
Paperquake by Kathryn Reiss
Paint by Magic by Kathryn Reiss
Thorn Ogres Of Hagwood by Robin Jarvis
Baudolino by Umberto Eco
The Staircase by Ann Rinaldi
The Bagpiper's Ghost by Jane Yolen
Series Review: The Green Knowe Series by L.M. Boston
Second Look: Only Begotten Daughter by James Morrow
The Other Wind by Ursula K. Le Guin
Being Dead by Vivian Vande Velde
Nebula Awards Showcase 2001 edited by Robert Silverberg
Series Review: The Young Wizards Series by Diane Duane
Albert by Donna Jo Napoli
The Graveyard Game by Kage Baker
Magic Can Be Murder by Vivian Vande Velde
The Telling by Ursula K. Le Guin
Non-Fiction: The Dictionary of Imaginary Places by Alberto Manguel and Gianni Guadalupi
Soulsaver by James Stevens-Arce
Nebula Awards Showcase 2000 edited by Gregory Benford
Mendoza in Hollywood by Kage Baker
The Eternal Footman by James Morrow
First Novel: Shiva 3000 by Jan Lars Jensen
Second Look: Elidor by Alan Garner
The Wizard's Map by Jane Yolen
Series Review: Half Magic by Edward Eager
Sky Coyote and Son Observe the Time by Kage Baker
The Cure by Sonia Levitin
Never Trust a Dead Man by Vivian Vande Velde
Nebula Awards 33 edited by Connie Willis
The Stone Fey by Robin McKinley
Series Review: The Crown and Court Duet by Sherwood Smith
Second Look: The Weirdstone of Brisingamen by Alan Garner
Second Look: The Moon of Gomrath by Alan Garner
Raising Dragons by Jerdine Nolen
Armageddon Summer by Jane Yolen and Bruce Coville
Series Review: The Borrowers 1, 2 & 3 by Mary Norton
Series Review: The Borrowers 4 & 5 by Mary Norton and The Borrowers by Sherwood Smith
Here There Be Dragons by Jane Yolen
The Heavenward Path by Kara Dalkey
Twelve Impossible Things Before Breakfast by Jane Yolen
Fire Arrow by Edith Pattou
Nebula Awards 32 edited by Jack Dann
The Kingdom of Kevin Malone by Suzy McKee Charnas
The Transfigured Hart by Jane Yolen
A Wizard Abroad by Diane Duane
Blameless in Abaddon by James Morrow
Non-Fiction: Under the Black Flag by David Cordingly
Hard Shell Word Factory
Hard Shell Word Factory
Hard Shell Word Factory
Blood of Winterhold by Stephen Almekinder
First Novel: Darkers by Lisa DuMond
Cuckoo by Richard Wright
First Novel: Winterhold by Stephen Almekinder
One Perfect Mate by Tracy Cozzens
Cyberscam 2000 by Gary Sutton
First Novel: Dream Thieves by Steven Lee Climer
First Novel: Sole Ownership by Douglas R. Miller
A Wizard Scorned by Patricia Lucas White
First Novel: For the Emperor by Christine W. Murphy
HarperCollins (including Avon)
Avon, Avonova, EOS, Spike, HarperPrism, HarperEdge, Cliff Street, HarperCollins, William Morrow, HarperEntertainment, HarperTorch, ReganBooks, HarperSanFrancisco, Joanna Cotler Books, Fourth Estate
HarperCollins (including Avon)
Non-Fiction: Some Remarks: Essays and Other Writing by Neal Stephenson
Sacré Bleu: A Comedy d'Art by Christopher Moore
The Tiny Book of Tiny Stories: Volume 1 by Joseph Gordon-Levit
Snuff by Terry Pratche
The Last Dragonslayer by Jasper Fforde
Audio: Graveminder by Melissa Marr
Non-Fiction: Divine Invasions: A Life of Philip K. Dick by Lawrence Sutin
Audio: Go Mutants! by Larry Doyle
Unearthly by Cynthia Hand
First Novel: Afterlife: The Resurrection Chronicles by Merrie Destefano
Audio: The Fall by Guillermo del Toro and Chuck Hogan
The Fall by Guillermo del Toro and Chuck Hogan
Swords & Dark Magic edited by Jonathan Strahan and Lou Anders
Stories edited by Neil Gaiman and Al Sarrantonio
City of Souls and Cheat the Grave by Vicki Pettersson
Second Look: Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West by Gregory Maguire
Dragon Haven by Robin Hobb
At the Gates of Darkness by Raymond E. Feist
Manhood for Amateurs by Michael Chabon
Shade's Children by Garth Nix
Audio: Practical Demonkeeping by Christopher Moore
Sandman Slim by Richard Kadrey
The New Space Opera 2 edited by Gardner Dozois and Jonathan Strahan
The Child Thief by Brom
Audio: The Strain by Guillermo del Toro and Chuck Hogan
Audio: White Witch, Black Curse by Kim Harrison
Audio: Anathem by Neal Stephenson
Anathem by Neal Stephenson
Anathem by Neal Stephenson
Emissaries From The Dead by Adam-Troy Castro
Audio: Mirror Mirror by Gregory Maguire
The Outlaw Demon Wails by Kim Harrison
The Touch of Twilight by Vicki Pettersson
Non-Fiction: The History of The Hobbit by John D. Rateliff
Audio: The Outlaw Demon Wails by Kim Harrison
Renegade's Magic by Robin Hobb
The Wit & Wisdom of Discworld by Terry Pratchett
The New Space Opera edited by Gardner Dozois and Jonathan Strahan
The Intruders by Michael Marshall
The Sharing Knife: Beguilement and The Sharing Knife: Legacy by Lois McMaster Bujold
For A Few Demons More by Kim Harrison
Non-Fiction: The Fabulous Women of Boris Vallejo and Julie Bell by Boris Vallejo & Julie Bell, and Anthony & David Palumbo
The Swarm by Frank Schatzing
A Dirty Job by Christopher Moore
A Fistful of Charms by Kim Harrison
Honored Enemy by Raymond E. Feist and William R. Forstchen
Dates from Hell by Kim Harrison, Lynsay Sands, Kelley Armstrong, and Lori Handeland
The Secrets of Jin-Shei by Alma Alexander
Anansi Boys by Neil Gaiman
Mirrormask: The Illustrated Film Script of the Motion Picture by Neil Gaiman and Dave McKean
Across the Wall by Garth Nix
Every Which Way But Dead by Kim Harrison
Non-Fiction: Moondust by Andrew Smith
Series Review: The Abhorsen Trilogy by Garth Nix
Airborn by Kenneth Oppel
City of Pearl and Crossing the Line by Karen Traviss
The Year of Our War by Steph Swainston
King of Foxes by Raymond E. Feist
Talon of the Silver Hawk by Raymond E. Feist
The Good, the Bad, and the Undead by Kim Harrison
The Good, the Bad, and the Undead by Kim Harrison
A Hat Full of Sky by Terry Pratchett
Second Look: Fahrenheit 451 by Ray Bradbury
First Novel: Nirvana's Children by Ranulfo
Going Postal by Terry Pratchett
The Locus Awards edited by Charles N. Brown and Jonathan Strahan
Radiant by James Alan Gardner
First Novel: Dead Witch Walking by Kim Harrison
The Ragwitch by Garth Nix
The Burning Land by Victoria Strauss
First Novel: Dead Witch Walking by Kim Harrison
The Secrets of Jin-Shei by Alma Alexander
First Novel: Troll Fell by Katherine Langrish
The Ethos Effect by L.E. Modesitt Jr.
First Novel: Dead Witch Walking by Kim Harrison
Acorna's Triumph by Anne McCaffrey and Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
The Emerald Cavern by Mitchell Graham
First Novel: Mortal Engines by Philip Reeve
Conqueror's Moon by Julian May
Demon Witch by Geoffrey Huntington
Quicksilver by Neal Stephenson
Paladin of Souls by Lois McMaster Bujold
Contact Imminent by Kristine Smith
Mirror Mirror by Gregory Maguire
Monstrous Regiment by Terry Pratchett
The Companions by Sheri S. Tepper
Ilium by Dan Simmons
First Novel: Tropic of Night by Michael Gruber
Fluke by Christopher Moore
The Wee Free Men by Terry Pratchett
Journey into the Void by Margaret Weis and Tracey Hickman
Acorna's Rebels by Anne McCaffrey and Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
First Novel: The Fifth Ring by Mitchell Graham
From the Dust Returned by Ray Bradbury
Worlds Enough And Time by Dan Simmons
Abarat by Clive Barker
Shadow Planet by William Shatner
Sorcerers of the Nightwing by Geoffrey Huntington
Night Watch by Terry Pratchett
The Isle of Battle by Sean Russell
Trapped by James Alan Gardner
The Portrait of Mrs. Charbuque by Jeffrey Ford
The Longest Way Home by Robert Silverberg
T2: Infiltrator by S.M. Stirling
The Isle of Battle by Sean Russell
Coraline by Neil Gaiman
Second Look: Take Back Plenty by Colin Greenland
Second Look: The Death of the Necromancer by Martha Wells
Second Look: Thunder Rift by Matthew Farrell
End Of Days by Dennis Danvers
Second Look: Rules Of Conflict by Kristine Smith
Second Look: Moonfall by Jack McDevitt
Peril's Gate by Janny Wurts
Hunted by James Alan Gardner
The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents by Terry Pratchett
The Watch by Dennis Danvers
Metropolitan by Walter Jon Williams
Second Look: Halfway Human by Carolyn Ives Gilman
Second Look: Commitment Hour by James Alan Gardner
Non-Fiction: Doctor Who Regeneration by Philip Segal with Gary Russell
Nekropolis by Maureen F. McHugh
Outlaw School by Rebecca Ore
The Curse of Chalion by Lois McMaster Bujold
Metaplanetary by Tony Daniel
Hammerfall by C.J. Cherryh
American Gods by Neil Gaiman
Series Review: Tales of the King's Blades by Dave Duncan
Child of Venus by Pamela Sargent
Longtusk and Deep Future by Stephen Baxter
The Fresco by Sheri S. Tepper
First Novel: Thunder Rift by Matthew Farrell
Deepsix by Jack McDevitt
The One Kingdom by Sean Russell
Krondor: Tear of the Gods by Raymond E. Feist
Declare by Tim Powers
The Truth by Terry Pratchett
Outlaw School by Rebecca Ore
Worlds Vast and Various by Gregory Benford
Colony Fleet by Susan R. Matthews
Shrine of Stars by Paul J. McAuley
Rules of Conflict by Kristine Smith
Non-Fiction: Man of Two Worlds by Julius Schwartz with Brian M. Thomsen
Realware by Rudy Rucker
Year's Best SF 5 edited by David G. Hartwell
Black Heart, Ivory Bones edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling
Lord of Emperors by Guy Gavriel Kay
Infinity Beach by Jack McDevitt
Infinity Beach by Jack McDevitt
Hunted by James Alan Gardner
Crescent City Rhapsody by Kathleen Ann Goonan
Second Look: Mission Child by Maureen McHugh
Eater by Gregory Benford
The Fourth World by Dennis Danvers
A Secret History and Carthage Ascendant by Mary Gentle
Second Look: Lord of Light by Roger Zelazny
Second Look: Sky Coyote by Kage Baker
Second Look: In the Beginning... Was the Command Line by Neal Stephenson
The Garden of the Stone by Victoria Strauss
Legends Walking by Jane Lindskold
Non-Fiction: In the Beginning... Was the Command Line by Neal Stephenson
Avalanche Soldier by Susan R. Matthews
A Signal Shattered by Eric S. Nylund
First Novel: Flyboy Action Figure Comes With Gasmask by Jim Munroe
First Novel: Code of Conduct by Kristine Smith
The Annunciate by Severna Park
The Stone and the Maiden by Dennis Jones
Krondor: The Assassins by Raymond E. Feist
Second Look: Iris by William Barton and Michael Capobianco
Second Look: WE by Yevgeny Zamyatin
Memoranda by Jeffrey Ford
Return to Mars by Ben Bova
999 edited by Al Sarrantonio
Kaspian Lost by Richard Grant
The Lust Lizard of Melancholy Cove by Christopher Moore
Lord Demon by Roger Zelazny and Jane Lindskold
The Book of the Spear by Diana L. Paxson
The Sea Came in at Midnight by Steve Erickson
Far Horizons edited by Robert Silverberg
Non-Fiction: Deep Time by Gregory Benford
Yanked! by Nancy Kress
Aramaya by Jane Routley
Cryptonomicon by Neal Stephenson
Silver Birch, Blood Moon edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling
The Crook Factory by Dan Simmons
Singer from the Sea by Sheri S. Tepper
Speaking Stones by Stephen Leigh
Betrayals by Sharon Green
The Hallowed Isle by Diana L. Paxson
The Blood Artists by Chuck Hogan
Second Look: Against Infinity by Gregory Benford
Second Look: Dandelion Wine by Ray Bradbury
Second Look: Green Shadows, White Whale by Ray Bradbury
Vigilant by James Alan Gardner
Hour of Judgment by Susan R. Matthews
Stardust by Neil Gaiman
Changer by Jane Lindskold
First Novel: In the Garden of Iden by Kage Baker
Second Look: Colony by Ben Bova
Circuit of Heaven by Dennis Danvers
The War Amongst the Angels by Michael Moorcock
The Invisible Country by Paul J. McAuley
Future Indefinite by Dave Duncan
Smoke and Mirrors by Neil Gaiman
White Light by William Barton and Michael Capobianco
Second Look: Neverwhere by Neil Gaiman
Ahmed and the Oblivion Machines by Ray Bradbury
Mission Child by Maureen F. McHugh
Lord of the Fantastic edited by Martin H. Greenberg
Krondor the Betrayal by Raymond E. Feist
Driving Blind by Ray Bradbury
Black Swan, White Raven edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling
The Gilded Chain by Dave Duncan
Series Review: The Chronicles of Scar by Ron Sarti
Non-Fiction: Immortality by Dr. Ben Bova
The Scent of Magic by Andre Norton
An Exchange of Hostages and Prisoner of Conscience by Susan Matthews
The Searchers: City of Iron by Chet Williamson
Cyberweb by Lisa Mason
Deepdrive by Alexander Jablokov
First Novel: The Wild Hunt: Vengeance Moon by Jocelin Foxe
Lord of Sunset by Parke Godwin
The Physiognomy by Jeffrey Ford
Full Tide of Night by J. R. Dunn
I Who Have Never Known Men by Jacqueline Harpman
Series Review: The Blending by Sharon Green
Second Look: Donnerjack by Roger Zelazny and Jane Lindskold
The Shadow Eater by Adam Lee
Six Moon Dance by Sheri S. Tepper
Second Look: Artifact by Gregory Benford
The Family Tree by Sheri S. Tepper
The Death of the Necromancer by Martha Wells
Fire Angels by Jane Routley
Signal To Noise by Eric S. Nylund
Dust by Charles Pellegrino
Child of the River by Paul J. McAuley
The White Abacus by Damien Broderick
The Arm of the Stone by Victoria Strauss
Second Look: Something Wicked This Way Comes by Ray Bradbury
Daughter of Troy by Sarah B. Franklin
The Dark Shore by Adam Lee
The Wild Road by Gabriel King
Second Look: Freeware by Rudy Rucker
Shards of a Broken Crown by Raymond E. Feist
Moonrise by Ben Bova
Prisoner of Conscience by Susan Matthews
Commitment Hour by James Alan Gardner
Series Review: Serpentwar Saga by Raymond E. Feist
Second Look: Rage of a Demon King by Raymond E. Feist
Cosm by Gregory Benford
Hand of Prophecy by Severna Park
Moonwar by Ben Bova
Merlin's Gift by Ian McDowell
First Novel: Halfway Human by Carolyn Ives Gilman
First Novel: Nanotime by Bart Kosko
Shards of a Broken Crown by Raymond E. Feist
Second Look: The Iron Dragon's Daughter by Michael Swanwick
Donnerjack by Roger Zelazny and Jane Lindskold
Jack Faust by Michael Swanwick
Series Review: Fairy Tale Anthologies edited by Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling
Days of Cain by J.R. Dunn
Island of the Sequined Love Nun by Christopher Moore
First Novel: Expendable by James Alan Gardner
Grail by Stephen Lawhead
Series Review: The Great Game by Dave Duncan
Conspiracy of Silence by Kevin D. Randle
Second Look: The Illustrated Man by Ray Bradbury
Neverwhere by Neil Gaiman
Fair Peril by Nancy Springer
Freeware by Rudy Rucker
First Novel: Speaking Dreams by Severna Park
Einstein's Bridge by John Cramer
Series Review: Serpentwar Saga by Ramond E. Feist
The Rift by Walter J. Williams
Metal Fatigue by Sean Williams
Lord Prestimion by Robert Silverberg
Black Light by Elizabeth Hand
Cloudbearer's Shadow by Ann Marston
The Last Continent by Terry Pratchett
Foundation's Triumph by David Brin
Second Look: A King of Infinite Space by Allen Steele
First Novel: Spinners by Anthony McCarten
Sailing to Sarantium by Guy Gavriel Kay
Vacuum Diagrams by Stephen Baxter
Second Look: Sorcerers of Majipoor by Robert Silverberg
Climb the Wind by Pamela Sargent
Hogfather by Terry Pratchett
Non-Fiction: Piercing the Darkness: Undercover with Vampires in America Today by Katherine Ramsland
Link by Walt Becker
Treks Not Taken: A Parody by Steven R. Boyett
Moonseed by Stephen Baxter
Bloodlines by William R. Burkett, Jr.
