Reviews Logo
SearchHomeContents PageSite Map
It has only been a short while since we revamped the SF Site. The list of reviews has grown and some readers have expressed an interest in looking at the various types. In order to help you out, we've created a page where each type of review is together along with a brief note about them. For your convenience all their reviews are listed here.

For those of you who follow specific reviewers and their opinions, another page, Feature Reviews Sorted by Reviewer, laid out in a similar fashion to this one has been added.

Reviews Sorted By:
Issue
Issue -- page 2
Issue -- page 3
Publisher
Reviewer
Reviewer -- page 2
Single Novels
First Novels
Series Reviews
Second Looks
Non-Fiction
Other Categories
Single Novels, Anthologies and Collections
When asked, we added headings to some of the reviews. Some are self-explanatory, like Non-Fiction or Movie Review. Others like Second Look consider newly reprinted titles originally released some time ago or Series Review which refers to two or more titles in a series (which may be all in print) which merit an overall review.
Review Reviewer
Transcendental by James Gunn Greg L. Johnson
Galaxy's Edge #7 Sandra Scholes
The Suicide Exhibition by Justin Richards Nathan Brazil
Super Stories of Heroes & Villains by edited by Claude Lalumière Nathan Brazil
The Torture of Girth by Nicholas Alan Tillemans Sandra Scholes
Night Broken by Patricia Briggs Katherine Petersen
Andromeda's Fall by William C. Dietz Sandra Scholes
Beyond The Rift by Peter Watts Greg L. Johnson
A Natural History of Dragons: A Memoir by Lady Trent by Marie Brennan Sandra Scholes
On the Steel Breeze by Alastair Reynolds Paul Kincaid
Black Arts by Faith Hunter Katherine Petersen
The Echo by James Smythe Ernest Lilley
Galaxy's Edge #6 Sandra Scholes
Dream London by Tony Ballantyne Nathan Brazil
A Darkling Sea by James L. Cambias Ernest Lilley
Sweet Poison by Marge Simon and Mary A. Turzillo Trent Walters
A Thousand Perfect Things by Kay Kenyon Greg L. Johnson
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Volume 24 edited by Stephen Jones Mario Guslandi
Shaman by Kim Stanley Robinson D. Douglas Fratz
The Clown Service by Guy Adams Nathan Brazil
Influx by Daniel Suarez Nathan Brazil
Through A Distant Mirror Darkly by Mark Lord Seamus Sweeney
Flowers of the Sea by Reggie Oliver Mario Guslandi
How the World Became Quiet by Rachel Swirsky Steven H Silver
Pen Pal by Francesca Forrest Sherwood Smith
New Under The Sun by Nancy Kress and Therese Piecynski Greg L. Johnson
If the Stars Are Gods by Gregory Benford and Gordon Eklund Trent Walters
The Videssos Cycle, Volume II by Harry Turtledove Steven H Silver
Steampunk Trails #1 Sandra Scholes
The Darwin Elevator by Jason M. Hough Greg L. Johnson
Charm by Sarah Pinborough Mario Guslandi
Baby Killers by Jay Lake Trent Walters
Kingdoms of Caelum: Autumn of the War Queen by N.M. McIntyre Sandra Scholes
Shadows of the New Sun edited by J. E. Mooney and Bill Fawcett Dave Truesdale
The Red Knight by Miles Cameron Nathan Brazil
Bleeding Shadows by Joe Lansdale Mario Guslandi
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May/June 2013 Stephen M. Davis
Simulacrum and Other Possible Realities by Jason V. Brock Seamus Sweeney
Evening's Empires by Paul McAuley Greg L. Johnson
The Ape Man's Brother by Joe R. Lansdale Nathan Brazil
Tempt the Stars by Karen Chance Katherine Petersen
Writer's of the Future XXIX edited by Dave Wolverton Dave Truesdale
140 and Counting by Upper Rubber Boot Books Sandra Scholes
Weak and Wounded by Brian James Freeman Mario Guslandi
Broken Homes by Ben Aaronovitch Nathan Brazil
Owl Dance by David Lee Summers Sandra Scholes
Life of the Preservation by Jack Skillingstead David Maddox
Tales of the Talisman Volume 8, Issue 4 edited by David Lee Summers Sandra Scholes
3D Futures by Rob Walters David Maddox
Starship Century edited by Gregory Benford and James Benford Greg L. Johnson
Revolution of Air & Rust by David Lee Summers Sandra Scholes
The Fabulous Beast by Garry Kilworth Nathan Brazil
The Fabulous Beast by Garry Kilworth Nathan Brazil
Chimes at Midnight by Seanan McGuire Katherine Petersen
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirtieth Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois Sandra Scholes
Armored edited by John Joseph Adams Nathan Brazil
Exotic Gothic 5, Volume 1 edited by Danel Olson Mario Guslandi
The Science of Discworld IV: Judgement Day by Terry Pratchett, Ian Stewart and Jack Cohen Sandra Scholes
Five Autobiographies and a Fiction by Lucius Shepard Paul Kincaid
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, January/February 2013 Sandra Scholes
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, March/April 2013 Sandra Scholes
Interzone #244, January/February 2013 Sandra Scholes
Electric Wolves by John Paul Archer Sandra Scholes
Pandemonium by Warren Fahy Nathan Brazil
Beyond The Doors Of Death by Robert Silverberg and Damien Broderick Greg L. Johnson
The Wells Bequest by Polly Shulman Michael M Jones
The Good, The Bad, and the Infernal by Guy Adams David Maddox
Iron Bloom by Billy Wong Sandra Scholes
Ghost Spin by Chris Moriarty Greg L. Johnson
Hauntings edited by Ellen Datlow Mario Guslandi
Proxy by Alex London Michael M Jones
Galaxy's Edge #1 Sandra Scholes
Star Wars: Scoundrels by Timothy Zahn David Maddox
Crowded Magazine #1 Sandra Scholes
The Fictional Man by Al Ewing Nathan Brazil
Empty Space: A Haunting by M. John Harrison David Soyka
Fantastic Futures 13 edited by Robert E. Waters & James R. Stratton Dave Truesdale
Everything You Need by Michael Marshall Smith Mario Guslandi
The Friday Society by Adrienne Kress Michael M Jones
Jack Glass by Adam Roberts David Soyka
Goodbye, Robinson Crusoe by John Varley Greg L. Johnson
The Best of All Possible Worlds by Karen Lord Paul Kincaid
Science Fiction Trails #10 Sandra Scholes
The Rook by Daniel O'Malley Nathan Brazil
Limits of Power by Elizabeth Moon Sherwood Smith
Be My Enemy by Ian McDonald Paul Kincaid
Cosmocopia by Paul Di Filippo Trent Walters
Alien vs. Alien by Gini Koch Michael M Jones
Carmilla, a Critical Edition Trent Walters
Final Entropy by Nelson Lucier Cyd Athens
A Memory of Light by Robert Jordan and Brandon Sanderson Christopher DeFilippis
The 5th Wave by Rick Yancey Michael M Jones
Magic: An Anthology of the Esoteric and Arcane edited by Jonathan Oliver Nathan Brazil
Oz Reimagined edited by John Joseph Adams & Douglas Cohen Steven H Silver
Death Perception by Lee Allen Howard Sandra Scholes
The Best Of Joe Haldeman by Joe Haldeman Greg L. Johnson
Not to be Taken at Bed-Time & Other Strange Stories by Rosa Mulholland Mario Guslandi
River of Stars by Guy Gavriel Kay Steven H Silver
First Novel: Time for Patriots by Thomas Wm. Hamilton Sandra Scholes
When the People Fell by Cordwainer Smith Paul Kincaid
The Theatre of Shadows by B.E. Maxwell Nathan Brazil
In Springdale Town by Robert Freeman Wexler Trent Walters
Oz Reimagined edited by John Joseph Adams & Douglas Cohen Nathan Brazil
The Friday Society Sherwood Smith
Grim Tides Nathan Brazil
Hair Side, Flesh Side by Helen Marshall Mario Guslandi
Shadow Ops: Fortress Frontier by Myke Cole Michael M Jones
Steampunk III: Steampunk Revolution edited by Ann VanderMeer Sandra Scholes
Phantom Sense and Other Stories edited by Richard A. Lovett and Mark Niemann-Ross Sandra Scholes
Scarlet by Marissa Meyer Michael M Jones
The Daylight War by Peter V. Brett Dominic Cilli
Apollo's Outcasts by Allen Steele Greg L. Johnson
The Dark Knight Trilogy: The Complete Screenplays by Christopher Nolan Trent Walters
The Mountain of Long Eyes by Thomas Wm. Hamilton Sandra Scholes
The Hobbit: An Illustrated Edition of the Fantasy Classic by J.R.R. Tolkien Cyd Athens
The Boolean Gate by Walter Jon Williams Rich Horton
Domino Falls by Steven Barnes and Tananarive Due Trent Walters
Osama by Lavie Tidhar Greg L. Johnson
Ghosts: Recent Hauntings edited by Paula Guran Mario Guslandi
The Complete Alcatraz by Brandon Sanderson Nathan Brazil
The End of Earth and Sky by Tom Simon Sherwood Smith
Pravic: A New Grammar for Science Fiction, Issue 1, Fall 2012 Cyd Athens
Acetone Enema by Nicholas Alan Tillemans Sandra Scholes
The Time Ship: A Chrononautical Journey by Enrique Gaspar Paul Kincaid
Dinocalypse Now by Chuck Wendig Trent Walters
What If What's Imagined Were All True by Roz Kaveney Sandra Scholes
Birds and Birthdays by Christopher Barzak Trent Walters
The Time of Quarantine by Katharine Haake Seamus Sweeney
Science Fiction Trails #9 Sandra Scholes
Neo-Opsis Science Fiction Magazine, Issue 22 Sandra Scholes
Red Country by Joe Abercrombie Dominic Cilli
Three Stories by Gregory Benford Trent Walters
Blood of Dragons by Robin Hobb Dominic Cilli
The Complete Rainbow Orchid by Garen Ewing Seamus Sweeney
Aloha From Hell by Richard Kadrey Nathan Brazil
Smaller than Most by Kristine Ong Muslim Trent Walters
City of the Fallen Sky by Tim Pratt Sandra Scholes
The Fractal Prince by Hannu Rajaniemi Greg L. Johnson
Digital Rapture edited by James Patrick Kelly and John Kessel Paul Kincaid
Nemo! by Ray Bradbury Richard A. Lupoff
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Volume 23 edited by Stephen Jones Mario Guslandi
Starboard Wine: More Notes on the Language of Science Fiction by Samuel R. Delany Paul Kincai
Imaginarium 2012: The Best Canadian Speculative Writing edited by Sandra Kasturi & Halli Villegas Sandra Schole
Fairy Tales from the Brothers Grimm by Philip Pullman Trent Walters
A Fantasy Medley 2 edited by Yanni Kuznia Sandra Scholes
Remember Why You Fear Me by Robert Shearman Mario Guslandi
Desperate Days by Jack Vance Matthew Hughes
The Gift Of Fire / On The Head Of A Pin by Walter Mosley Greg L. Johnson
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Ninth Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois D. Douglas Fratz
Blood of the City by Robin D. Laws Sandra Scholes
Elfhome by Wen Spencer Sandra Scholes
Spellbound by Larry Correia Nathan Brazil
When the Blue Shift Comes by Robert Silverberg & Alvaro Zinos-Amaro Steven H Silver
Science Fiction Trails #8 Sandra Scholes
At the Mouth of the River of Bees: Stories by Kij Johnson Paul Kincaid
Baba Yaga's Daughter and Other Tales of the Old Races by C.E. Murphy Sandra Scholes
Angels and You Dogs by Kathleen Ann Goonan Paul Kincaid
Angels and You Dogs by Kathleen Ann Goonan Paul Kincaid
Great North Road by Peter F. Hamilton Dominic Cilli
Miss Felicity Beedle's The World of Poo by Terry Pratchett Steven H Silver
The Woman Who Died a Lot by Jasper Fforde David Soyka
The Sum of Her Parts by Alan Dean Foster Trent Walters
The Fifth Science Fiction Megapack: 25 Modern and Classic Science Fiction Stories edited by John Betancourt Cyd Athens
Hex Appeal edited by P.N. Elrod Nathan Brazil
Into the Woods by Kim Harrison Sandra Scholes
What I Found at Hoole by Jeffrey Barlough Christopher DeFilippis
Finding Poe by Leigh M. Lan Sandra Scholes
The Pottawatomie Giant by Andy Duncan Steven H Silver
Hard Magic by Larry Correia Nathan Brazil
Fairy Tales Reimagined edited by Susan Redington Bobby Sandra Scholes
Amped by Daniel H. Wilson Greg L. Johnson
Tangle of Need by Nalini Singh Sandra Scholes
Jupiter, Issue 36, April 2012 and Jupiter, Issue 37, July 2012 Rich Horton
The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Volume 7: We Are For the Dark (1987-90) by Robert Silverberg Steven H Silver
Nascence: 17 Stories That Failed and What They Taught Me by Tobias Buckell and Ersatz Wines by Christopher Priest Trent Walters
Alchemystic by Anton Strout Katherine Petersen
Railsea by China Miéville Paul Kincaid
Interzone #240, May/June 2012 Sandra Scholes
Albert of Adelaide by Howard L Anderson Seamus Sweeney
Forge of Darkness by Steven Erikson Dominic Cilli
11.22.63 by Stephen King Sandra Scholes
Death's Rival by Faith Hunter Katherine Petersen
Operation: Montauk by Bryan Young Christopher DeFilippis
The Devil's Looking Glass by Mark Chadbourn Nathan Brazil
Sacré Bleu: A Comedy d'Art by Christopher Moore David Soyka
The Night Sessions by Ken MacLeod Greg L. Johnson
Manhattan in Reverse by Peter F. Hamilton Richard A. Lupoff
Kill Decision by Daniel Suarez Nathan Brazil
No Sharks in the Med by Brian Lumley Mario Guslandi
The Best Horror of the Year, Volume Four edited by Ellen Datlow Mario Guslandi
Lizard Lust by Lisa Tuttle Sandra Scholes
Valley of the Sugars of Salt by Anna Tambour Sandra Scholes
A Princess of Mars: The Annotated Edition & New Tales of the Red Planet by Edgar Rice Burroughs, annotations by Aaron Parrett David Maddox
A Stark and Wormy Knight by Tad Williams Nathan Brazil
Year's Best SF 17 edited by David G. Hartwell and Kathryn Cramer D. Douglas Fratz
Taken by Benedict Jacka Katherine Petersen
Triangulation: Morning After edited by Stephen V. Ramey Trent Walters
The Euonymist by Neil Williamson Sandra Scholes
One Buck Horror, Volume 4 edited by Christopher and Kris M. Hawkins Sandra Scholes
The Sword & Sorcery Anthology edited by David G. Hartwell and Jacob Weisman Seamus Sweeney
Red Dot Irreal by Jason Erik Lundberg Sandra Scholes
Railsea by China Miéville Christopher DeFilippis
Rejiggering the Thingamajig and Other Stories by Eric James Stone Trent Walters
Thieftaker by D.B. Jackson Katherine Petersen
The Mongoliad, Book 1 by Erik Bear, Greg Bear, Joseph Brassey, E.D. DeBirmingham, Cooper Moo, Neal Stephenson & Mark Teppo Alma A. Hromic
Low Noon edited by David B. Riley Mario Guslandi
King of the Nine Hells by Dean Klein Sandra Scholes
Pax Omega by Al Ewing Nathan Brazil
Perfect Shadow by Brent Weeks Trent Walters
Slaine: Book of Invasion Vol. 1 by Pat Mills Sandra Scholes
Whispers Under Ground by Ben Aaronovitch Nathan Brazil
Dream Castles: The Early Jack Vance Volume Two by Jack Vance, edited by Terry Dowling and Jonathan Strahan Richard A. Lupoff
The Incarceration of Captain Nebula and Other Lost Futures by Mike Resnick David Maddox
Outcasts by Vonda N. McIntyre Trent Walters
The Devil Draws Two by David B. Riley Sandra Scholes
Snowfall by J. Kathleen Cheney Trent Walters
The Dragon Griaule by Lucius Shepard Greg L. Johnson
Nebula Awards Showcase 2012 edited by James Patrick Kelly and John Kessel D. Douglas Fratz
Memories of the Flying Ball Bike Shop by Garry Kilworth Stephen M. Davis
Kiss of the Vampire by Cynthia Garner Sandra Scholes
Fantasy Short Stories: Issue 1 Stephen M. Davis
Three Tales by David Farland Trent Walters
The Roberts by Michael Blumlein Seamus Sweeney
Fuzzy Nation by John Scalzi Trent Walters
Gray Rights by Roger L. Phillips Sandra Scholes
Blue Remembered Earth by Alastair Reynolds Paul Kincaid
The Lost Fleet: Invincible by Jack Campbell Michael M Jones
The Best of Kage Baker by Kage Baker Steven H Silver
Under the Moons of Mars edited by John Joseph Adam David Maddox
Keepsakes by Mike Resnick Trent Walters
Judge Dredd: Crusade & Frankenstein Division by Grant Morrison & Mark Millar Sandra Scholes
Moon Over Soho by Ben Aaronovitch Nathan Brazil
Angels of Vengeance by John Birmingham Nathan Brazil
Cursed by Benedict Jacka Katherine Petersen
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Apocalypse by Troy Denning David Maddox