The Alien Years by Robert Silverberg
The Fantasy Hall of Fame edited by Robert Silverberg
Year's Best SF 3 edited by David G. Hartwell
Jingo by Terry Pratchett
Homebody by Orson Scott Card
Moonfall by Jack McDevitt
Diaspora by Greg Egan
Kissing the Witch by Emma Donoghue
Foundation and Chaos by Greg Bear
The Eleventh Plague by John S. Marr and John Baldwin
Foundation's Fear by Gregory Benford
Second Look: Feet of Clay by Terry Pratchett
Maskerade by Terry Pratchett
Titan by Stephen Baxter
Revelations edited by Douglas E. Winter
Fugitive Prince by Janny Wurts
The Melancholy Death of Oyster Boy & Other Stories by Tim Burton
The Conjurer Princess by Vivian Vande Velde
A King of Infinite Space by Allen Steele
First Novel: Ecstasy Club by Douglas Rushkoff
Eternity Road by Jack McDevitt
The Sandman: Book of Dreams edited by Neil Gaiman and Ed Kramer
HarperCollins UK
HarperCollins Voyager, Angry Robot
HarperCollins UK
Blood of Dragons by Robin Hobb
Aloha From Hell by Richard Kadrey
Into the Woods by Kim Harrison
Year's Best SF 17 edited by David G. Hartwell and Kathryn Cramer
The Gathering of the Lost by Helen Lowe
City of Dragons by Robin Hobb
The Thackery T. Lambshead Cabinet of Curiosities edited by Ann and Jeff Vandermeer
The Desert Spear by Peter V. Brett
A Kingdom Besieged by Raymond E. Feist
Amortals by Matt Forbeck
Factotum by D.M. Cornis
Tongues of Serpents by Naomi Novik
Edge by Thomas Blackthorne
Under Heaven by Guy Gavriel Kay
The World House by Guy Adams
Nekropolis by Tim Waggoner
Moxyland by Lauren Beukes
The Dragon Keeper by Robin Hobb
Rides A Dread Legion by Raymond E. Feist
Little Brother by Cory Doctorow
The Last Theorem by Arthur C. Clarke and Frederik Pohl
The Painted Man by Peter V. Brett
The Last Theorem by Arthur C. Clarke and Frederik Pohl
First Novel: The Scent of Shadows by Vicki Pettersson
The Shadow Isle by Katharine Kerr
Wrath of a Mad God by Raymond E. Feist
Mister B. Gone by Clive Barker
Into A Dark Realm by Raymond E. Feist
The Greenstone Grail by Amanda Hemingway
Shaman's Crossing by Robin Hobb
Chainfire by Terry Goodkind
First Novel: Temeraire / His Majesty's Dragon by Naomi Novik
Flight of the Nighthawks by Raymond E. Feist
Fifty Degrees Below by Kim Stanley Robinson
Exile's Return by Raymond E. Feist
Second Look: I, Robot by Isaac Asimov
Ironcrown Moon by Julian May
Lord of Lies by David Zindell
Jimmy the Hand by Raymond E. Feist and Steve Stirling
Usurper's Crown by Sarah Zettel
The Elder Gods by David and Leigh Eddings
Hidden Warrior by Lynn Flewelling
Phase Space by Stephen Baxter
Legends II edited by Robert Silverberg
Murder in LaMut by Raymond Feist and Joel Rosenberg
Parzival and the Stone from Heaven by Lindsay Clarke
A Sorcerer's Treason by Sarah Zettel
Snare by Katharine Kerr
Second Look: Wizard of the Pigeons by Megan Lindholm
The Golden Fool by Robin Hobb
Second Look: Cloven Hooves by Megan Lindholm
Second Look: Luck of the Wheels by Megan Lindholm
Guardians of the Lost by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
Second Look: The Mabinogion by Lady Charlotte Guest and The Mabinogion Tetraology by Evangeline Walton
Second Look: The Time Ships by Stephen Baxter
Changer of Days by Alma A. Hromic
The Nameless Day by Sara Douglass
The Dragon-Charmer by Jan Siegel
Fool's Errand by Robin Hobb
The Stone Mage and the Sea by Sean Williams
Second Look: The Game-Players of Titan by Philip K. Dick
The Fire Dragon by Katharine Kerr
Whole Wide World by Paul J. McAuley
Origin by Stephen Baxter
Dawn of a Dark Age by Jane Welch
Passage by Connie Willis
Origin by Stephen Baxter
The Secret of Life by Paul J. McAuley
First Novel: Before & After by Matthew Thomas
First Novel: Elv by Nick Nielsen
Hippocampus Press
Hippocampus Press
Simulacrum and Other Possible Realities by Jason V. Brock
From The Pest Zone: Stories From New York edited by S.T. Joshi and David E. Schultz
Second Look: The Last Oblivion: The Best Fantastic Poems of Clark Ashton Smith edited by S.T. Joshi and David E. Schultz
Second Look: The Metal Monster by A. Merritt
Second Look: The Shadow Out of Time by H.P. Lovecraft: The Corrected Text edited by S.T. Joshi and David E. Schultz
Houghton Mifflin
Houghton Mifflin
Roverandom by J.R.R. Tolkien
Second Look: Farmer Giles of Ham by J.R.R. Tolkien
Second Look: Poems from The Hobbit by J.R.R. Tolkien
Second Look: Letters from Father Christmas by J.R.R. Tolkien
Series Review: The Tomorrow Series by John Marsden
A Coming Evil by Vivian Vande Velde
The House on Hound Hill by Maggie Prince
A Killing Frost by John Marsden
The Fiction of Vivien Alcock ( w/ Margo MacDonald)
Second Look: The Hobbit by J. R. R. Tolkien and illustrated by Alan Lee
Slippage by Harlan Ellison
Second Look: Slippage by Harlan Ellison
Henry Holt
Henry Holt
Non-Fiction: How to Build an Android by David F. Dufty
First Novel: Nomansland by Lesley Hauge
The Messiah of Morris Avenue by Tony Hendra
Ghost Story by Julian F.Thompson
Deal with the Ghost by Marilyn Singer
iBooks
iBooks
Death Draws Five by John J. Miller
Dreams of the Compass Rose by Vera Nazarian
Clarke's Universe by Arthur C. Clarke
Second Look: Strangers by Gardner Dozois
Second Look: The Dragon Masters by Jack Vance
Honour Among Punks by Guy Davis and Gary Reed
Black Unicorn by Tanith Lee
W3: Women in Deep Time by Greg Bear
The Best Time Travel Stories of All Time edited by Barry Malzberg
Science Fiction, The Best of 2002 edited by Robert Silverberg & Karen Haber
Dinosaur Tales by Ray Bradbury
Second Look: Philip José Farmer's The Dungeon by Richard Lupoff and Bruce Coville
Non-Fiction: The Science of Superman by Mark Wolverton, edited by Roger Stern
Second Look: Dangerous Visions edited by Harlan Ellison
The Ultimate Cyberpunk edited by Pat Cadigan
Non-Fiction: The Prisoner -- The Official Companion to the Classic TV Series by Robert Fairclough
Roger Zelazny's The Dawn of Amber by John Gregory Betancourt
Infinity Plus
Infinity Plus (ebooks)
Infinity Plus
Non-Fiction: On My Way to Samarkand: Memoirs of a Travelling Writer by Garry Douglas Kilworth
In Springdale Town by Robert Freeman Wexler
Second Look: Genetopia by Keith Brooke
Lizard Lust by Lisa Tuttle
Valley of the Sugars of Salt by Anna Tambour
The Euonymist by Neil Williamson
Memories of the Flying Ball Bike Shop by Garry Kilworth
Penumbra by Eric Brown
Approaching Omega by Eric Brown
Infinity Plus Singles
Nowhere to Go by Iain Rowan
Faking It by Keith Brooke
Infinivox
Infinity Plus
Audio: Aliens Rule edited by Allan Kaster
Audio: The Year's Top Ten Tales of Science Fiction edited by Allan Kaster
Audio: Schrödinger's Kitten by George Alec Effinger
Audio Tape: Under Siege by George R.R. Martin
Audio Tape: For I Have Touched the Sky by Mike Resnick
Audio Tape: Kirinyaga/One Perfect Day, with Jackals by Mike Resnick
Audio Tape: Cilia-of-Gold by Stephen Baxter
Audio Tapes
ISFiC Press
ISFiC Press
Non-Fiction: Worldcon Guest of Honor Speeches edited by Mike Resnick and Joe Siclari
Outbound by Jack McDevitt
First Novel: The Cunning Blood by Jeff Duntemann
Relativity by Robert J. Sawyer
iUniverse
iUniverse
iUniverse
First Novel: Southcrop Forest by Lorne Rothman
The Sinusoidal Spaghetti by J.-M. Perelmuter
First Novel: Chessie Bligh and the Scroll of Andelthor by Thora Gabriel
Intersect: A Love Story by Harold Torger Vedeler
Headcode by Kenji Siratori
The Piaculum by Richard C. Gray
Papaya Myths by Kimberly Scott
Jo Fletcher Books
Jo Fletcher Books, Quercus Publishing
Jo Fletcher Books
Fearie Tales: Stories of the Grimm and Gruesome edited by Stephen Jones
Freedom™ by Daniel Suarez
Leisure Books
Leisure Books
Leisure Books
Berserk by Tim Lebbon
Second Look: What Rough Beast by H.R. Knight
Fears Unnamed by Tim Lebbon
A Lower Deep by Tom Piccirilli
Luna
Harlequin Luna
Luna
Bring It On by Laura Anne Gilman
In Stone's Clasp by Christie Golden
Elphame's Choice by P.C. Cast
On Fire's Wings by Christie Golden
Staying Dead by Laura Anne Gilman
Macmillan UK
Macmillan UK, Pan, Tor UK
Macmillan UK
Series Review: The Hitchhiker's Trilogy by Douglas Adams
Non-Fiction: Reading Science Fiction edited by James Gunn, Marleen S. Barr & Matthew Candelaria
First Novel: Vellum by Hal Duncan
The Voyage of the Sable Keech by Neal Asher
Hawkes Harbor by S.E. Hinton
Swarmthief's Dance by Deborah J. Miller
Brass Man by Neal Asher
First Novel: Faces of Mist and Flame by Jon George
The Roses of Roazon by Cherith Baldry
City of Saints and Madmen by Jeff VanderMeer
Stories Of Your Life and Others by Ted Chiang
Natural History by Justina Robson
Misspent Youth by Peter F. Hamilton
Dragon's Treasure by Elizabeth A. Lynn
Cloven by Sally Spedding
Second Look: The Briar King by J. Gregory Keyes
The Reliquary Ring by Cherith Baldry
The Meq by Steve Cash
The Line of Polity by Neal Asher
Second Look: The Salmon of Doubt by Douglas Adams
The Scar by China Miéville
First Novel: Vurt by Jeff Noon
The Skinner by Neal Asher
Second Look: The Reality Dysfunction by Peter F. Hamilton
Mappa Mundi by Justina Robson
First Novel: The Ill-Made Mute by Cecilia Dart-Thornton
Dervish Is Digital by Pat Cadigan
Gridlinked by Neal Asher
First Novel: Goodnight, My Angel by Margaret Murphy
Macmillan US
Macmillan US, Thomas Dunne Books, Feiwell and Friends
Macmillan US
Scarlet by Marissa Meyer
Audio: Trucker Ghost Stories edited by Annie Wilder
Audio: Earth Unaware by Orson Scott Card and Aaron Johnston
Audio: Out of the Dark by David Weber
First Novel: The Desert of Souls by Howard Andrew Jones
First Novel: John Dies at the End by David Wong
Audio: No Mercy by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Audio: Infinity by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Audio: The Way of Kings by Brandon Sanderson
Audio: Dimiter by William Peter Blatty
Audio: The Winds of Dune by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson
Non-Fiction: Eternity: Our Next Billion Years by Michael Hanlon
Audio: Chapterhouse Dune by Frank Herbert
Audio: Heretics of Dune by Frank Herbert
Audio: Paul of Dune by Brian Herbert & Kevin J. Anderson
Magazines
Magazines
Galaxy's Edge #7
Galaxy's Edge #6
Steampunk Trails #1
Galaxy's Edge #1
Crowded Magazine #1
Science Fiction Trails #10
Pravic: A New Grammar for Science Fiction, Issue 1, Fall 2012
Science Fiction Trails #9
Neo-Opsis Science Fiction Magazine, Issue 22
Science Fiction Trails #8
Fantasy Short Stories: Issue 1
On Spec: The Canadian Magazine of the Fantastic #85
Science Fiction Trails #7
Bull Spec: A Magazine of Speculative Fiction #6
The Magazine of Speculative Poetry Volume 9.1
Science Fiction Trails #6
Bull Spec, #4
Paradox: The Magazine of Historical and Speculative Fiction, #13
The Magazine of Speculative Poetry -- Spring 2008
Supernatural Magazine #1
Torchwood Magazine #1
Three Magazines: First Issues
Hub, Issue 1, Christmas 2006
Clarkesworld Magazine #1 edited by Nick Mamatas
Shimmer, Autumn 2005
Mythic Delirium, Issue 13
Farthing #1
Not One of Us, #33
Trunk Stories #1 & #2
Argosy #2
Not One of Us, #32
Alchemy, Numbers 1 & 2
Cthulhu Sex #17
Space and Time, Spring 2004
Paradox, Autumn 2003
The Magazine of Speculative Poetry, Spring 2003
Paradox, Spring 2003
Conjunctions: 39 -- The New Wave Fabulists edited by Bradford Morrow
Nemonymous, #2
Say...
3SF
nemonymous #1
The Silver Web, Issue 15
The Silver Web, Issue 15
...is this a cat?
Absolute Magnitude, Issue #15
Frequency #2
LC-39 #3
Frequency #1
Artemis, Autumn 2000
The Magazine of Speculative Poetry, Volume 4, Number 3
The Edge: Tales Of Suspense #6 edited by Greg F. Gifune
Eidolon, Volume 25/26
Perry Rhodan Magazine
Magazines: Albedo One
Magazines: Albedo One
Albedo One, Issue 39
Albedo One, Issue 38
Albedo One, #37
Magazines: Amazing Stories
Magazines: Amazing Stories
Amazing Stories
Amazing Stories, Winter 2000
Amazing Stories, Summer 1999
Amazing Stories, Fall 1998
Magazines: Analog
Magazines: Analog
Gift from the Stars by James Gunn
Analog, March 2001
Analog, October 2000
Analog, July/August 2000
Analog, July/August 1999
Analog, May 1999
The Quantum Rose by Catherine Asaro
Analog, March 1999
Analog, February 1999
Magazines: Asimov's Science Fiction
Magazines: Asimov's Science Fiction
Asimov's, January 2001
Savior by Nancy Kress
Asimov's Science Fiction, June 2001
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2001
Asimov's Science Fiction, March 2001
Asimov's Science Fiction, February 2001
Asimov's Science Fiction, October/November 2000
Asimov's Science Fiction, December 2000
Asimov's Science Fiction, January 2001
Asimov's Science Fiction, September 2000
Asimov's Science Fiction, August 2000
Asimov's SF, February 2000
Asimov's SF, October-November 1999
Asimov's SF, May 1999
Asimov's, March 1999
Asimov's SF, December 1998
Asimov's SF, February 1999
Asimov's SF, August 1998
Asimov's SF, June 1998
Magazines: Aurealis
Magazines: Aurealis
Aurealis #44
Aurealis, #43
Aurealis, #42
Aurealis, #41
Aurealis #40
Aurealis #38/39
Aurealis #37
Aurealis #32
Magazines: Black Gate
Magazines: Black Gate
Black Gate #15, Spring 2011
Black Gate #14, Winter 2010
Black Gate #13, Spring 2009
Black Gate #9
Black Gate #8
Black Gate, #7
Black Gate #6
Black Gate #5
Black Gate #4
Black Gate #3
Magazines: Electric Velocipede
Magazines: Electric Velocipede
Electric Velocipede #10
Electric Velocipede #11
Electric Velocipede #9
Electric Velocipede #6
Electric Velocipede #4
Electric Velocipede
Electric Velocipede 3
Electric Velocipede, No. 1 and 2
Magazines: Full Unit Hookup
Magazines: Full Unit Hookup
Talebones #28 and Full Unit Hookup #5
Full Unit Hookup, Spring 2003
Full Unit Hookup, #1
Magazines: Greatest Uncommon Denominator
Magazines: Greatest Uncommon Denominator
Greatest Uncommon Denominator #6, Summer 2010
Greatest Uncommon Denominator #5, Winter 2009
Three Magazines: First Issues
Magazines: Jupiter
Magazines: Jupiter
Jupiter, Issue 36, April 2012 and Jupiter, Issue 37, July 2012
Jupiter, Issue 34, October 2011
Jupiter, Issue 33, July 2011
Jupiter, Issue 32, April 2011
Jupiter, Issue 30, October 2010
Jupiter, Issue 28, April 2010 / Issue 29, July 2010
Jupiter, Issue 27, January 2010
Jupiter, Issue 26, October 2009
Jupiter, Issue 25
Jupiter, Issue 24, April 2009
Jupiter, Issue 23, January 2009
Jupiter, Issue 22, October 2008
Jupiter, Issue 20, April 2008 / Jupiter, Issue 21, July 2008
Jupiter, Issue 19
Jupiter, Issue 18
Magazines: Kaleidotrope
Magazines: Kaleidotrope
Kaleidotrope, Issue 5, October 2008
Kaleidotrope, Issue 4, April 2008
Kaleidotrope, Issue 3, October 2007
Magazines: Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet
Magazines: Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet, Issue 25
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet No. 14
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet No. 13
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet No. 7
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet No. 6
Magazines: The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction
Magazines: The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May/June 2013
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, January/February 2013
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, March/April 2013
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, January/February 2012
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, November/December 2011
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July/August 2011
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May/June 2011
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, January/February 2011
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, September/October 2010
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July/August 2010
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, December 2009
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May 2007
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May 2005
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, December 2004
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, January 2005
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July 2004
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, June 2003
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 2003
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, September 2002
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, August 2002
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July 2002
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 2002
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May 2002
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, March 2002
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, April 2002
Coelacanths by Robert Reed
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, February 2002
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 2001
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May 2001
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, March 2001
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, March 2001
Fantasy and Science Fiction, February 2001
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 2000
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, September 1999
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July 1999
Magazines: Interzone
Magazines: Interzone
Interzone #244, January/February 2013
Interzone #240, May/June 2012
Interzone #236, September/October 2011
Interzone #231, November-December 2010
Interzone #230, September-October 2010
Interzone #229, July-August 2010
Interzone #228, May-June 2010
Interzone #225, December 2009
Interzone #200
Interzone #194 and The 3rd Alternative #39
Interzone #194
Interzone, Spring 2004
Interzone, February 2003
Interzone, December 2001
Interzone, August 2001
Interzone, February 2001
Interzone, March 2000
Interzone
Interzone, December 1999
Interzone, November 1999
Magazines: Spectrum SF
Magazines: Spectrum SF
Spectrum 8
Spectrum SF #4
Spectrum SF #3
Spectrum SF 2, April 2000
Magazines: Talebones
Magazines: Talebones
Talebones #28 and Full Unit Hookup #5
TaleBones, Winter 2001
Talebones, Fall 2001
Talebones #20
TaleBones, Fall 1999
Magazines: TTA Press
Magazines: TTA Press
Black Static, Issue 25, November 2011
Black Static, Issue 21, February-March 2011
Black Static, Issue 19, October-November 2010
Black Static #10, May 2009
Crimewave 8: Cold Harbours edited by Andy Cox
The 3rd Alternative #40 and Interzone #196
Interzone #194 and The 3rd Alternative #39
The 3rd Alternative #38
Crimewave 7: The Last Sunset edited by Andy Cox
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #33
The 3rd Alternative #32
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #30
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #25
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #23
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #20
Crimewave 6: Breaking Point edited by Andy Cox
Crimewave 3 edited by Andy Cox
McFarland & Company
McFarland & Company
Non-Fiction: Beyond His Dark Materials by Susan Redington Bobby
Fairy Tales Reimagined edited by Susan Redington Bobby
Non-Fiction: Ancient Symbology in Fantasy Literature by William Indick
Non-Fiction: Werewolves of Wisconsin and Other American Myths, Monsters and Ghosts by Andy Fish
Non-Fiction: The Theology of Dracula: Reading the Book of Stoker as Sacred Text by Noel Montague-Étienne Rarignac
Non-Fiction: Seduced by Twilight by Natalie Wilson
Non-Fiction: The Lesbian Fantastic by Phyllis M. Betz
Non-Fiction: The Mythic Fantasy of Robert Holdstock edited by Donald E. Morse and Kálmán Matolcsy
Non-Fiction: Vader, Voldemort and Other Villains edited by Jamey Heit
Non-Fiction: Visions of Mars edited by Howard V. Hendrix, George Slusser and Eric S. Rabkin
Non-Fiction: Forry: The Life of Forrest J. Ackerman by Deborah Painter
Non-Fiction: The Anatomy of Utopia by Kàroly Pintèr
Non-Fiction: Horrors: Great Stories of Fear and Their Creators by Rocky Wood, illustrated by Glenn Chadbourne
Yellow Rose of Texas: The Myth of Emily Morgan by Douglas Brode
Non-Fiction: The Business of Science Fiction: Two Insiders Discuss Writing and Publishing by Mike Resnick and Barry N. Malzberg
Non-Fiction: Writing in the Digital Generation edited by Heather Urbanski
Non-Fiction: The Time Machine by H.G. Wells and The Utopian Vision of H.G. Wells by Justin E.A. Busch
Non-Fiction: The Science of Fiction and the Fiction of Science by Frank McConnell, edited by Gary Westfahl
Non-Fiction: Science Fiction and Fantasy Artists of the Twentieth Century: A Biographical Dictionary by Jane Frank
Non-Fiction: A Hideous Bit of Morbidity edited by Jason Colavito
Non-Fiction: Bram Stoker's Notes for Dracula: A Facsimile Edition by Bram Stoker, annotated and transcribed by Robert Eighteen-Bisang & Elizabeth Miller
Non-Fiction: Rhetorics of Fantasy by Farah Mendlesohn and Feminist Narrative and the Supernatural by Katherine J. Weese
Non-Fiction: A Critical History of Doctor Who on Television by John Kenneth Muir
Non-Fiction: Hugo Gernsback and the Century of Science Fiction by Gary Westfahl
Non-Fiction: The Amazing Transforming Superhero edited by Terrence R. Wandtke
Non-Fiction: Tolkien and Shakespeare: Essays on Shared Themes and Language edited by Janet Brennan Croft
Non-Fiction: The Hellraiser Films and Their Legacy by Paul Kane
Non-Fiction: The Existential Joss Whedon by J. Michael Richardson and J. Douglas Rabb
Non-Fiction: Dinosaurs in Fantastic Fiction by Allen A. Debus
Non-Fiction: Prehistoric Humans in Film and Television by Michael Klossner
Non-Fiction: Arkham House Books: A Collector's Guide by Leon Nielsen
Non-Fiction: Horror and Mystery Photoplay Editions and Magazine Fictionizations by Thomas Mann
Meisha Merlin
Meisha Merlin
Meisha Merlin
Crystal Dragon by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller
Killer Karma by Lee Killough
Crystal Soldier by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller
Second Look: Balance of Trade by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller
Daydreams Undertaken by Stephen L. Antczak
Pilot's Choice by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller
Series Review: Partners In Necessity by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller
Candles For Elizabeth by Caitlín R. Kiernan
Ministry of Whimsy Press
Ministry of Whimsy Press
Leviathan 4 edited by Forrest Aguirre
The Fourth Circle by Zoran Zivkovic
Leviathan Three edited by Jeff VanderMeer & Forrest Aguirre
The Troika by Stepan Chapman
Miscellaneous
Miscellaneous
Umbral: Book One: Out of the Shadows by Antony Johnston and Christopher Mitten Image Comics
Ex-Patriots by Peter Clines Broadway Books
The Pulp Adventures of The Hooded Detective by G.T. Fleming-Roberts Altus Press
The Torture of Girth by Nicholas Alan Tillemans Tillemans
Sweet Poison by Marge Simon and Mary A. Turzillo Dark Renaissance Books
A Thousand Perfect Things by Kay Kenyon Premier Digital
First Novel: The Legend of the Dragonskinner by Christopher Goodrum Infinity Publishing
Through A Distant Mirror Darkly by Mark Lord Alt Hist Press
New Under The Sun by Nancy Kress and Therese Piecynski Phoenix Pick
If the Stars Are Gods by Gregory Benford and Gordon Eklund Lucky Bat Books
Kingdoms of Caelum: Autumn of the War Queen by N.M. McIntyre Lulu.com
Non-Fiction: Jay Lake's Process of Writing by Jay Lake Apocalypse Ink
140 and Counting by Upper Rubber Boot Books Upper Rubber Boot Books
Owl Dance by David Lee Summers Flying Pen Press
Tales of the Talisman Volume 8, Issue 4 edited by David Lee Summers Hadrosaur Productions
3D Futures by Rob Walters Satin
Starship Century edited by Gregory Benford and James Benford Microwave Sciences
Revolution of Air & Rust by David Lee Summers Hadrosaur Productions
Iron Bloom by Billy Wong Smashwords
Audio: Titanium Rain by Josh Finney and Kat Rocha AudioComics
Non-Fiction: American Comic Book Chronicles: 1960-1964 by John Wells TwoMorrows Publishing
Beyond The Doors Of Death by Robert Silverberg and Damien Broderick Phoenix Pick
First Novel: Channel Zilch by Doug Sharp Panverse Publishing
Fantastic Futures 13 edited by Robert E. Waters & James R. Stratton Padwolf Publishing
Everything You Need by Michael Marshall Smith Earthling Publications
The Rook by Daniel O'Malley Back Bay Books
Cosmocopia by Paul Di Filippo Necon E-Books
Carmilla, a Critical Edition Syracuse University Press
Final Entropy by Nelson Lucier PublishAmerica
First Novel: Time for Patriots by Thomas Wm. Hamilton Strategic Book Group
Grim Tides Tropism Press
Phantom Sense and Other Stories edited by Richard A. Lovett and Mark Niemann-Ross Strange Wolf Press
The Dark Knight Trilogy: The Complete Screenplays by Christopher Nolan Opus Books
The Mountain of Long Eyes by Thomas Wm. Hamilton Strategic Book Publishing
Domino Falls by Steven Barnes and Tananarive Due Atria Books
The End of Earth and Sky by Tom Simon Bondwine Books
Acetone Enema by Nicholas Alan Tillemans Tillemans
Dinocalypse Now by Chuck Wendig Evil Hat Productions
What If What's Imagined Were All True by Roz Kaveney A Midsummer Night's Press
The Time of Quarantine by Katharine Haake What Books Press
Three Stories by Gregory Benford Philistine Press
Anomalies by Gregory Benford Lucky Bat Books
The Complete Rainbow Orchid by Garen Ewing Egmont Books
Smaller than Most by Kristine Ong Muslim Philistine Press
City of the Fallen Sky by Tim Pratt Paizo
Non-Fiction: Rocket Science: Fiction and Non-Fiction edited by Ian Sales Mutation Press
Blood of the City by Robin D. Laws Paizo
When the Blue Shift Comes by Robert Silverberg & Alvaro Zinos-Amaro Phoenix Pick
The Woman Who Died a Lot by Jasper Fforde Hodder & Stoughton
Finding Poe by Leigh M. Lan Cerebral Books
Albert of Adelaide by Howard L Anderson Twelve
11.22.63 by Stephen King Hodder & Stoughton
Operation: Montauk by Bryan Young Silence in the Library
A Princess of Mars: The Annotated Edition & New Tales of the Red Planet by Edgar Rice Burroughs, annotations by Aaron Parrett Sword & Planet
Non-Fiction: Pardon This Intrusion by John Clute Beccon Publications
Triangulation: Morning After edited by Stephen V. Ramey Parsec Ink
One Buck Horror, Volume 4 edited by Christopher and Kris M. Hawkins Coronis Publishing
Red Dot Irreal by Jason Erik Lundberg Math Paper Press
First Novel: The Spanish Gatekeeper by Bernard Dukas Kaladar Books
Rejiggering the Thingamajig and Other Stories by Eric James Stone Paper Golem
Low Noon edited by David B. Riley Science Fiction Trails
First Novel: Extra Innings by Bruce E. Spitzer Bear Hill Media
Outcasts by Vonda N. McIntyre Book View Café
The Devil Draws Two by David B. Riley Timescape Books
Gray Rights by Roger L. Phillips Close Encounters Studios
First Novel: Endless by Matt Bone Astro Impossible Books
Keepsakes by Mike Resnick 40K
Judge Dredd: Crusade & Frankenstein Division by Grant Morrison & Mark Millar 2000 AD/Rebellion
First Novel: Little Winged One by Will Kosh Strategic Book Group
Foreshadows: The Ghosts of Zero edited by John LaSala Blindsided Books
Under My Skin by Charles de Lint Triskell Press
Monsoon and Other Stories by Arinn Dembo Kthonia Press
Dadaoism (An Anthology) edited by Justin Isis and Quentin S. Crisp Chômu Press
Pathfinder Tales: Death's Heretic by James L. Sutter Paizo Publishing
Ivy and the Meanstalk by Dawn Lairamor Holiday House
Anticopernicus by Adam Roberts Ancaster Books
Audio: Pyxis: The Discovery by K.C. Neal StoneHouse Ink
First Novel: The Deacon's Tale by Arinn Dembo Kthonia Press
The Complete Binscombe Tales by John Whitbourn Spark Furnace
Doc Voodoo: Aces & Eights by Dale Lucas Beating Windward Press
Flying Saucer Stories by David B. Riley Timescape Books
Through Darkest America and Dawn's Uncertain Light by Neal Barrett, Jr. Biting Dog Publications
Second Look: The Best of David Farland: Volume 1 and 2 by David Farland DFE
The Hobgoblin Bell Strikes Twelve by X. Trevelyan ???
Second Look: Limbo by Bernard Wolfe Westholme
Four Stories by Paul Di Filippo 40k
Snow Come to Hawk's Folly by J. Kathleen Cheney ???
The Complete Binscombe Tales by John Whitbourn Spark Furnace
Dangerous Dimensions by Robert Silverberg Wonder Publishing Group
Iron Shoes by J. Kathleen Cheney ???
Santa and Other Criminals by Kristine Kathryn Rusch WMG Publishing
Five for the Winter Holidays by Kristine Kathryn Rusch WMG Publishing
The Woman Who Hated Halloween by Matthew S. Rotundo Damnation Press
Bam! 172 Hellaciously Quick Stories and The Writing Engine by Luc Reid lucreid.com
Fall into Time by Douglas Lain Eraserhead Press
Wave of Mutilation by Douglas Lain Fantastic Planet Books
The Vault, Issue 1 of 3 by Sam Sarker Image Comics
The Brain Eater's Bible by J.D. McGhoul and Pat Kilbane Mythodrome Inc.
Audio: The Secret History of Moscow by Ekaterina Sedia Audible Frontiers
Sky City: New Science Fiction Stories by Danish Authors edited by Carl-Eddy Skovgaard Science Fiction Cirklen
Audio: Doc Savage: White Eyes by Will Murray Radio Archives.com
Amazing Adult Fantasy by A.D. Jameson Mutable Sound
First Novel: A Zombie's History of the United States by Dr. Worm Miller Ulysses Press
Welcome to the Greenhouse edited by Gordon Van Gelder OR Books
The Prisoner of NaNoWriMo by Craig Robertson Imagine-It Publishing
Audio: Doc Savage: Python Isle by Will Murray Radio Archives.com
Burning Days by Glenn Grant Nanopress
Tom Harris by Stefan Themerson Dalkey Archive Press
Non-Fiction: Monstrous Creatures by Jeff VanderMeer and Jar Jar Binks Must Die... and Other Observations about Science Fiction Movies by Daniel M. Kimmel Fantastic Books/Guide Dog Books
Non-Fiction: The Secret History of Extraterrestrials by Len Kaster Bear & Company Books
Delicate Toxins edited by John Hirschhorn-Smith Side Real Press
The Invention of Morel by Adolfo Bioy Casares NYRB Classics
Stevenson Among the Palm Trees by Alberto Manguel Canongate
Audio: Werewolves of War by D.W. Hall Audible
Fairy Tales in Electri-City by Francesca Lia Block A Midsummer Night's Press
Non-Fiction: Timeless Adventure: How Doctor Who Conquered TV by Brian J. Robb Kamera Books
Terror in the House by Henry Kuttner Haffner Press
Visitants edited by Stephen Jones Ulysses Press
After Dark #1 by Peter Milligan, created by Antoine Fuqua & Wesley Snipes Radical Publishing
First Novel: Tomorrow's Guardian by Richard Denning Mercia Books
Virals by Kathy Reichs Razorbill
7 Billion Needles, Volume 1 by Nobuaki Tadano Vertical
Pink Noise by Leonid Korogodski Silverberry Press
Shrapnel: Hubris, Part 2 by Nick Sagan and Clinnette Minnis Radical Comics
The Time Machine: A Sequel by David Haden Burslem Books
Audio: Masters of Deception by Michelle Slatalla and Joshua Quittner Last Word Audio
Music For Another World edited by Mark Harding Mutation Press
Second Look: One by David Karp Westholme
Our Jewish Robot Future by Leonard Borman Scarletta Press
Sybil's Garage #7 Senses Five Press
She Nailed a Stake Through His Head: Tales of Biblical Terror edited by Tim Lieder Dybbuk Press
Non-Fiction: The Jedi Path by Daniel Wallace Becker & Mayer
The Fire Lord's Lover by Kathryne Kennedy Sourcebooks Casablanca
UnderKingdom: Disco Goblins vs. The Machine by Jonathan Culverhouse Jonathan Culverhouse
Clockwork Angel by Cassandra Clare McElderry Books
Non-Fiction: Bearings: Reviews 1997-2001 by Gary K. Wolfe Beccon Publications
Audio: Deep Blue by David Niall Wilson Crossroad Press
The Enemy by Charlie Higson Hyperion
Mockingjay by Suzanne Collins Scholastic Press
First Novel: Ivy's Ever After by Dawn Lairamore Holiday House
First Novel: Celtic Maidens by Ceri Norman Melrose Books
The Holler by Marge Fulton BlackWyrm
The A-Men by John Trevillian Matador
First Novel: Earth Girls Are Deadly by Penni Fitzmon Tuppshar Press
Non-Fiction: A Short History of Fantasy by Farah Mendlesohn and Edward James Middlesex University Press
Non-Fiction: British Science Fiction & Fantasy: Twenty Years and Two Surveys edited by Paul Kincaid and Niall Harrison British Science Fiction Association
Audio: Beautiful Creatures by Kami Garcia and Margaret Stohl Hachette Audio
Audio: Roll Them Bones by David Niall Wilson Crossroad Press
First Novel: The Raw Shark Texts by Steven Hall Canongate Books
The Amazing, Incredible, Shrinking Colossal, Bikini-Crazed Creature From the Public Domain by E. Mitchell Outskirts Press
Audio: The Not Quite Right Reverend Cletus J. Diggs & the Currently Accepted Habits of Nature by David Niall Wilson Crossroad Press
The Divine Theory of Everything: Book 1, Wanderer by Robert D. Berger< Llumina Press
Napoleon Concerto by Mark Mellon Treble Heart Books
Lamp Black, Wolf Grey by Paula Brackston Snowbooks
Finch by Jeff VanderMeer Underland Press
Second Look: Pennterra by Judith Moffett Fantastic Books
Dance of Knives and Second Childhood by Donna McMahon Drowned City Press
Happy Snak by Nicole Kimberling Samhain Publishing
And Another Thing... by Eoin Colfer Hyperion
Second Look: Frankenstein by Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley Phoenix Science Fiction Classics
Revise the World by Brenda Clough e-book
Under in the Mere by Catherynne M. Valente Rabid Transit Press
Uncle Bones by Damien Broderick Fantastic Books
Visions by Richard A. Lupoff Mythos Books
Non-Fiction: A Guide To Fantasy Literature by Philip Martin Crickhollow Books
FVZA: Federal Vampire And Zombie Agency, Book 1 by David Hine Radical Comics
Secret of the Sands by Leona Wisoker Mercury Retrograde Press
Silver Kiss by Naomi Clark Queered Fiction Press
Triangulation: Dark Glass edited by Pete Butler Parsec Ink
Non-Fiction: The Science of Doctor Who by Paul Parsons Johns Hopkins
Cursed by Jeremy C. Shipp Raw Dog Screaming Press
Non-Fiction: Do Androids Sleep With Electric Sheep? Critical Perspectives on Sexuality and Pornography in Science and Social Fiction edited by Johannes Grenzfurthner, Günther Friesinger, Daniel Fabry and Thomas Ballhausen RE/Search Publications
Non-Fiction: Cinema Spec: Tales of Hollywood and Fantasy edited by Karen A. Romanko Raven Electric Ink
Non-Fiction: The Wizard Knight Companion by Michael Andre-Driussi Sirius Fiction
Second Look: The Metal Giants and Others by Edmond Hamilton Haffner Press
The Best of Abyss & Apex, Volume One edited by Wendy S. Delmater Hadley Rille
Audio: The Magician by Michael Scott Listening Library
Queen Mab Courtesy by Bruce C. Davis CWG Press
Scuzzworms by Ella Mack Third Millennium Publishing
Satan's Rose Garden and Other Tales of Terror by Alan M. Etheridge and Bill M. Etheridge Alan M. Etheridge
Hum by Scott Marcano and Tom Lenoci Diablo Publications
NeuroGenesis by Helen Collins Speculative Fiction Review
Shark Hunting in Paradise Garden by Cameron Pierce Eraserhead Press
Rundog by J.O. Quantaman Infinity Publishing
Audio: Sleep Traveler by Marcus Hame Synerge Books
First Novel: The Crown Conspiracy by Michael J. Sullivan AMI
First Novel: Book of Shadows by Paula Brackston Snowbooks
Illuminati - 2012 by Nishan A. Kumaraperu Nishan A. Kumaraperu
Audio: The Physick Book of Deliverance Dane by Katherine Howe Hyperion Audiobooks
Shiver by Maggie Stiefvater Scholastic Press
First Novel: A Mage of None Magic by A. Christopher Drown Tyrannosaurus Press
First Novel: Intergalactic Gazette by Madeleine Hart Trafford Publishing
Second Look: Dagon by Fred Chappell Boson Books
The Department of Spirit Research by James Patrick Cobb Double Dragon Publishing
Road Trip of the Living Dead by Mark Henry Kensington Books
Thrones for the Innocent by C.W. Kesting Wings ePress
The Infinite Instant by Danielle L. Parker Lachesis Publishing
Edge of Our Lives by Mark Rich RedJack
Non-Fiction: How to Live on Mars by Robert Zurbin Three Rivers Press
Cosmocopia by Paul Di Filippo Payseur & Schmidt
Sorrow by John Lawson Drollerie Press
Audio: Lord Tophet by Gregory Fros Audible Frontiers
The Rainbow Connection by Ian Harac BlackWyrm Games
Mantids by Ron Dakron Black Heron Press
Blood Bargain by Maria Lima Juno Books
The Zombie Survival Guide by Max Brooks Three Rivers Press
Audio: Greywalker by Kat Richardson Recorded Books
First Novel: Matters of the Blood by Maria Lima Juno Books
Audio: Shadowbridge by Gregory Frost Audible Frontiers
The Roswell Poems by Rane Arroyo Wordfarm
Countdown by Michelle Maddox Shomi
Karma Kommandos by Paul Cook Phoenix Pick
The End of Mr Y by Scarlett Thomas Canongate Books
Razor Girl by Marianne Mancusi Shomi/Dorchester Publications
Psychological Methods to Sell Should Be Destroyed: Stories by Robert Freeman Wexler Spilt Milk Press
Go-Go Girls of the Apocalypse by Victor Gischler Touchstone
Miracle In Three Dimensions by C.L. Moore Isle Press
The Adventures of Corwyn by Chad Corrie Aspirations Media
Non-Fiction: Grimoire of the Necronomicon by Donald Tyson Llewellyn
Razor Girl by Marianne Mancusi and Life As We Knew It by Susan Beth Pfeffer Shomi/Dorchester Publications
Audio: Doctor Who: The Evil of the Daleks by David Whitaker BBC Audio
First Novel: 2012: A Conspiracy Tale by Bryan Collier Troubador Publishing
Non-Fiction: What Is It We Do When We Read Science Fiction by Paul Kincaid Beccon Publications
Best Fantastic Erotica edited by Cecilia Tan Circlet Press
Banquet for the Damned by Adam L.G. Nevill Virgin Books
Mr. Fooster Traveling on a Whim by Tom Corwin Flying Dolphin Press
Second Look: A Lovecraft Retrospective edited by Jerad Walters Centipede Press
An Alternate History of the 21st Century by William Shunn Spilt Milk Press
The Oblivion Society by Marcus Alexander Hart Permuted Press
The Other Side of Magik by Michael Lingaard Capital Books
Paper Cities edited by Ekaterina Sedia Senses Five Press
Sporty Spec: Games of the Fantastic edited by Karen A. Romanko Raven Electrick Ink
Second Look: Four Novels of The Sandokan Series by Emilio Salgari ROH Press
Non-Fiction: H.P. Lovecraft In Britain by Stephen Jones The British Fantasy Society
The Unblemished by Conrad Williams and The Grin of the Dark by Ramsey Campbell Virgin Books
The Surgeon's Tale and Other Stories by Cat Rambo & Jeff VanderMeer Two Free Lancers Press
Tales from the Secret City: A Cryptopolis Anthology  
In Deepspace Shadows by Kendall Evans Mythic Delirium Books
Saint-Germain: Memoirs by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Elder Signs Press
Magdalen Rising by Elizabeth Cunningham Monkfish
Return of the Over-Used Muse by Rob Schrab Image Comics
Audio: Secret World Chronicle by Mercedes Lackey and Steve Libbey Podiobooks.com
The H-Bomb Girl by Stephen Baxter Faber and Faber
The End of Science Fiction by Sam Smith BeWrite Books
The Nail and the Oracle by Theodore Sturgeon North Atlantic Books
Scales by Anthony G. Williams Authors Online
New Writings in the Fantastic edited by John Grant Pendragon Press
Fantastic Companions edited Julie E. Czerneda Fitzhenry & Whiteside
Non-Fiction: The Necronomicon Tarot by Donald Tyson Llewellyn
Never The Bride and Something Borrowed by Paul Magrs Headline Review
Non-Fiction: Brave New Words: The Oxford Dictionary of Science Fiction edited by Jeff Prucher Oxford University Press
Series Review: Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Season Eight: #1-4 by Joss Whedon and George Jeanty Dark Horse Comics
Fairy Tales for Writers by Lawrence Schimel A Midsummer Night's Press
In A Town Called Mundomuerto by Randall Silvis Omnidawn Publishing
Non-Fiction: The Gospel According to Star Wars by John C. McDowell Westminster/John Knox Press
Non-Fiction: Brave New Words: The Oxford Dictionary of Science Fiction edited by Jeff Prucher Oxford University Press
First Novel: Vintage: A Ghost Story by Steve Berman Haworth Positronic Press
First Novel: Skunk: A Love Story by Justin Courter Omnidawn Publishing
Non-Fiction: The Company They Keep by Diana Pavlac Glyer Kent State University Press
Quantico by Greg Bear Vanguard Press
Golden Age SF: Tales of a Bygone Future edited by Eric T. Reynolds Hadley Rille Books
Warrener's Beastie by William R. Trotter Avalon
Hardboiled Cthulhu edited by James Ambuhel Dimensions Books/Elder Sign Press
Mythic 2 edited by Mike Allen Mythic Delirium Books
Non-Fiction: Ray Bradbury: The Life of Fiction by Jonathan R. Eller and William F. Touponce Kent State University Press
First Novel: The Turning by Paul J. Newell Appian Publishing
I Was Probed By Aliens And Lived To Tell The Tale by Barry J. House Pen Press
American Morons by Glen Hirshberg Earthling Publications
Twenty Epics edited by David Moles and Susan Marie Groppi All-Star Stories
The Essential Ellison: A 50 Year Retrospective by Harlan Ellison, edited by Terry Dowling with Richard Delap and Gil Lamont Morpheus
The Passion of Mary Magdalen by Elizabeth Cunningham Monkfish
Second Look: The Magic Ring by Baron de la Motte Fouqué Valancourt Books
The Scarifyers: The Nazad Conspiracy by Cosmic Hobo Cosmic Hobo
One Nation Under George by Z.M. Wagner Infinity Publishing
Southland Tales: Two Roads Diverge by Richard Kelly & Brett Weldele Graphitti Designs
The Stars of Axuncanny by David Simms Livingstone Press (Univ. of Western Alabama)
Best of the Rest 4 edited by Brian Youmans Suddenly Press
V2:B4, The Vampire Vignettes Prequel Pen & Ivy
Mythic edited by Mike Allen Mythic Delirium Books
Le Morte d'Arthur: An Epic Limerick, Vol I by Jacob Wenzel Lulu.com
Lester Dent's Zeppelin Tales by Lester Dent Heliograph
Second Look: The Hashish Man and Other Stories by Lord Dunsany Manic D Press
Non-Fiction: Roger Corman: Metaphysics on a Shoestring by Alain Silver and James Ursini Silman-James Press
Paraspheres edited by Rusty Morrison and Ken Keegan Omnidawn Publishing
The Princess Mage by Maggie L. Wood Sumach Press
Secret of the Three Treasures by Janni Lee Simner Holiday House
The Meadowlark Sings by Helen Ruth Schwartz Harrington Park Press
Non-Fiction: Technophobia!: Science Fiction Visions of Posthuman Technology by Daniel Dinello University of Texas Press
Goblin Fruit #1 edited by Jessica Wick & Amal El-Mohtar online
X and Y and Other Like Stories by Heidi Cyr RedJack
Sexy Chix Anthology of Women Cartoonists edited by Diana Schutz Dark Horse Books
Rabid Transit: Menagerie edited by Christopher Barzak, Alan DeNiro and Kristin Livdahl Velocity Press
A Rift in Time by Michael Parziale Nightengale Press
Path of the Bold edited by James Lowder Guardians of Order
Banana Sunday by Root Nibot and Colleen Coover Oni Press
Non-Fiction: Arts Unknown: The Life and Art of Lee Brown Coye by Luis Ortiz Nonstop Press
The Translation of Bastian Test by Tom Arden Immanion Press
Close To My Heart: Dune by Frank Herbert Chilton
First Novel: Pure by Karen Krossing Second Story Press
Non-Fiction: Science Fiction Quotations edited by Gary Westfahl Yale University Press
Path of the Just edited by James Lowder Guardians of Order
Hidden Camera by Zoran Živković Dalkey Archive Press
Amber in the Over World by Jonathan Fesmire Lulu Press
Crooked Timber by A.M. Arruin Green Magpie Press
Audio: The Complete Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy by Douglas Adams BBC Audio
Non-Fiction: The Pocket Essential Science Fiction Films by John Costello Pocket Essentials
Close To My Heart: The Scherezade Machine by Robert Sheckley  
Tamshi's Imp by Jonathan Fesmire
Epic by Conor Kostick The O'Brien Press
First Novel: The Shadow Chaser by Dylan Birtolo Inkwater Press
Non-Fiction: The Science Fiction Poetry Handbook by Suzette Haden Elgin Sam's Dot Publishing
Machina by Jonathan Lyons Double Dragon Publishing
First Novel: Montmorency by Eleanor Updale Scholastic Orchard
Non-Fiction: The Dharma of Star Wars by Matthew Bortolin Wisdom Publications
First Novel: The Foresight War by Anthony G. Williams Authors Online
Conan: The Frost-Giant's Daughter and Other Stories by Kurt Busiek Dark Horse Books
H.G. Wells edited by Tom Pomplun Eureka Productions
Non-Fiction: Wild Things They Don't Tell Us by Reg Presley Metro Publishing
The Hedge Knight by George R.R. Martin Devil's Due Publishing
Non-Fiction: The New Masters of Fantasy 2004 Epilogue.net
Tales of the Black Earth by R.A. Roth Infinity Publishing
Non-Fiction: Understanding Middle Earth by Michael Martinez Vivisphere Publishing
God Drug by Stephen L. Antczak Marietta Publishing
Maya Running by Anjali Banerjee Wendy Lamb Books
Steel Sky by Andrew C. Murphy BrainWorks Books
First Novel: The Silver Spoon by Stacey Klemstein Runestone Publishing
Ice Tomb by Deborah Jackson Invisible College Press
Audio: Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy: Tertiary Phase BBC Audiobooks
Voice of the Fire by Alan Moore Top Shelf Productions
First Novel: The Looking Glass Wars by Frank Beddor Egmont
The Shadow In The North by Philip Pullman Scholastic Point
Take No Prisoners by John Grant Willowgate Press
Audio: Twisted Rhymes, Volume 1 by Bob Harper BHP Productions
First Novel: A Hazy Shade of Winter by Simon Bestwick Ash-Tree Press
Robert Louis Stevenson edited by Tom Pomplun Eureka Productions
Winter On the Plain of Ghosts by Eileen Kernaghan Flying Monkey Press
Compositions for the Young and Old by Paul G. Tremblay House of Dominion
Non-Fiction: Urban Legends: Strange Stories Behind Modern Myths Ghost House Books
Second Look: The Eternity Brigade by Stephen Goldin
Non-Fiction: Men of Tomorrow by Gerard Jones Basic Books
Mortal Companion by Patrick Califia Suspect Thoughts Press
Seven Threads by Susan J. Boulton and Dan Bieger Equilibrium Books
Vassal of El by Gloria Oliver Zumaya Publications
Slave Trade by Susan Wright Pocket Star
Filet of Sohl by Jerry Sohl Bear Manor Media
Blood Is Thicker Than Water by W.A. Hoffman Alien Perspective
Planetes: Volume One by Makoto Yukimura Tokyopop
Robinson Crusoe 1,000,000 A.D. by Terry Sunbord Clocktower Books
Kalvan Kingmaker by John F. Carr Pequod Press
Dr. Tim: Book One by Christopher Varian etompro
21st Century Pulp by Eric Turowski Scarlet Letter Press
Island Dreams: Montreal Writers of the Fantastic edited by Claude Lalumière Véhicule Press
The Bachelor Machine by M. Christian Green Candy Press
The Highwayman by R.A. Salvatore CDS Books
First Novel: Gideon's Wall by Greg Kurzawa Riptide Press
Non-Fiction: The Essential Guide to Werewolf Literature by Brian J. Frost Univ. of Wisconsin Press
Second Look: The Mysteries of New Orleans by Baron Ludwig von Reizenstein, translated by Steven Rowan John Hopkins University Press
Dead Roses for a Blue Lady by Nancy A. Collins Two Wolf Press
Falling Out of Cars by Jeff Noon Black Swan
Non-Fiction: John W. Campbell's Golden Age of Science Fiction
Intervals of Horrible Sanity by Michelle Scalise Medium Rare Books Publishing
Non-Fiction: The Science Fiction and Fantasy Writer's Weekly Calendar 2004 edited by Karen J. Gould Writer's Week
The Courtyard by Alan Moore Avatar Press
Robota by Doug Chiang & Orson Scott Card Chronicle Books
The Changers by Ezra Clayton Daniels Dream Chocolate
Best in Show edited by Fred Patten Sofawolf Press
Niamh and the Hermit by Emily C.A. Snyder Arx Publishing
The Astral Grail by D Jason Cooper Spilled Candy Books
"Boys" by Carol Emshwiller SCI FICTION
First Novel: Gideon's Wall by Greg Kurzawa Riptide Press
Second Look: Amadis of Gaul translated by Edwin Place & Herbert Behm University of Kentucky Press
Gaming: The Magic Box by John Snead Eden Studios
Lizard Dreaming of Birds by John Gist High Sierra Books
Balance of Trade by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Embiid Publishing
The Guardian by Denise Fleischer Port Town Publishing
Westchester Station by Patrick Welch Double Dragon Press
The Leopard Mask by Kaoru Kurimoto Vertical Inc.