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, January/February 2012 Sandra Scholes
Flashy Fiction and Other Insane Tales by Jen Wylie and Sean Hayden Trent Walters
In the Mouth of the Whale by Paul McAuley Greg L. Johnson
A Game of Thrones, The Graphic Novel, Volume 1 by George R.R. Martin, adapted by Daniel Abraham, art by Tommy Patterson Dominic Cilli
On Spec: The Canadian Magazine of the Fantastic #85 Sandra Scholes
2312 by Kim Stanley Robinson D. Douglas Fratz
Ashes of Candesce by Karl Schroeder Greg L. Johnson
Chicks Kick Butt edited by Rachel Caine and Kerrie L. Hughes David Soyka
Shadow's Fall by Dianne Sylvan Katherine Petersen
Foreshadows: The Ghosts of Zero edited by John LaSala Susan Dunman
Ninja Versus Pirate Featuring Zombies by James Marshall Sandra Scholes
Work with Occasional Molemen by Jeremiah Tolbert Trent Walters
Astronauts and Heretics by Thomas Marcinko David Maddox
Under My Skin by Charles de Lint Sherwood Smith
Fort Freak edited by George R.R. Martin Nathan Brazil
Monsoon and Other Stories by Arinn Dembo Mario Guslandi
War in Heaven by Gavin Smith Nathan Brazil
Dadaoism (An Anthology) edited by Justin Isis and Quentin S. Crisp Mario Guslandi
Pathfinder Tales: Death's Heretic by James L. Sutter Sandra Scholes
Tooth and Nail by Jennifer Safrey Katherine Petersen
Theme Planet by Andy Remic Sandra Scholes
Unchained by Sharon Ashwood Katherine Petersen
The Islanders by Christopher Priest Christopher DeFilippis
Ivy and the Meanstalk by Dawn Lairamor Sandra Scholes
After the Apocalypse by Maureen F. McHugh Greg L. Johnson
The Moon Maze Game by Larry Niven and Steven Barnes Dave Truesdale
The Rift Walker by Clay Griffith and Susan Griffith Nathan Brazil
Anticopernicus by Adam Roberts Trent Walters
The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg: Volume 6, Multiples, 1983-1987 by Robert Silverberg D. Douglas Fratz
Black Static, Issue 25, November 2011 Sandra Scholes
Future Media edited by Rick Wilber Seamus Sweeney
The Door Gunner and Other Perilous Flights of Fancy by Michael Bishop Paul Kincaid
The Gathering of the Lost by Helen Lowe Katherine Petersen
The Best of Stephen R. Donaldson by Stephen R. Donaldson D. Douglas Fratz
Veiled Alliances by Kevin J. Anderson Trent Walters
Six-Guns Straight from Hell edited by David B. Riley and Laura Givens Sandra Scholes
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, November/December 2011 Sandra Scholes
Rivers of London by Ben Aaronovitch Nathan Brazil
The Tiny Book of Tiny Stories: Volume 1 by Joseph Gordon-Levit Seamus Sweeney
Penumbra by Eric Brown David Maddox
Context by Cory Doctorow Paul Kincaid
City of Dragons by Robin Hobb Dominic Cilli
The Lion of Cairo by Scott Oden Nathan Brazil
The Silent Land by Graham Joyce Trent Walters
Approaching Omega by Eric Brown David Maddox
Interzone #236, September/October 2011 Sandra Scholes
The Restoration Game by Ken MacLeo David Soyka
The Complete Binscombe Tales by John Whitbourn David Maddox
Infinity Plus Singles Trent Walters
Snuff by Terry Pratche Charlene Brusso
Doc Voodoo: Aces & Eights by Dale Lucas Nathan Brazil
Fated by Benedict Jacka Katherine Petersen
Star Wars: Heir to the Empire by Timothy Zahn David Maddox
Flying Saucer Stories by David B. Riley Richard A. Lupoff
The Loving Dead by Amelia Beamer Trent Walters
Planesrunner by Ian McDonald Paul Kincaid
Through Darkest America and Dawn's Uncertain Light by Neal Barrett, Jr. David Maddox
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Volume 22 edited by Stephen Jones Mario Guslandi
Raven Cursed by Faith Hunter Katherine Petersen
The Cold Commands by Richard Morgan David Soyka
The Hobgoblin Bell Strikes Twelve by X. Trevelyan Nathan Brazil
All About Emily by Connie Willis Rich Horton
Ravensoul by James Barclay Dominic Cilli
After the Collapse by Paul Di Filippo Trent Walters
Jupiter, Issue 34, October 2011 Rich Horton
Four Stories by Paul Di Filippo Trent Walters
Forever Azathoth: Pastiches and Parodies by Peter Cannon Richard A. Lupoff
Absorption by John Meaney Katherine Petersen
Snow Come to Hawk's Folly by J. Kathleen Cheney Trent Walters
Jupiter, Issue 33, July 2011 Rich Horton
Transformers: Dark of the Moon by Peter David Sandra Scholes
Kafkaesque edited by John Kessel and James Patrick Kelly Seamus Sweeney
The Goblin Corps by Ari Marmell Nathan Brazil
The Last Dragonslayer by Jasper Fforde David Soyka
The Children of the Sky by Vernor Vinge Greg L. Johnson
The Complete Binscombe Tales by John Whitbourn Mario Guslandi
Dangerous Dimensions by Robert Silverberg Trent Walters
Dark Tangos by Lewis Shiner Seamus Sweeney
Matilda Told Such Dreadful Lies by Lucy Sussex Paul Kincaid
Iron Shoes by J. Kathleen Cheney Trent Walters
Interzone #231, November-December 2010 D. Douglas Fratz
Interzone #230, September-October 2010 D. Douglas Fratz
Science Fiction Trails #7 Sandra Scholes
A Princess of the Linear Jungle by Paul Di Filippo Trent Walters
The Freedom Maze by Delia Sherman< Trent Walters
Fenrir by M.D. Lachlan Sandra Scholes
Planesrunner by Ian McDonald Rich Horton
Santa and Other Criminals by Kristine Kathryn Rusch Trent Walters
Millennium People by J.G. Ballard Paul Kincaid
The Wild Side edited by Mark L. Van Name Mario Guslandi
Ready Player One by Ernest Cline Greg L. Johnson
The Nosferatu Scroll by James Becker Sandra Scholes
The Woman Who Hated Halloween by Matthew S. Rotundo Trent Walters
Five for the Winter Holidays by Kristine Kathryn Rusch Trent Walters
Embassytown by China Miéville Christopher DeFilippis
Bam! 172 Hellaciously Quick Stories and The Writing Engine by Luc Reid Trent Walters
The Thackery T. Lambshead Cabinet of Curiosities edited by Ann and Jeff Vandermeer Nathan Brazil
Dead Red Heart by edited by Russell B. Farr Mario Guslandi
Circle Tide by Rebecca K. Rowe Greg L. Johnson
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July/August 2011 Sandra Scholes
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May/June 2011 Sandra Scholes
Bull Spec: A Magazine of Speculative Fiction #6 Sandra Scholes
The Magazine of Speculative Poetry Volume 9.1 Sandra Scholes
Dead of Veridon by Tim Akers Rich Horton
Fall into Time by Douglas Lain Trent Walters
First Novel: The Girl of Fire and Thorns by Rae Carson Katherine Petersen
The Janus Tree and Other Stories by Glen Hirshberg Christopher DeFilippis
Wave of Mutilation by Douglas Lain Trent Walters
The Vault, Issue 1 of 3 by Sam Sarker Sandra Scholes
Down to the Bone by Justina Robson David Soyka
Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper by Robert Bloch Richard A. Lupoff
The Secret of Wilhelm Storitz by Jules Verne Paul Kincaid
15 Miles by Rob Scott Katherine Petersen
Nowhere to Go by Iain Rowan Mario Guslandi
The Brain Eater's Bible by J.D. McGhoul and Pat Kilbane David Maddox
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future: The First 25 Years edited by Kevin J. Anderson Sandra Scholes
Briarpatch by Tim Pratt Richard A. Lupoff
Troika by Alastair Reynolds Paul Kincaid
WWW: Wonder by Robert J. Sawyer Michael M Jones
The Lady of Situations by Stephen Dedman Seamus Sweeney
Judas Payne: A Weird Western by Michael Hemmingson / Webb's Weird Wild West: Tales of Western Horror by Don Webb Nathan Brazil
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Ascension by Christie Golden David Maddox
Black Static, Issue 21, February-March 2011 Sandra Scholes
A Dance with Dragons by George R.R. Martin Dominic Cilli
Steelhands by Jaida Jones and Danielle Bennett Nathan Brazil
The Alloy of Law: A Mistborn Novel by Brandon Sanderson Dominic Cilli
Faking It by Keith Brooke D. Douglas Fratz
Sky City: New Science Fiction Stories by Danish Authors edited by Carl-Eddy Skovgaard Steven H Silver
Robopocalypse by Daniel H. Wilson David Maddox
Aftermath by Ann Aguirre Michael M Jones
The Collected Stories of Philip K. Dick, Volume Two: Adjustment Team (1952-1953) by Philip K. Dick Richard A. Lupoff
The Falling Machine by Andrew P. Mayer Dave Truesdale
City of Ruins by Kristine Kathryn Rusch Stephen M. Davis
The Universe of Things by Gwyneth Jones Paul Kincai
Stars and Gods by Larry Niven D. Douglas Fratz
Jupiter, Issue 32, April 2011 Rich Horton
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Conviction by Aaron Allston David Maddox
Palimpsest by Charles Stross Christopher DeFilippis
Hellbent by Cherie Priest David Soyka
The Bible Repairman and Other Stories by Tim Powers Mario Guslandi
The Age of Ra by James Lovegrove Andy Remic
Amazing Adult Fantasy by A.D. Jameson Paul Kincaid
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, January/February 2011 Sandra Scholes
The Scar-Crow Men by Mark Chadbourn Nathan Brazil
Welcome to the Greenhouse edited by Gordon Van Gelder Paul Kincaid
The Prisoner of NaNoWriMo by Craig Robertson Sandra Scholes
The Mammoth Book of Dracula edited by Stephen Jones Sandra Scholes
Rivers of London / Midnight Riot by Ben Aaronovitch Katherine Petersen
Grimscribe: His Lives and Works by Thomas Ligotti David Soyka
Those Who Fight Monsters edited by Justin Gustainis Mario Guslandi
The Desert Spear by Peter V. Brett Dominic Cilli
The River of Shadows by Robert V.S. Redick Dominic Cilli
A Kingdom Besieged by Raymond E. Feist Nathan Brazil
Embassytown by China Miéville Rich Horton
Burning Days by Glenn Grant Seamus Sweeney
Among Others by Jo Walton David Soyka
A Tangle in Slops by Jeffrey E. Barlough Christopher DeFilippis
Brave New Worlds edited by John Joseph Adams Paul Kincaid
Tom Harris by Stefan Themerson Seamus Sweeney
Science Fiction Trails #6 Sandra Scholes
Black Gate #15, Spring 2011 Sherwood Smith
The Buntline Special by Mike Resnick D. Douglas Fratz
Delicate Toxins edited by John Hirschhorn-Smith Mario Guslandi
The Invention of Morel by Adolfo Bioy Casares Seamus Sweeney
Bull Spec, #4 Sandra Scholes
The Wise Man's Fear by Patrick Rothfuss Dominic Cilli
Dangerous Ways by Jack Vance, edited by Terry Dowling and Jonathan Strahan Richard A. Lupoff
Stevenson Among the Palm Trees by Alberto Manguel Seamus Sweeney
The Ulysses Quicksilver Omnibus by Jonathan Green Nathan Brazil
The Five by Robert McCammon Nathan Brazil
Sleight of Hand by Peter S. Beagle Paul Kincaid
Subterranean Tales of Dark Fantasy 2 edited by William Schafer Sandra Scholes
Crucified Dreams edited by Joe R. Lansdale Mario Guslandi
Hamlet's Father by Orson Scott Card David Soyka
Bloodshot by Cherie Priest David Soyka
Greatest Uncommon Denominator #6, Summer 2010 Seamus Sweeney
Fairy Tales in Electri-City by Francesca Lia Block Sandra Scholes
Terror in the House by Henry Kuttner Mario Guslandi
Albedo One, Issue 39 Seamus Sweeney
Shadowheart by James Barclay Sandra Scholes
Among Others by Jo Walton Paul Kincaid
Visitants edited by Stephen Jones Mario Guslandi
Among Others by Jo Walton Rich Horton
Chasing the Moon by A. Lee Martinez Ernest Lilley
The Greyfriar by Clay Griffith and Susan Griffith Nathan Brazil
Wolfsangel by M.D. Lachlan Katherine Petersen
The Japanese Devil Fish Girl and Other Unnatural Attractions by Robert Rankin Sandra Scholes
Up the Bright River by Philip José Farmer, edited by Gary K. Wolfe D. Douglas Fratz
Dust City by Robert Paul Weston Nathan Brazil
Unearthly by Cynthia Hand Katherine Petersen
Towers of Midnight by Robert Jordan and Brandon Sanderson Christopher DeFilippis
After Dark #1 by Peter Milligan, created by Antoine Fuqua & Wesley Snipes Sandra Scholes
Married With Zombies and Flip This Zombie by Jesse Petersen Michael M Jones
The Glass Books of the Dream Eaters by Gordon Dahlquist Nathan Brazil
The Strange Affair of Spring Heeled Jack by Mark Hodder Greg L. Johnson
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II by Sean Williams David Maddox
L.Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Volume XXVI edited by K.D. Wentworth Sandra Scholes
Aurealis #44 Rich Horton
Thoughts and Dreams by John H. MacDonald Sandra Scholes
Steampunk II: Steampunk Reloaded edited by Ann and Jeff VanderMeer David Soyka
Virals by Kathy Reichs Dan Shade
7 Billion Needles, Volume 1 by Nobuaki Tadano Sandra Scholes
Blue and Gold by K.J. Parker Rich Horton
Angelology by Danielle Trussoni Nathan Brazil
Passion Play by Beth Bernobich Sherwood Smith
Pink Noise by Leonid Korogodski Seamus Sweeney
Black Static, Issue 19, October-November 2010 Sandra Scholes
Jupiter, Issue 30, October 2010 Rich Horton
Doubleblind and Killbox by Ann Aguirre Michael M Jones
Zombie Apocalypse! created by Stephen Jones David Maddox
The Living Dead 2 edited by John Joseph Adams Mario Guslandi
Mercy Blade by Faith Hunter Katherine Petersen
Shrapnel: Hubris, Part 2 by Nick Sagan and Clinnette Minnis Sandra Scholes
The Time Machine: A Sequel by David Haden Richard A. Lupoff
Carousel Tides by Sharon Lee Alma A. Hromic
Cryoburn by Lois McMaster Bujold Rich Horton
Music For Another World edited by Mark Harding Seamus Sweeney
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Vortex by Troy Denning David Maddox
Primeval: Extinction Event by Dan Abnett Nathan Brazil
The Executioness by Tobias S. Buckell Rich Horton
The Alchemist by Paolo Bacigalupi Alma A. Hromic
The Heroes by Joe Abercrombie Dominic Cilli
The Thief-Taker's Apprentice by Stephen Deas Katherine Petersen
Our Jewish Robot Future by Leonard Borman Steven H Silver
Amortals by Matt Forbeck Michael M Jones
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer and the Undead by Mark Twain and Don Borchert Sandra Scholes
Sybil's Garage #7 Seamus Sweeney
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Volume 21 edited by Stephen Jones Mario Guslandi
Kris Longknife: Redoubtable by Mike Shepherd Michael M Jones
Beautiful Darkness by Kami Garcia and Margaret Stohl Dan Shade
The Zombies of Lake Woebegotten by Harrison Geillor Christopher DeFilippis
The Secret History of Fantasy edited by Peter S. Beagle Paul Kincaid
The Unlikely World of Faraway Frankie D. Douglas Fratz
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, September/October 2010 Sandra Scholes
The Evolutionary Void by Peter F. Hamilton Dominic Cilli
Gods of Manhattan by Al Ewing Nathan Brazil
Seven Ghosts and One Other by C.E. Ward Mario Guslandi
Shotgun Sorceress by Lucy A. Snyder John Enzinas
She Nailed a Stake Through His Head: Tales of Biblical Terror edited by Tim Lieder David Soyka
The Dervish House by Ian McDonald Greg L. Johnson
The Fire Lord's Lover by Kathryne Kennedy Michelle Enzinas
Solid by Shelly Workinger Dan Shade
Factotum by D.M. Cornis John Enzinas
Shades of Gray by Jackie Kessler and Caitlin Kittredge Nathan Brazil
Interzone #229, July-August 2010 D. Douglas Fratz
Blackout and All Clear by Connie Willis Christopher DeFilippis
The Very Best of Charles de Lint by Charles de Lint Steven H Silver
Deadman's Road by Joe R. Lansdale Mario Guslandi
The Wolf Age by James Enge Dominic Cilli
UnderKingdom: Disco Goblins vs. The Machine by Jonathan Culverhouse John Enzinas
Black and White by Jackie Kessler and Caitlin Kittredge Nathan Brazil
The Girl With No Hands and Other Tales by Angela Slatter Mario Guslandi
Yellow Rose of Texas: The Myth of Emily Morgan by Douglas Brode Seamus Sweeney
Aurealis, #43 Rich Horton
The Strange Affair of Spring Heeled Jack by Mark Hodder Nathan Brazil
Jupiter, Issue 28, April 2010 / Issue 29, July 2010 Rich Horton