Same Difference and Other Stories by Derek Kirk Kim Small Stories
Blood of the Tribe by David S. Brody Martin and Lawrence Press
Milky Way Marmalade by Mike DiCerto Zumaya Publications
The City Trilogy by Chang Hsi-kuo Columbia University Press
Second Look: Swords for Hire by Will Allen CenterPunch Press
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger by Stephen King Donald M. Grant
First Novel: Swords for Hire by Will Allen CenterPunch Press
Otherwhens, Otherwheres by John Dalmas Silver Dragon Books
The Bone House by Luanne Armstrong New Star Books
Non-Fiction: Arthurian Sites in the West by C.A. Ralegh Radford & Michael J. Swanton University of Exeter Press
Monday Redux by Robert Favole Flywheel Publishing
Non-Fiction: Why Paint Cats: The Ethics of Feline Aesthetics by Burton Silver and Heather Busch Ten Speed Press
Pavane for a Cyber-Princess, She Was There for Him the Last Time and In Far Pale Clarity by Bruce Boston Miniature Sun Press, Miniature Sun Press, Quixsilver Press
Non-Fiction: The Babylon 5: Crusade Episode Guide by Sandy Van Densen and Loriann DeGiacomo Lightning Rod Limited
Keeper of the Realm by H.J. Ralles Top Publications
Alpha Transit by Edward McSweegan 1stBooks
Boston Blackie by Stefan Petrucha Moonstone Noir
The Skyslanders by Christopher A. Zackey 1stBooks
Sharamitaro by Jonathan M. Rudder Infinity Publishing
Weird Scenes Inside the Godmind by Douglas A. Mackey Qubik Books
Spirit Singer by Edward Willett Earthling Press
Cheap Complex Devices edited by John Compton Sundman Rosalita Associates
Quin's Shanghai Circus by Edward Whittemore Old Earth Books
Terrapin Or by Tilper Manaday Lithodendron
Non-Fiction: Fantasy and Horror edited by Neil Barron Scarecrow Press
The Wizard's Wife by Becky Gauger 1stBooks
Restless Spirit by S.D. Tooley Full Moon Publishing
Dreaming Pigs by Lynne Carver Paint Rock River Press
The Tomorrow Log by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Embiid Publishing
Non-Fiction: Karel Čapek. Life and Work by Ivan Klíma Catbird Press
Series Review: Ethan Hamilton Trilogy by Jefferson Scott Multnomah Publishers
Iterations by Robert J. Sawyer Quarry Press
The Works of M.P. Shiel JDS Books, Vainglory Press
Apprentice Cruise by Jack Bagley Fine Line Publishing
Second Look: The Phantom Ship by Capt. Frederick Marryat McBooks Press
Non-Fiction: Techno Life 2020 by Lois H. Gresh ECW Press
A Step Beyond by C.K. Anderson iPublish
Second Look: Le roi au masque d'or by Marcel Schwob Parangon
Second Look: Great Ghost Stories and Great Horror Stories Chancellor Press
Second Look: Metropolis by Thea von Harbou Sense of Wonder Press
Black Light and The Caves of Terror by Talbot Mundy Ariel Press
Son of Brainbox edited by Steve Eller Irrational Press
Non-Fiction: The Science of Science-Fiction Writing by James Gunn Scarecrow Press
Non-Fiction: Hooking the Reader by Sharon Rendell-Smock Morris Publishers
First Novel: Mothership by Tony Chandler SynergEbooks
The Amazing Spider-Man by J. Michael Straczynski Marvel Comics
Seven Touches of Music by Zoran Zivkovic Polaris
Rhysling Award Anthology edited by John Nichols
Second Look: Le Morte D'Arthur by Thomas Malory Cassell & Company
J. by William Sanders iPublish.com
First Novel: The Abulon Dance by Caro Soles Baskerville Books
Time Gifts by Zoran Zivkovic Northwestern University Press
Metapocalypse by Mark Brendan Hollow Hills Publishing
Blue Bamboo by Osamu Dazai Kodansha International
The Exchange by Jeff VanderMeer Hoegbotton & Sons
Whispers From the Cotton Tree Root: Caribbean Fabulist Fiction edited by Nalo Hopkinson Collectors Press
Non-Fiction: Horror of the 20th Century by Robert Weinberg Collectors Press
First Novel: A Riddle of Roses by Caryl Cude Mullins Second Story Press
Dossier by Stepan Chapman Creative Arts Books
3 Broadsides by Bruce Boston Chris Drumm Books, Talisman Press, Miniature Sun Press
The Johnson Amulet by William Meikle IndyPublish
First Novel: Ninth Day of Creation by Leonard Crane Connection Books
Heat, Vol. 0 Foggy Window Books
Blind Vision by Marguerite Krause Speculation Press
The Celtic Ring by Björn Larsson Sheridan House
Beyond the Void by Mark Marsay Great Northern Publishing
Darkspawn by Lois Tilton Hawk Publishing
Lunar Encounter by Harold W.G. Allen Perspective Books
Second Look: Paper Bodies by Margaret Cavendish Broadview Press
The 13½ Lives of Captain Bluebear by Walter Moers Secker and Warburg
Three Poetry Chapbooks by David C. Kopaska-Merkel Runaway Spoon Press, Eraserhead Press, Smoldering Banyan Press
Goddesses by Linda Nagata SCI FICTION
Full Moon Bloody Moon by Lee Driver Full Moon Publishing
Non-Fiction: Worlds without End by John S. Lewis Helix/Perseus
Patternoster Row by Brian Hughes Bohemian Books
Skull Full Of Spurs edited by Jason Bovberg and Kirk Whitham Dark Highway Press
Land Without Evil by Matthew J. Pallamary Charles Publishing
A Thief Among Statues by Donn Kushner Annick Press
Maudie And The Green Children by Adrian Mitchell Tradewind Books
Flesh Wounds by Brian A. Hopkins Lone Wolf Publications
Second Look: Confessions of a Thug by Philip Meadows Taylor Oxford University Press
Second Look: Journey to Fusang by William Sanders Stone Dragon Press
Non-Fiction: The Computers of Star Trek by Lois H. Gresh & Robert Weinberg Basic Books
The Guardian by Beecher Smith Hot Biscuit Productions
The Removal by Warren Patabendi The Removal
Sinning In Sevens edited by Silvana Moreira and Antonio de Macedo Simetria Simetria FC & F
Second Look: Jimgrim and the Devil at Ludd by Talbot Mundy Legendary Library
Deep Into That Darkness Peering by Tom Piccirilli Terminal Fright Press
Horrors of the Holy by Staci Layne Wilson Running Free Press
Snail's Pace by Susan McDonough Sanchez Publishing Online
First Novel: Acts of the Apostles by John F.X. Sundman Rosalita Associates
First Novel: Blood Relations by A.L. Sirois Clocktower Fiction
The Good Die Twice by Lee Driver Full Moon Publishing
First Novel: Time of the Wolf by Julie D'Arcy ImaJinn Books
Saving Christmas Spirit by Donna Getzinger Shadowbox Media Publishing
Wyccad by Steven William Rimmer Jam Ink Publishing
Gaming: 7th Sea by Jennifer Wick et al. Alderac Entertainment Group
The Drune by Jane Palmer Swift Publishers
The Busker by Guy N. Smith Bulldog Books
Adobe Angels by Antonio R. Garcez Red Rabbit Press
Second Look: Through A Brazen Mirror by Delia Sherman Circlet Press
Moon Boy by Carolyn Garcia Beyond Words Publishing
Non-Fiction: The Sun, the Genome, and the Internet by Freeman J. Dyson Oxford Books
Gaming: The Extraordinary Adventures of Baron Munchausen by Baron Munchausen Hogshead Publishing
Hobson & Co. by Brian Hughes Ripping Publishing
A Change Of Destiny by Marilynn Mansfield DiskUs Publishing
First Novel: Bob Bridges by Penny Perkins Chrome Deco Press
Writer of the Future Chapbooks Pipers' Ash Limited
Audio: Return to the Centre of the Earth by Rick Wakeman EMI Classics
New Horizons edited by August Derleth Arkham House
Non-Fiction: Unexplained Natural Phenomena by Keith Tutt TV Books
The Cowboy And The Vampire by Clark Hays and Kathleen McFall Llewellyn Publications
The Oracle Lips by Storm Constantine Stark House Press
First Novel: Crowheart by John Gist MontFort Press
Non-Fiction: The Dictionary of Science Fiction Places by Brian Stableford Fireside
To Hell with the Harp! by M.K. Twigg Emissary Publishing
Inanna of Tiamet by Tikvah Feinstein Taproot Press
Noise & Other Night Terrors by Newton E. Streeter Boneyard Press
This Symbiotic Fascination by Charlee Jacob Necro
Gaming: Delta Green by Adam Scott Glancy et al. Pagan Publishing
Not the Only Planet compiled by Damien Broderick Lonely Planet
First Novel: Delore's Confession by Paulette Crain Oak Tree Books
Non-Fiction: No Limits and Packing Fraction by Julie E. Czerneda Trifolium Books
More Monsters From Memphis edited by Beecher Smith Zapizdat Publications
Fatal Image by Jim Hurst Creative Arts Book Company
Life on Mars by Donn Kushner Childe Thursday Books
First Novel: Making God by Stefan Petrucha Between The Lines Productions
First Novel: Storytellers by Julie Anne Parks Design Image
By Reason of Insanity by G. Miki Hayden Free Range Press
King of Infinite Space by David Wolf Erica House
The Ballad of Billy Badass and the Rose of Turkestan by William Sanders Yandro House
First Novel: The Pleistocene Redemption by Dan Gallagher AncientProphecies.com Press
Eternal Romance Comics by Janet L. Hetherington Cabal Asylum
Cain by Ren Hayes Cabal Asylum
Bearwalker by Steven Lee Climer BookTrain Books
Raven's Heart by Jennifer Dunne New Concepts Publishing
The Witch's Tale by Alonzo Deen Cole Dunwich Press
Pacific Empire by G. Miki Hayden JoNa Books
Second Look: Kings of the High Frontier by Victor Koman Final Frontier Books
Audio: Give Me Immortality or Give Me Death by The Firesign Theatre Rhino Records
Killing Frost by Dan L. Blake Press-TIGE
Time Rider by Rickey R. Mallory Dreams Unlimited
Down and Out in the Ivy League by J.G. Eccarius III Publishing
First Novel: Galen by Allan Gilbreath Ronin Enterprises
First Novel: Landscape of Demons by Gabriel Devlin Kessler Eidos Interactive
Gaming: Deathtrap Dungeon Eidos Interactive
Gaming: Get Medieval Monolith Productions
First Novel: Beyond Good & Evil by Frank Viollis The Salafar Press
First Novel: Silicon Sunset by Scott T. Grusky InfoNet Press
For The Time Being by Marie DesJardin Write Way Publishing
Second Look: Wandering Stars: An Anthology of Jewish Fantasy and Science Fiction by Jack Dann Jewish Lights Publishing
Planet Dreams by Michaela Carlock Keswick House
Second Look: Rudy Rucker Trio Wired Books, Bluejay Books, Ace Books
The Life of God (as Told by Himself) by Franco Ferrucci University of Chicago Press
The Timeless Tales of Reginald Bretnor by Reginald Bretnor Story Books
First Novel: The Goulep by Stella Atrium University Editions
Luz, the Art of Ciruelo by Ciruelo Cabral Bast Editorial
Non-Fiction: Planet Quest by Ken Croswell Free Press Books
First Novel: Bonds of Blood, Bonds of Steel by Rebecca L. Frencl Commonwealth Books
The Book of Irish Weirdness edited by Cairtin O'Griost Sterling Publishing
Silicon Embrace by John Shirley Mark V. Ziesing
Miscellaneous Australian Books
Miscellaneous Australian Books
Matilda Told Such Dreadful Lies by Lucy Sussex Ticonderoga Publications
Dead Red Heart by edited by Russell B. Farr Ticonderoga Publications
The Lady of Situations by Stephen Dedman Ticonderoga Publications
The Girl With No Hands and Other Tales by Angela Slatter Ticonderoga Publications
Ghost Seas by Steven Utley Ticonderoga Publications
Love in Vain by Lewis Shiner Ticonderoga Publications
Basic Black: Tales of Appropriate Fear by Terry Dowling Ticonderoga Publications
Sky Girl and the Superheroic Legacy by Joe Sergi iEnovel
Tomb of the Fathers and Mammoths of the Great Plains by Eleanor Arnason PM Press
Encounters edited by Maxine McArthur and Maree Hanson CSFG Publishing
White Time by Margo Lanagan Allen & Unwin Australia
Winter by John Marsden Macmillan Australia
The Other Side of Dawn by John Marsden Pan-Macmillan Australia
A View Before Dying by Sean Williams Ticonderoga Publications
The Chronological Adventures Of Detrius Thesper by N.E. Doran Desdichado Publishing
Series Review: The Tomorrow Series, Part 2 by John Marsden Pan-Macmillan Australia
Thylaxene by N.E. Doran, Stuart Newman and Craig Wellington Desdichado Publishing
The Atrocity Shop by Kurt von Trojan Altair Publishing Australia
Non-Fiction: The Secret Life of Rubber-Suit Monsters by Robin Pen Eidolon
Miscellaneous UK Books
Alison & Busby, Arrow, Praxis, Virgin Worlds, Bloomsbury, New English Library
Miscellaneous UK Books
Going Back by Tony Richards Elastic Press
The Elastic Book of Numbers edited by Allen Ashley Elastic Press
Angel Road by Steve Savile Elastic Press
Lost In A Good Book by Jasper Fforde Hodder & Stoughton
Second Look: Bug Jack Barron by Norman Spinrad Toxic
Non-Fiction: The New Critical Idiom: Science Fiction by Adam Roberts Routledge
First Novel: Mnemosyne's Kiss by Peter J. Evans Virgin Worlds
Second Look: The Moment of Eclipse by Brian Aldiss House of Stratus
Second Look: Hothouse by Brian Aldiss House of Stratus
Walk in Hell by Harry Turtledove New English Library
The Hand That Feeds by Peter Crowther and James Lovegrove, Alternate Lives by Paul Bradshaw and In The Mirror by Sarah Singleton Maynard Sims Productions, Enigmatic Press
Time To Prey by Stephanie Churchill Citron Press
Mirrorman by Trevor Hoyle Virgin Worlds
The Dragon's Tooth by Martin Hall Praxis Books
Second Look: Attis by Tom Holland Allison and Busby
Non-Fiction: Conceiving the Heavens by Melissa Scott Heinemann
MonkeyBrain Books
MonkeyBrain Books
MonkeyBrain Books
Non-Fiction: Cover Story by John Picacio
Non-Fiction: Wizardry & Wild Romance by Michael Moorcock
Non-Fiction: The Discontinuity Guide by Paul Cornell, Martin Day & Keith Topping
Non-Fiction: A Blazing World by Jess Nevins
Non-Fiction: Projections: Science Fiction in Literature and Film edited by Lou Anders
Non-Fiction: Geek Confidential by Rick Klaw
Mortco
Mortco
Bar Crawl of the Damned by William Morton
Beyond the Wall of Sleep by R. Andrew Heidel
NESFA Press
NESFA Press
Second Look: Immodest Proposals by William Tenn
Second Look: The Compleat Boucher edited by James A. Mann
Second Look: From the End of the Twentieth Century by John M. Ford
Newcon Press
Newcon Press
The Unlikely World of Faraway Frankie
Conflicts edited by Ian Whate
Anniversaries: The Write Fantastic edited by Ian Whates
Night Shade Books
Night Shade Books
The Best Horror of the Year, Volume Four edited by Ellen Datlow
Tooth and Nail by Jennifer Safrey
The Loving Dead by Amelia Beamer
Brave New Worlds edited by John Joseph Adams
The Living Dead 2 edited by John Joseph Adams
The Zombies of Lake Woebegotten by Harrison Geillor
First Novel: The Windup Girl by Paolo Bacigalupi
First Novel: The Loving Dead by Amelia Beamer
Second Look: Implied Spaces by Walter Jon Williams
Eclipse Two edited by Jonathan Strahan
Incandescence by Greg Egan
Eclipse One edited by Jonathan Strahan
Wastelands by edited by John Joseph Adams
Implied Spaces by Walter Jon Williams
Pump Six and Other Stories by Paolo Bacigalupi
Wastelands edited by John Joseph Adams
Ice, Iron and Gold by S.M. Stirling
Second Look: Precious Dragon by Liz Williams
Moon Flights by Elizabeth Moon
The Spiral Labyrinth by Matthew Hughes
Balefires by David Drake
Precious Dragon by Liz Williams
Zima Blue and Other Stories by Alastair Reynolds
Trial of Flowers by Jay Lake
The Gist Hunter & Other Stories by Matthew Hughes
Snake Agent by Liz Williams
Swiftly by Adam Roberts
Second Look: The Collected Jorkens, Vol. I by Lord Dunsany
The Thackery T. Lambshead Pocket Guide to Eccentric & Discredited Diseases edited by Dr. Jeff VanderMeer & Dr. Mark Roberts
Second Look: The Boats of the "Glen Carrig" and Other Nautical Adventures by William Hope Hodgson
A Choir of Ill Children by Tom Piccirilli and Louisiana Breakdown by Lucius Shepard
As The Sun Goes Down by Tim Lebbon
Really, Really, Really, Really, Weird Stories by John Shirley
Non-Fiction: The Necronomicon Files by Daniel Harms and John Wisdom Gonce, III
Norilana Books
Norilana Books
Second Look: Death's Master by Tanith Lee
Under the Rose edited by Dave Hutchinson
Second Look: Night's Master by Tanith Lee
Clockwork Phoenix 2 edited by Mike Allen
Clockwork Phoenix 2 edited by Mike Allen
Clockwork Phoenix by Mike Allen
Journey to Kailash by Mike Allen
Warrior Wisewoman edited by Roby James
The Duke in His Castle by Vera Nazarian
A Guide to Folktales in Fragile Dialects by Catherynne M. Valente
A Posse of Princesses by Sherwood Smith
Norton
Norton
Millennium People by J.G. Ballard
Second Look: The New Annotated Sherlock Holmes by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Non-Fiction: The Future of Spacetime by Stephen Hawking, Kip Thorne et.al.
Non-Fiction: Black Holes & Time Warps by Kip Thorne
Second Look: Bunker Man by Duncan McLean
Orbit
Hachette Book Group includes Orbit, Grand Central Publishing (formerly Warner Books), Little, Brown and Company
Orbit
Shaman by Kim Stanley Robinson
Perfect Shadow by Brent Weeks
Kiss of the Vampire by Cynthia Garner
2312 by Kim Stanley Robinson
Series Review: The Stormlord Trilogy by Glenda Larke
Chasing the Moon by A. Lee Martinez
Married With Zombies and Flip This Zombie by Jesse Petersen
Series Review: The Night Angel Trilogy by Brent Weeks
Divine Misfortune by A. Lee Martinez
First Novel: Feed by Mira Grant
First Novel: The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms by N.K. Jemisin
Transition by Iain M. Banks
Cemetery Dance by Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child
Monster by A. Lee Martinez
First Novel: Black Ships by Jo Graham
Bitten to Death by Jennifer Rardin
Matter by Iain M. Banks
The Electric Church by Jeff Somers
Series Review: Guilty Pleasures, The Laughing Corpse and Circus of the Damned by Laurell K. Hamilton
The Algebraist by Iain M. Banks
Trading in Danger by Elizabeth Moon
The Isle of Battle by Sean Russell
A Fortress of Grey Ice by J.V. Jones
Appleseed by John Clute
Corsair by Chris Bunch
Appleseed by John Clute
The One Kingdom by Sean Russell
Look To Windward by Iain M. Banks
Second Look: Supping With Panthers by Tom Holland
Deliver Us From Evil by Tom Holland
The Sleeper in the Sands by Tom Holland
Orion
Gollancz, Vista, Millennium
Orion
On the Steel Breeze by Alastair Reynolds
Charm by Sarah Pinborough
The Red Knight by Miles Cameron
Evening's Empires by Paul McAuley
Broken Homes by Ben Aaronovitch
Second Look: Total Recall by Philip K. Dick
Empty Space: A Haunting by M. John Harrison
Jack Glass by Adam Roberts
The Complete Alcatraz by Brandon Sanderson
Red Country by Joe Abercrombie
The Fractal Prince by Hannu Rajaniemi
Tangle of Need by Nalini Singh
Whispers Under Ground by Ben Aaronovitch
Second Look: The Armageddon Rag by George R.R. Martin
Blue Remembered Earth by Alastair Reynolds
Moon Over Soho by Ben Aaronovitch
In the Mouth of the Whale by Paul McAuley
War in Heaven by Gavin Smith
The Islanders by Christopher Priest
First Novel: Veteran by Gavin Smith
Rivers of London by Ben Aaronovitch
The Silent Land by Graham Joyce
The Cold Commands by Richard Morgan
Absorption by John Meaney
Fenrir by M.D. Lachlan
First Novel: The Girl of Fire and Thorns by Rae Carson
Series Review: Memory of Flame by Stephen Deas
15 Miles by Rob Scott
First Novel: A Long, Long Sleep by Anna Sheehan
First Novel: Veteran by Gavin Smith
Rivers of London / Midnight Riot by Ben Aaronovitch
The River of Shadows by Robert V.S. Redick
The Wise Man's Fear by Patrick Rothfuss
Wolfsangel by M.D. Lachlan
The Japanese Devil Fish Girl and Other Unnatural Attractions by Robert Rankin
The Heroes by Joe Abercrombie
The Thief-Taker's Apprentice by Stephen Deas
Second Look: Gateway by Frederik Pohl
The Dervish House by Ian McDonald
Once Walked with Gods by James Barclay
First Novel: The Quantum Thief by Hannu Rajaniemi
Fire by Kristin Cashore
Patient Zero and The Dragon Factory by Jonathan Maberry
The Dervish House by Ian McDonald
Terminal World by Alastair Reynolds
Angel's Blood by Nalini Singh
First Novel: Graceling by Kristin Cashore
The Rats and the Ruling Sea / The Ruling Sea by Robert V.S. Redick
WWW: Wake by Robert J. Sawyer
Yellow Blue Tibia by Adam Roberts
Wolfsangel by M.D. Lachlan
WWW: Watch by Robert J. Sawyer
The Cold Kiss of Death by Suzanne McLeod
Terminal World by Alastair Reynold
Chasing the Dragon by Justina Robson
First Novel: Tome of the Undergates by Sam Sykes
Gardens of the Sun
Retromancer by Robert Rankin
Second Look: FlashForward by Robert J. Sawyer
Avilion by Robert Holdstock
Destroyer of Worlds by Mark Chadbourn
Best Served Cold by Joe Abercrombie
The Red Wolf Conspiracy by Robert V.S. Redick
First Novel: The Red Wolf Conspiracy by Robert V.S. Redick
Incandescence by Greg Egan
The Quiet War by Paul McAuley
First Novel: Principals of Angels by Jaine Fenn
The Sweet Scent of Blood by Suzanne McLeod
City at the End of Time by Greg Bear
Flood by Stephen Baxter
Memoirs of a Master Forger by William Heaney
From Dead to Worse by Charlaine Harris
House of Suns by Alastair Reynolds
The Burning Man by Mark Chadbourn
Second Look: Ilario: the Lion's Eye by Mary Gentle
Non-Fiction: Dalek I Loved You: A Memoir by Nick Griffiths
Incandescence by Greg Egan
Kitty Takes a Holiday by Carrie Vaughn
Incandescence by Greg Egan
The Steel Remains by Richard Morgan
House of Suns by Alastair Reynolds
The Fade by Chris Wooding
Second Look: Severian of the Guild by Gene Wolfe
Second Look: Fairyland by Paul McAuley
The Name of the Wind by Patrick Rothfuss
Galactic North by Alastair Reynolds
Last Argument of Kings by Joe Abercrombie
Swiftly by Adam Roberts
Land Of The Headless by Adam Roberts
The Broken Kings by Robert Holdstock
Cowboy Angels by Paul McAuley
The Da-Da-De-Da-Da Code by Robert Rankin
Second Look: Human Is? by Philip K. Dick
Red Seas Under Red Skies by Scott Lynch
Dreamsongs by George R.R. Martin
Second Look: Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said by Philip K. Dick
Bone Song by John Meaney
The Prefect by Alastair Reynolds
Brasyl by Ian McDonald
Emperor by Stephen Baxter
Second Look: Life During Wartime by Lucius Shepard
Nova Swing by M. John Harrison
Gradisil by Adam Roberts
Ilario: the Lion's Eye by Mary Gentle
Before They are Hanged by Joe Abercrombie
Air by Geoff Ryman
The End of Harry Potter? by David Langford
Stamping Butterflies and End of the World Blues by Jon Courtenay Grimwood
Terry Pratchett's Hogfather: The Illustrated Screenplay by Vadim Jean (& Terry Pratchett)
Icarus by Roger Levy
Second Look: Viriconium by M. John Harrison
First Novel: The Hickory Staff by Robert Scott & Jay Gordon
Rainbow Bridge by Gwyneth Jones
Second Look: The Zap Gun by Philip K. Dick
Jack of Ravens by Mark Chadbourn
Second Look: A Maze of Death by Philip K. Dick
End of the World Blues by Jon Courtenay Grimwood
Keeping It Real by Justina Robson
Second Look: The Child Garden by Geoff Ryman
First Novel: The Blade Itself by Joe Abercrombie
First Novel: The Lies of Locke Lamora by Scott Lynch
Second Look: Deathstalker by Simon R. Green
Black Juice by Margo Lanagan
9Tail Fox by Jon Courtenay Grimwood
Second Look: The Complete Chronicles of Conan by Robert E. Howard
Pushing Ice by Alastair Reynolds
Giants of the Frost by Kim Wilkins
First Novel: The Forgotten Beasts of Eld by Patricia A. McKillip
Pushing Ice by Alastair Reynolds
Second Look: Century Rain by Alastair Reynolds
Worldstorm by James Lovegrove
Olympos by Dan Simmons
Band of Gypsys by Gwyneth Jones
The Hounds of Avalon by Mark Chadbourn
The Glamour by Christopher Priest
Anima by M. John Harrison
Woken Furies by Richard Morgan
The Hounds of Avalon by Mark Chadbourn
Second Look: Ringworld by Larry Niven
No Present Like Time by Steph Swainston
The Limits of Enchantment by Graham Joyce
Second Look: Was by Geoff Ryman
First Novel: Song of Kali by Dan Simmons
Things That Never Happen by M. John Harrison
Century Rain by Alastair Reynolds
The Snow by Adam Roberts
Exultant by Stephen Baxter
The Art of Discworld by Terry Pratchett
The Sellamillion by A.R.R.R. Roberts
Terry Pratchett's Discworld Collector's Edition 2005
Series Review: The Age Of Misrule by Mark Chadbourn
The Soddit by A.R.R.R. Roberts
New York Dreams by Eric Brown
Second Look: Grendel by John Gardner
Second Look: The Simulacra by Philip K. Dick
Non-Fiction: Terry Pratchett's Discworld Collector's Edition 2005
The Autumn Castle by Kim Wilkins
Untied Kingdom by James Lovegrove
The Human Front by Ken Macleod
Cartomancy by Mary Gentle
The Queen of Sinister by Mark Chadbourn
The Devil In Green by Mark Chadbourn
The Skein of Lament by Chris Wooding
Mothership by John Brosnan
1610: A Sundial in a Grave by Mary Gentle
Second Look: The Shrinking Man by Richard Matheson
First Novel: The Year of Our War by Steph Swainston
Market Forces by Richard Morgan
Second Look: The Lathe of Heaven by Ursula K. Le Guin
Absolution Gap by Alastair Reynolds
Incompetence by Rob Grant
Roma Eterna by Robert Silverberg
Stone and Polystom by Adam Roberts
Second Look: The Other Side of the Sky by Arthur C. Clarke
Ilium by Dan Simmons
Cities edited by Peter Crowther
Second Look: White Crow by Mary Gentle
Second Look: The Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch by Philip K. Dick
The New Discworld Companion by Terry Pratchett and Stephen Briggs
The Weavers of Saramyr by Chris Wooding
Second Look: Lyonesse II: The Green Pearl and Madouc by Jack Vance
Dark Heavens by Roger Levy
Second Look: Time Out Of Joint by Philip K. Dick
The Facts of Life by Graham Joyce
Broken Angels by Richard Morgan, The Separation by Christopher Priest and The Tain by China Miéville
Second Look: The Drawing of the Dark by Tim Powers
The Facts Of Life by Graham Joyce
First Novel: Altered Carbon by Richard Morgan
Second Look: The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Trilogy by Douglas Adams
The Hollow Chocolate Bunnies of the Apocalypse by Robert Rankin
Trial of Fire by Kate Jacoby
Second Look: Gloriana or the Unfulfilled Queen by Michael Moorcock
New York Blues by Eric Brown
Toxicology by Steve Aylett
Second Look: The Broken Sword by Poul Anderson
Stone by Adam Roberts
Elfsorrow by James Barclay
Redemption Ark by Alastair Reynolds
Reality Dust by Stephen Baxter and Making History by Paul J. McAuley
British Summertime by Paul Cornell
Second Look: Debt of Bones by Terry Goodkind
Light by M. John Harrison
Second Look: The Hope by James Lovegrove
Imagined Slights by James Lovegrove
Second Look: The Dragon Waiting by John M. Ford
Second Look: The Emperor of Dreams by Clark Ashton Smith
The Visitor by Sheri S. Tepper
Second Look: Lyonesse: Suldrun's Garden by Jack Vance
Second Look: Eon by Greg Bear
Series Review: The First & Second Books of Lankhmar by Fritz Leiber
Second Look: Peace by Gene Wolfe
Second Look: Grass by Sheri S. Tepper
First Novel: The Crime Studio by Steve Aylett
Second Look: Voice of Our Shadow by Jonathan Carroll
The King of Elfland's Daughter by Lord Dunsany
Second Look: Green Eyes by Lucius Shepard
Second Look: Fairyland by Paul J. McAuley
Second Look: The Centauri Device by M. John Harrison
Schild's Ladder by Greg Egan
Sword and Citadel by Gene Wolfe
Second Look: Cavalcade by Alison Sinclair
First Novel: Altered Carbon by Richard K. Morgan
Second Look: The Complete Roderick by John Sladek
Second Look: Sacrifice of Fools by Ian McDonald
Drinking Midnight Wine by Simon R. Green
Second Look: Blood Music by Greg Bear
Empress of the Endless Dream by Tom Arden
Second Look: Fury by Henry Kuttner
Smoking Poppy by Graham Joyce
Second Look: The Foreigners by James Lovegrove
Bold as Love by Gwyneth Jones
Second Look: Mistress of Mistresses by E.R. Eddison
Second Look: Childhood's End by Arthur C. Clarke
Second Look: A Case Of Conscience by James Blish
Second Look: Valis by Philip K. Dick
The Way of Light by Storm Constantine
Second Look: Next of Kin by Eric Frank Russell
Nightchild by James Barclay
Second Look: The Seedling Stars by James Blish
Chasm City by Alastair Reynolds
The Crown of Silence by Storm Constantine
Second Look: Beauty by Sheri S. Tepper
On by Adam Roberts
Second Look: Dark Universe by Daniel F. Galouye
Longtusk and Deep Future by Stephen Baxter
Second Look: Pavane by Keith Roberts
Second Look: The First Men in the Moon by H.G. Wells
Second Look: Lud-in-the-Mist by Hope Mirrlees
Andy Warhol's Dracula by Kim Newman and The Vaccinator by Michael Mashall Smith
Second Look: Tik-Tok by John Sladek
Dark Terrors 5 edited by Stephen Jones and David Sutton
The Collected Stories by Arthur C. Clarke
Second Look: Nova by Samuel R. Delany
Shapestone by James Bibby
Second Look: The Forever War by Joe Haldeman
Second Look: The Wanderer by Fritz Leiber
Guards! Guards! Terry Pratchett, adapted by Stephen Briggs
Second Look: The Stars My Destination by Alfred Bester
Year of the Griffin by Diana Wynne Jones
Beyond The Blue Moon by Simon R. Green
Second Look: I Am Legend by Richard Matheson
Second Look: The Dreaming Jewels by Theodore Sturgeon
Atom by Steve Aylett
The Foreigners by James Lovegrove
Second Look: Way Station by Clifford D. Simak
Second Look: The Witches of Karres by James Schmitz
Second Look: The Land of Laughs by Jonathan Carroll
Second Look: Shadow and Claw by Gene Wolfe
Second Look: Now Wait For Last Year by Philip K. Dick
Second Look: Bill The Galactic Hero by Harry Harrison
Second Look: The Collapsium by Wil McCarthy
Non-Fiction: Alien: The Complete Illustrated Screenplay by Dan O'Bannon
Second Look: The Marriage of Sticks and Kissing the Beehive by Jonathan Carroll
The Stainless Steel Rat Joins the Circus by Harry Harrison
Second Look: The Fountains of Paradise by Arthur C. Clarke
Second Look: Non-Stop by Brian W. Aldiss
The Discworld Fools' Guild Yearbook and Diary 2001 by Terry Pratchett and Stephen Briggs
Second Look: The People of the Black Circle by Robert E. Howard
Second Look: The Jagged Orbit by John Brunner
Second Look: Roadside Picnic by Arkady and Boris Strugatsky
Second Look: Earth Abides by George R. Stewart / The Purple Cloud by M.P. Shiel
Second Look: Dr. Bloodmoney by Philip K. Dick
Second Look: The Door Into Summer by Robert A. Heinlein
Ash: A Secret History by Mary Gentle
First Novel: Salt by Adam Roberts
Second Look: The Gods Trilogy by Terry Pratchett
Second Look: The End of Eternity by Isaac Asimov
Series Review: The Chronicles of Amber by Roger Zelazny
Series Review: Tales of the Dying Earth by Jack Vance
New York Nights by Eric Brown
Bios by Robert Charles Wilson
Second Look: UBIK by Philip K. Dick
Second Look: This Immortal by Roger Zelazny
Second Look: Norstrilia by Cordwainer Smith
Second Look: Star Maker by Olaf Stapledon
Second Look: Big Planet by Jack Vance
Second Look: More Than Human by Theodore Sturgeon
Second Look: Bloom by Wil McCarthy
First Novel: Reckless Sleep by Roger Levy
Travel Arrangements by M. John Harrison
The Grand Design by John Marco
Second Look: Behold the Man by Michael Moorcock
The Worm Ouroboros by E.R. Eddison
Foursight edited by Peter Crowther
Noonshade by James Barclay
Second Look: The Time Machine and War of the Worlds by H.G. Wells
Shadowsong by Jenny Jones and Dreamcatcher by Stephen Bowkett
Time and the Gods by Lord Dunsany
First Novel: Reckless Sleep by Roger Levy
Second Look: Wasp by Eric Frank Russell
Second Look: Vast by Linda Nagata
Second Look: Pasquale's Angel by Paul J. McAuley
Second Look: The Sirens of Titan by Kurt Vonnegut
The Second Empire by Paul Kearney
First Novel: Revelation Space by Alastair Reynolds
Second Look: Flowers for Algernon by Daniel Keyes
Longtusk by Stephen Baxter
Second Look: Stand on Zanzibar by John Brunner
Second Look: The Book Of Skulls by Robert Silverberg
Second Look: Beyond Lies the Wub and The Father-Thing by Philip K. Dick
Second Look: Second Variety by Philip K. Dick
Second Look: The City Watch Trilogy by Terry Pratchett
Cavalcade by Alison Sinclair
Non-Fiction: Profiles of the Future by Arthur C. Clarke
Sultan of the Moon and Stars by Tom Arden
Second Look: The Demolished Man by Alfred Bester
Teranesia by Greg Egan
Orcs: First Blood by Stan Nicholls
Second Look: Emphyrio by Jack Vance
Second Look: The Drowned World by J.G. Ballard
Second Look: The Dispossessed by Ursula K. Le Guin
World's End by Mark Chadbourn
Non-Fiction: The Discworld Assassins' Guild Yearbook and Diary 2000 by Terry Pratchett & Stephen Briggs
Second Look: 3 Novels by Philip K. Dick
Second Look: Dreaming in Smoke by Tricia Sullivan
The Descent by Jeff Long
The Marriage of Sticks by Jonathan Carroll
Ancients of Days by Paul J. McAuley
Series Review: The Orokon by Tom Arden
The Iron Wars by Paul Kearney
Scion's Lady by Rebecca Bradley
First Novel: Lady in Gil by Rebecca Bradley
Otter Creek Press
Otter Creek Press
Otter Creek Press
Wizard Sword by William Hill
California Ghosting by William Hill
The Magic Bicycle by William Hill
Overlook
Overlook
Second Look: The Safety of Unknown Cities by Lucy Taylor
Resurrection, Inc. by Kevin J. Anderson
Off Season by Jack Ketchum
Freddy the Detective by Walter R. Brooks
Penguin
Penguin, Penguin Puffin, Viking Childrens, Hamish Hamilton, Philomel, Signet, Firebird, Penguin Canada, Riverhead Books, Michael Joseph, Nancy Paulsen Books
Penguin
Tempt the Stars by Karen Chance
The Wells Bequest by Polly Shulman
Proxy by Alex London
River of Stars by Guy Gavriel Kay
Fairy Tales from the Brothers Grimm by Philip Pullman
Under My Skin by Charles de Lint
Unchained by Sharon Ashwood
Second Look: Red Dwarf: Infinity Welcomes Careful Drivers by Grant Naylor
Dust City by Robert Paul Weston
Non-Fiction: Voyager: Seeking Newer Worlds in the Third Great Age of Discovery by Stephen J. Pyne
The Beastly Bride edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling
Under Heaven by Guy Gavriel Kay
Singing The Dogstar Blues by Alison Goodman
The Wizard, the Witch and Two Girls From Jersey by Lisa Papademetriou
The Left Hand of God by Paul Hoffman
Audio: The Magicians by Lev Grossman
Troll's-Eye View edited by Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling
Audio: Proven Guilty by Jim Butcher
Audio: Turn Coat by Jim Butcher
Audio: Princeps' Fury by Jim Butcher
Foundling by D.M. Cornish
Pretty Monsters by Kelly Link
Audio: Cursor's Fury by Jim Butcher
Audio: Star Wars: Millennium Falcon by James Luceno
Audio: Academ's Fury by Jim Butcher
Audio: Furies of Calderon by Jim Butcher
Audio: The Little Book by Selden Edwards
Iron Jaw and Hummingbird by Chris Roberson
The Lion Hunter and The Empty Kingdom by Elizabeth E. Wein
The Starry Rift edited by Jonathan Strahan
Indigara by Tanith Lee
First Among Sequels by Jasper Fforde
The Wild Girls by Pat Murphy
Little (Grrl) Lost by Charles de Lint
TWOC by Graham Joyce
The Game by Diana Wynne Jones
Ysabel by Guy Gavriel Kay
Changeling by Delia Sherman
Singer in the Snow by Louise Marley
Firebirds edited by Sharyn November
Firebirds Rising edited by Sharyn November
Singer in the Snow by Louise Marley
Mister Boots by Carol Emshwiller
The Silences of Home by Caitlin Sweet
The Silences of Home by Caitlin Sweet
Darkness on the Edge of Town by J. Carson Black
Something Rotten by Jasper Fforde
The Warrior-Prophet by R. Scott Bakker
The Dark Tower: The Dark Tower by Stephen King
The Dark Tower: Song of Susannah by Stephen King
The Dark Tower: Wolves of the Calla by Stephen King
Second Look: The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass by Stephen King
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Waste Lands by Stephen King
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three by Stephen King
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger (2003) by Stephen King
A Stir of Bones by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
The Last Light of the Sun by Guy Gavriel Kay
Brilliance of the Moon by Lian Hearn
The Well of Lost Plots by Jasper Fforde
Stolen by Kelley Armstrong
Bitten by Kelley Armstrong
The Last Light of the Sun by Guy Gavriel Kay
Grass for His Pillow by Lian Hearn
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Waste Lands by Stephen King
Argall by William T. Vollmann
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three by Stephen King
Second Look: The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger (2003) by Stephen King
The Eyre Affair by Jasper Fforde
Beyond This Dark House: Poems by Guy Gavriel Kay
Lost in a Good Book by Jasper Fforde
First Novel: The Darkness That Comes Before by R. Scott Bakker
A Telling of Stars by Caitlin Sweet
Next Victim by Michael Prescott
Across the Nightingale Floor by Lian Hearn
The Green Man edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling
Across the Nightingale Floor by Lian Hearn
Year of Wonders by Geraldine Brooks
The Ear, The Eye And The Arm by Nancy Farmer
Second Look: Westmark by Lloyd Alexander
The Shadow Hunter by Michael Prescott
Treasure at the Heart of the Tanglewood by Meredith Ann Pierce
Killing Time / Sensing Others by Frank Tallis
The Stone Maiden by Susan King
The Hidden World by Alison Baird
The Master of All Desires by Judith Merkle Riley
The Ghost in the Tokaido Inn by Dorothy and Thomas Hoobler
Second Look: The Arkadians by Lloyd Alexander
Second Look: The Town Cats and Other Tales by Lloyd Alexander
The Other Ones by Jean Thesman
Second Look: The Wizard in the Tree by Lloyd Alexander
Second Look: Time Cat by Lloyd Alexander
First Novel: Secrets of the Ancient Goddess by Brenda Gates Smith
The Inheritance by Louisa May Alcott
Series Review: Lost Years of Merlin by T.A. Barron
Second Look: The BFG by Roald Dahl
Second Look: The First Two Lives of Lukas-Kasha by Lloyd Alexander
First Blast of the Trumpet Against the Monstrous Regiment of Women by Eric McCormack
The Horribly Haunted School by Margaret Mahy
The Sea Man by Jane Yolen & The Great Redwall Feast by Brian Jacques
I Am Mordred: A Tale from Camelot by Nancy Springer
Non-Fiction: Infinite Worlds:
The Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art
by Vincent di Fate
Second Look: The Roald Dahl Treasury by Roald Dahl
The Veil of Snows by Mark Helprin and Chris Van Allsburg
The Treasure of Alpheus Winterborn by John Bellairs
The Arkadians by Lloyd Alexander
Second Look: The Dark Secret of Weatherend by John Bellairs
The Serpent Garden by Judith Merkle-Riley
Phobos Books
Phobos Books, Impact
Phobos Books
The Genesis Protocol by Dayton Ward
Dragon America by Mike Resnick
All the Rage This Year edited by Keith Olexa
Absolutely Brilliant In Chrome edited by Keith Olexa
First Novel: Counterfeit Kings by Adam Connell
First Novel: Nobody Gets the Girl by James Maxey
Pinnacle Books
Pinnacle Books
Second Look: The Forgotten and Haunted and Thunder Road by Tamara Thorne
The Harvest by Scott Nicholson
First Novel: The Fixer by Jon F. Merz
Planet Stories
Planet Stories
Planet Stories
Northwest of Earth by C.L. Moore
Infernal Sorceress by Gary Gygax
Second Look: City of the Beast by Michael Moorcock
Second Look: The Secret of Sinharat by Leigh Brackett
Second Look: Elak of Atlantis by Henry Kuttner
Pocket
Pocket, Simon and Schuster, Scribner, Simon Pulse Washington Square Press
Pocket
Audio: Doctor Sleep by Stephen King
Slaine: Book of Invasion Vol. 1 by Pat Mills
Under the Moons of Mars edited by John Joseph Adam
First Novel: Hush, Hush by Becca Fitzpatrick
Second Looks: Z for Zachariah by Robert C. O'Brien
The Monstrumologist by Rick Yancey
Uglies by Scott Westerfeld
Crashed by Robin Wasserman
First Novel: The River Kings' Road by Liane Merciel
Unclean Spirits by M.L.N. Hanover
A Darkness Forged in Fire by Chris Evans
Star Trek TNG: Lost Souls by David Mack
Star Trek TNG: Mere Mortals by David Mack
Star Trek TNG: Gods of Night by David Mack
Star Trek TNG: Greater than the Sum by Christopher L. Bennett
Arthur Spiderwick's Field Guide to the Fantastical World Around You by Tony DiTerlizzi and Holly Black
Series Review: The Spiderwick Chronicles by Tony DiTerlizzi and Holly Black
Close To My Heart: Red Planet by Robert A. Heinlein
Second Look: The Immortals by James Gunn
First Novel: Firethorn by Sarah Micklem
First Novel: Dragon Precinct by Keith R.A. DeCandido
For Us, the Living by Robert A. Heinlein
Swan Sister: Fairy Tales Retold edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling
LT's Theory of Pets by Stephen King
Dreamcatcher by Stephen King
Non-Fiction: On Writing by Stephen King
A Midsummer Night's Faery Tale by Wendy Froud and Terri Windling
Hearts in Atlantis by Stephen King
First Novel: Dawnflight by Kim Headlee
Gravity by Tess Gerritsen
Double Helix: Infection by John Gregory Betancourt
The Girl That Loved Tom Gordon by Stephen King
Messiah by Andrei Codrescu
The Q Chronicles by Gene Roddenberry et al.
Becoming Human: The Seven of Nine Saga by Brannon Braga et al.