Clockwork Angel by Cassandra Clare Dan Shade
Non-Fiction: Bearings: Reviews 1997-2001 by Gary K. Wolfe Paul Kincaid
After America by John Birmingham Nathan Brazil
Carnal Sin by Allison Brennan Sandra Scholes
Conflicts edited by Ian Whate Rich Horton
Dead Until Dark by Charlaine Harris Dan Shade
Absolute Planetary by Warren Ellis Susan Dunman
Dust of Dreams by Steven Erikson Greg L. Johnson
Ghost Seas by Steven Utley Seamus Sweeney
Once Walked with Gods by James Barclay Katherine Petersen
The Godfather of Kathmandu by John Burdett Jason Erik Lundberg
The Enemy by Charlie Higson Dan Shade
The Sword of Albion by Mark Chadbourn Nathan Brazil
Love in Vain by Lewis Shiner Seamus Sweeney
Fire by Kristin Cashore Dan Shade
The Last Song of Orpheus by Robert Silverberg Rich Horton
Mockingjay by Suzanne Collins Dan Shade
The Secret Back of Things by Christopher Golden Mario Guslandi
Star Wars: The Old Republic: Fatal Alliance by Sean Williams Sandra Scholes
Tongues of Serpents by Naomi Novik Rich Horton
Journeys by Ian R. MacLeod Steven H Silver
For the Win by Cory Doctorow Jason Erik Lundberg
The Way of Kings by Brandon Sanderson Dominic Cilli
The Fall by Guillermo del Toro and Chuck Hogan Sandy Auden
Patient Zero and The Dragon Factory by Jonathan Maberry John Enzinas
The Maze Runner by James Dashner Dan Shade
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July/August 2010 Sandra Scholes
Tales from a Fragrant Harbour by Garry Kilworth Kit O'Connell
The Long Man by Steve Englehart Nathan Brazil
Anniversaries: The Write Fantastic edited by Ian Whates Rich Horton
The Dervish House by Ian McDonald Paul Kincaid
The Beastly Bride edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling Rich Horton
The Alchemyst by Michael Scott Dan Shade
Basic Black: Tales of Appropriate Fear by Terry Dowling Mario Guslandi
Sky Girl and the Superheroic Legacy by Joe Sergi Nathan Brazil
Tomb of the Fathers and Mammoths of the Great Plains by Eleanor Arnason Greg L. Johnson
The Baby Killers by Jay Lake Kit O'Connell
Return by Peter S. Beagle Christopher DeFilippis
Terminal World by Alastair Reynolds Rich Horton
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet, Issue 25 Sandra Scholes
Under Heaven by Guy Gavriel Kay Dominic Cilli
Edge by Thomas Blackthorne Seamus Sweeney
Mouse & Dragon by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Michael M Jones
Albedo One, Issue 38 Rich Horton
The Holler by Marge Fulton Kit O'Connell
Interzone #228, May-June 2010 D. Douglas Fratz
The Passage by Justin Cronin Alma A. Hromic
The Juniper Tree and Other Blue Rose Stories by Peter Straub Mario Guslandi
Singing The Dogstar Blues by Alison Goodman Dan Shade
The A-Men by John Trevillian Nathan Brazil
The Monstrumologist by Rick Yancey Dan Shade
The Lost Fleet: Victorious by Jack Campbell Michael M Jones
The New Dead edited by Christopher Golden Mario Guslandi
Angel's Blood by Nalini Singh John Enzinas
Greatest Uncommon Denominator #5, Winter 2009 Seamus Sweeney
God of Clocks by Alan Campbell John Enzinas
The Wizard, the Witch and Two Girls From Jersey by Lisa Papademetriou Dan Shade
Swords & Dark Magic edited by Jonathan Strahan and Lou Anders Martin Lewis
Incarceron by Catherine Fisher Dan Shade
The Lifecycle of Software Objects by Ted Chiang Paul Kincaid
Jade Man's Skin by Daniel Fox Sandra Scholes
The Left Hand of God by Paul Hoffman John Enzinas
The Adventures of the Princess and Mr. Whiffle: The Thing Beneath the Bed by Pat Rothfuss, illustrated by Nate Taylor John Enzinas
Divine Misfortune by A. Lee Martinez Michael M Jones
The Rats and the Ruling Sea / The Ruling Sea by Robert V.S. Redick David Soyka
Clementine by Cherie Priest Jason Erik Lundberg
Stories edited by Neil Gaiman and Al Sarrantonio Mario Guslandi
Star Wars: Darth Bane - Dynasty of Evil by Drew Karpyshyn David Maddox
City of Souls and Cheat the Grave by Vicki Pettersson Michael M Jones
Kraken by China Miéville Alma A. Hromic
Uglies by Scott Westerfeld Dan Shade
The Amazing, Incredible, Shrinking Colossal, Bikini-Crazed Creature From the Public Domain by E. Mitchell John Enzinas
The Good, The Bad, And The Uncanny by Simon R. Green Michael M Jones
The Extra by Michael Shea Seamus Sweeney
The Fuller Memorandum by Charles Stross Ernest Lilley
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Allies by Christie Golden David Maddox
For the Win by Cory Doctorow D. Douglas Fratz
WWW: Wake by Robert J. Sawyer Dan Shade
The Divine Theory of Everything: Book 1, Wanderer by Robert D. Berger< Sandra Scholes
Yellow Blue Tibia by Adam Roberts Seamus Sweeney
The Devil's Alphabet by Daryl Gregory Rich Horton
Wolfsangel by M.D. Lachlan Nathan Brazil
This Crooked Way by James Enge Dominic Cilli
WWW: Watch by Robert J. Sawyer Michael M Jones
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Backlash by Aaron Allston David Maddox
Napoleon Concerto by Mark Mellon Steven H Silver
Crashed by Robin Wasserman Dan Shade
Lamp Black, Wolf Grey by Paula Brackston Katherine Petersen
Hard-Luck Diggings: The Early Jack Vance edited by Terry Dowling and Jonathan Strahan Rich Horton
Finch by Jeff VanderMeer Christopher DeFilippis
From Hell With Love by Simon R. Green Michael M Jones
Dance of Knives and Second Childhood by Donna McMahon Alma A. Hromic
Lesser Demons by Norman Partridge Mario Guslandi
Happy Snak by Nicole Kimberling Sherwood Smith
The Cold Kiss of Death by Suzanne McLeod Katherine Petersen
Dragon Haven by Robin Hobb Dominic Cilli
And Another Thing... by Eoin Colfer Christopher DeFilippis
Brain Thief by Alexander Jablokov Greg L. Johnson
Terminal World by Alastair Reynold Paul Kincaid
The Book of Dreams edited by Nick Gevers Rich Horton
Prince of Storms by Kay Kenyon Greg L. Johnson
The Mammoth Book of the Best of Best New Horror edited by Stephen Jones and Darkness: Two Decades of Modern Horror edited by Ellen Datlow Mario Guslandi
Chasing the Dragon by Nicholas Kaufmann Seamus Sweeney
Galileo's Dream by Kim Stanley Robinson Steven H Silver
Fitzpatrick's War by Theodore Judson Nathan Brazil
Escher's Loops by Zoran Živković Kit O'Connell
Black Gate #14, Winter 2010 Sherwood Smith
Katja from the Punk Band by Simon Logan Martin Lewis
Evolve: Vampires Stories of the New Undead edited by Nancy Kilpatrick Mario Guslandi
Bone and Jewel Creatures by Elizabeth Bear Rich Horton
The World House by Guy Adams Seamus Sweeney
Ghosts of Manhattan by George Mann Nathan Brazil
Galileo's Dream by Kim Stanley Robinson Paul Kincaid
Red Inferno: 1945 by Robert Conroy Seamus Sweeney
Area 51: Nosferatu by Robert Doherty Nathan Brazil
Revise the World by Brenda Clough Steven H Silver
The Taborin Scale by Lucius Shepard Rich Horton
Under in the Mere by Catherynne M. Valente Mario Guslandi
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, December 2009 Sandra Scholes
Mirror Kingdoms by Peter S. Beagle Steven H Silver
Babymouse: Dragonslayer by Jennifer L. Holm and Matthew Holm Charlene Brusso
The Splendid Magic of Penny Arcade: The 11½ Anniversary Edition by Mike Krahulik and Jerry Holkins Bonnie L. Norman<
Chasing the Dragon by Justina Robson David Soyka
Makers by Cory Doctorow Paul Kincaid
Freedom™ by Daniel Suarez Nathan Brazil
The Book of Dreams edited by Nick Gevers Mario Guslandi
Uncle Bones by Damien Broderick Rich Horton
Interzone #225, December 2009 Sandra Scholes
The Sunless Countries by Karl Schroeder Greg L. Johnson
At the Gates of Darkness by Raymond E. Feist Nathan Brazil
Jupiter, Issue 27, January 2010 Rich Horton
A Young Man Without Magic by Lawrence Watt-Evans John Enzinas
Visions by Richard A. Lupoff Mario Guslandi
The Other Lands by David Anthony Durham Greg L. Johnson
The Gathering Storm by Robert Jordan and Brandon Sanderson Christopher DeFilippis
Manhood for Amateurs by Michael Chabon Paul Kincaid
Secret of the Sands by Leona Wisoker Dominic Cilli
Triangulation: Dark Glass edited by Pete Butler John Enzinas
Makers by Cory Doctorow Kit O'Connell
FVZA: Federal Vampire And Zombie Agency, Book 1 by David Hine John Enzinas
Silver Kiss by Naomi Clark Sherwood Smith
Gardens of the Sun Rich Horton
The Conqueror's Shadow by Ari Marmell Dominic Cilli
Shade's Children by Garth Nix Nathan Brazil
Retromancer by Robert Rankin John Enzinas
Where Everything Ends by Ray Bradbury Mario Guslandi
Indiana Jones and the Army of the Dead by Steve Perry David Maddox
Galileo's Dream by Kim Stanley Robinson Greg L. Johnson
Cursed by Jeremy C. Shipp John Enzinas
Under the Rose edited by Dave Hutchinson Paul Kincaid
Geosynchron by David Louis Edelman Paul Kincaid
Albedo One, #37 Rich Horton
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Abyss by Troy Denning David Maddox
The Quiet War by Paul McAuley Greg L. Johnson
My Dead Body by Charlie Huston John Enzinas
Oath of Fealty by Elizabeth Moon Michelle Enzinas
Julian Comstock by Robert Charles Wilson Greg L. Johnson
The Rapture by Liz Jensen Paul Kincaid
The Secret History of Science Fiction edited by James Patrick Kelly and John Kessel Martin Lewis
Gaslight Grotesque edited by J.R. Campbell and Charles Prepolec Mario Guslandi
The Age of Ra by James Lovegrove Nathan Brazil
Avilion by Robert Holdstock Paul Kincaid
Bitter Angels by C.L. Anderson Michael M Jones
Aurealis, #42 Rich Horton
Jupiter, Issue 26, October 2009 Rich Horton
The God Engines by John Scalzi Peter D. Tillman
Suicide Kings edited by George R.R. Martin Nathan Brazil
Boneshaker by Cherie Priest Katherine Petersen
Blood Cross by Faith Hunter Katherine Petersen
Snakeskin Road by James Braziel Greg L. Johnson
A Princess of Landover by Terry Brooks Dominic Cilli
Collected Stories by Lewis Shiner Nathan Brazil
Transition by Iain M. Banks David Soyka
The Best of Abyss & Apex, Volume One edited by Wendy S. Delmater Rich Horton
Scenting the Dark and Other Stories by Mary Robinette Kowal Rich Horton
Absolute Promethea: Book One by Alan Moore Susan Dunman
Queen Mab Courtesy by Bruce C. Davis John Enzinas
Son of Retro Pulp Tales edited by Joe R. Lansdale and Keith Lansdale Mario Guslandi
Across the Wall by Garth Nix Nathan Brazil
Scuzzworms by Ella Mack John Enzinas
Tom Strong by Alan Moore Susan Dunman
Libyrinth by Pearl North Charlene Brusso
Federations edited by John Joseph Adams Greg L. Johnson
Satan's Rose Garden and Other Tales of Terror by Alan M. Etheridge and Bill M. Etheridge Mario Guslandi
Hum by Scott Marcano and Tom Lenoci John Enzinas
The Quiet War by Paul McAuley Rich Horton
Spirits in the Park by Scott Mebus Nathan Brazil
Thousandth Night and Minla's Flowers by Alastair Reynolds Derek Johnson
The Android's Dream by John Scalzi John Enzinas
In Between by R.A. MacAvoy Rich Horton
Destroyer of Worlds by Mark Chadbourn Nathan Brazil
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Volume 20 edited by Stephen Jones Mario Guslandi
Hitler's War by Harry Turtledove Nathan Brazil
Succubus Heat by Richelle Mead Sandra Scholes
Return of the Crimson Guard by Ian C. Esslemont Dominic Cilli
Doomsday Can Wait by Lori Handeland Katherine Petersen
Flinx Transcendent by Alan Dean Foster John Enzinas
Cloud and Ashes by Greer Gilman Paul Kincaid
Warbreaker by Brandon Sanderson Dominic Cilli
Nekropolis by Tim Waggoner Bonnie L. Norman
NeuroGenesis by Helen Collins Greg L. Johnson
Paradox: The Magazine of Historical and Speculative Fiction, #13 Sandra Scholes
Shark Hunting in Paradise Garden by Cameron Pierce John Enzinas
Moxyland by Lauren Beukes Bonnie L. Norman
Wages of Sin by Jenna Maclaine Katherine Petersen
Rundog by J.O. Quantaman John Enzinas
Sandman Slim by Richard Kadrey Greg L. Johnson
Haze by L.E. Modesitt, Jr. John Enzinas
Genesis by Bernard Beckett David Newbert
Cemetery Dance by Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child John Enzinas
The New Space Opera 2 edited by Gardner Dozois and Jonathan Strahan Rich Horton
Bring Down the Sun by Judith Tarr Alma A. Hromic
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Omen by Christie Golden David Maddox
Irons in the Fire by Juliet E. McKenna Tammy Moore
The Child Thief by Brom Sandra Scholes
Illuminati - 2012 by Nishan A. Kumaraperu John Enzinas
The Dog Said Bow-Wow by Michael Swanwick Nathan Brazil
Songs of the Dying Earth: Stories in Honor of Jack Vance edited by George R.R. Martin and Gardner Dozois Rich Horton
Nebula Awards Showcase 2009 edited by Ellen Datlow Paul Kincaid
Conspirator by C.J. Cherryh Charlene Brusso
Unclean Spirits by M.L.N. Hanover Katherine Petersen
Genesis by Bernard Beckett Greg L. Johnson
Shiver by Maggie Stiefvater Alma A. Hromic
Tesseracts 13 edited by Nancy Kilpatrick and David Morrell Mario Guslandi
The Hotel Under the Sand by Kage Baker Rich Horton
Crystal Nights and Other Stories by Greg Egan Greg L. Johnson
The Dragon Keeper by Robin Hobb Dominic Cilli
1942 by Robert Conroy David Maddox
Mercy Thompson: Homecoming by Patricia Briggs and David Lawrence Charles de Lint
Metatropolis edited by John Scalzi Steven H Silver
Dog Days by John Levitt Katherine Petersen
The Case of the Dragon Slayer by Kouhei Kadono John Enzinas
Jupiter, Issue 25 Rich Horton
Billy's Book by Terry Bisson Matthew Hughes
The Red Wolf Conspiracy by Robert V.S. Redick Tammy Moore
Centuries Ago and Very Fast by Rebecca Ore Paul Kincaid
Best Served Cold by Joe Abercrombie Dominic Cilli
Skinwalker by Faith Hunter Katherine Petersen
Star Wars: Millennium Falcon by James Luceno David Maddox
Norse Code by Greg van Eekhout Nathan Brazil
Black Static #10, May 2009 Jonathan McCalmont
The City & The City by China Miéville Martin Lewis
Cyberabad Days by Ian McDonald Paul Kincaid
Night Child by Jes Battis Tammy Moore
Clockwork Phoenix 2 edited by Mike Allen Mario Guslandi
Rides A Dread Legion by Raymond E. Feist Nathan Brazil
Clockwork Phoenix 2 edited by Mike Allen Amal El-Mohtar
Troll's-Eye View edited by Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling Michael M Jones
The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Vol. 4: Trips 1972-73 by Robert Silverberg Steven H Silver
Fragment by Warren Fahy Nathan Brazil
Aurealis, #41 Rich Horton
The Temporal Void by Peter F. Hamilton Greg L. Johnson
Eve of Darkness by S.J. Day Michael M Jones
Purple and Black by K.J. Parker David Hebblethwaite
Star Wars: Fate of the Jedi: Outcast by Aaron Allston Michael M Jones
The Department of Spirit Research by James Patrick Cobb Nathan Brazil
Monster by A. Lee Martinez Michael M Jones
City Without End by Kay Kenyon Greg L. Johnson
The Buckross Ring by L.A.G. Strong Mario Guslandi
Jupiter, Issue 24, April 2009 Rich Horton
The Women of Nell Gwynne's by Kage Baker Rich Horton
Shambling Towards Hiroshima by James Morrow Paul Kincaid
Xenopath by Eric Brown John Enzinas
Star Wars: Luke Skywalker and the Shadows of Mindor by Matthew Stover David Maddox
Blood and Ice by Robert Masello Tammy Moore
Black Gate #13, Spring 2009 Sherwood Smith
Cyberabad Days by Ian McDonald Greg L. Johnson
The Pretender's Crown by C.E. Murphy Tammy Moore
Fast Forward 2 edited by Lou Anders Derek Johnson
The Caryatids by Bruce Sterling Rich Horton
Road Trip of the Living Dead by Mark Henry Michael M Jones
Null-A Continuum by John C. Wright Rich Horton
Those Who Walk in Darkness by John Ridley Nathan Brazil
Thrones for the Innocent by C.W. Kesting Katherine Petersen