Non-Fiction: The Star Trek Cookbook by Ethan Phillips and William J. Birnes
Storm of the Century by Stephen King
Second Look: Time On My Hands by Peter Delacorte
Good Faeries / Bad Faeries by Brian Froud
The Moon and The Sun by Vonda N. McIntyre
Non-Fiction: Star Trek Deep Space Nine Technical Manual by Herman Zimmerman, Rick Sternbach, Doug Drexler
Gaming: Gateway to the Stars by Pierce Askegren
Bag of Bones by Stephen King
Among the Hidden by Margaret Peterson Haddix
Under the Cat's Eye by Gillian Rubinstein
Star Trek: The Next Generation: The Captain's Table: Dujonian's Horde by Michael Jan Friedman
Non-Fiction: All the Other Things I Really Need to Know I Learned from Watching Star Trek: The Next Generation by Dave Marinaccio
Icefire by Judith and Garfield Reeves-Stevens
Star Trek: The Next Generation / X-Men: Planet X by Michael Jan Friedman
Non-Fiction: The Dreams Our Stuff Is Made Of by Thomas M. Disch
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: The Mist by Dean Wesley Smith and Kathryn Rusch
Star Trek: New Frontier: Fire on High by Peter David
Star Trek: Vulcan's Forge by Josepha Sherman & Susan Shwartz
Non-Fiction: Klingon for the Galactic Traveler by Marc Okrand
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy: The Best and the Brightest by Susan Wright
Non-Fiction: The Star Trek Encyclopedia by Michael Okuda and Denise Okuda
Non-Fiction: Star Trek, The Next Generation: The Continuing Mission by Judith and Garfield Reeves-Stevens
Star Trek The Next Generation: Ship of the Line by Diane Carey
A Completely Different Place by Perry Nodelman
The Moon and the Sun by Vonda N. McIntyre
Cain by James Byron Huggins
Star Trek: Federation Travel Guide by Michael Jan Friedman
Non-Fiction: Witnessed by Budd Hopkins
First Novel: Bad Memory by Duane Franklet
Non-Fiction: The Universe Below by William J. Broad
Prime
Prime
Prime
Ghosts: Recent Hauntings edited by Paula Guran
Federations edited by John Joseph Adams
Best American Fantasy 2008 edited by Ann & Jeff Vandermeer
Secret Life: The Select Fire Remix by Jeff VanderMeer
First Novel: Spotted Lily by Anna Tambour
Black Blossom by Boban Kneževic
Wasps At the Speed of Sound by Derryl Murphy
In the Palace of Repose by Holly Phillips
In the Palace of Repose by Holly Phillips
Tainaron: Mail from Another City by Leena Krohn
Gunning for the Buddha by Michael Jasper
The Labyrinth by Catherynne M. Valente
Babylon Sisters and Other Posthumans by Paul Di Filippo
Veniss Underground by Jeff VanderMeer
i-o: input output by Simon Logan
Redsine Ten edited by Trent Jamieson and Garry Nurrish
The Hidden Language of Demons by L.H. Maynard and M.P.N. Sims
City of Saints and Madmen by Jeff VanderMeer
redsine seven edited by Trent Jamieson and Garry Nurrish
redsine seven edited by Trent Jamieson and Garry Nurrish
The Distance Travelled by Brett A. Savory
PS Publishing
PS Publishing
PS Publishing
Baby Killers by Jay Lake
Exotic Gothic 5, Volume 1 edited by Danel Olson
Angels and You Dogs by Kathleen Ann Goonan
The Pottawatomie Giant by Andy Duncan
A Princess of the Linear Jungle by Paul Di Filippo
Tales from a Fragrant Harbour by Garry Kilworth
The Baby Killers by Jay Lake
Escher's Loops by Zoran Živković
First Novel: Ars Memoriae by Beth Bernobich
Billy's Book by Terry Bisson
20th Century Ghosts by Joe Hill
The Healthy Dead by Steven Erikson
Jupiter Magnified by Adam Roberts
The Human Front by Ken MacLeod and A Writer's Life by Eric Brown
The Uglimen by Mark Morris
White Bizango by Stephen Gallagher
The Tain by China Miéville
Broken Angels by Richard Morgan, The Separation by Christopher Priest and The Tain by China Miéville
The Darkest Part of the Woods by Ramsey Campbell
Blood Follows by Steven Erikson
A Year in the Linear City by Paul Di Filippo
Infinity Plus One edited by Keith Brooke and Nick Gevers
Park Polar by Adam Roberts
The Astonished Eye by Tracy Knight
Nearly People by Conrad Williams
Diamond Dogs by Alastair Reynolds
Naming of Parts by Tim Lebbon, The Man On The Ceiling by Steve Rasnic Tem and Melanie Tem and Dead Cat Bounce by Gerard Houarner
Publish America
Publish America
Tainted Blood by Melanie Lee Bonnefoux
The Fetter Mission by M.L. Roland
Table of the Lord by Ono Ekeh
First Novel: Blood and Mind by Melanie L. Bonnefoux
Pumpkin Books
Pumpkin Books
Pumpkin Books
Brotherly Love by David Case
Horror at Halloween edited by Jo Fletcher
White of the Moon edited by Stephen Jones
Waltzes and Whispers by Jay Russell
Dracula: or The Un-Dead edited and annotated by Sylvia Starshine
Dark of the Night edited by Stephen Jones
Pyr
Pyr
Pyr
Be My Enemy by Ian McDonald
Apollo's Outcasts by Allen Steele
The Night Sessions by Ken MacLeod
Nebula Awards Showcase 2012 edited by James Patrick Kelly and John Kessel
The Rift Walker by Clay Griffith and Susan Griffith
The Restoration Game by Ken MacLeo
Planesrunner by Ian McDonald
Ravensoul by James Barclay
The Goblin Corps by Ari Marmell
Planesrunner by Ian McDonald
Down to the Bone by Justina Robson
The Falling Machine by Andrew P. Mayer
City of Ruins by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
The Buntline Special by Mike Resnick
Shadowheart by James Barclay
The Greyfriar by Clay Griffith and Susan Griffith
The Strange Affair of Spring Heeled Jack by Mark Hodder
The Dervish House by Ian McDonald
The Wolf Age by James Enge
The Strange Affair of Spring Heeled Jack by Mark Hodder
The Dervish House by Ian McDonald
This Crooked Way by James Enge
Prince of Storms by Kay Kenyon
Ghosts of Manhattan by George Mann
Gardens of the Sun
Geosynchron by David Louis Edelman
The Quiet War by Paul McAuley
The Quiet War by Paul McAuley
Cyberabad Days by Ian McDonald
City Without End by Kay Kenyon
Cyberabad Days by Ian McDonald
Fast Forward 2 edited by Lou Anders
Multireal by David Louis Edelman
Stalking the Vampire by Mike Resnick
Second Look: Son of Man by Robert Silverberg
Multireal by David Louis Edelman
The Martian General's Daughter by Theodore Judson
Stalking the Vampire by Mike Resnick
Second Look: Stalking the Unicorn by Mike Resnick
A World Too Near by Kay Kenyon
The Metatemporal Detective by Michael Moorcock
Hurricane Moon by Alexis Glynn Latner
Brasyl by Ian McDonald
Fast Forward 1 edited by Lou Anders
Starship: Pirate by Mike Resnick
Bright of the Sky by Kay Kenyon
Second Look: Macrolife by George Zebrowski
To Hold Infinity by John Meaney
First Novel: To Hold Infinity by John Meaney
Paragaea by Chris Roberson
Starship: Mutiny by Mike Resnick
Genetopia by Keith Brooke
First Novel: Silver Screen by Justina Robson
First Novel: Silver Screen by Justina Robson
The Healer by Michael Blumlein
Tides by Scott Mackay
Galileo's Children edited by Gardner Dozois
First Novel: The Prodigal Troll by Charles Coleman Finlay
The Resurrected Man by Sean Williams
First Novel: The Crown Rose by Fiona Avery
First Novel: Here, There and Everywhere by Chris Roberson
Paradox by John Meaney
First Novel: Here, There and Everywhere by Chris Roberson
Ramble House
Ramble House
Second Look: The Lord Of Terror by Marcel Allain
Second Look: The Lady of the Terraces by E. Charles Vivian
Second Look: The White Circle and Y. Cheung Business Detective by Harry Stephen Keeler
Random House UK
Random House UK, Arrow Books, David Fickling Books, Jonathan Cape, Ebury Press
Random House UK
The Science of Discworld IV: Judgement Day by Terry Pratchett, Ian Stewart and Jack Cohen
In Great Waters by Kit Whitfield
Non-Fiction: The Science of Discworld III: Darwin's Watch by Terry Pratchett, Ian Stewart & Jack Cohen
The Xenocide Mission by Ben Jeapes
Non-Fiction: The Science of Discworld by Terry Pratchett, Ian Stewart & Jack Cohen
The Wild Road and The Golden Cat by Gabriel King
The Ogre's Laboratory by Louis Buss
RazorBlade Press
RazorBlade Press
RazorBlade Press
Faith In The Flesh by Tim Lebbon and The Dreaming Pool by Gary Greenwood
Lonesome Roads by Peter Crowther
Red Deer Press
Robert J. Sawyer Books, Red Deer Press
Red Deer Press
Second Look: Starplex by Robert J. Sawyer
First Novel: A Small and Remarkable Life by Nick DiChario
The Engine of Recall by Karl Schroeder
Letters from the Flesh by Marcos Donnelly
Open Space edited by Claude Lalumière
Second Look: West of January by Dave Duncan
Robinson
Robinson, Constable & Robinson
Robinson
Non-Fiction: A Brief Guide to Stephen King by Paul Simpson
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Volume 24 edited by Stephen Jones
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Volume 23 edited by Stephen Jones
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Volume 22 edited by Stephen Jones
The Mammoth Book of Dracula edited by Stephen Jones
Zombie Apocalypse! created by Stephen Jones
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Volume 21 edited by Stephen Jones
The Mammoth Book of the Best of Best New Horror edited by Stephen Jones and Darkness: Two Decades of Modern Horror edited by Ellen Datlow
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Volume 19 edited by Stephen Jones
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror #18 edited by Stephen Jones
The Mammoth Book of Monsters edited by Stephen Jones
Roc
Roc, New American Library, Signet
Roc
Black Arts by Faith Hunter
Death's Rival by Faith Hunter
Raven Cursed by Faith Hunter
Mercy Blade by Faith Hunter
Second Look: Drinking Midnight Wine by Simon R. Green
From Hell With Love by Simon R. Green
Blood Cross by Faith Hunter
Nebula Awards Showcase 2009 edited by Ellen Datlow
Skinwalker by Faith Hunter
Small Favor by Jim Butcher
Audio: Captain's Fury by Jim Butcher
Gale Force by Rachel Caine
Omega Sol by Scott Mackay
White Night by Jim Butcher
First Novel: Touch the Dark by Karen Chance
Proven Guilty by Jim Butcher
Lost on the Darkside edited by John Pelan
Dark Side of the Moon by J. Carson Black
First Novel: Touched by Venom by Janine Cross
Dead Beat by Jim Butcher
Dreams Made Flesh by Anne Bishop
Sister of the Dead by Barb & J.C. Hendee
Deathstalker Coda by Simon R. Green
Chill Factor by Rachel Caine
Dog Warrior by Wen Spencer
Deathstalker Return by Simon R. Green
Choice of the Cat by E.E. Knight
Apocalypse Array by Lyda Morehouse
Blood Rites by Jim Butcher
Heat Stroke by Rachel Caine
Way of the Wolf by E.E Knight
Irresistible Forces edited by Catherine Asaro
Thief of Lives by Barb & J.C. Hendee
Choice of the Cat by E.E. Knight
First Novel: Way of the Wolf by E.E. Knight
Son of Avonar by Carol Berg
Deathstalker Return by Simon R. Green
Ill Wind by Rachel Caine
Path of Fate by Diana Pharaoh Francis
Omnifix by Scot Mackay
Thief of Lives by Barb & J.C. Hendee
Ill Wind by Rachel Caine
Path of Fate by Diana Pharaoh Francis
The Glasswright's Test by Mindy L. Klasky
Death Masks by Jim Butcher
Blade Dancer by S.L. Viehl
The Scoundrel Worlds by Chris Bunch
Extremes by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
First Novel: Paper Mage by Leah R. Cutter
Enemies by Lee Hogan
Bitter Waters by Wen Spencer
Dragon Moon by Alan F. Troop
Conquistador by S.M. Stirling
Messiah Node by Lyda Morehouse
Shadow of the Storm by Kurt R.A. Giambastiani
Technogenesis by Syne Mitchell
Devil's Bargain by Judith Tarr
Nebula Awards Showcase 2003 edited by Nancy Kress
Conquistador by S.M. Stirling
First Novel: Children of the Shaman by Jessica Rydill
Summer Knight by Jim Butcher
The Changeling Plague by Syne Mitchell
Shadows and Light by Anne Bishop
Nightmare by Steven Harper
Star Risk, LTD. by Chris Bunch
Restoration by Carol Berg
Priestess of Avalon by Marion Zimmer Bradley and Diana Paxson
Ruled Britannia by Harry Turtledove
Second Look: The Disappeared by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Second Look: Dragondoom by Dennis L. McKiernan
Nebula Awards Showcase 2002 edited by Kim Stanley Robinson
Second Look: The Writing of Dennis L. McKiernan: From The Silver Call to Dragondoom
Fallen Host by Lyda Morehouse
Second Look: Fine Prey by Scott Westerfeld
Worlds That Weren't
The Disappeared by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Tainted Trail by Wen Spencer
Orbis by Scott Mackay
Fallen Host by Lyda Morehouse
First Novel: Belarus by Lee Hogan
Gate of Ivory, Gate of Horn by Robert Holdstock
Second Look: Giant Bones by Peter S. Beagle
First Novel: Navohar by Hilari Bell
Tails You Lose by Lisa Smedman
The Peshawar Lancers by S.M. Stirling
Redshift edited by Al Sarrantonio
Dreamer by Steven Harper
Second Look: Broken Time by Maggy Thomas
Threshold by Caitlín R. Kiernan
Pride of Kings by Judith Tarr
Grave Peril by Jim Butcher
The Glasswrights' Progress by Mindy L. Klasky
Once Upon A Winter's Night by Dennis L. McKiernan
Resurrection by Arwen Elys Dayton
First Novel: Archangel Protocol by Lyda Morehouse
Fool Moon by Jim Butcher
Endurance by S.L. Viehl
Murphy's Gambit by Syne Mitchell
A Dance For Emilia by Peter S. Beagle
Kingdom of the Grail by Judith Tarr
The Glasswrights' Apprentice by Mindy L. Klasky
First Novel: Storm Front by Jim Butcher
Broken Time by Maggy Thomas
Queen of the Darkness by Anne Bishop
First Novel: Stardoc by S.L. Viehl
Cauldron of Iniquity by Anne Lesley Groell
First Novel: Flesh and Silver by Stephen L. Burns
Deathstalker Destiny by Simon R. Green
The River's Gift by Mercedes Lackey
Series Review: Swords of Haven by Simon R. Green
Tamsin by Peter S. Beagle
Percival's Angel by Anne Eliot Crompton
Winter Knight by Charles Grant
Shadowrun: Crossroads by Stephen Kenson
Threads of Ambition by Loren L. Coleman
The Forever Drug by Lisa Smedman
Beyond the Gates by Catherine Wells
Crystal Sage by Kara Dalkey
Against the Tide of Years by S.M. Stirling
Run Fast, Die Hard by Mel Odom
The Last Legion by Chris Bunch
Heir to the Shadows by Anne Bishop
Not of Woman Born edited by Constance Ash
Dragon Ultimate by Christopher Rowley
Deathstalker Honor by Simon R. Green
Invasion America: On the Run by Christie Golden
Black Horses for the King and If Wishes Were Horses by Anne McCaffrey
Black Oak: The Hush of Dark Wings by Charles Grant
Series Review: Hel's Crucible Duology by Dennis McKiernan
Stargate SG-1 by Ashley McConnell
The Witches of Eíleanan by Kate Forsyth
Fine Prey by Scott Westerfeld
Second Look: Battletech: Warrior: En Garde by Michael A. Stackpole
Son of Darkness by Josepha Sherman
First Novel: Silk by Caitlín R. Kiernan
Shadowrun: Technobabel by Stephen Kenson
Black Oak #1: Genesis by Charles Grant
Jericho Moon by Matthew Woodring Stover
Second Look: Nightseer by Laurell K. Hamilton
Audio Tape: Kingdom Come audio version by John Whitman
Imposter by Valerie Freireich
Island In the Sea of Time by S. M. Stirling
Kingdom Come by Elliot S. Maggin
The Gratitude of Kings by Marion Zimmer Bradley
First Novel: Prodigy by Jan Clark
First Novel: Polymorph by Scott Westerfeld
Steel Rose by Kara Dalkey
The Mythago Cycle by Robert Holdstock
Mother Grimm by Catherine Wells
First Novel: The Seraphim Rising by Elisabeth DeVos
Series Review: Twilight of the Empire by Simon R. Green
The Horns of Elfland edited by Ellen Kushner, Delia Sherman and Donald G. Keller
Second Look: Deathstalker Rebellion by Simon R. Green
Giant Bones by Peter S. Beagle
Fortress on the Sun by Paul Cook
Roussan Publishers
Roussan Publishers
Andy Nebula, Interstellar Rock Star by Edward Willett
WyndMagic by Barbara Haworth-Attard
Sarob Press
Sarob Press
Not to be Taken at Bed-Time & Other Strange Stories by Rosa Mulholland
Seven Ghosts and One Other by C.E. Ward
Falling Into Heaven by L.H. Maynard and M.P.N. Sims
Parallax View by Keith Brooke and Eric Brown
Science Fiction Book Club
Science Fiction Book Club
Second Look: Slan / Slan Hunter by A.E. Van Vogt and Kevin J. Anderson
Alien Crimes edited by Mike Resnick
Escape from Earth edited by Jack Dann & Gardner Dozois and Travel Light by Naomi Mitchison
Best Short Novels 2006 edited by Jonathan Strahan
One Million A.D. edited by Gardner Dozois
Best Short Novels 2005 edited by Jonathan Strahan
The Fair Folk edited by Marvin Kaye
Scorpius Digital Publishing
Scorpius Digital Publishing
Mars Dust & Magic Shows by Mark Bourne
A Temple Of Forgotten Spirits by William F. Wu
Second Look: Ariel by Steven R. Boyett
Scrybe Press
Scrybe Press
Ascendancy of Blood by Eugie Foster
Murdered by Human Wolves by Steven E. Wedel
Natalie's Grove by Mikal Trimm
Midnight in New Promise by Lon Prater
ShadowLands Press
ShadowLands Press
The Last Continent edited by John Pelan
Of Pigs and Spiders by Edward Lee, John Pelan, David Niall Wilson and Brett Savory, A Lap Dance With the Lobster Lady by S.P. Somtow and Two From Zothique: A Chapbook by David B. Silva and Geoff Cooper
Silver Lake Publishing
Silver Lake Publishing
Silver Lake Publishing
M by Steven Lee Climer
The Shivered Sky by Matt Dinniman
New Pacific by G. Miki Hayden
Small Beer Press
Small Beer Press
Small Beer Press
At the Mouth of the River of Bees: Stories by Kij Johnson
After the Apocalypse by Maureen F. McHugh
The Freedom Maze by Delia Sherman
Cloud and Ashes by Greer Gilman
The Ant King and Other Stories by Benjamin Rosenbaum
Couch by Benjamin Parzybok
The Baum Plan for Financial Independence and Other Stories by John Kessel
Water Logic by Laurie J. Marks
Escape from Earth edited by Jack Dann & Gardner Dozois and Travel Light by Naomi Mitchison
Perfect Circle by Sean Stewart
The Rose in Twelve Petals and other Stories by Theodora Goss
The Rose in Twelve Petals and other Stories by Theodora Goss
Trash Sex Magic by Jennifer Stevenson
Horses Blow Up Dog City & Other Stories by Richard Butner
Kalpa Imperial by Angélica Gorodischer
Trampoline edited by Kelly Link
Report to the Men's Club and Other Stories and The Mount by Carol Emshwiller
The Mount by Carol Emshwiller
Meet Me in the Moon Room by Ray Vukcevich
Meet Me in the Moon Room by Ray Vukcevich
Five Forbidden Things by Dora Knez
4 Stories by Kelly Link
Solaris Books
Solaris, Abaddon
Solaris Books
Dream London by Tony Ballantyne
Life of the Preservation by Jack Skillingstead
The Good, The Bad, and the Infernal by Guy Adams
The Fictional Man by Al Ewing
Magic: An Anthology of the Esoteric and Arcane edited by Jonathan Oliver
Osama by Lavie Tidhar
Pax Omega by Al Ewing Abaddon
Series Review: The Macht Trilogy by Paul Kearney
Theme Planet by Andy Remic
First Novel: Babylon Steel by Gaie Sebold
Dead of Veridon by Tim Akers
The Age of Ra by James Lovegrove
The Ulysses Quicksilver Omnibus by Jonathan Green
Series: Hawkwood and the Kings and Century of the Soldier by Paul Kearney
Gods of Manhattan by Al Ewing
The Age of Ra by James Lovegrove
Irons in the Fire by Juliet E. McKenna
Xenopath by Eric Brown
Poe edited by Ellen Datlow
The Accord by Keith Brooke
Biohell by Andy Remic
The Ten Thousand by Paul Kearney
Necropath by Eric Brown
Dragonforge by James Maxey
The Blood King by Gail Z. Martin
First Novel: Thief With No Shadow by Emily Gee
The Solaris Book of New Fantasy edited by George Mann
Splinter by Adam Roberts
Splinter by Adam Roberts
Deadstock by Jeffrey Thomas
First Novel: The Summoner by Gail Z. Martin
The Solaris Book of New Science Fiction edited by George Mann
Space and Time
Space and Time
First Novel: Animated Objects by Linda D. Addison
Going Postal edited by Gerard Daniel Houarner
Speculation Press
Speculation Press
Gates of Hell by Susan Sizemore
To Kill An Eidolon by W.F. Halsey
Stealth Press
Stealth Press
Second Look: Dark Universe and Impact-20 by William F. Nolan
Second Look: Nebula Awards 3 edited by Roger Zelazny
Second Look: Orphans of the Sky by Robert A. Heinlein
Sterling House
Sterling House
Lord Brother by Carolyn Kephart
Wysard by Carolyn Kephart
St. Martin's
St. Martin's, Picador US, Griffin
St. Martins
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirtieth Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Ninth Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois
Hex Appeal edited by P.N. Elrod
Patient Zero and The Dragon Factory by Jonathan Maberry
The New Dead edited by Christopher Golden
Doomsday Can Wait by Lori Handeland
Wages of Sin by Jenna Maclaine
Non-Fiction: The Double Life of Alice B. Sheldon by Julie Phillips
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2008: Twenty-First Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow, Kelly Link, and Gavin J. Grant
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2007: Twentieth Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow, Kelly Link, and Gavin J. Grant
The Town That Forgot How to Breathe by Kenneth J. Harvey
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Seventeenth Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow, Kelly Link, and Gavin J. Grant
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay by Michael Chabon
Helm by Steven Gould
Let Me Whisper In Your Ear by Mary Jane Clark
First Novel: The Man of Maybe Half-A-Dozen Faces by Ray Vukcevich
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror, Fourteenth Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling
The Year's Best Science Fiction, Eighteenth Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois
Deep Sleep by Charles Wilson
The Year's Best Science Fiction: 17th Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror, 13th Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow and Terry Windling
Habitus by James Flint
Game Plan by Charles Wilson
Donor by Charles Wilson
Year's Best Fantasy & Horror, 12th Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling
Non-Fiction: The Twinkling of an Eye by Brian W. Aldiss
Non-Fiction: The Science of Star Wars by Jeanne Cavelos
The Extremes by Christopher Priest
Embryo by Charles Wilson
The Good Old Stuff edited by Gardner Dozois
The Witching Time by Jean Stubbs
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Fifteenth Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois
Going Home Again by Howard Waldrop
Cythera and Dead Girls, Dead Boys, Dead Things by Richard Calder
Year's Best Fantasy & Horror, 11th Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling
Excalibur by Bernard Cornwell
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Tenth Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow & Terry Windling
Series Review: The Warlord Chronicles by Bernard Cornwell
A User's Guide to the Millennium by J. G. Ballard
The Year's Best Science Fiction, Thirteenth Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois
Stone Bridge Press
Stone Bridge Press
Non-Fiction: Watching Anime, Reading Manga by Fred Patten
Non-Fiction: Hayao Miyazaki: Master of Japanese Animation by Helen McCarthy
365 Views of Mount Fuji by Todd Shimoda
Non-Fiction: The Anime Companion by Gilles Poitras
Subterranean Press
Subterranean Press
How the World Became Quiet by Rachel Swirsky
Bleeding Shadows by Joe Lansdale
The Ape Man's Brother by Joe R. Lansdale
Five Autobiographies and a Fiction by Lucius Shepard
Goodbye, Robinson Crusoe by John Varley
The Best Of Joe Haldeman by Joe Haldeman
The Boolean Gate by Walter Jon Williams
Nemo! by Ray Bradbury
A Fantasy Medley 2 edited by Yanni Kuznia
Desperate Days by Jack Vance
Baba Yaga's Daughter and Other Tales of the Old Races by C.E. Murphy
The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Volume 7: We Are For the Dark (1987-90) by Robert Silverberg
Manhattan in Reverse by Peter F. Hamilton
No Sharks in the Med by Brian Lumley
A Stark and Wormy Knight by Tad Williams
Dream Castles: The Early Jack Vance Volume Two by Jack Vance, edited by Terry Dowling and Jonathan Strahan
The Incarceration of Captain Nebula and Other Lost Futures by Mike Resnick
The Dragon Griaule by Lucius Shepard
The Best of Kage Baker by Kage Baker
Second Look: The God Engines by John Scalzi
The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg: Volume 6, Multiples, 1983-1987 by Robert Silverberg
The Door Gunner and Other Perilous Flights of Fancy by Michael Bishop
The Best of Stephen R. Donaldson by Stephen R. Donaldson
All About Emily by Connie Willis
Second Look: The Last Song of Orpheus by Robert Silverberg
Forever Azathoth: Pastiches and Parodies by Peter Cannon
Dark Tangos by Lewis Shiner
The Janus Tree and Other Stories by Glen Hirshberg
Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper by Robert Bloch
Troika by Alastair Reynolds
The Collected Stories of Philip K. Dick, Volume Two: Adjustment Team (1952-1953) by Philip K. Dick
Palimpsest by Charles Stross
Grimscribe: His Lives and Works by Thomas Ligotti
Dangerous Ways by Jack Vance, edited by Terry Dowling and Jonathan Strahan
The Five by Robert McCammon
Subterranean Tales of Dark Fantasy 2 edited by William Schafer
Hamlet's Father by Orson Scott Card
Up the Bright River by Philip José Farmer, edited by Gary K. Wolfe
Blue and Gold by K.J. Parker
Second Look: The Collected Stories of Philip K. Dick, Volume One: The King of the Elves (1947-1952) by Philip K. Dick
The Executioness by Tobias S. Buckell
The Alchemist by Paolo Bacigalupi
Deadman's Road by Joe R. Lansdale
The Last Song of Orpheus by Robert Silverberg
Journeys by Ian R. MacLeod
Return by Peter S. Beagle
The Juniper Tree and Other Blue Rose Stories by Peter Straub
The Lifecycle of Software Objects by Ted Chiang
The Adventures of the Princess and Mr. Whiffle: The Thing Beneath the Bed by Pat Rothfuss, illustrated by Nate Taylor
Clementine by Cherie Priest
Hard-Luck Diggings: The Early Jack Vance edited by Terry Dowling and Jonathan Strahan
Lesser Demons by Norman Partridge
The Book of Dreams edited by Nick Gevers
Bone and Jewel Creatures by Elizabeth Bear
The Taborin Scale by Lucius Shepard
Mirror Kingdoms by Peter S. Beagle
The Book of Dreams edited by Nick Gevers
Non-Fiction: The Happiest Days of Our Lives by Wil Wheaton
Where Everything Ends by Ray Bradbury
The God Engines by John Scalzi
Collected Stories by Lewis Shiner
Scenting the Dark and Other Stories by Mary Robinette Kowal
Son of Retro Pulp Tales edited by Joe R. Lansdale and Keith Lansdale
Thousandth Night and Minla's Flowers by Alastair Reynolds
In Between by R.A. MacAvoy
Non-Fiction: This is Me, Jack Vance! by Jack Vance
Songs of the Dying Earth: Stories in Honor of Jack Vance edited by George R.R. Martin and Gardner Dozois
Crystal Nights and Other Stories by Greg Egan
Metatropolis edited by John Scalzi
The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Vol. 4: Trips 1972-73 by Robert Silverberg
Purple and Black by K.J. Parker
The Women of Nell Gwynne's by Kage Baker
The Other in the Mirror by Philip José Farmer, edited by Christopher Paul Carey
Those Who Went Remain There Still by Cherie Priest
Seven for a Secret by Elizabeth Bear
The Empress of Mars by Kage Baker
Kilimanjaro by Mike Resnick
The Last Science Fiction Writer by Allen Steele
The Proteus Sails Again by Thomas M. Disch
The Best of Michael Swanwick by Michael Swanwick
The Jack Vance Reader edited by Terry Dowling and Jonathan Strahan
Stonefather by Orson Scott Card
Non-Fiction: Your Hate Mail Will Be Graded by John Scalzi
Summer Morning, Summer Night by Ray Bradbury
Subterranean: Tales of Dark Fantasy edited by William Schafer
Ubik: The Screenplay by Philip K. Dick
Conversation Hearts by John Crowley
Snow Crash by Neal Stephenson
The Best of Lucius Shepard by Lucius Shepard
Moby Dick: A Screenplay by Ray Bradbury
Dark Integers and Other Stories by Greg Egan
Up from the Bottomless Pit and Other Stories by Philip José Farmer
Antediluvian Tales by Poppy Z. Brite
River Horses by Allen Steele
The God of the Razor by Joe R. Lansdale
Promises to Keep by Charles de Lint
New Amsterdam by Elizabeth Bear
Space Boy by Orson Scott Card
The Merchant and the Alchemist's Gate by Ted Chiang
Rude Mechanicals by Kage Baker
Non-Fiction: You're Not Fooling Anyone When You Take Your Laptop to a Coffee Shop: Scalzi on Writing by John Scalzi
Non-Fiction: In Other Words by John Crowley
Rite: Short Work by Tad Williams
The Jack Vance Treasury edited by Terry Dowling and Jonathan Strahan
Missile Gap by Charles Stross
The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Volume One: To Be Continued by Robert Silverberg
Reassuring Tales by T.E.D. Klein
Pearls from Peoria by Philip José Farmer
The Painted Bride by Stephen Gallagher
Joe R. Lansdale's Lords of the Razor edited by Bill Sheehan and William Schafer
Retro Pulp Tales edited by Joe R. Lansdale
Triskell Tales 2 by Charles de Lint
The Ocean and All Its Devices by William Browning Spencer
The Best of Philip José Farmer by Philip José Farmer
Second Look: Mr. Fox and Other Feral Tales by Norman Partridge
Quicksilver & Shadow by Charles de Lint
Laughin' Boy by Bradley Denton
The Girlhood of Shakespeare's Heroines by John Crowley
Heart of Whitenesse by Howard Waldrop
The Fear Planet and Other Unusual Destinations by Robert Bloch
NightScape by David Morrell
Songs of Leaving by Peter Crowther
Phases of the Moon by Robert Silverberg
Low Red Moon by Caitlín R. Kiernan
Medicine Road by Charles de Lint
A Handful of Coppers by Charles de Lint
In For a Penny by James P. Blaylock
Dating Secrets of the Dead by David Prill
Hell on Earth by Robert Bloch
A Touch of the Creature by Charles Beaumont
All of Us Are Dying and Other Stories by George Clayton Johnson
Tachyon Publications
Tachyon Publications
Tachyon Publications
Super Stories of Heroes & Villains by edited by Claude Lalumière
Beyond The Rift by Peter Watts
Hauntings edited by Ellen Datlow
Steampunk III: Steampunk Revolution edited by Ann VanderMeer
Digital Rapture edited by James Patrick Kelly and John Kessel
The Sword & Sorcery Anthology edited by David G. Hartwell and Jacob Weisman
The Roberts by Michael Blumlein
Future Media edited by Rick Wilber
Non-Fiction: Ancient Rockets by Kage Baker and A Dictionary Of Made-Up Languages by Stephen D. Rogers
Context by Cory Doctorow
Kafkaesque edited by John Kessel and James Patrick Kelly
The Bible Repairman and Other Stories by Tim Powers
Sleight of Hand by Peter S. Beagle
Crucified Dreams edited by Joe R. Lansdale
Steampunk II: Steampunk Reloaded edited by Ann and Jeff VanderMeer
Non-Fiction: Search for Philip K. Dick by Anne R. Dick
The Secret History of Fantasy edited by Peter S. Beagle
The Very Best of Charles de Lint by Charles de Lint
The Mammoth Book of the Best of Best New Horror edited by Stephen Jones and Darkness: Two Decades of Modern Horror edited by Ellen Datlow
The Secret History of Science Fiction edited by James Patrick Kelly and John Kessel
The Dog Said Bow-Wow by Michael Swanwick
The Hotel Under the Sand by Kage Baker
Shambling Towards Hiroshima by James Morrow
We Never Talk About My Brother by Peter S. Beagle
Shambling Towards Hiroshima by James Morrow
Dogs by Nancy Kress
Steampunk edited by Ann and Jeff VanderMeer
The Word of God by Thomas M. Disch
Rewired: The Post-Cyberpunk Anthology edited by James Patrick Kelly & John Kessel
The New Weird edited by Ann & Jeff Vandermeer
Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine 30th Anniversary Anthology edited by Sheila Williams
The Dog Said Bow-Wow by Michael Swanwick
A Fine and Private Place by Peter S. Beagle
Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine 30th Anniversary Anthology edited by Sheila Williams
The Dog Said Bow-Wow by Michael Swanwick
Second Look: Shatterday by Harlan Ellison
The Fate of Mice by Susan Palwick
The Secret City by Carol Emshwiller
The James Tiptree Award Anthology 3 edited by Karen Joy Fowler, Pat Murphy, Debbie Notkin and Jeffrey D. Smith
Year's Best Fantasy 6 edited by David G. Hartwell and Kathryn Cramer
Feeling Very Strange edited by James Patrick Kelly and John Kessel
The Line Between by Peter S. Beagle
Feeling Very Strange edited by James Patrick Kelly and John Kessel
The James Tiptree Award Anthology 2 edited by Karen Joy Fowler, Pat Murphy, Debbie Notkin, Jeffrey D. Smith
Numbers Don't Lie by Terry Bisson
Cultural Breaks by Brian Aldiss
Numbers Don't Lie by Terry Bisson
The James Tiptree Award Anthology 1 edited by Karen Joy Fowler, Pat Murphy, Debbie Notkin, Jeffrey D. Smith
Her Smoke Rose Up Forever by James Tiptree, Jr.
Her Smoke Rose Up Forever by James Tiptree, Jr. and The James Tiptree Award Anthology 1 edited by Karen Joy Fowler, Pat Murphy, Debbie Notkin, and Jeffrey D. Smith
The James Tiptree Award Anthology 1 edited by Karen Joy Fowler, Pat Murphy, Debbie Notkin, Jeffrey D. Smith
Stable Strategies and Others by Eileen Gunn
The Best of Xero by edited by Pat and Dick Lupoff
Cigar-Box Faust, and Other Miniatures by Michael Swanwick
Cigar-Box Faust and Other Miniatures by Michael Swanwick
Tales of Old Earth by Michael Swanwick
Tantor Media
Tantor Media
Tantor Media
Audio: Odyssey of the Gods by Erich Von Däniken
Audio: The Prefect by Alastair Reynolds
Audio: Atlantis and Other Places by Harry Turtledove
Audio: Kitty Takes a Holiday by Carrie Vaughn
Audio: The Human Blend by Alan Dean Foster
Audio: The Dosadi Experiment by Frank Herbert
Audio: Echo by Jack McDevitt
Audio: Nights of Villjamur by Mark Charan Newton
Audio: The Woods Out Back by R.A. Salvatore
Audio: The Golden Apples of the Sun and Other Stories by Ray Bradbury
Audio: Something Wicked This Way Comes by Ray Bradbury
Audio: The Dead Girls' Dance by Rachel Caine
Audio: Dead Men's Boots by Mike Carey
Audio: Flesh and Fire by Laura Anne Gilman
Audio: The Accidental Sorcerer: Rogue Agent, Book 1 by K.E. Mills
Audio: Dune: House Harkonnen by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson
Audio: Angelic by Kelley Armstrong
Audio: Darling Jim by Christian Moer
Audio: Dune: House Atreides by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson
Audio: Dragon Champion by E.E. Knight
Audio: Glass Houses by Rachel Caine
Audio: Give Me Back My Legions! by Harry Turtledove
Audio: Into the Storm by Taylor Anderson
Audio: Magic Bites by Ilona Andrews
Audio: Revelation Space by Alastair Reynolds
Audio: A Princess of Mars by Edgar Rice Burroughs
Audio: Personal Demon by Kelley Armstrong
Tartarus Press
Tartarus Press
Tartarus Press
Flowers of the Sea by Reggie Oliver Tartarus Press
The Buckross Ring by L.A.G. Strong Tartarus Press
The Man Who Could Work Miracles by H.G. Wells Tartarus Press
Second Look: The Collected Strange Papers of Christopher Blayre by Edward Heron-Allen Tartarus Press
Telos
Telos
Telos
The Severed Man by George Mann
Approaching Omega by Eric Brown
Houdini's Last Illusion by Steve Savile
First Novel: Aspects of a Psychopath by Alistair Langston
Thistledown Press
Thistledown Press
Thistledown Press
The Alchemist's Daughter by Eileen Kernaghan
Second Look: The Snow Queen by Eileen Kernaghan
The Snow Queen by Eileen Kernaghan
Thunder's Mouth Press
Thunder's Mouth Press
Thunder's Mouth Press
Second Look: Sex in the System edited by Cecilia Tan
Mad Professor: The Uncollected Short Stories by Rudy Rucker
Sex in the System by Cecilia Tan
Visionary in Residence by Bruce Sterling
Shuteye for the Timebroker by Paul Di Filippo
K-Machines by Damien Broderick
Visionary in Residence by Bruce Sterling
K-Machines by Damien Broderick
Second Look: Master of Space and Time by Rudy Rucker
Close To My Heart: New Worlds: An Anthology edited by Michael Moorcock
Godplayers by Damien Broderick
Fourth Planet from the Sun edited by Gordon Van Gelder
Second Look: New Worlds: An Anthology edited by Michael Moorcock
In Lands That Never Were edited by Gordon Van Gelder
Titan Books
Titan Books
Titan Books
Hot Lead, Cold Iron by Ari Marmell
Andromeda's Fall by William C. Dietz
A Natural History of Dragons: A Memoir by Lady Trent by Marie Brennan
Primeval: Extinction Event by Dan Abnett
Non-Fiction: Battlestar Galactica: Downloaded by David Bassom
Non-Fiction: Supernatural Companion Season 1 and Season 2 by Nicholas Knight
Non-Fiction: Spider-Man the Icon by Steve Saffel
Tor
Tor, Forge, Orb, Starscape
Tor
Transcendental by James Gunn
The Echo by James Smythe
A Darkling Sea by James L. Cambias
Shadows of the New Sun edited by J. E. Mooney and Bill Fawcett
Pandemonium by Warren Fahy
A Memory of Light by Robert Jordan and Brandon Sanderson
The Fractal Prince by Hannu Rajaniemi
The Gift Of Fire / On The Head Of A Pin by Walter Mosley
Thieftaker by D.B. Jackson
Non-Fiction: Nested Scrolls by Rudy Rucker
Fuzzy Nation by John Scalzi
Ashes of Candesce by Karl Schroeder
Chicks Kick Butt edited by Rachel Caine and Kerrie L. Hughes
Fort Freak edited by George R.R. Martin
The Moon Maze Game by Larry Niven and Steven Barnes
The Children of the Sky by Vernor Vinge
The Alloy of Law: A Mistborn Novel by Brandon Sanderson
Stars and Gods by Larry Niven
Among Others by Jo Walton
Series Review: The Malazan Book of the Fallen by Steven Erikson
Among Others by Jo Walton
Among Others by Jo Walton
Towers of Midnight by Robert Jordan and Brandon Sanderson
First Novel: Passion Play by Beth Bernobich
First Novel: Passion Play by Beth Bernobich
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer and the Undead by Mark Twain and Don Borchert
For the Win by Cory Doctorow
The Way of Kings by Brandon Sanderson
The Long Man by Steve Englehart
Second Look: Among the Dolls by William Sleator
The Extra by Michael Shea
For the Win by Cory Doctorow
Brain Thief by Alexander Jablokov
Non-Fiction: Your Hate Mail Will Be Graded by John Scalzi
First Novel: Spellwright by Blake Charlton
Makers by Cory Doctorow
The Sunless Countries by Karl Schroeder
A Young Man Without Magic by Lawrence Watt-Evans
The Gathering Storm by Robert Jordan and Brandon Sanderson
Makers by Cory Doctorow
Julian Comstock by Robert Charles Wilson
Suicide Kings edited by George R.R. Martin
Boneshaker by Cherie Priest
Libyrinth by Pearl North
The Android's Dream by John Scalzi
Warbreaker by Brandon Sanderson
Haze by L.E. Modesitt, Jr.
Bring Down the Sun by Judith Tarr
First Novel: Night of Knives by Ian C. Esslemont
Series Review: The Mistborn Trilogy by Brandon Sanderson
First Novel: The Unincorporated Man by Dani Kollin & Eytan Kollin
Eve of Darkness by S.J. Day
Null-A Continuum by John C. Wright
Thirteen Orphans by Jane Lindskold
The Immortal Prince by Jennifer Fallon
The January Dancer by Michael Flynn
The High City by Cecelia Holland
Ex-KOP by Warren Hammond
First Novel: The Wanderer's Tale by David Bilsborough
The Summer Palace by Lawrence Watt-Evans
Agent to the Stars by John Scalzi
Busted Flush by George R.R. Martin
Jhegaala by Steven Brust
Reaper's Gale by Steven Erikson
Dragon and Liberator by Timothy Zahn
The Dragons of Babel by Michael Swanwick
Pirate Sun by Karl Schroeder
The Automatic Detective by A. Lee Martinez
First Novel: Mad Kestrel by Misty Massey
In a Time of Treason by David Keck
Roman Dusk and Borne In Blood by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
Singularity's Ring by Paul Melko
Timeless Moon by C.T. Adams and Cathy Clamp
Eifelheim by Michael Flynn
Inside Straight edited by George R.R. Martin
2012: The War For Souls by Whitley Strieber
A War of Gifts by Orson Scott Card
Jumper: Griffin's Story by Steven Gould
Queen of Candesce by Karl Schroeder
A Companion to Wolves by Sarah Monette and Elizabeth Bear
The Aftermath by Ben Bova
In War Times by Kathleen Ann Goonan
Titans of Chaos by John C. Wright
The SFWA European Hall of Fame edited by James and Kathryn Morrow
The White Tyger by Paul Park
Mother of Lies by Dave Duncan
Soldier of Sidon by Gene Wolfe
Second Look: The Witling by Vernor Vinge
Adventures in Unhistory by Avram Davidson
Blindsight by Peter Watts
Fugitives of Chaos by John C. Wright
The Android's Dream by John Scalzi
The Space Opera Renaissance edited by David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer
Wolf Hunting by Jane Lindskold
The Space Opera Renaissance edited by David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer
Howling Moon by C.T. Adams and Cathy Clamp
Second Look: Time for the Stars by Robert A. Heinlein
Second Look: Mindswap by Robert Sheckley
Phantom by Terry Goodkind
Farthing by Jo Walton
Balzac's War by Jeff VanderMeer
The Tourmaline by Paul Park
Shriek: An Afterword by Jeff VanderMeer
Widdershins by Charles de Lint
The Clan Corporate by Charles Stross
Children of Chaos by Dave Duncan
The Wizard Lord by Lawrence Watt-Evans
The Children of the Company by Kage Baker
First Novel: A Rumor of Gems by Ellen Steiber
States of Grace by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
Old Man's War by John Scalzi
Second Look: Moonlight and Vines by Charles de Lint
Platinum Pohl by Frederik Pohl
Orphans of Chaos by John C. Wright
Dogs of Truth by Kit Reed
Glass Soup by Jonathan Carroll
A Princess of Roumania by Paul Park
Second Look: Outside the Dog Museum by Jonathan Carroll
Godslayer by Jacqueline Carey
Someone Comes to Town, Someone Leaves Town by Cory Doctorow
Knife of Dreams by Robert Jordan
The Dark Ascent by Walter H. Hunt
Pay the Piper by Jane Yolen and Adam Stemple
Second Look: Black Brillion by Matthew Hughes
Lady of Mazes by Karl Schroeder
Earthbound by Richard Matheson
Spin by Robert Charles Wilson
The Overnight by Ramsey Campbell
The Hidden Family and Accelerando by Charles Stross
The Year's Best Science Fiction and Fantasy for Teens edited by Jane Yolen and Patrick Nielsen Hayden
Night Train to Rigel by Timothy Zahn
First Novel: The Carpet Makers by Andreas Eschbach
Cowl by Neal Asher
Spin by Robert Charles Wilson
Reflex by Steven Gould
The Year's Best Science Fiction and Fantasy for Teens edited by Jane Yolen and Patrick Nielsen Hayden
Behemoth: B-Max and Behemoth: Seppuku by Peter Watts
Shadow of the Giant by Orson Scott Card
Dune: The Battle of Corrin by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson
Mists of Everness by John C. Wright
The Well Of Stars by Robert Reed
Mindscan by Robert J. Sawyer
First Novel: Seal Island by Kate Brallier
Alosha by Christopher Pike
Banewreaker by Jacqueline Carey
The Green And The Gray by Timothy Zahn
Endangered Species by Gene Wolfe
The Last Guardian of Everness by John C. Wright
Second Look: Glory Road by Robert A. Heinlein
Crucible by Nancy Kress
Lurulu by Jack Vance
Noise by Hal Clement
The Silent War by Ben Bova
Black Brillion by Matthew Hughes
Tales of the Grand Tour by Ben Bova
Second Look: Hybrids by Robert J. Sawyer
Innocents Aboard by Gene Wolfe
The First Heroes edited by Harry Turtledove and Noreen Doyle
First Novel: Recursion by Tony Ballantyne
Second Look: Newton's Cannon by Greg Keyes
Second Look: Alone with the Horrors by Ramsey Campbell
Newton's Wake by Ken MacLeod
Second Look: The Wild Wood by Charles de Lint
New Spring by Robert Jordan
The Ordinary by Jim Grimsley
First Novel: Medalon by Jennifer Fallon
First Novel: Daughter of Exile by Isabel Glass
The First Heroes edited by Harry Turtledove and Noreen Doyle
Eastern Standard Tribe by Cory Doctorow
The Dragon Quintet edited by Marvin Kaye
The Knight by Gene Wolfe
Coyote Cowgirl by Kim Antieau
Frek and the Elixir by Rudy Rucker
White Devils by Paul McAuley
Resurrection by Steve Alten
Wolfskin by Juliet Marillier
Fire Logic by Laurie Marks
Queen of the Amazons by Judith Tarr
Second Look: Mulengro by Charles de Lint
Hybrids by Robert J. Sawyer
The Crystal City by Orson Scott Card
Memory by Linda Nagata
The Anvil of the World by Kage Baker
Tooth and Claw by Jo Walton
Non-Fiction: Dreamer of Dune by Brian Herbert
Callahan's Con by Spider Robinson
First Novel: Star Dragon by Mike Brotherton
Mistress of Dragons by Margaret Weis
Skyfall by Catherine Asaro
Point of Honour by Madeleine E. Robins
Second Look: Wyrms by Orson Scott Card
The Impossible Bird by Patrick O'Leary
The Wreck of the River of Stars by Michael Flynn
Second Look: Duel by Richard Matheson
Snare by Katharine Kerr
For Love and Glory by Poul Anderson
First Novel: Down And Out In The Magic Kingdom by Cory Doctorow
The Paths of the Dead by Steven Brust
Hades' Daughter by Sara Douglass
The Hard SF Renaissance edited by David G. Hartwell and Kathryn Cramer
Second Look: Songmaster by Orson Scott Card
Second Look: The World of Null-A by A.E. Van Vogt
The Prize in the Game by Jo Walton
Hades' Daughter by Sara Douglass
Crossfire by Nancy Kress
Legacies by L.E. Modesitt, Jr.
Crossroads of Twilight by Robert Jordan
The Standing Dead by Ricardo Pinto
Probability Space by Nancy Kress
Up in a Heaval by Piers Anthony
Manta's Gift by Timothy Zahn
A Shortcut In Time by Charles Dickinson
The Alchemist's Door by Lisa Goldstein
Goliath by Steve Alten
Turning Points edited by Lynn Abbey
Burning the Ice by Laura J. Mixon
White Apples by Jonathan Carroll
Second Look: Conan the Liberator by L. Sprague de Camp and Lin Carter
Second Look: Dorsai Spirit by Gordon R. Dickson
A Scattering of Jades by Alexander C. Irvine
Mistress of the Catacombs by David Drake
Fire Logic by Laurie Marks
Second Look: Starfish by Peter Watts
The Soul Thief by Cecilia Holland
Permanence by Karl Schroeder
Kushiel's Chosen by Jacqueline Carey
First Novel: The Golden Age by John C. Wright
Starman by Sara Douglass
Charisma by Steven Barnes
Mindworlds by Phyllis Gotlieb
Permanence by Karl Schroeder
The Last Hawk by Catherine Asaro
Second Look: The Shapes of Their Hearts by Melissa Scott
One for the Morning Glory by John Barnes
Venus by Ben Bova
Kushiel's Chosen by Jacqueline Carey
Hominids by Robert J. Sawyer
Second Look: Accidental Creatures by Anne Harris
The Onion Girl by Charles de Lint
Angelmass by Timothy Zahn
The Pillars of Creation by Terry Goodkind
Second Look: Tangled Up In Blue by Joan D. Vinge
Second Look: Ender's Shadow by Orson Scott Card
Flashforward by Robert J. Sawyer
Maelstrom by Peter Watts
Transcension by Damien Broderick
Second Look: Blue Limbo by Terence M. Green
The Getaway Special by Jerry Oltion
Frameshift by Robert J. Sawyer
First Novel: Door Number Three by Patrick O'Leary
Second Look: Maximum Light by Nancy Kress
Night Lamp by Jack Vance
Second Look: Shadow of Ashland by Terence M. Green
Second Look: Bios by Robert Charles Wilson
Second Look: Ventus by Karl Schroeder
Second Look: The Stars Compel by Michaela Roessner
Adventures In Time And Space With Max Merriwell by Pat Murphy
Blind Waves by Steven Gould
A Paradigm Of Earth by Candas Jane Dorsey
The Chronoliths by Robert Charles Wilson
Cosmonaut Keep by Ken MacLeod
The Storm of Heaven by Thomas Harlan
Issola by Steven Brust
Son of the Shadows by Juliet Marillier
First Novel: Dance of Knives by Donna McMahon
The Ring of Five Dragons by Eric Van Lustbader
The Free Lunch by Spider Robinson
Prophecy by Elizabeth Haydon
Kushiel's Dart by Jacqueline Carey
Second Look: Arslan by M.J. Engh
Point of Dreams by Melissa Scott and Lisa A. Barnett
The Pickup Artist by Terry Bisson
The Wooden Sea by Jonathan Carroll
The Wayfarer Redemption by Sara Douglass
Eternity's End by Jeffrey A. Carver
Ventus by Karl Schroeder
The Octagonal Raven by L.E. Modesitt, Jr.