A Darkness Forged in Fire by Chris Evans Tammy Moore
UFO in Her Eyes by Xiaolu Guo Paul Kincaid
The Infinite Instant by Danielle L. Parker John Enzinas
WWW: Wake by Robert J. Sawyer Michael M Jones
Thirteen Orphans by Jane Lindskold John Enzinas
Star Wars: Order 66 by Karen Traviss David Maddox
Curse the Dawn by Karen Chance Michael M Jones
Cosmocopia by Paul Di Filippo Neil Walsh
Eclipse Two edited by Jonathan Strahan Steven H Silver
Sorrow by John Lawson Stuart Carter
Spell Games by T.A. Pratt Nathan Brazil
The Flaxen Femme Fatale by John Zakour Michael M Jones
Jupiter, Issue 23, January 2009 Rich Horton
Best American Fantasy 2008 edited by Ann & Jeff Vandermeer Paul Kincaid
The Sinusoidal Spaghetti by J.-M. Perelmuter John Enzinas
We Never Talk About My Brother by Peter S. Beagle Rich Horton
In Great Waters by Kit Whitfield Martin Lewis
Dead Reign by T.A. Pratt Michael M Jones
The Rainbow Connection by Ian Harac John Enzinas
Palimpsest by Catherynne M. Valente Alma A. Hromic
The Immortal Prince by Jennifer Fallon Tammy Moore
Poe edited by Ellen Datlow Mario Guslandi
Kris Longknife: Intrepid by Mike Shepherd Michael M Jones
Mantids by Ron Dakron John Enzinas
Death's Daughter by Amber Benson Michael M Jones
The January Dancer by Michael Flynn Rich Horton
The Other in the Mirror by Philip José Farmer, edited by Christopher Paul Carey Steven H Silver
Lamplighter by D.M. Cornish John Enzinas
The High City by Cecelia Holland Matthew Hughes
Blood Bargain by Maria Lima Katherine Petersen
Those Who Went Remain There Still by Cherie Priest Tammy Moore
The Accord by Keith Brooke David Hebblethwaite
The Zombie Survival Guide by Max Brooks John Enzinas
Biohell by Andy Remic Martin Lewis
Star Trek TNG: Lost Souls by David Mack Michael M Jones
Northwest of Earth by C.L. Moore Paul Kincaid
Little Brother by Cory Doctorow Alma A. Hromic
The Map of Moments by Christopher Golden and Tim Lebbon Michael M Jones
Multireal by David Louis Edelman Greg L. Johnson
Shambling Towards Hiroshima by James Morrow Matthew Hughes
Dead Reign and Spell Games by T.A. Pratt Rich Horton
The Last Theorem by Arthur C. Clarke and Frederik Pohl Paul Kincaid
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2008: Twenty-First Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow, Kelly Link, and Gavin J. Grant Mario Guslandi
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed by Sean Williams David Maddox
Infernal Sorceress by Gary Gygax John Enzinas
Lord Tophet by Gregory Frost Tammy Moore
Ex-KOP by Warren Hammond Michael M Jones
Without Warning by John Birmingham Nathan Brazil
Seven for a Secret by Elizabeth Bear Rich Horton
Just Another Judgement Day by Simon R. Green Michael M Jones
Time Machines Repaired While-U-Wait by K.A. Bedford David Maddox
The Empress of Mars by Kage Baker Greg L. Johnson
The Horror Stories of Robert E. Howard by Robert E. Howard Mario Guslandi
The Del Rey Book of Science Fiction and Fantasy edited by Ellen Datlow Nathan Brazil
Clockwork Phoenix by Mike Allen Michael M Jones
The Caryatids by Bruce Sterling Derek Johnson
Incandescence by Greg Egan Paul Kincaid
The Stepsister Scheme by Jim C. Hines Sherwood Smith
Stalking the Vampire by Mike Resnick Michael M Jones
Foundling by D.M. Cornish John Enzinas
Gaslight Grimoire edited by J.R. Campbell and Charles Prepolec Mario Guslandi
Journey to Kailash by Mike Allen Amal El-Mohtar
The Roswell Poems by Rane Arroyo David Maddox
The Devil You Know by Jenna Black Nathan Brazil
Nurk by Ursula Vernon Tammy Moore
The Final Sacrifice by Patricia Bray Michael M Jones
The Quiet War by Paul McAuley Paul Kincaid
Anathem by Neal Stephenson Greg L. Johnson
Kilimanjaro by Mike Resnick Steven H Silver
The Painted Man by Peter V. Brett Tammy Moore
Karma Kommandos by Paul Cook John Enzinas
The End of Mr Y by Scarlett Thomas Nathan Brazil
British Invasion edited by Christopher Golden, Tim Lebbon and James A. Moore Mario Guslandi
Countdown by Michelle Maddox Michael M Jones
Pretty Monsters by Kelly Link Rich Horton
Bitten to Death by Jennifer Rardin Michael M Jones
Anathem by Neal Stephenson Jakob Schmidt
The Ten Thousand by Paul Kearney Tammy Moore
The Sweet Scent of Blood by Suzanne McLeod Katherine Petersen
Razor Girl by Marianne Mancusi Michael M Jones
The Last Science Fiction Writer by Allen Steele Steven H Silver
Jupiter, Issue 22, October 2008 Rich Horton
Psychological Methods to Sell Should Be Destroyed: Stories by Robert Freeman Wexler John Enzinas
City at the End of Time by Greg Bear Greg L. Johnson
The Love We Share Without Knowing by Christopher Barzak Paul Kincaid
The Summer Palace by Lawrence Watt-Evans Rich Horton
The Proteus Sails Again by Thomas M. Disch Richard A. Lupoff
Steampunk edited by Ann and Jeff VanderMeer Paul Graham Raven
The Best of Michael Swanwick by Michael Swanwick Greg L. Johnson
Agent to the Stars by John Scalzi Michael M Jones
The Ant King and Other Stories by Benjamin Rosenbaum Paul Kincaid
Star Trek TNG: Mere Mortals by David Mack Michael M Jones
Flood by Stephen Baxter Jonathan McCalmont
Wanderlust by Ann Aguirre Michael M Jones
Incandescence by Greg Egan Rich Horton
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror Volume 19 edited by Stephen Jones Mario Guslandi
Couch by Benjamin Parzybok John Enzinas
Kaleidotrope, Issue 5, October 2008 Rich Horton
Memoirs of a Master Forger by William Heaney Tammy Moore
Star Wars: Street of Shadows by Michael Reaves Michael M Jones
Multireal by David Louis Edelman Paul Kincaid
Star Trek TNG: Gods of Night by David Mack Michael M Jones
The Jack Vance Reader edited by Terry Dowling and Jonathan Strahan Dustin Kenall
Bram Stoker's Notes for Dracula: A Facsimile Edition by Bram Stoker, annotated and transcribed by Robert Eighteen-Bisang & Elizabeth Miller Richard A. Lupoff
Busted Flush by George R.R. Martin Nathan Brazil
Go-Go Girls of the Apocalypse by Victor Gischler Michael M Jones
Necropath by Eric Brown John Enzinas
The Magazine of Speculative Poetry -- Spring 2008 John Enzinas
Dogs by Nancy Kress Greg L. Johnson
Dragonforge by James Maxey Georges T. Dodds
The Cold Minds by Kristin Landon Michael M Jones
From Dead to Worse by Charlaine Harris John Enzinas
Of Wind and Sand by Sylvie Bérard Paul Kincaid
Star Trek TNG: Greater than the Sum by Christopher L. Bennett Michael M Jones
Dead Reign by T.A. Pratt Nathan Brazil
Emissaries From The Dead by Adam-Troy Castro Michael M Jones
Stonefather by Orson Scott Card Steven H Silver
Masks by Ray Bradbury Mario Guslandi
Miracle In Three Dimensions by C.L. Moore Greg L. Johnson
The Baum Plan for Financial Independence and Other Stories by John Kessel Paul Kincaid
The Adventures of Corwyn by Chad Corrie Georges T. Dodds
Myth-Chief by Robert Asprin and Jody Lynn Nye Michael M Jones
Dead Is the New Black by Marlene Perez John Enzinas
House of Suns by Alastair Reynolds Rich Horton
The Outlaw Demon Wails by Kim Harrison Michael M Jones
Every Last Drop by Charlie Huston Tammy Moore
Summer Morning, Summer Night by Ray Bradbury Mario Guslandi
The Burning Man by Mark Chadbourn Nathan Brazil
Razor Girl by Marianne Mancusi and Life As We Knew It by Susan Beth Pfeffer Georges T. Dodds
The Lost Fleet: Valiant by Jack Campbell Michael M Jones
The Hounds of Ash and Other Tales of Fool Wolf by Greg Keyes Steven H Silver
Jhegaala by Steven Brust John Enzinas
Reaper's Gale by Steven Erikson Greg L. Johnson
City at the End of Time by Greg Bear Paul Kincaid
Marsbound by Joe Haldeman Michael M Jones
Flora Segunda and Flora's Dare by Ysabeau S. Wilce Rich Horton
Small Favor by Jim Butcher Michael M Jones
The Word of God by Thomas M. Disch Rob Kane
Incandescence by Greg Egan Greg L. Johnson
The Last Theorem by Arthur C. Clarke and Frederik Pohl Steven H Silver
Iron Jaw and Hummingbird by Chris Roberson John Enzinas
The Final Sacrifice by Patricia Bray Tammy Moore
Aurealis #40 Rich Horton
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull by James Rollins David Maddox
Poison Sleep by T.A. Pratt Nathan Brazil
The Queen's Bastard by C.E. Murphy Tammy Moore
Subterranean: Tales of Dark Fantasy edited by William Schafer John Berlyne
Dragon and Liberator by Timothy Zahn Rich Horton
Love in the Time of Fridges by Tim Scott John Enzinas
Ubik: The Screenplay by Philip K. Dick Paul Kincaid
Kitty Takes a Holiday by Carrie Vaughn Georges T. Dodds
The Martian General's Daughter by Theodore Judson Stuart Carter
Mind the Gap by Christopher Golden and Tim Lebbon Michael M Jones
Jupiter, Issue 20, April 2008 / Jupiter, Issue 21, July 2008 Rich Horton
Eclipse One edited by Jonathan Strahan Paul Kincaid
The Blood King by Gail Z. Martin Michael M Jones
Warrior Wisewoman edited by Roby James Amal El-Mohtar
The Bearskin Rug by Jennifer Stevenson Sherwood Smith
The Dragons of Babel by Michael Swanwick Dustin Kenall
Conversation Hearts by John Crowley Paul Kincaid
Incandescence by Greg Egan Jonathan McCalmont
Stalking the Vampire by Mike Resnick Tammy Moore
The Steel Remains by Richard Morgan John Berlyne
Poison Sleep by T.A. Pratt Michael M Jones
Snow Crash by Neal Stephenson Paul Graham Raven
The Brass Bed and The Velvet Chair by Jennifer Stevenson Rich Horton
The Touch of Twilight by Vicki Pettersson Michael M Jones
The Best of Lucius Shepard by Lucius Shepard Paul Kincaid
The Born Queen by Greg Keyes Dustin Kenall
The Duke in His Castle by Vera Nazarian Georges T. Dodds
Best Fantastic Erotica edited by Cecilia Tan Mario Guslandi
Star Wars: Jedi Twilight by Michael Reaves Michael M Jones
Gale Force by Rachel Caine Michael M Jones
Banquet for the Damned by Adam L.G. Nevill David Hebblethwaite
Blood Engines by T.A. Pratt Nathan Brazil
Pirate Sun by Karl Schroeder Rich Horton
Mr. Fooster Traveling on a Whim by Tom Corwin Georges T. Dodds
The Shadow Isle by Katharine Kerr Tammy Moore
Devil's Cape by Rob Rogers Nathan Brazil
Supernatural Origins by Peter Johnson and Matthew Dow Smith Sandy Auden
Saturn's Children by Charles Stross Michael M Jones
The Automatic Detective by A. Lee Martinez Michael M Jones
Wastelands by edited by John Joseph Adams Paul Kincaid
Moby Dick: A Screenplay by Ray Bradbury Steven H Silver
Kaleidotrope, Issue 4, April 2008 Rich Horton
The Dreaming Void by Peter F. Hamilton Greg L. Johnson
An Alternate History of the 21st Century by William Shunn David Hebblethwaite
In a Time of Treason by David Keck Greg L. Johnson
House of Suns by Alastair Reynolds Paul Kincaid
Roman Dusk and Borne In Blood by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Mario Guslandi
The Fade by Chris Wooding David Hebblethwaite
Omega Sol by Scott Mackay Michael M Jones
The Oblivion Society by Marcus Alexander Hart Nathan Brazil
Implied Spaces by Walter Jon Williams Rich Horton
The Lion Hunter and The Empty Kingdom by Elizabeth E. Wein Sherwood Smith
Singularity's Ring by Paul Melko Greg L. Johnson
The Other Side of Magik by Michael Lingaard Nathan Brazil
Timeless Moon by C.T. Adams and Cathy Clamp Michael M Jones
Genius Squad by Catherine Jinks Charlene Brusso
Dark Integers and Other Stories by Greg Egan Rich Horton
Matter by Iain M. Banks Greg L. Johnson
Shadowbridge by Gregory Frost Dustin Kenall
Wrath of a Mad God by Raymond E. Feist Nathan Brazil
Sword Masters by Selina Rosen Sherwood Smith
Paper Cities edited by Ekaterina Sedia Mario Guslandi
Flora Segunda by Ysabeau S. Wilce Charlene Brusso
Pump Six and Other Stories by Paolo Bacigalupi Rich Horton
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2007: Twentieth Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow, Kelly Link, and Gavin J. Grant Paul Kincaid
Sporty Spec: Games of the Fantastic edited by Karen A. Romanko Greg L. Johnson
Aurealis #38/39 Rich Horton
Up from the Bottomless Pit and Other Stories by Philip José Farmer Nathan Brazil
Poison Sleep by T.A. Pratt Rich Horton
Goblin War by Jim C. Hines Sherwood Smith
Jupiter, Issue 19 Rich Horton
The Man on the Ceiling by Melanie Tem & Steve Rasnic Tem Mario Guslandi
A World Too Near by Kay Kenyon Greg L. Johnson
Twice Upon a Marigold by Jean Ferris Georges T. Dodds
The Unblemished by Conrad Williams and The Grin of the Dark by Ramsey Campbell David Hebblethwaite
Eifelheim by Michael Flynn Kit O'Connell
The Starry Rift edited by Jonathan Strahan Greg L. Johnson
Tales Before Narnia edited by Douglas A. Anderson Georges T. Dodds
The Surgeon's Tale and Other Stories by Cat Rambo & Jeff VanderMeer Mario Guslandi
A Guide to Folktales in Fragile Dialects by Catherynne M. Valente Amal El-Mohtar
Tales from the Secret City: A Cryptopolis Anthology David Hebblethwaite
Inside Straight edited by George R.R. Martin Nathan Brazil
Wastelands edited by John Joseph Adams Stuart Carter
Galactic North by Alastair Reynolds Greg L. Johnson
Victory Conditions by Elizabeth Moon Sherwood Smith
2012: The War For Souls by Whitley Strieber Nathan Brazil
Last Argument of Kings by Joe Abercrombie John Enzinas
The Magician and the Fool by Barth Anderson Rich Horton
In Deepspace Shadows by Kendall Evans Amal El-Mohtar
Rewired: The Post-Cyberpunk Anthology edited by James Patrick Kelly & John Kessel Paul Kincaid
Supernatural Magazine #1 Sandy Auden
Renegade's Magic by Robin Hobb Dustin Kenall
Dust by Elizabeth Bear Paul Kincaid
A Posse of Princesses by Sherwood Smith Georges T. Dodds
Indigara by Tanith Lee Kit O'Connell
Swiftly by Adam Roberts Nick Gevers
Saint-Germain: Memoirs by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Mario Guslandi
Torchwood Magazine #1 Sandy Auden
Magdalen Rising by Elizabeth Cunningham David Soyka
Manna From Heaven by Roger Zelazny Greg L. Johnson
The New Weird edited by Ann & Jeff Vandermeer Paul Kincaid
The Lost Fleet: Courageous by Jack Campbell Michael M Jones
The Day Watch by Sergei Lukyanenko Georges T. Dodds
Return of the Over-Used Muse by Rob Schrab David Maddox
A War of Gifts by Orson Scott Card Steven H Silver
Star Wars: Darth Bane - Rule of Two by Drew Karpyshyn David Maddox
Jumper: Griffin's Story by Steven Gould Jayme Lynn Blaschke
The First Betrayal and The Sea Change by Patricia Bray Michael M Jones
Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine 30th Anniversary Anthology edited by Sheila Williams Paul Kincaid
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror #18 edited by Stephen Jones Mario Guslandi
Queen of Candesce by Karl Schroeder Greg L. Johnson
A Companion to Wolves by Sarah Monette and Elizabeth Bear Alma A. Hromic
Ice, Iron and Gold by S.M. Stirling Nathan Brazil
The Wannoshay Cycle by Michael Jasper Sherwood Smith
Star Wars: Death Star by Michael Reaves and Steve Perry David Maddox
First Among Sequels by Jasper Fforde David Soyka
The Wit & Wisdom of Discworld by Terry Pratchett Charlene Brusso
Jupiter, Issue 18 Rich Horton
The Solaris Book of New Fantasy edited by George Mann Rich Horton
Empire of Ivory by Naomi Novik Michael M Jones
Blood Engines by T.A. Pratt Rich Horton
Moon Flights by Elizabeth Moon Greg L. Johnson
The H-Bomb Girl by Stephen Baxter Steven H Silver
The New Space Opera edited by Gardner Dozois and Jonathan Strahan Paul Kincaid
The Aftermath by Ben Bova Michael M Jones
Mister B. Gone by Clive Barker Sandy Auden
Three Good Deeds by Vivian Vande Velde Rich Horton
Land Of The Headless by Adam Roberts Paul Raven