Second Look: The Empire of Isher by A.E. Van Vogt
The Fox Woman by Kij Johnson
Marrow by Robert Reed
When The King Comes Home by Caroline Stevermer
Rebel Sutra by Shariann Lewitt
Probability Moon by Nancy Kress
In Green's Jungles by Gene Wolfe
The Perseids and Other Stories by Robert Charles Wilson
The Return by Buzz Aldrin & John Barnes
Brain Plague by Joan Slonczewski
First Contract by Greg Costikyan
The Fountains of Youth by Brian Stableford
Tangled Up in Blue by Joan D. Vinge
Sister Emily's Lightship by Jane Yolen
Animist by Eve Forward
Calculating God by Robert J. Sawyer
Sable by Mike Grell
Preternatural Too: Gyre by Margaret Wander Bonanno
Tangled Up In Blue by Joan D. Vinge
The Light Of Other Days by Arthur C. Clarke and Stephen Baxter
Forests of the Heart by Charles de Lint
First Novel: Daughter of the Forest by Juliet Marillier
Darkness Descending by Harry Turtledove
Second Look: The Power by Frank M. Robinson
The Light Of Other Days by Arthur C. Clarke and Stephen Baxter
In the Upper Room and Other Likely Stories by Terry Bisson
Finity by John Barnes
Etruscans by Morgan Llywelyn and Michael Scott
Second Look: The War Against the Rull by A.E. van Vogt
The Kingless Land by Ed Greenwood
The Stars Compel by Michaela Roessner
Bios by Robert Charles Wilson
The Silk Code by Paul Levinson
Obernewtyn by Isobelle Carmody
First Novel: Rhapsody by Elizabeth Haydon
Household Gods by Judith Tarr and Harry Turtledove
The Best From F&SF: The 50th Anniversary Anthology edited by Edward L. Ferman and Gordon Van Gelder
First Novel: Starfish by Peter Watts
Gravity Dreams by L.E Modesitt, Jr.
All of an Instant by Richard Garfinkle
Second Look: Jack of Kinrowan by Charles de Lint
Second Look: Free Live Free by Gene Wolfe
Violent Stars by Phyllis Gotlieb
Ender's Shadow by Orson Scott Card
Half Life by Hal Clement
The Stone War by Madeleine E. Robins
Souls in the Great Machine by Sean McMullen
Dark Cities Underground by Lisa Goldstein
The Shepherd Kings by Judith Tarr
First Novel: Nocturne for a Dangerous Man by Marc Matz
Second Look: The Book of Knights by Yves Meynard
Deep Secret by Diana Wynne Jones
The SFWA Grandmasters, Volume 1 edited by Frederik Pohl
The Stars Asunder by Debra Doyle and James D. Macdonald
The Shadow of Albion by Andre Norton & Rosemary Edghill
Waiting by Frank M. Robinson
Second Look: The Tooth Fairy by Graham Joyce
Northern Suns edited by David Hartwell & Glenn Grant
Into the Darkness by Harry Turtledove
Colors of Chaos by L.E. Modesitt, Jr.
The Silicon Dagger by Jack Williamson
Thief of Souls by Neal Shusterman
Rainbow Mars by Larry Niven
Second Look: Titus Crow: The Burrowers Beneath and The Transition of Titus Crow by Brian Lumley
Second Look: Phoenix Café by Gwyneth Jones
Outward Bound by James P. Hogan
Minions of the Moon by Richard Bowes
Finity by John Barnes
A Deepness in the Sky by Vernor Vinge
Apostrophes & Apocalypses by John Barnes
Second Look: Murder in the Solid State by Wil McCarthy
Moonlight and Vines by Charles de Lint
Second Look: Preternatural by Margaret Wander Bonanno
The Radiant Seas by Catherine Asaro
Second Look: Northern Stars edited by David G. Hartwell and Glenn Grant
The Dragon in Lyonesse by Gordon R. Dickson
Stinger by Nancy Kress
The Barrens and Others by F. Paul Wilson
Blood Roses by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
First Novel: The Blood Jaguar by Michael H. Payne
The Children Star by Joan Slonczewski
Starfarers by Poul Anderson
Series Review: Of Tangible Ghosts and Ghost of the Revelator by L.E. Modesitt, Jr.
First Novel: The Last Dragonlord by Joanne Bertin
Proxies by Laura J. Mixon
Skins of Dead Men by Dean Ing
Mind Changer by James White
The Avram Davidson Treasury edited by Robert Silverberg and Grania Davis
Future on Ice edited by Orson Scott Card
A Path of Daggers by Robert Jordan
First Novel: The Runelords: The Sum of All Men by David Farland
The Best of Crank! edited by Bryan Cholfin
The Essential Bordertown edited by Terri Windling and Delia Sherman
Tea from an Empty Cup by Pat Cadigan
Legends edited by Robert Silverberg
Inherit the Earth by Brian Stableford
The House of Doors by Brian Lumley
Slant by Greg Bear
Starswarm by Jerry Pournelle
Queen of Demons by David Drake
Beaker's Dozen by Nancy Kress
The Innamorati by Midori Snyder
Quest for the Fallen Star by Piers Anthony, James Richey and Alan Riggs
Reckoning Infinity by John E. Stith
The Black Sun by Jack Williamson
Factoring Humanity by Robert J. Sawyer
The Centurion's Empire by Sean McMullen
Darwinia by Robert Charles Wilson
First Novel: Children of Amarid by David B. Coe
Nothing Burns in Hell by Philip José Farmer
O Pioneer! by Frederik Pohl
Accidental Creatures by Anne Harris
First Novel: Dawn Song by Michael Marano
Juniper, Gentian, and Rosemary by Pamela Dean
The Dazzle of Day by Molly Gloss
The Shape Of Their Hearts by Melissa Scott
Nazareth Hill by Ramsey Campbell
Second Look: The Ecolitan Enigma by L. E. Modesitt, Jr.
Heartfire by Orson Scott Card
A Hunger in the Soul by Mike Resnick
Series Review: The Jupiter Novels by Charles Sheffield
Secret Realms by Tom Cool
Walking the Labyrinth by Lisa Goldstein
Second Look: The Dark Beyond the Stars by Frank M. Robinson
Rogue Star by Michael Flynn
Ports of Call by Jack Vance
Voodoo Child by Michael Reaves
An Exaltation of Larks by Robert Reed
First Novel: Black Wine by Candas Jane Dorsey
Corrupting Dr. Nice by John Kessel
Between the Rivers by Harry Turtledove
First Novel: Outpost by Scott Mackay
Second Look: Song of Kali by Dan Simmons
Someplace to be Flying by Charles de Lint
Writ in Blood by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
The Tooth Fairy by Graham Joyce
Flesh and Gold by Phyllis Gotlieb
Iron Shadows by Steven Barnes
The Soprano Sorceress by L.E. Modesitt, Jr.
Touched By The Gods by Lawrence Watt-Evans
Earthling by Tony Daniel
Cross and Crescent by Susan Shwartz
A Quantum Murder by Peter F. Hamilton
Magician's Ward by Patricia C. Wrede
More Amazing Stories edited by Kim Mohan
Phoenix Café by Gwyneth Jones
The Ascent of Wonder: The Evolution of Hard SF edited by David G. Hartwell and Kathryn Cramer
Maximum Light by Nancy Kress
Patriots by David Drake
North Wind by Gwyneth Jones
The Urth of the New Sun by Gene Wolfe
First Novel: Footprints of Thunder by James F. David
The Pure Product by John Kessel
The Siege of Eternity by Frederik Pohl
Series Review: Greg Mandel Trio by Peter F. Hamilton
The World of Robert Jordan's The Wheel of Time by Robert Jordan & Teresa Patterson
The Prestige by Christopher Priest
A Crown of Swords by Robert Jordan
Secret Passages by Paul Preuss
Gravelight by Marion Zimmer Bradley
A Mind for Trade by Andre Norton and Sherwood Smith
Putting up Roots by Charles Sheffield
The Gift by Patrick O'Leary
Earthquake Weather by Tim Powers
First Novel: Mars Underground by William K. Hartmann
She Is The Darkness by Glen Cook
How Like a God by Brenda W. Clough
Saturn Rukh by Robert L. Forward
Second Look: The Island of Doctor Death and Other Stories: and Other Stories by Gene Wolfe
The Dealings of Daniel Kesserich by Fritz Leiber
As She Climbed Across the Table by Jonathan Lethem
Interface Masque by Shariann Lewitt
Humpty Dumpty: AN OVAL by Damon Knight
Kar Kalim by Deborah Christian
Dreaming Metal by Melissa Scott
Lord of the Isles by David Drake
The Wall of the Sky, The Wall of the Eye by Jonathan Lethem
Second Look: Titus Crow: The Clock of Dreams & Spawn of the Winds by Brian Lumley
Reliquary by Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child
Future Primitive: The New Ecotopias edited by Kim Stanley Robinson
Destiny's Road by Larry Niven
First Novel: The Art of Arrow Cutting by Stephen Dedman
The Ecolitan Enigma by L.E. Modesitt, Jr.
TV Books
TV Books
Science Fiction Classics edited by Forrest J. Ackerman
The Krilov Continuum by J.M.H. Lovegrove
Non-Fiction: Powers of the Mind by John and Anne Spencer
Twilight Times Books
Twilight Times Books
Cynnador by Patrick Welch
Angelos by Robina Williams
First Novel: Jerome and the Seraph by Robina Williams
The Casebook of Doakes and Haig by Patrick Welch
Universal Publishers
Universal Publishers
First Novel: BJ: A Supernatural Horror Story by Kimile Aczon
First Novel: The Song of the Swan by Arthur D'Alembert
University of Georgia Press
University of Georgia Press
Tales from the Cloud Walking Country by Marie Campbell
The Serpent's Tale edited by Gregory McNamee
Second Look: Gullah Folktales from the Georgia Coast by Charles Colcock Jones, Jr.
University of Nebraska Press
Bison Frontiers of the Imagination, Univ. Nebraska Press
University of Nebraska Press
The Secret of Wilhelm Storitz by Jules Verne
Second Look: The Riot at Bucksnort by Robert E. Howard
Second Look: The Lord of Samarcand by Robert E. Howard
Second Look: The Black Stranger by Robert E. Howard
Non-Fiction: Voices of Vision by Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Second Look: Boxing Stories by Robert E. Howard
Second Look: Gullivar of Mars by Edwin L. Arnold
Second Look: Tales of Wonder by Mark Twain edited by David Ketterer
Second Look: The Lost Continent by C.J. Cutcliffe Hyne
Second Look: Pellucidar by Edgar Rice Burroughs
Second Look: The Moon Maid by Edgar Rice Burroughs
Second Look: The Circus of Dr. Lao by Charles G. Finney
Second Look: A Voyage to Arcturus by David Lindsay
Second Look: Pirates of Venus by Edgar Rice Burroughs
Second Look: Ralph 124C 41+ by Hugo Gernsback
Second Look: The Moon Pool by A. Merritt
Second Look: Earth Abides by George R. Stewart / The Purple Cloud by M.P. Shiel
Second Look: Mizora: A World of Women by Mary E. Bradley Lane
Chronicle Of The Seven Sorrows by Patrick Chamoiseau
Second Look: The Wonder by J.D. Beresford
Second Look: OMEGA: The Last Days of the World by Camille Flammarion
Warner
Warner Aspect, Warner, Little, Brown & Company, Megan Tingley Books
Warner
Beautiful Darkness by Kami Garcia and Margaret Stohl
Those Who Walk in Darkness by John Ridley
Last Sons by Alan Grant
Cagebird by Karin Lowachee
First Novel: Twilight by Stephenie Meyer
The White Wolf's Son by Michael Moorcock
Close To My Heart: Robert Silverberg's Worlds of Wonder edited by Robert Silverberg
The Treasured One by David and Leigh Eddings
The Autumn Castle by Kim Wilkins
Less Than Human by Maxine McArthur
First Novel: Orphanage by Robert Buettner
Murder by Magic edited by Rosemary Edghill
Horizon Storms by Kevin J. Anderson
Heaven by Ian Stewart & Jack Cohen
Mystic Warrior by Tracy and Laura Hickman
The Salt Roads by Nalo Hopkinson
Dark Matter: Reading the Bones edited by Sheree R. Thomas
Midnight Harvest by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
The Prince of Ayodhya by Ashok K. Banker
The Mocking Program by Alan Dean Foster
Burndive by Karin Lowachee
Lion's Blood by Steven Barnes
Zulu Heart by Steven Barnes
In the Hall of the Martian King by John Barnes
Those Who Walk in Darkness by John Ridley
Second Look: The Palace by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
The Cabinet of Curiosities by Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child
The Jester by James Patterson and Andrew Gross
Stealing the Elf-King's Roses by Diane Duane
The Duke of Uranium by John Barnes
The Dreamthief's Daughter by Michael Moorcock
Sisters of the Raven by Barbara Hambly
Second Look: Kingdom of Cages by Sarah Zettel
Second Look: Warchild by Karin Lowachee
Kingdom of Cages by Sarah Zettel
Time Past by Maxine McArthur
First Novel: Warchild by Karin Lowachee
Skin Folk by Nalo Hopkinson
Time Past by Maxine McArthur
Vincalis The Agitator by Holly Lisle
Fool Me Twice by Matthew Hughes
First Novel: Brown Girl In The Ring by Nalo Hopkinson
The Martian Race by Gregory Benford
First Novel: A Shadow On The Glass by Ian Irvine
The Thirteenth Scroll by Rebecca Neason
Time Future by Maxine McArthur
Wheelers by Ian Stewart & Jack Cohen
Dark Matter edited by Sheree R. Thomas
The Bridge by Janine Ellen Young
Midnight Robber by Nalo Hopkinson
The False House by James Stoddard
Mirage by F. Paul Wilson and Matthew J. Costello
The Wild Swans by Peg Kerr
The Knight, the Harp, and the Maiden by Anne Kelleher Bush
Into the Thinking Kingdoms by Alan Dean Foster
To Visit the Queen by Diane Duane
A Cavern of Black Ice by J.V. Jones
Diplomacy of Wolves by Holly Lisle
A Second Chance at Eden by Peter F. Hamilton
Non-Fiction: The Sci-Fi Channel Encyclopedia of TV Science Fiction by Roger Fulton and John Gregory Betancourt
First Novel: The High House by James Stoddard
Gaming: The Merlin Mystery by Jonathan Gunson
Riptide by Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child
Playing God by Sarah Zettel
First Novel: Lives of the Monster Dogs by Kirsten Bakis
Finity's End by C.J. Cherryh
First Novel: Brown Girl in the Ring by Nalo Hopkinson
The Neutronium Alchemist by Peter F. Hamilton
The Still by David Feintuch
Highlander: Shadow of Obsession by Rebecca Neason
On Crusade: More Tales of the Templar Knights edited by Katherine Kurtz
Masque by F. Paul Wilson and Matthew J. Costello
Carnivores of Light and Darkness by Alan Dean Foster
The Last Wizard by Simon Hawke
The Demon King by Chris Bunch
Dinosaur Summer by Greg Bear
The Book of Night with Moon by Diane Duane
Fool's War by Sarah Zettel
Series Review: The Book of Words by J.V. Jones
The Barbed Coil by J. V. Jones
Wesleyan University Press
Wesleyan University Press
The Time Ship: A Chrononautical Journey by Enrique Gaspar
Starboard Wine: More Notes on the Language of Science Fiction by Samuel R. Delany
Non-Fiction: Red Planets: Marxism and Science Fiction edited by Mark Bould and China Miéville
Non-Fiction: On Joanna Russ edited by Farah Mendlesohn
Non-Fiction: The Seven Beauties of Science Fiction by Istvan Csicsery-Ronay, Jr.
Non-Fiction: Rhetorics of Fantasy by Farah Mendlesohn and Feminist Narrative and the Supernatural by Katherine J. Weese
Daughters of Earth edited by Justine Larbalestier
The Begum's Millions by Jules Verne
Second Look: The Coming Race by Edward Bulwer-Lytton
Non-Fiction: American Science Fiction TV: Star Trek, Stargate, and Beyond by Jan Johnson-Smith
The Wesleyan Early Classics of Science Fiction Series: Four Titles
Second Look: The Twentieth Century by Albert Robida
Subterranean Worlds by Peter Fitting
Wheatland Press
Wheatland Press
Swans Over the Moon by Forrest Aguirre
All Star Zeppelin Adventure Stories edited by David Moles and Jay Lake
Greetings from Lake Wu by Jay Lake
Polyphony 2 edited by Deborah Layne and Jay Lake
White Wolf
White Wolf, Borealis
White Wolf
Ashes and Angel Wings by Greg Stolze
Series Review: The Time of Judgment by Ari Marmell, Bill Bridges and Bruce Baugh
Slave Ring by Tim Dedopulos
Darkest Heart by Nancy A. Collins
Children of Gaia by Richard Lee Byers and Uktena by Stefan Petrucha
Inherit The Earth edited by Stewart Wieck
Clan Novel: Tzimisce by Eric Griffin
Gaming: Guide to the Sabbat by Justin R. Achilli, et al.
Gaming: Trinity Field Reports: Alien Races / Psi Laws by Bryant Durrell
Gaming: Trinity
Gaming: Revelations of the Dark Mother by Phil Brucato
Clan Novel: Toreador by Stewart Wieck
Gaming: Gurahl by Jackie Cassada and Nicky Rea
Gaming: Libellus Sanguinis I and II
Gaming: Demon Hunter X by Jim Moore
Gaming: Tokyo by Bruce Baugh and Mark Cenczyk
Gaming: Land of Eight Million Dreams by Deena McKinney et al.
Gaming: Kindred of the East by Justin Achilli et al.
Gaming: Hengeyokai: Shapeshifters of the East by Brian Campbell et al.
Gaming: Inanimae: The Secret Way by Rob Barret, Roger Gaudreau, Stephan Herman, R.S. Martin and Angel McCoy
Gaming: Shattered Europe by Bruce Baugh, John R. Snead and Greg Stolze
Gaming: Tribebook Wendigo by Bill Bridges
Gaming: Trinity
Angels on Fire by Nancy A. Collins
Second Look: The Dancers at the End of Time by Michael Moorcock
The Enemy Papers by Barry B. Longyear
Irrational Fears by William Browning Spencer
Non-Fiction: Werewolf Players Guide edited by Ed Hall and Allison Sturms
The Road To SF 5: The British Way by James Gunn
Second Look: Kane of Old Mars by Michael Moorcock
New Worlds edited by David S. Garnett
Second Looks: Edgeworks 4 by Harlan Ellison
To Sift Through Bitter Ashes by David Niall Wilson
Second Look: Sailing to Utopia by Michael Moorcock
The Day I Swapped My Dad for Two Goldfish by Neil Gaiman, Dave McKean (Illustrator)
Wildside Press
Wildside Press, Cosmos Books, Wilder Publications, Borgo
Wildside Press
The Fifth Science Fiction Megapack: 25 Modern and Classic Science Fiction Stories edited by John Betancourt
After the Collapse by Paul Di Filippo
Judas Payne: A Weird Western by Michael Hemmingson / Webb's Weird Wild West: Tales of Western Horror by Don Webb
Non-Fiction: The Fantastic Horizon by Darrell Schweitzer
Myth-Chief by Robert Asprin and Jody Lynn Nye
Manna From Heaven by Roger Zelazny
Non-Fiction: Primary Ignition by Allen Steele
The Sound of Angels by Lisa Silverthorne
A Lunatic Fear by B.A. Chepaitis
Non-Fiction: The Gernsback Days by Mike Ashley and Robert A.W. Lowndes
Second Look: The Double Shadow by Clark Ashton Smith
Non-Fiction: Up Through an Empty House of Stars by David Langford
If Lions Could Speak and Other Stories by Paul Park
A Mouthful of Tongues: Her Totipotent Tropicanalia by Paul Di Filippo
Darkness Rising edited by L.H. Maynard and M.P.N. Sims
City of Saints and Madmen by Jeff VanderMeer
The Counterfeit Heinlein by Laurence M. Janifer
Similar Monsters by Steve Savile
To Leuchars by Rick Wilber
Without Absolution by Amy Sterling Casil
Between the Darkness and the Fire edited by Jeffry Dwight
Wizards of the Coast
Wizards of the Coast, TSR
Wizards of the Coast
Devil's Cape by Rob Rogers
The Man on the Ceiling by Melanie Tem & Steve Rasnic Tem
First Novel: Firefly Rain by Richard Dansky
First Novel: City of Towers by Keith Baker
Gaming: Planar Handbook by Bruce R. Cordell and Gwendolyn F.M. Kestrel
Prisoner of Haven by Nancy Varian Berberick
The Lone Drow by R.A. Salvatore
Exile by R.A. Salvatore
Homeland by R.A. Salvatore
Gaming: Eberron Campaign Setting
Gaming: Geonosis and the Outer Rim Worlds by Craig R. Carey, Jason Fry, Jeff Quick, and Daniel Wallace
Gaming: Dungeons and Dragons Core Rule Books (v3.5)
Gaming: Urban Arcana
Against the Giants by Ru Emerson
Gaming: Skullport by Joseph C. Wolf
The Dream Spheres by Elaine Cunningham
Gaming: Threats from Beyond by Bill Slavicsek
Gaming: Tangents by Bruce R. Cordell
Gaming: Outbound: An Explorer's Guidebook by Ed Stark
Gaming: Return to the Tomb of Horrors by Bruce R. Cordell
Gaming: AD&D Core Rules by Sean Reynolds
Gaming: The City of Raven's Bluff by Ed Greenwood
Gaming: Calimport
Gaming: Dataware
Gaming: The Bestiary
Gaming: Marvel Super Heroes Adventure Game
Gaming: A Paladin in Hell
Gaming: Star*Drive: Arms and Equipment Guide
Thornhold by Elaine Cunningham
The Soulforge by Margaret Weis
Writers Club Press
Writers Club Press
The Seven Isles of Ameulas by Casey Fahy
Quantum Musings by Michael Gallant, Raymond M. Coulombe and Timothy O. Goyette
Along the Rim of Time by Lillian Stewart Carl
Xlibris
Xlibris
Thoughts and Dreams by John H. MacDonald
First Novel: High Times, An Alien Paradise by Mark R. Viliborghi
New Sunrise Express and Equinox at Hilltop by Christopher A. Zackey
Man Over Mind by Dean S. Warren
Journey Into Dandelion Wine Country by Alan Ira Gordon
Smoke by William Sanders
First Novel: The King of Vinland's Saga by Stuart W. Mirsky
First Novel: The Bondmate Chronicles and Haze of Joran by D.J. Sutherlin
The Revenant by Phoebe Reeves


SearchContents PageSite MapContact UsCopyright

If you find any errors, typos or other stuff worth mentioning, please send it to editor@sfsite.com.
Copyright © 1996-2014 SF Site All Rights Reserved Worldwide