The Blue-Haired Bombshell by John Zakour Michael M Jones
The Dog Said Bow-Wow by Michael Swanwick Paul Kincaid
The Broken Kings by Robert Holdstock Steven H Silver
The End of Science Fiction by Sam Smith Stuart Carter
The Nail and the Oracle by Theodore Sturgeon Paul Kincaid
Cowboy Angels by Paul McAuley Paul Kincaid
Scales by Anthony G. Williams Nathan Brazil
Electric Velocipede #10 David Hebblethwaite
Antediluvian Tales by Poppy Z. Brite Jakob Schmidt
The Metatemporal Detective by Michael Moorcock Steven H Silver
New Writings in the Fantastic edited by John Grant Mario Guslandi
The Clone Alliance by Steven L. Kent Michael M Jones
Kaleidotrope, Issue 3, October 2007 Rich Horton
A Fine and Private Place by Peter S. Beagle Richard A. Lupoff
A Fine and Private Place by Peter S. Beagle Richard A. Lupoff
Kris Longknife: Audacious by Mike Shepherd Michael M Jones
The Da-Da-De-Da-Da Code by Robert Rankin Nathan Brazil
Cynnador by Patrick Welch David Hebblethwaite
River Horses by Allen Steele Steven H Silver
The Spiral Labyrinth by Matthew Hughes Sherwood Smith
Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine 30th Anniversary Anthology edited by Sheila Williams Richard A. Lupoff
HARM by Brian W. Aldiss Paul Kincaid
Dragonhaven by Robin McKinley Sherwood Smith
The Elves of Cintra by Terry Brooks Nathan Brazil
Blood Engines by T.A. Pratt Michael M Jones
Hurricane Moon by Alexis Glynn Latner Greg L. Johnson
Splinter by Adam Roberts Rich Horton
Red Seas Under Red Skies by Scott Lynch Rich Horton
Un Lun Dun by China Miéville Jayme Lynn Blaschke
The Wild Girls by Pat Murphy Paul Kincaid
Fantastic Companions edited Julie E. Czerneda Steven H Silver
Empire of Ivory by Naomi Novik Sherwood Smith
The Dog Said Bow-Wow by Michael Swanwick Dave Truesdale
The God of the Razor by Joe R. Lansdale John Berlyne
Swans Over the Moon by Forrest Aguirre Paul Kincaid
Never The Bride and Something Borrowed by Paul Magrs Sandy Auden
Dreamsongs by George R.R. Martin Nathan Brazil
Acacia by David Anthony Durham Greg L. Johnson
The Best of Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet edited Kelly Link and Gavin J. Grant Steven H Silver
Thirteen by Richard Morgan Greg L. Johnson
Promises to Keep by Charles de Lint Amal El-Mohtar
Spook Country by William Gibson David Soyka
Powers by Ursula K. Le Guin Rich Horton
The Mammoth Book of Monsters edited by Stephen Jones Mario Guslandi
Harvest of Changelings by Warren Rochelle Kilian Melloy
Stealing Magic by Tanya Huff David Hebblethwaite
In War Times by Kathleen Ann Goonan Greg L. Johnson
Soon I Will Be Invincible by Austin Grossman Nathan Brazil
Balefires by David Drake Mario Guslandi
Little (Grrl) Lost by Charles de Lint Steven H Silver
Undertow by Elizabeth Bear Alma A. Hromic
Precious Dragon by Liz Williams Rich Horton
The Intruders by Michael Marshall Nathan Brazil
Splinter by Adam Roberts Martin Lewis
New Amsterdam by Elizabeth Bear Nathan Brazil
TWOC by Graham Joyce Matthew Hughes
Space Boy by Orson Scott Card Steven H Silver
Fairy Tales for Writers by Lawrence Schimel Amal El-Mohtar
The Sharing Knife: Beguilement and The Sharing Knife: Legacy by Lois McMaster Bujold Sherwood Smith
Evil Genius by Catherine Jinks Charlene Brusso
Titans of Chaos by John C. Wright David Soyka
In A Town Called Mundomuerto by Randall Silvis Sandy Auden
Bone Song by John Meaney Jakob Schmidt
Mistral's Kiss by Laurel K. Hamilton Nathan Brazil
The Merchant and the Alchemist's Gate by Ted Chiang Steven H Silver
The Accidental Time Machine by Joe Haldeman Michael M Jones
Thirteen by Richard Morgan Jakob Schmidt
The Last Mimzy Stories by Henry Kuttner Nathan Brazil
Voices by Ursula K. Le Guin Alma A. Hromic
Aurealis #37 Rich Horton
The Prefect by Alastair Reynolds Greg L. Johnson
The Privilege of the Sword by Ellen Kushner Sherwood Smith
Goblin Hero by Jim C. Hines Sherwood Smith
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May 2007 David Soyka
The SFWA European Hall of Fame edited by James and Kathryn Morrow Steven H Silver
The Electric Church by Jeff Somers Charlene Brusso
BSI Starside: Death Sentence by Roger MacBride Allen Greg L. Johnson
Water Logic by Laurie J. Marks Margo MacDonald
The Game by Diana Wynne Jones Rich Horton
Dawn by Tim Lebbon David Hebblethwaite
Darkfever by Karen Marie Moning Nathan Brazil
Three Magazines: First Issues Rich Horton
Brasyl by Ian McDonald Stuart Carter
Emperor by Stephen Baxter Steven H Silver
Death Draws Five by John J. Miller Nathan Brazil
Nova Swing by M. John Harrison David Soyka
Going Back by Tony Richards Mario Guslandi
Command Decision by Elizabeth Moon Rich Horton
Fast Forward 1 edited by Lou Anders Jakob Schmidt
Breakfast with the Ones You Love by Eliot Fintushel Rich Horton
We, Robots by Sue Lange David Soyka
From the Notebooks of Dr. Brain by Minister Faust Greg L. Johnson
Alien Crimes edited by Mike Resnick Peter D. Tillman
Quantico by Greg Bear Nathan Brazil
Carnival by Elizabeth Bear Paul Kincaid
Deadstock by Jeffrey Thomas Jakob Schmidt
The Orphan's Tales: In the Night Garden by Catherynne M. Valente Mario Guslandi
Starship: Pirate by Mike Resnick Paul Raven
The White Tyger by Paul Park Rich Horton
Bright of the Sky by Kay Kenyon Greg L. Johnson
Mother of Lies by Dave Duncan Donna McMahon
Bertram of Butter Cross by Jeffrey Barlough Victoria Strauss
Gradisil by Adam Roberts Greg L. Johnson
White Night by Jim Butcher Michael M Jones
The Poisoned Crown by Amanda Hemingway Victoria Strauss
Ilario: the Lion's Eye by Mary Gentle Alma A. Hromic
Soldier of Sidon by Gene Wolfe Matthew Hughes
Ink by Hal Duncan Paul Kincaid
Electric Velocipede #11 Jakob Schmidt
Zima Blue and Other Stories by Alastair Reynolds Greg L. Johnson
Rude Mechanicals by Kage Baker David Soyka
For A Few Demons More by Kim Harrison Michael M Jones
The Alchemist's Apprentice by Dave Duncan Donna McMahon
Adventures in Unhistory by Avram Davidson Paul Kincaid
Blindsight by Peter Watts Alma A. Hromic
The Solaris Book of New Science Fiction edited by George Mann David Hebblethwaite
Golden Age SF: Tales of a Bygone Future edited by Eric T. Reynolds Steven H Silver
Sixty Days and Counting by Kim Stanley Robinson Greg L. Johnson
1824: The Arkansas War by Eric Flint Steven H Silver
Into A Dark Realm by Raymond E. Feist Nathan Brazil
Capacity by Tony Ballantyne Rich Horton
Hub, Issue 1, Christmas 2006 Rich Horton
Fugitives of Chaos by John C. Wright David Soyka
Un Lun Dun by China Miéville Paul Kincaid
The Jennifer Morgue by Charles Stross Stuart Carter
The Fate of Mice by Susan Palwick Victoria Strauss
Before They are Hanged by Joe Abercrombie John Enzinas
Warrener's Beastie by William R. Trotter Donna McMahon
Spin Control by Chris Moriarty Donna McMahon
Secret Life: The Select Fire Remix by Jeff VanderMeer Jakob Schmidt
Mad Professor: The Uncollected Short Stories by Rudy Rucker Paul Raven
The Secret City by Carol Emshwiller Rich Horton
Command Decision by Elizabeth Moon Sherwood Smith
Hardboiled Cthulhu edited by James Ambuhel Mario Guslandi
Mythic 2 edited by Mike Allen Michael M Jones
Surviving Demon Island by Jaci Burton Charlene Brusso
No Dominion by Charlie Huston Victoria Strauss
The Android's Dream by John Scalzi Peter D. Tillman
In the Night Garden by Catherynne M. Valente Nathan Brazil
Hydrogen Steel by K.A. Bedford Victoria Strauss
Carnival by Elizabeth Bear Alma A. Hromic
Tesseracts Ten edited by Robert Charles Wilson and Edo van Belkom Jakob Schmidt
The Space Opera Renaissance edited by David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer Peter D. Tillman
Sex in the System by Cecilia Tan Donna McMahon
Air by Geoff Ryman David Soyka
The End of Harry Potter? by David Langford Nathan Brazil
Ysabel by Guy Gavriel Kay Alma A. Hromic
Wolf Hunting by Jane Lindskold Steve Lazarowitz
Rite: Short Work by Tad Williams Nathan Brazil
Outbound by Jack McDevitt Greg L. Johnson
The James Tiptree Award Anthology 3 edited by Karen Joy Fowler, Pat Murphy, Debbie Notkin and Jeffrey D. Smith Jakob Schmidt
Boris and Bella by Carolyn Crimi Charlene Brusso
The Man Who Could Work Miracles by H.G. Wells Mario Guslandi
Gift from the Stars, The Immortals and The Listeners by James Gunn Trent Walters
Stamping Butterflies and End of the World Blues by Jon Courtenay Grimwood Greg L. Johnson
The Space Opera Renaissance edited by David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer Stuart Carter
Howling Moon by C.T. Adams and Cathy Clamp Michael M Jones
Angelos by Robina Williams Steve Lazarowitz
Daughters of Earth edited by Justine Larbalestier Alma A. Hromic
Terry Pratchett's Hogfather: The Illustrated Screenplay by Vadim Jean (& Terry Pratchett) Steven H Silver
Changeling by Delia Sherman Amal El-Mohtar
The Jack Vance Treasury edited by Terry Dowling and Jonathan Strahan Matthew Hughes
Missile Gap by Charles Stross Stuart Carter
From Black Rooms by Stephen Woodworth Trent Walters
Escape from Earth edited by Jack Dann & Gardner Dozois and Travel Light by Naomi Mitchison Paul Kincaid
Hammerjack and Prodigal by Marc D. Giller Victoria Strauss
Icarus by Roger Levy Victoria Strauss
The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Volume One: To Be Continued by Robert Silverberg Paul Kincaid
Silver Bough by Lisa Tuttle Jayme Lynn Blaschke
The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror #17 edited by Stephen Jones Mario Guslandi
Urban Fantastic by Allen Ashley David Hebblethwaite
I Was Probed By Aliens And Lived To Tell The Tale by Barry J. House Nathan Brazil
Threshold Shift by Eric Brown Paul Kincaid
American Morons by Glen Hirshberg Victoria Strauss
World War Z: An Oral History of the Zombie War by Max Brooks Steven H Silver
Star Wars: Darth Bane: Path of Destruction by Drew Karpyshyn David Maddox
Phantom by Terry Goodkind Lise Murphy
Farthing by Jo Walton Sherwood Smith
Twenty Epics edited by David Moles and Susan Marie Groppi Victoria Strauss
Trial of Flowers by Jay Lake Matthew Hughes
Spin Control by Chris Moriarty Greg L. Johnson
Reassuring Tales by T.E.D. Klein Mario Guslandi
Dragon's Fire by Anne McCaffrey and Todd McCaffrey Lise Murphy
Best Short Novels 2006 edited by Jonathan Strahan Paul Kincaid
Voices by Ursula K. Le Guin Rich Horton
Dusk by Tim Lebbon David Hebblethwaite
Balzac's War by Jeff VanderMeer Sean Wright
Living Next Door to the God of Love by Justina Robson Nathan Brazil
Year's Best Fantasy 6 edited by David G. Hartwell and Kathryn Cramer Paul Kincaid
The Essential Ellison: A 50 Year Retrospective by Harlan Ellison, edited by Terry Dowling with Richard Delap and Gil Lamont Jayme Lynn Blaschke
The Hounds of Ardagh by Laura J. Underwood Sherwood Smith
Star Wars: Legacy of the Force: Bloodlines by Karen Traviss David Maddox
Rainbow Bridge by Gwyneth Jones Stuart Carter
Jaarfindor Remade by Sean Wright David Hebblethwaite
Pearls from Peoria by Philip José Farmer Steven H Silver
Clarkesworld Magazine #1 edited by Nick Mamatas Amal El-Mohtar
The Swarm by Frank Schatzing Georges T. Dodds
The Tourmaline by Paul Park Rich Horton
The Mislaid Magician or Ten Years After by Patricia Wrede and Caroline Stevermer Sherwood Smith
The Passion of Mary Magdalen by Elizabeth Cunningham David Soyka
Oracle's Queen by Lynn Flewelling Sherwood Smith
The Twisted Root of Jaarfindor by Sean Wright Jakob Schmidt
The Painted Bride by Stephen Gallagher Mario Guslandi
Feeling Very Strange edited by James Patrick Kelly and John Kessel Greg L. Johnson
Jack of Ravens by Mark Chadbourn Nathan Brazil
End of the World Blues by Jon Courtenay Grimwood Paul Kincaid
A Dirty Job by Christopher Moore Charlene Brusso
Bring It On by Laura Anne Gilman Michael M Jones
The Scarifyers: The Nazad Conspiracy by Cosmic Hobo Martin Lewis
Gift from the Stars by James Gunn David Hebblethwaite
One Nation Under George by Z.M. Wagner Nathan Brazil
Keeping It Real by Justina Robson David Soyka
Shriek: An Afterword by Jeff VanderMeer Neil Walsh
A Fistful of Charms by Kim Harrison Michael M Jones
The Empire of Ice Cream by Jeffrey Ford Rich Horton
Southland Tales: Two Roads Diverge by Richard Kelly & Brett Weldele Nathan Brazil
Snakes on a Plane by Christa Faust David Maddox
The Stars of Axuncanny by David Simms Georges T. Dodds
Star Wars: Legacy of the Force: Betrayal by Aaron Allston David Maddox
The Messiah of Morris Avenue by Tony Hendra David Soyka
Close To My Heart: Moon of Three Rings by Andre Norton J.G. Stinson
Best of the Rest 4 edited by Brian Youmans Mario Guslandi
Widdershins by Charles de Lint Michael M Jones
The Line Between by Peter S. Beagle Paul Kincaid
Honored Enemy by Raymond E. Feist and William R. Forstchen Steven H Silver
Visionary in Residence by Bruce Sterling Greg L. Johnson
V2:B4, The Vampire Vignettes Prequel Jonathan Fesmire
Mythic edited by Mike Allen Michael M Jones
Le Morte d'Arthur: An Epic Limerick, Vol I by Jacob Wenzel Georges T. Dodds
Feeling Very Strange edited by James Patrick Kelly and John Kessel David Soyka
Lester Dent's Zeppelin Tales by Lester Dent Georges T. Dodds
Paraspheres edited by Rusty Morrison and Ken Keegan David Soyka
Proven Guilty by Jim Butcher Michael M Jones
Broken by Kelley Armstrong Donna McMahon
Glasshouse by Charles Stross Peter D. Tillman
The Princess Mage by Maggie L. Wood Sherwood Smith
New Sunrise Express and Equinox at Hilltop by Christopher A. Zackey Georges T. Dodds
Last Sons by Alan Grant Nathan Brazil
Secret of the Three Treasures by Janni Lee Simner Sherwood Smith
Dates from Hell by Kim Harrison, Lynsay Sands, Kelley Armstrong, and Lori Handeland Michael M Jones
Crystal Dragon by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Sherwood Smith
The Empire of Ice Cream by Jeffrey Ford Nathan Brazil
Engaging the Enemy by Elizabeth Moon Sherwood Smith
Retro Pulp Tales edited by Joe R. Lansdale Mario Guslandi
The Greenstone Grail by Amanda Hemingway Lise Murphy
K-Machines by Damien Broderick Greg L. Johnson
The Town That Forgot How to Breathe by Kenneth J. Harvey Georges T. Dodds
The Meadowlark Sings by Helen Ruth Schwartz Donna McMahon
Princess At Sea by Dawn Cook Michael M Jones
Living Next Door to the God of Love by Justina Robson Greg L. Johnson
Paragaea by Chris Roberson Rich Horton
Goblin Fruit #1 edited by Jessica Wick & Amal El-Mohtar Neil Walsh
Accidental Goddess by Linnea Sinclair Steve Lazarowitz
Crimewave 8: Cold Harbours edited by Andy Cox Lisa DuMond
Children of Chaos by Dave Duncan Donna McMahon
X and Y and Other Like Stories by Heidi Cyr David Hebblethwaite
The Decoy Princess by Dawn Cook Michael M Jones
Black Juice by Margo Lanagan David Soyka
Silver Bough by Lisa Tuttle Alma A. Hromic
Singer in the Snow by Louise Marley David Hebblethwaite
Starship: Mutiny by Mike Resnick Steve Lazarowitz
The Wizard Lord by Lawrence Watt-Evans Rich Horton
Sexy Chix Anthology of Women Cartoonists edited by Diana Schutz Hank Luttrell
The Amphora Project by William Kotzwinkle Paul Kincaid
The Children of the Company by Kage Baker Greg L. Johnson
Rabid Transit: Menagerie edited by Christopher Barzak, Alan DeNiro and Kristin Livdahl David Hebblethwaite
9Tail Fox by Jon Courtenay Grimwood Sandy Auden
Star Wars: Outbound Flight by Timothy Zahn David Maddox
A Rift in Time by Michael Parziale David Hebblethwaite
Cartomancy by Michael Stackpole Alma A. Hromic
Triskell Tales 2 by Charles de Lint Michael M Jones
The Ocean and All Its Devices by William Browning Spencer Mario Guslandi
Visionary in Residence by Bruce Sterling Paul Kincaid
Path of the Bold edited by James Lowder Nathan Brazil
Banana Sunday by Root Nibot and Colleen Coover Hank Luttrell
The Best of Philip José Farmer by Philip José Farmer Nathan Brazil
Electric Velocipede #9 Charlene Brusso
A Game of Perfection by Élisabeth Vonarburg Donna McMahon
The Brief History of the Dead by Kevin Brockmeier Matthew Cheney
K-Machines by Damien Broderick Rich Horton
Genetopia by Keith Brooke David Hebblethwaite
Firebirds edited by Sharyn November Amal El-Mohtar
One Million A.D. edited by Gardner Dozois Peter D. Tillman
Landscapes by Kevin J. Anderson Kilian Melloy
The Pillow Friend by Lisa Tuttle Alma A. Hromic
Pushing Ice by Alastair Reynolds Rich Horton
Firebirds Rising edited by Sharyn November Rodger Turner
States of Grace by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Donna McMahon
Judas Unchained by Peter F. Hamilton Greg L. Johnson
Shaman's Crossing by Robin Hobb Donna McMahon
Red Lightning by John Varley Ernest Lilley
Old Man's War by John Scalzi Stuart Carter
Operation Vampyr by David Bishop Nathan Brazil
Transcendent by Stephen Baxter Greg L. Johnson
Shimmer, Autumn 2005 Amal El-Mohtar
War Surf by M.M Buckner Georges T. Dodds
Attack of the Jazz Giants and Other Stories by Gregory Frost Matthew Cheney
Cagebird by Karin Lowachee Donna McMahon
Chainfire by Terry Goodkind Lise Murphy
The Translation of Bastian Test by Tom Arden Victoria Strauss
Eclipse by K.A. Bedford Victoria Strauss
City of Saints and Madmen by Jeff VanderMeer Jakob Schmidt
Platinum Pohl by Frederik Pohl Steven H Silver
Giants of the Frost by Kim Wilkins Georges T. Dodds
Quiver by Stephanie Spinner Amal El-Mohtar
Old Twentieth by Joe Haldeman Rich Horton
Close To My Heart: Dune by Frank Herbert Alma A. Hromic
Mythic Delirium, Issue 13 Amal El-Mohtar
Zanesville by Kris Saknussemm Victoria Strauss
Blackbird House by Alice Hoffman Amal El-Mohtar
The Voyage of the Sable Keech by Neal Asher Peter D. Tillman
Wicked or What? by Sean Wright David Hebblethwaite
Already Dead by Charlie Huston Victoria Strauss
Orphans of Chaos by John C. Wright David Soyka
The Begum's Millions by Jules Verne Paul Kincaid
The James Tiptree Award Anthology 2 edited by Karen Joy Fowler, Pat Murphy, Debbie Notkin, Jeffrey D. Smith Paul Kincaid
Numbers Don't Lie by Terry Bisson David Hebblethwaite
New Wave of Speculative Fiction: The What If Factor edited by Sean Wright Jonathan Fesmire
Pushing Ice by Alastair Reynolds David Soyka
Dogs of Truth by Kit Reed Paul Kincaid
Glass Soup by Jonathan Carroll David Soyka
A Princess of Roumania by Paul Park Alma A. Hromic
The Elastic Book of Numbers edited by Allen Ashley David Hebblethwaite
The Genesis Protocol by Dayton Ward Kilian Melloy
The Gist Hunter & Other Stories by Matthew Hughes Donna McMahon
Worldstorm by James Lovegrove Victoria Strauss
Flight of the Nighthawks by Raymond E. Feist Nathan Brazil
Black Gate #9 Lisa DuMond
Lost on the Darkside edited by John Pelan Mario Guslandi
The Healer by Michael Blumlein Victoria Strauss
Tides by Scott Mackay Greg L. Johnson
Dark Side of the Moon by J. Carson Black Lisa DuMond
The Secrets of Jin-Shei by Alma Alexander Donna McMahon
Straken by Terry Brooks Nathan Brazil
Cultural Breaks by Brian Aldiss Paul Kincaid
Berserk by Tim Lebbon Lisa DuMond
Hawkes Harbor by S.E. Hinton Sandy Auden
Thor's Wedding Day by Bruce Coville Steven H Silver
Anansi Boys by Neil Gaiman Alma A. Hromic
Godslayer by Jacqueline Carey David Soyka
Tales From the Brothers Grimm and the Sisters Weird by Vivian Vande Velde Jonathan Fesmire
Numbers Don't Lie by Terry Bisson Paul Kincaid
Farthing #1 Steven H Silver
Singer in the Snow by Louise Marley Donna McMahon
Polaris by Jack McDevitt Steven Sawicki
In Stone's Clasp by Christie Golden Victoria Strauss
The Plot Against America by Philip Roth Jeff VanderMeer
Treachery and Betrayal at Jolly Days by Dan Greenburg Jonathan Fesmire
Perfect Circle by Sean Stewart Donna McMahon
Mister Boots by Carol Emshwiller Matthew Cheney
Mirrormask: The Illustrated Film Script of the Motion Picture by Neil Gaiman and Dave McKean Alma A. Hromic
The Secret of Redemption by Jennifer St. Clair David Hebblethwaite
Someone Comes to Town, Someone Leaves Town by Cory Doctorow Matthew Cheney
Fifty Degrees Below by Kim Stanley Robinson Greg L. Johnson
20th Century Ghosts by Joe Hill Mario Guslandi
Tesseracts 9 edited by Nalo Hopkinson and Geoff Ryman Donna McMahon
Olympos by Dan Simmons Nathan Brazil
Swarmthief's Dance by Deborah J. Miller Victoria Strauss
Across the Wall by Garth Nix Adam Volk
The Onts by Dan Greenburg Jonathan Fesmire
Knife of Dreams by Robert Jordan William Thompson
The Dark Ascent by Walter H. Hunt Charlene Brusso
Path of the Just edited by James Lowder Nathan Brazil
Pay the Piper by Jane Yolen and Adam Stemple Alma A. Hromic
The Light-Years Beneath My Feet by Alan Dean Foster Jonathan Fesmire
Close To My Heart: New Worlds: An Anthology edited by Michael Moorcock Martin Lewis
Hidden Camera by Zoran Živković Georges T. Dodds
Interzone #200 David Soyka
Amber in the Over World by Jonathan Fesmire Lisa DuMond
Lady of Mazes by Karl Schroeder Rich Horton
Whales on Stilts! by M.T. Anderson Charlene Brusso
Black Blossom by Boban Kneževic William Thompson
Ascendancy of Blood by Eugie Foster Michael M Jones
Earthbound by Richard Matheson Kit O'Connell
Band of Gypsys by Gwyneth Jones David Soyka
Dragon America by Mike Resnick Steven H Silver
Spin by Robert Charles Wilson Greg L. Johnson
Crooked Timber by A.M. Arruin Donna McMahon
Arthur Spiderwick's Field Guide to the Fantastical World Around You by Tony DiTerlizzi and Holly Black Charlene Brusso
The Overnight by Ramsey Campbell Georges T. Dodds
Every Which Way But Dead by Kim Harrison Michael M Jones
Wasps At the Speed of Sound by Derryl Murphy Donna McMahon
All the Rage This Year edited by Keith Olexa Kit O'Connell
The Hounds of Avalon by Mark Chadbourn Sandy Auden
Best Short Novels 2005 edited by Jonathan Strahan Steven H Silver
The Hidden Family and Accelerando by Charles Stross Greg L. Johnson
From the Files of the Time Rangers by Richard Bowes Matthew Cheney
Galileo's Children edited by Gardner Dozois Mario Guslandi
Brass Man by Neal Asher Nathan Brazil
The Year's Best Science Fiction and Fantasy for Teens edited by Jane Yolen and Patrick Nielsen Hayden Steven H Silver
Quicksilver & Shadow by Charles de Lint Michael M Jones
A Stroke of Midnight by Laurel K. Hamilton Nathan Brazil
In the Palace of Repose by Holly Phillips Donna McMahon
Night Train to Rigel by Timothy Zahn Rich Horton
Laughin' Boy by Bradley Denton Mario Guslandi
Killer Karma by Lee Killough Sherwood Smith
The Rivers of War by Eric Flint Peter D. Tillman
Black Gate #8 Sherwood Smith
Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith by Matthew Stover David Maddox
The Traveler by John Twelve Hawks Victoria Strauss
Mind's Eye by Paul McAuley Greg L. Johnson
The Glamour by Christopher Priest Matthew Cheney
Anima by M. John Harrison Matthew Cheney
Woken Furies by Richard Morgan David Soyka
Attack of the Jazz Giants and Other Stories by Gregory Frost David Hebblethwaite
Close To My Heart: The Scherezade Machine by Robert Sheckley Trent Walters
Snake Agent by Liz Williams Rich Horton
Cowl by Neal Asher Greg L. Johnson
Spin by Robert Charles Wilson Sherwood Smith
The Girlhood of Shakespeare's Heroines by John Crowley Georges T. Dodds
Reflex by Steven Gould Jayme Lynn Blaschke
The Mysteries by Lisa Tuttle Mario Guslandi
Never Let Me Go by Kazuo Ishiguro Trent Walters
The Hounds of Avalon by Mark Chadbourn Nathan Brazil
Tamshi's Imp by Jonathan Fesmire Lisa DuMond
Lost in Translation by Edward Willett Georges T. Dodds
The Resurrected Man by Sean Williams Greg L. Johnson
Epic by Conor Kostick Sherwood Smith
The Year's Best Science Fiction and Fantasy for Teens edited by Jane Yolen and Patrick Nielsen Hayden Matthew Cheney
The Mammoth Book of New Jules Verne Adventures edited by Mike Ashley and Eric Brown Steven H Silver
Machina by Jonathan Lyons Nathan Brazil
In the Palace of Repose by Holly Phillips Victoria Strauss
The White Wolf's Son by Michael Moorcock Steven H Silver
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May 2005 Chris Przybyszewski
Not One of Us, #33 Rich Horton
Behemoth: B-Max and Behemoth: Seppuku by Peter Watts Victoria Strauss
Shadow of the Giant by Orson Scott Card Steven H Silver
The Fair Folk edited by Marvin Kaye Nathan Brazil
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, December 2004 Chris Przybyszewski
No Present Like Time by Steph Swainston Rich Horton
Dune: The Battle of Corrin by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson Kilian Melloy
Close To My Heart: Red Planet by Robert A. Heinlein Rodger Turner
The Limits of Enchantment by Graham Joyce Sandy Auden
Paradox by John Meaney Victoria Strauss
Godplayers by Damien Broderick Rich Horton
Haunted by Kelley Armstrong Alisa McCune
Fourth Planet from the Sun edited by Gordon Van Gelder Steven H Silver
Falling Into Heaven by L.H. Maynard and M.P.N. Sims Lisa DuMond
The James Tiptree Award Anthology 1 edited by Karen Joy Fowler, Pat Murphy, Debbie Notkin, Jeffrey D. Smith Kit O'Connell
The Severed Man by George Mann David Hebblethwaite
Heart of Whitenesse by Howard Waldrop Greg L. Johnson
Mists of Everness by John C. Wright David Soyka
Fearful Symmetries by Thomas F. Monteleone Mario Guslandi
Close To My Heart: Robert Silverberg's Worlds of Wonder edited by Robert Silverberg Matthew Cheney
The Well Of Stars by Robert Reed Greg L. Johnson
The House of Storms by Ian R. MacLeod David Soyka
The Engine of Recall by Karl Schroeder Rich Horton
A Caress of Twilight by Laurel K. Hamilton Nathan Brazil
The Rose of the World by Jude Fisher Victoria Strauss
Approaching Omega by Eric Brown Georges T. Dodds
Airborn by Kenneth Oppel Rodger Turner
Mindscan by Robert J. Sawyer Adam Volk
The Wesleyan Early Classics of Science Fiction Series: Four Titles Matthew Cheney
Dead Beat by Jim Butcher Michael M Jones
A Kiss of Shadows by Laurell K. Hamilton Nathan Brazil
Her Smoke Rose Up Forever by James Tiptree, Jr. Greg L. Johnson
City of Pearl and Crossing the Line by Karen Traviss Stuart Carter
Dead as a Doornail by Charlaine Harris Alisa McCune
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, January 2005 Chris Przybyszewski
Alosha by Christopher Pike Charlene Brusso
Banewreaker by Jacqueline Carey David Soyka
The 3rd Alternative #40 and Interzone #196 Matthew Cheney
Titan: God-Machine by Dan Abnett Nathan Brazil
Star Wars: Jedi Trial by David Sherman and Dan Cragg David Maddox
A Stroke of Midnight by Laurell K. Hamilton Alisa McCune
The Silences of Home by Caitlin Sweet Donna McMahon
Dreams Made Flesh by Anne Bishop Alisa McCune
Trunk Stories #1 & #2 Matthew Cheney
Things That Never Happen by M. John Harrison Nathan Brazil
Conan: The Frost-Giant's Daughter and Other Stories by Kurt Busiek Rick Klaw
H.G. Wells edited by Tom Pomplun Susan Dunman
Ex Machina: The First Hundred Days by Brian K. Vaughan Adam Volk
Reservoir Chronicle: Tsubasa, Book 3 by CLAMP Kit O'Connell
The Year of Our War by Steph Swainston Rich Horton
Even the Stones by Marie Jakober David Soyka
King of Foxes by Raymond E. Feist Nathan Brazil
Her Smoke Rose Up Forever by James Tiptree, Jr. and The James Tiptree Award Anthology 1 edited by Karen Joy Fowler, Pat Murphy, Debbie Notkin, and Jeffrey D. Smith Matthew Cheney
Endangered Species by Gene Wolfe Greg L. Johnson
The Silences of Home by Caitlin Sweet Georges T. Dodds
Talon of the Silver Hawk by Raymond E. Feist Nathan Brazil
Sister of the Dead by Barb & J.C. Hendee Alisa McCune
Human Resource by Pierce Askegren Michael M Jones
The Treasured One by David and Leigh Eddings Steve Lazarowitz
The Good, the Bad, and the Undead by Kim Harrison Alisa McCune
The Green And The Gray by Timothy Zahn Nathan Brazil
By Any Other Name by Spider Robinson Kit O'Connell
Tainaron: Mail from Another City by Leena Krohn Matthew Cheney
The Last Guardian of Everness by John C. Wright David Soyka
Exile's Return by Raymond E. Feist Nathan Brazil
The Hedge Knight by George R.R. Martin Adam Volk
Lost Truth by Dawn Cook Michael M Jones
Elphame's Choice by P.C. Cast Alisa McCune
The Twist by Richard Calder Nathan Brazil
Crystal Soldier by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Sherwood Smith
Sliding Scales by Alan Dean Foster Cindy Lynn Speer
The Autumn Castle by Kim Wilkins Alisa McCune
Encounters edited by Maxine McArthur and Maree Hanson Steven H Silver
The Grand Tour by Patricia Wrede and Caroline Stevermer Rich Horton
Deathstalker Coda by Simon R. Green Michael M Jones
The James Tiptree Award Anthology 1 edited by Karen Joy Fowler, Pat Murphy, Debbie Notkin, Jeffrey D. Smith Steven H Silver
Asgard's Conquerors by Brian Stableford Susan Dunman
Mere by Robert Reed Matthew Cheney
Angel Road by Steve Savile Lisa DuMond
The Algebraist by Iain M. Banks Donna McMahon
Life by Gwyneth Jones David Soyka
Tales of the Black Earth by R.A. Roth Georges T. Dodds
Tainted Blood by Melanie Lee Bonnefoux Alisa McCune
Century Rain by Alastair Reynolds Martin Lewis
The Good, the Bad, and the Undead by Kim Harrison Michael M Jones
The Fear Planet and Other Unusual Destinations by Robert Bloch Steven H Silver
Tanequil by Terry Brooks Nathan Brazil
Subterranean Worlds by Peter Fitting Georges T. Dodds
God Drug by Stephen L. Antczak Nathan Brazil
Maya Running by Anjali Banerjee Lisa DuMond
Very Bad Deaths by Spider Robinson Donna McMahon
The Snow by Adam Roberts David Soyka
Wizard at Work by Vivian Vande Velde Rich Horton
Exultant by Stephen Baxter Greg L. Johnson
Argosy #2 Chris Przybyszewski
All Star Zeppelin Adventure Stories edited by David Moles and Jay Lake Sherwood Smith
Darkness on the Edge of Town by J. Carson Black Lisa DuMond
GoblinQuest by Jim C. Hines Georges T. Dodds
Dangerous Games by Michael Prescott Lisa DuMond
The Technopriests, Book One: Initiation by Alexandro Jodorowsky Susan Dunman
xxxHOLiC, volume 3 by CLAMP Kit O'Connell
A Cold Summer Night by Trystam Kith Cindy Lynn Speer
Steel Sky by Andrew C. Murphy Susan Dunman
So Long Been Dreaming edited by Nalo Hopkinson and Uppinder Mehan Donna McMahon
The Art of Discworld by Terry Pratchett Steven H Silver
Houdini's Last Illusion by Steve Savile Nathan Brazil
Murdered by Human Wolves by Steven E. Wedel Cindy Lynn Speer
Tinker by Wen Spencer Peter D. Tillman
The Sellamillion by A.R.R.R. Roberts Steven H Silver
The Sword of the Rightful King by Jane Yolen Nathan Brazil
Relativity by Robert J. Sawyer Adam Volk
Ashes and Angel Wings by Greg Stolze Nathan Brazil
A Hat Full of Sky by Terry Pratchett Charlene Brusso
The Fetter Mission by M.L. Roland Georges T. Dodds
Not One of Us, #32 Rich Horton
Negima! Magister Negi Magi, Vol. 2 by Ken Akamatsu Cindy Lynn Speer
Leviathan 4 edited by Forrest Aguirre Matthew Cheney
Black Gate, #7 Sherwood Smith
Asgard's Secret by Brian Stableford Susan Dunman
Lost In Transmission by Wil McCarthy Rich Horton
Ironcrown Moon by Julian May Cindy Lynn Speer
Prisoner of the Iron Tower by Sarah Ash Cindy Lynn Speer
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Seventeenth Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow, Kelly Link, and Gavin J. Grant Chris Przybyszewski
Shadowmarch by Tad Williams William Thompson
Gifts by Ursula K. Le Guin Rich Horton
Chill Factor by Rachel Caine Michael M Jones
Crucible by Nancy Kress Greg L. Johnson
Terry Pratchett's Discworld Collector's Edition 2005 Cindy Lynn Speer
Ice Tomb by Deborah Jackson Georges T. Dodds
xxxHOLiC, volume 2 by CLAMP Kit O'Connell
Reservoir Chronicle: Tsubasa, Book 2 by CLAMP Cindy Lynn Speer
Lurulu by Jack Vance Matthew Hughes
Gunning for the Buddha by Michael Jasper Sherwood Smith
The Labyrinth by Catherynne M. Valente Matthew Cheney
Noise by Hal Clement Steve Lazarowitz
Less Than Human by Maxine McArthur Lisa DuMond
The Rose in Twelve Petals and other Stories by Theodora Goss Charlene Brusso
Industrial Magic by Kelley Armstrong Alisa McCune
The Soddit by A.R.R.R. Roberts Steven H Silver
Return Engagement by Harry Turtledove Nathan Brazil
Alchemy, Numbers 1 & 2 Matthew Cheney
Fears Unnamed by Tim Lebbon Lisa DuMond
Voice of the Fire by Alan Moore Neil Walsh
M by Steven Lee Climer Lisa DuMond
Natalie's Grove by Mikal Trimm Trent Walters
The Silent War by Ben Bova Michael M Jones
Prisoner of Haven by Nancy Varian Berberick Cindy Lynn Speer
New York Dreams by Eric Brown Victoria Strauss
Marque and Reprisal by Elizabeth Moon Sherwood Smith
The Alchemist's Daughter by Eileen Kernaghan Donna McMahon
The Winter Oak by James A. Hetley Alisa McCune
Black Brillion by Matthew Hughes Donna McMahon
Prince of Christler-Coke by Neal Barrett, Jr. Matthew Cheney
The King Of Ice Cream by Robert Wayne McCoy Nathan Brazil
The Second Coming by John Dalmas Donna McMahon
Midnight in New Promise by Lon Prater Kit O'Connell
A Slow and Silent Stream by Loren W. Cooper Susan Dunman
The Shadow In The North by Philip Pullman Nathan Brazil
Freehold by Michael Z. Williamson Michael M Jones
Hopeful Monsters by Hiromi Goto Rich Horton
xxxHOLiC, volume 2 by CLAMP Cindy Lynn Speer
Edenborn by Nick Sagan Victoria Strauss
Murder by Magic edited by Rosemary Edghill Sherwood Smith
Infernal Angel by Edward Lee Nathan Brazil
Dog Warrior by Wen Spencer Charlene Brusso
Bumper Crop by Joe R. Lansdale Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Agog! Smashing Stories edited by Cat Sparks Lisa Dumond
Talebones #28 and Full Unit Hookup #5 Matthew Cheney
Going Postal by Terry Pratchett Sherwood Smith
Something Rotten by Jasper Fforde Rich Horton
Thumbprints by Pamela Sargent Chris Przybyszewski
Take No Prisoners by John Grant Adam Volk
Horizon Storms by Kevin J. Anderson Susan Dunman
Tales of the Grand Tour by Ben Bova Michael M Jones
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE, volume 2 by CLAMP Kit O'Connell
Elvisland by John Farris David Maddox
Men Writing Science Fiction As Women, Women Writing Science Fiction As Men and New Voices in Science Fiction edited by Mike Resnick Michael M Jones
Interzone #194 and The 3rd Alternative #39 David Soyka
Gifts by Ursula K. Le Guin Cindy Lynn Speer
Stable Strategies and Others by Eileen Gunn Peter D. Tillman
The Locus Awards edited by Charles N. Brown and Jonathan Strahan Greg L. Johnson
The Runes of the Earth by Stephen R. Donaldson William Thompson
Swiftly by Adam Roberts David Soyka
Bengal Station by Eric Brown Greg L. Johnson
The Lone Drow by R.A. Salvatore Cindy Lynn Speer
The Rose in Twelve Petals and other Stories by Theodora Goss Sherwood Smith
Innocents Aboard by Gene Wolfe Chris Przybyszewski
Interzone #194 Martin Lewis
Radiant by James Alan Gardner Rich Horton
Robert Louis Stevenson edited by Tom Pomplun Susan Dunman
Deathstalker Return by Simon R. Green Michael M Jones
So Long Been Dreaming edited by Nalo Hopkinson and Uppinder Mehan Matthew Cheney
The Charnel Prince by Greg Keyes Victoria Strauss
Incubus Dreams by Laurell K. Hamilton Alisa McCune
The Best of Xero by edited by Pat and Dick Lupoff Rich Horton
Star Wars: The Cestus Deception by Steven Barnes David Maddox
Burden of Proof by John G. Hemry Michael M Jones
The Autumn Castle by Kim Wilkins Susan Dunman
NightScape by David Morrell Cindy Lynn Speer
The Ragwitch by Garth Nix Nathan Brazil
Winter On the Plain of Ghosts by Eileen Kernaghan Donna McMahon
Compositions for the Young and Old by Paul G. Tremblay Georges T. Dodds
Exile by R.A. Salvatore Cindy Lynn Speer
Lord of Lies by David Zindell Adam Volk
Absolutely Brilliant In Chrome edited by Keith Olexa Nathan Brazil
No Phule Like An Old Phule by Robert Aspirin and Peter J. Heck Michael M Jones
Choice of the Cat by E.E. Knight Cindy Lynn Speer
Songs of Leaving by Peter Crowther John Berlyne
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet No. 14 Chris Przybyszewski
Untied Kingdom by James Lovegrove Nathan Brazil
The First Heroes edited by Harry Turtledove and Noreen Doyle Steven H Silver
Dime Store Magic by Kelley Armstrong Cindy Lynn Speer
Star Wars: The New Jedi Order: The Unifying Force by James Luceno Michael M Jones
Iron Council by China Miéville Alma A. Hromic
The Warrior-Prophet by R. Scott Bakker Victoria Strauss
In Lands That Never Were edited by Gordon Van Gelder Steven H Silver
Trash Sex Magic by Jennifer Stevenson Sherwood Smith
The 3rd Alternative #38 Matthew Cheney
A Lunatic Fear by B.A. Chepaitis Lisa DuMond
Homeland by R.A. Salvatore Cindy Lynn Speer
The Human Front by Ken Macleod Nathan Brazil
Interzone, Spring 2004 David Soyka
The Casebook of Doakes and Haig by Patrick Welch Steve Lazarowitz
The Dark Tower: The Dark Tower by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
The Dark Tower: Song of Susannah by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
The Dark Tower: Wolves of the Calla by Stephen King Matthew Peckham
The Child Goddess by Louise Marley Donna McMahon
Horses Blow Up Dog City & Other Stories by Richard Butner Matthew Cheney
On Fire's Wings by Christie Golden Victoria Strauss
Phases of the Moon by Robert Silverberg Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Mockymen by Ian Watson Michael M Jones
Forty Signs of Rain by Kim Stanley Robinson Cindy Lynn Speer
Secret Life by Jeff VanderMeer Greg L. Johnson
Newton's Wake by Ken MacLeod Adam Volk
Faerie Wars by Herbie Brennan Nathan Brazil
Intersect: A Love Story by Harold Torger Vedeler Cindy Lynn Speer
Cthulhu Sex #17 Chris Przybyszewski
Headcode by Kenji Siratori Georges T. Dodds
Necropolis by Tim Waggoner Cindy Lynn Speer
New Spring by Robert Jordan William Thompson
Space and Time, Spring 2004 Rich Horton
Mortal Companion by Patrick Califia Alisa McCune
Seven Threads by Susan J. Boulton and Dan Bieger Georges T. Dodds
Aurealis #32 Matthew Cheney
Staying Dead by Laura Anne Gilman Michael M Jones
Ravenor by Dan Abnett Nathan Brazil
The Ordinary by Jim Grimsley Charlene Brusso
Nightingale's Lament by Simon R. Green Michael M Jones
Apocalypse Array by Lyda Morehouse Victoria Strauss
The Apparition Trail by Lisa Smedman Donna McMahon
Midnight Tides by Steven Erikson William Thompson
The Healthy Dead by Steven Erikson William Thompson
Blood Rites by Jim Butcher Michael M Jones
A Forest of Stars by Kevin J. Anderson Susan Dunman
Vassal of El by Gloria Oliver Georges T. Dodds
The Shivered Sky by Matt Dinniman Alisa McCune
A Stir of Bones by Nina Kiriki Hoffman Cindy Lynn Speer
Prince of Christler-Coke by Neal Barrett, Jr. Rich Horton
Electric Velocipede #6 Matthew Cheney
Heat Stroke by Rachel Caine Michael M Jones
Cartomancy by Mary Gentle David Soyka
Way of the Wolf by E.E Knight Adam Volk
xxxHOLiC, volume 1 and Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE, volume 1 by CLAMP Kit O'Connell
The Roses of Roazon by Cherith Baldry Victoria Strauss
City of Saints and Madmen by Jeff VanderMeer Martin Lewis
Irresistible Forces edited by Catherine Asaro Cindy Lynn Speer
The Boy Who Could Fly Without A Motor by Theodore Taylor Nathan Brazil
Story Time by Edward Bloor Matthew Hughes
Table of the Lord by Ono Ekeh Georges T. Dodds
Breathmoss and Other Exhalations by Ian R. MacLeod Chris Przybyszewski
The Queen of Sinister by Mark Chadbourn Nathan Brazil
Sweet Miss Honeywell's Revenge by Kathryn Reiss Cindy Lynn Speer
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July 2004 Chris Przybyszewski
The Devil In Green by Mark Chadbourn Nathan Brazil
Smoke and Shadows by Tanya Huff Cindy Lynn Speer
The First Heroes edited by Harry Turtledove and Noreen Doyle Sherwood Smith
The Twilight Zone: Memphis & The Pool Guy by Jay Russell Steve Lazarowitz
The Twilight Zone: Upgrade & Sensuous Cindy by Pat Cadigan Steve Lazarowitz
Filet of Sohl by Jerry Sohl Georges T. Dodds
Blood Is Thicker Than Water by W.A. Hoffman Alisa McCune
Eastern Standard Tribe by Cory Doctorow Greg L. Johnson
Slave Trade by Susan Wright Alisa McCune
Negima! Magister Negi Magi by Ken Akamatsu Cindy Lynn Speer
Gundam Seed: Mobile Suit Gundam by Masatsugu Iwase Cindy Lynn Speer
The Dragon Quintet edited by Marvin Kaye Steven H Silver
Planetes: Volume One by Makoto Yukimura Susan Dunman
Low Red Moon by Caitlín R. Kiernan Cindy Lynn Speer
Letters from the Flesh by Marcos Donnelly Chris Przybyszewski
Daydreams Undertaken by Stephen L. Antczak Georges T. Dodds
The Piaculum by Richard C. Gray Alisa McCune
The Knight by Gene Wolfe David Soyka
Coyote Cowgirl by Kim Antieau Donna McMahon
The Scrolls of the Ancients by Robert Newcomb Cindy Lynn Speer
The Burning Land by Victoria Strauss Chris Przybyszewski
Bumper Crop by Joe R. Lansdale Alisa McCune
Robinson Crusoe 1,000,000 A.D. by Terry Sunbord David Maddox
Brilliance of the Moon by Lian Hearn Alisa McCune
Spider-Man 2 by Peter David Charlene Brusso
A Galaxy in a Jar by Laurel Winter Chris Przybyszewski
The Last Light of the Sun by Guy Gavriel Kay Cindy Lynn Speer
The Atrocity Archives by Charles Stross Rich Horton
Frek and the Elixir by Rudy Rucker Rich Horton
Heaven by Ian Stewart & Jack Cohen Hank Luttrell
Storyteller by Amy Thomson Donna McMahon
The Skein of Lament by Chris Wooding Victoria Strauss
Stories Of Your Life and Others by Ted Chiang Greg L. Johnson
Living Dead in Dallas by Charlaine Harris Alisa McCune
White Devils by Paul McAuley Greg L. Johnson
Mothership by John Brosnan Victoria Strauss
Club Dead by Charlaine Harris Alisa McCune
Natural History by Justina Robson Martin Lewis
Mystic Warrior by Tracy and Laura Hickman Cindy Lynn Speer
Resurrection by Steve Alten Charlene Brusso
Lucifer's Dragon by Jon Courtenay Grimwood Nathan Brazil
Orbital Burn by K.A. Bedford Cindy Lynn Speer
Thief of Lives by Barb & J.C. Hendee Alisa McCune
Misspent Youth by Peter F. Hamilton Donna McMahon
The Angel in the Darkness by Kage Baker Margo MacDonald
Wolfskin by Juliet Marillier Regina Lynn Preciado
1610: A Sundial in a Grave by Mary Gentle David Soyka
Survival by Julie E. Czerneda Lisa DuMond
Lies, Inc. by Philip K. Dick Hank Luttrell
Jimmy the Hand by Raymond E. Feist and Steve Stirling Cindy Lynn Speer
Dime Store Magic by Kelley Armstrong Alisa McCune
Choice of the Cat by E.E. Knight Alisa McCune
Kalvan Kingmaker by John F. Carr Steven H Silver
Prince of Dreams by Nancy McKenzie Cindy Lynn Speer
Dr. Tim: Book One by Christopher Varian Chris Przybyszewski
Dead Until Dark by Charlaine Harris Alisa McCune
Two Trains Running by Lucius Shepard David Soyka
The Secrets of Jin-Shei by Alma Alexander Victoria Strauss
Dead to the World by Charlaine Harris Lisa DuMond
Nightmare Logic by Larry Segriff Cindy Lynn Speer
The Salt Roads by Nalo Hopkinson Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Riders of the Dead by Dan Abnett Nathan Brazil
21st Century Pulp by Eric Turowski Kit O'Connell
Those of My Blood by Jacqueline Lichtenberg Alisa McCune
Medicine Road by Charles de Lint Michael M Jones
The Well of Lost Plots by Jasper Fforde Rich Horton
Kiss It Away by Carol Anne Davis Lisa DuMond
Stolen by Kelley Armstrong Alisa McCune
Time's Eye by Arthur C. Clarke and Stephen Baxter Cindy Lynn Speer
Island Dreams: Montreal Writers of the Fantastic edited by Claude Lalumière Kit O'Connell
The Affinity Trap by Martin Sketchley Victoria Strauss
Seduced by Moonlight by Laurell K. Hamilton Alisa McCune
The Other Side of the Lens by G.O. Clark Chris Przybyszewski
For Us, the Living by Robert A. Heinlein Cindy Lynn Speer
The Doomsday Brunette by John Zakour and Lawrence Ganem Lisa DuMond
Fire Logic by Laurie Marks Michael M Jones
Usurper's Crown by Sarah Zettel Sherwood Smith
Bitten by Kelley Armstrong Alisa McCune
Market Forces by Richard Morgan Greg L. Johnson
Dragon's Treasure by Elizabeth A. Lynn Victoria Strauss
A Time to Die by Mickey Zucker Reichert Cindy Lynn Speer
Coalescent by Stephen Baxter David Maddox
The Highwayman by R.A. Salvatore Lisa DuMond
Queen of the Amazons by Judith Tarr Alisa McCune
The Ethos Effect by L.E. Modesitt Jr. Donna McMahon
Dead to the World by Charlaine Harris Alisa McCune
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet No. 13 David Soyka
The Bachelor Machine by M. Christian Kit O'Connell
In Dark Places by Michael Prescott Lisa DuMond
Absolution Gap by Alastair Reynolds Greg L. Johnson
Son of Avonar by Carol Berg Cindy Lynn Speer
Dreams of the Sea by Élizabeth Vonarburg William Thompson
New Pacific by G. Miki Hayden Lisa DuMond
Deathstalker Return by Simon R. Green Cindy Lynn Speer
The Elder Gods by David and Leigh Eddings Steve Lazarowitz
The Last Light of the Sun by Guy Gavriel Kay Alma A. Hromic
Sunshine by Robin McKinley Sherwood Smith
Dead Roses for a Blue Lady by Nancy A. Collins Cindy Lynn Speer
Plastic Man #1 by Kyle Baker David Maddox
Hound by George Green William Thompson
Acorna's Triumph by Anne McCaffrey and Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Cindy Lynn Speer
Hidden Warrior by Lynn Flewelling Cindy Lynn Speer
The Emerald Cavern by Mitchell Graham Lisa DuMond
Falling Out of Cars by Jeff Noon Victoria Strauss
There Will Be Dragons by John Ringo Cindy Lynn Speer
Ill Wind by Rachel Caine Michael M Jones
Dragon's Kin by Anne and Todd McCaffrey Cindy Lynn Speer
The Fourth Circle by Zoran Zivkovic William Thompson
Path of Fate by Diana Pharaoh Francis Cindy Lynn Speer
Second Look: Mulengro by Charles de Lint Alma A. Hromic
Omnifix by Scot Mackay Victoria Strauss
The Resurrection Man's Legacy and Other Stories by Dale Bailey Charlene Brusso
Intervals of Horrible Sanity by Michelle Scalise Lisa DuMond
Thief of Lives by Barb & J.C. Hendee Cindy Lynn Speer
Paradox, Autumn 2003 Rich Horton
Hybrids by Robert J. Sawyer Greg L. Johnson
A Bowl of Fruit, A Whale In the Woods by Russel Like Lisa DuMond
Tales Before Tolkien edited by Douglas A. Anderson Hank Luttrell
Wizard's Holiday by Diane Duane Cindy Lynn Speer
The Sundering by Walter Jon Williams Rich Horton
The Crystal City by Orson Scott Card Steven H Silver
Cloven by Sally Spedding Cindy Lynn Speer
Incompetence by Rob Grant Victoria Strauss
Forgotten Truth by Dawn Cook Michael M Jones
Black Gate #6 Sherwood Smith
Flinx's Folly by Alan Dean Foster Cindy Lynn Speer
Diary: A Novel by Chuck Palahniuk Neil Walsh
The Courtyard by Alan Moore Matthew Peckham
Memory by Linda Nagata Peter D. Tillman
Robota by Doug Chiang & Orson Scott Card Steven H Silver
The Afterlife by Gary Soto Trent Walters
The Changers by Ezra Clayton Daniels Cindy Lynn Speer
The Monsters of Morley Manor by Bruce Coville Rich Horton
The Far Side of the Stars by David Drake Peter D. Tillman
Conqueror's Moon by Julian May Cindy Lynn Speer
Greetings from Lake Wu by Jay Lake Sherwood Smith
Open Space edited by Claude Lalumière Steven H Silver
Cigar-Box Faust, and Other Miniatures by Michael Swanwick Greg L. Johnson
Dark Matter: Reading the Bones edited by Sheree R. Thomas Steven H Silver
Midnight Harvest by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Cindy Lynn Speer
A Place So Foreign by Cory Doctorow Peter D. Tillman
Best in Show edited by Fred Patten Hank Luttrell
The Anvil of the World by Kage Baker Gabe Mesa
Lucifer's Crown by Lillian Stewart Carl Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Demon Witch by Geoffrey Huntington Victoria Strauss
Niamh and the Hermit by Emily C.A. Snyder Cindy Lynn Speer
The Prince of Ayodhya by Ashok K. Banker William Thompson
The Harvest by Scott Nicholson Cindy Lynn Speer
The Magazine of Speculative Poetry, Spring 2003 Stephen M. Davis
The Astral Grail by D Jason Cooper Steve Lazarowitz
Phase Space by Stephen Baxter Steven H Silver
The Life Eaters by David Brin Cindy Lynn Speer
"Boys" by Carol Emshwiller Trent Walters
The War of the Flowers by Tad Williams David Soyka
Nothing Human by Nancy Kress Greg L. Johnson
Ill Wind by Rachel Caine Victoria Strauss
The Lost Steersman by Rosemary Kirstein Sherwood Smith
The Iron Grail by Robert Holdstock Cindy Lynn Speer
Legends II edited by Robert Silverberg Steven H Silver
The Mocking Program by Alan Dean Foster Steve Lazarowitz
Dante's Equation by Jane Jensen Victoria Strauss
The Sandman: Endless Nights by Neil Gaiman Cindy Lynn Speer
Lord of Snow and Shadows by Sarah Ash Cindy Lynn Speer
Cigar-Box Faust and Other Miniatures by Michael Swanwick Charlene Brusso
Quicksilver by Neal Stephenson Alex Lightman
Kalpa Imperial by Angélica Gorodischer David Soyka
Lizard Dreaming of Birds by John Gist Lisa DuMond
Grass for His Pillow by Lian Hearn Cindy Lynn Speer
Swan Sister: Fairy Tales Retold edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling Alma A. Hromic
Path of Fate by Diana Pharaoh Francis Victoria Strauss
First Rider's Call by Kristen Britain Cindy Lynn Speer
Tooth and Claw by Jo Walton Sherwood Smith
Trading in Danger by Elizabeth Moon John Berlyne
East by Edith Pattou Cindy Lynn Speer
Chaos and Amber by John Gregory Betancourt Steve Lazarowitz
Balance of Trade by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Lisa DuMond
The Guardian by Denise Fleischer Cindy Lynn Speer
Idlewild by Nick Sagan Charlene Brusso
Roma Eterna by Robert Silverberg Alma A. Hromic
lost boy lost girl by Peter Straub Hank Luttrell
Paladin of Souls by Lois McMaster Bujold Sherwood Smith
The Court of the Midnight King by Freda Warrington Cindy Lynn Speer
Contact Imminent by Kristine Smith Donna McMahon
Stone and Polystom by Adam Roberts David Soyka
Budayeen Nights by George Alec Effinger Greg L. Johnson
Burndive by Karin Lowachee Sherwood Smith
Mirror Mirror by Gregory Maguire Hank Luttrell
Agog! Terrific Tales edited by Cat Sparks Lisa DuMond
Callahan's Con by Spider Robinson Alma A. Hromic
Argall by William T. Vollmann Georges T. Dodds
Wild Magic by Jude Fisher Victoria Strauss
Murder in LaMut by Raymond Feist and Joel Rosenberg Steven H Silver
Westchester Station by Patrick Welch Steve Lazarowitz
The Glasswright's Test by Mindy L. Klasky Cindy Lynn Speer
Felaheen by Jon Courtenay Grimwood Victoria Strauss
A Better World's In Birth! by Howard Waldrop Steven H Silver
Jeepers Creepers 2 David Newbert
Underworld David Newbert
Oryx and Crake by Margaret Atwood Victoria Strauss
Monstrous Regiment by Terry Pratchett Hank Luttrell
The Praxis by Walter Jon Williams Greg L. Johnson
Electric Velocipede #4 Martin Lewis
The Thackery T. Lambshead Pocket Guide to Eccentric & Discredited Diseases edited by Dr. Jeff VanderMeer & Dr. Mark Roberts William Thompson
Hidden Warrior by Lynn Flewelling Sherwood Smith
Trampoline edited by Kelly Link David Soyka
A Handful of Coppers by Charles de Lint Alma A. Hromic
The Companions by Sheri S. Tepper Hank Luttrell
Witpunk edited by Claude Lalumière and Marty Halpern Lisa DuMond
Skyfall by Catherine Asaro Lisa DuMond
The Leopard Mask by Kaoru Kurimoto Georges T. Dodds
Red Thunder by John Varley Peter D. Tillman
Ilium by Dan Simmons William Thompson
Mistress of Dragons by Margaret Weis Victoria Strauss
Honour Among Punks by Guy Davis and Gary Reed Cindy Lynn Speer
Parzival and the Stone from Heaven by Lindsay Clarke Cindy Lynn Speer
The Light Ages by Ian R. MacLeod Gabe Mesa
Lion's Blood by Steven Barnes Donna McMahon
Zulu Heart by Steven Barnes Greg L. Johnson
Death Masks by Jim Butcher Victoria Strauss
Crimewave 7: The Last Sunset edited by Andy Cox Lisa DuMond
Blade Dancer by S.L. Viehl Cindy Lynn Speer
Speaking With Angels by Michelle West Sherwood Smith
Surviving Frank by David A. Page Georges T. Dodds
Slave Ring by Tim Dedopulos Steve Lazarowitz
The Scoundrel Worlds by Chris Bunch Cindy Lynn Speer
Future Wars edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff Ian Nichols
The Merlin Conspiracy by Diana Wynne Jones Rich Horton
Same Difference and Other Stories by Derek Kirk Kim David Maddox
In For a Penny by James P. Blaylock John Berlyne
Cities edited by Peter Crowther Steven H Silver
Full Unit Hookup, Spring 2003 Rich Horton
Blood of the Tribe by David S. Brody Lisa DuMond
Milky Way Marmalade by Mike DiCerto Georges T. Dodds
Star Wars: Shatterpoint by Matthew Stover David Maddox
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, June 2003 Steve Lazarowitz
Year Zero by Brian Stableford Ian Nichols
American Beauty by Allen Steele Steven H Silver
Dating Secrets of the Dead by David Prill Lisa DuMond
Rootabaga Stories and More Rootabaga Stories by Carl Sandburg Georges T. Dodds
In the Hall of the Martian King by John Barnes Rich Horton
Fluke by Christopher Moore Lisa DuMond
Carpe Diem by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Alma A. Hromic
Paradox, Spring 2003 Steven H Silver
Those Who Walk in Darkness by John Ridley Cindy Lynn Speer
Jupiter Magnified by Adam Roberts Gabe Mesa
Babylon Sisters and Other Posthumans by Paul Di Filippo Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Extremes by Kristine Kathryn Rusch Donna McMahon
Point of Honour by Madeleine E. Robins Sherwood Smith
The Human Front by Ken MacLeod and A Writer's Life by Eric Brown Greg L. Johnson
A Choir of Ill Children by Tom Piccirilli and Louisiana Breakdown by Lucius Shepard David Soyka
Darwin's Children by Greg Bear Cindy Lynn Speer
Polyphony 2 edited by Deborah Layne and Jay Lake Sherwood Smith
The Changeling Plague by Syne Mitchell Donna McMahon
Interzone, February 2003 Alma A. Hromic
The Gates of Sleep by Mercedes Lackey Cindy Lynn Speer
The Maquisarde by Louise Marley Donna McMahon
Black Unicorn by Tanith Lee Alma A. Hromic
The City Trilogy by Chang Hsi-kuo William Thompson
The Wee Free Men by Terry Pratchett Alma A. Hromic
Louisiana Breakdown by Lucius Shepard Greg L. Johnson
The New Discworld Companion by Terry Pratchett and Stephen Briggs Steven H Silver
The Wreck of the River of Stars by Michael Flynn Peter D. Tillman
McSweeney's Mammoth Treasury of Thrilling Tales edited by Michael Chabon Hank Luttrell
The Impossible Bird by Patrick O'Leary David Soyka
A Sorcerer's Treason by Sarah Zettel Sherwood Smith
The Cabinet of Curiosities by Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child Lisa DuMond
The Weavers of Saramyr by Chris Wooding Victoria Strauss
Snare by Katharine Kerr William Thompson
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 2003 David Soyka
Journey into the Void by Margaret Weis and Tracey Hickman Cindy Lynn Speer
From The Pest Zone: Stories From New York edited by S.T. Joshi and David E. Schultz Gabe Mesa
Stars and Stripes Triumphant by Harry Harrison Cindy Lynn Speer
For Love and Glory by Poul Anderson Rich Horton
Custer's Last Jump and Other Collaborations by Howard Waldrop Greg L. Johnson
The Uglimen by Mark Morris Lisa DuMond
W3: Women in Deep Time by Greg Bear Cindy Lynn Speer
Night Lives by Phyllis Eisenstein Steven H Silver
Enemies by Lee Hogan Cindy Lynn Speer
White Time by Margo Lanagan Trent Walters
Crawling Between Heaven and Earth by Sarah A. Hoyt Matthew Peckham
Once Upon a Marigold by Jean Ferris Georges T. Dodds
Bitter Waters by Wen Spencer Donna McMahon
Sword-Sworn by Jennifer Roberson Cindy Lynn Speer
Visitations by Jack Dann Steven H Silver
Red Thunder by John Varley Cindy Lynn Speer
The Silver Gryphon edited by Gary Turner and Marty Halpern Rich Horton
The Reliquary Ring by Cherith Baldry Victoria Strauss
Joust by Mercedes Lackey Cindy Lynn Speer
The Eyre Affair by Jasper Fforde Donna McMahon
The Best Time Travel Stories of All Time edited by Barry Malzberg Steven H Silver
Dragon Blood by Patricia Briggs Cindy Lynn Speer
Dark Heavens by Roger Levy Victoria Strauss
The Paths of the Dead by Steven Brust Cindy Lynn Speer
Witpunk edited by Claude Lalumière and Marty Halpern Rich Horton
Science Fiction, The Best of 2002 edited by Robert Silverberg & Karen Haber Steven H Silver
Guardian by Joe Haldeman Greg L. Johnson
Otherwhens, Otherwheres by John Dalmas Donna McMahon
Cold Streets by P.N. Elrod Cindy Lynn Speer
Hades' Daughter by Sara Douglass Lisa DuMond
Boudica: Dreaming the Eagle by Manda Scott William Thompson
The Gates of Sleep by Mercedes Lackey Ian Nichols
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #33 David Soyka
The Jester by James Patterson and Andrew Gross Lisa DuMond
The Bone House by Luanne Armstrong Donna McMahon
Beyond This Dark House: Poems by Guy Gavriel Kay Alma A. Hromic
The Hard SF Renaissance edited by David G. Hartwell and Kathryn Cramer Greg L. Johnson
The Facts of Life by Graham Joyce Gabe Mesa
White Bizango by Stephen Gallagher William Thompson
Wondrous Beginnings edited by Steven H Silver and Martin H. Greenberg and Magical Beginnings edited by Steven H Silver and Martin H. Greenberg Alma A. Hromic
Dragon Moon by Alan F. Troop Cindy Lynn Speer
Dinosaur Tales by Ray Bradbury Steven H Silver
Black Gate #5 Sherwood Smith
Tatooine Ghost by Troy Denning David Maddox
Conquistador by S.M. Stirling Peter D. Tillman
Angelica by Sharon Shinn Regina Lynn Preciado
The Meq by Steve Cash Victoria Strauss
Hannibal's Children by John Maddox Roberts Ian Nichols
Hell's Faire by John Ringo Ernest Lilley
Monday Redux by Robert Favole Lisa DuMond
The Tain by China Miéville Lisa DuMond
Windowpane by Steve Perry Donna McMahon
The Poison Master by Liz Williams William Thompson
Messiah Node by Lyda Morehouse Lisa DuMond
The Maquisarde by Louise Marley Alma A. Hromic
Stormrider by David Gemmell Ian Nichols
When Dragons Rage by Michael A. Stackpole Cindy Lynn Speer
Report to the Men's Club and Other Stories and The Mount by Carol Emshwiller Rich Horton
Lost in a Good Book by Jasper Fforde Hank Luttrell
Hidden in Sight by Julie E. Czerneda James Seidman
Shadow of the Storm by Kurt R.A. Giambastiani Donna McMahon
Turquoise Days by Alastair Reynolds David Soyka
Veniss Underground by Jeff VanderMeer William Thompson
Paperquake by Kathryn Reiss Ian Nichols
Coyote by Allen Steele Cindy Lynn Speer
Pavane for a Cyber-Princess, She Was There for Him the Last Time and In Far Pale Clarity by Bruce Boston Trent Walters
The Prize in the Game by Jo Walton Steven H Silver
The Scar by China Miéville Donna McMahon
A Fistful of Sky by Nina Kiriki Hoffman Matthew Peckham
Fires of the Faithful and Turning the Storm by Naomi Kritzer Victoria Strauss
A Box Full of Alien Skies by G.O. Clark Trent Walters
Technogenesis by Syne Mitchell Donna McMahon
Broken Angels by Richard Morgan, The Separation by Christopher Priest and The Tain by China Miéville David Soyka
The Mount by Carol Emshwiller Donna McMahon
The Briar King by Greg Keyes Victoria Strauss
Stealing the Elf-King's Roses by Diane Duane Regina Lynn Preciado
Hades' Daughter by Sara Douglass Steven H Silver
Keeper of the Realm by H.J. Ralles Lisa DuMond
Acorna's Rebels by Anne McCaffrey and Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Cindy Lynn Speer
The Line of Polity by Neal Asher Lisa DuMond
Speed of Dark by Elizabeth Moon Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Through the Darkness by Harry Turtledove Ian Nichols
The Facts Of Life by Graham Joyce Martin Lewis
Crossfire by Nancy Kress Lisa DuMond
Empire of Bones by Liz Williams Donna McMahon
Legacies by L.E. Modesitt, Jr. Cindy Lynn Speer
Crossroads of Twilight by Robert Jordan William Thompson
Never After by Rebecca Lickiss Alma A. Hromic
Blackwood Farm by Anne Rice Cindy Lynn Speer
The Standing Dead by Ricardo Pinto Victoria Strauss
Paint by Magic by Kathryn Reiss Ian Nichols
Devil's Bargain by Judith Tarr Alma A. Hromic
Nebula Awards Showcase 2003 edited by Nancy Kress Steven H Silver
Electric Velocipede Trent Walters
Conjunctions: 39 -- The New Wave Fabulists edited by Bradford Morrow William Thompson
The Hacker And The Ants, Version 2.0 by Rudy Rucker Lisa DuMond
The Duke of Uranium by John Barnes Rob Kane
Probability Space by Nancy Kress Greg L. Johnson
i-o: input output by Simon Logan Gabe Chouinard
Alpha Transit by Edward McSweegan Peter D. Tillman
Up in a Heaval by Piers Anthony Cindy Lynn Speer
Curse of the Shamra by Barry Hoffman Lisa DuMond
Star Song and Other Stories by Timothy Zahn Alma A. Hromic
House of Chains by Steven Erikson Neil Walsh
Manta's Gift by Timothy Zahn Alma A. Hromic
Boston Blackie by Stefan Petrucha Lisa DuMond
The Summer Country by James A. Hetley William Thompson
A Telling of Stars by Caitlin Sweet Cindy Lynn Speer
From the Dust Returned by Ray Bradbury Trent Walters
The Dreamthief's Daughter by Michael Moorcock Alma A. Hromic
Sisters of the Raven by Barbara Hambly Victoria Strauss
Conquistador by S.M. Stirling Steven H Silver
Explorer by C.J. Cherryh Cindy Lynn Speer
The Hollow Chocolate Bunnies of the Apocalypse by Robert Rankin Georges T. Dodds
A Shortcut In Time by Charles Dickinson Lisa DuMond
Nemonymous, #2 Steven H Silver
Maps: The Uncollected John Sladek edited by David Langford Lisa DuMond
All Night Awake by Sarah A. Hoyt David Soyka
Next Victim by Michael Prescott Lisa DuMond
Electric Velocipede 3 Rich Horton
A Gift of Dragons by Anne McCaffrey Cindy Lynn Speer
The Skyslanders by Christopher A. Zackey Georges T. Dodds
Writers of the Future, Volume XVIII edited by Algis Budrys Stephen M. Davis
Trial of Fire by Kate Jacoby William Thompson
Take a Thief by Mercedes Lackey Cindy Lynn Speer
New York Blues by Eric Brown Victoria Strauss
Redsine Ten edited by Trent Jamieson and Garry Nurrish Lisa DuMond
The Fall of the Kings by Ellen Kushner & Delia Sherman William Thompson
Deceptions by Susan Sizemore Cindy Lynn Speer
Apprentice Fantastic edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Russell Davis Rich Horton
Sharamitaro by Jonathan M. Rudder Rob Kane
Tathea by Anne Perry Cindy Lynn Speer
The Golden Fool by Robin Hobb William Thompson
Morgawr by Terry Brooks Cindy Lynn Speer
Thorn Ogres Of Hagwood by Robin Jarvis Martin Lewis
Darkest Heart by Nancy A. Collins Cindy Lynn Speer
The Center Cannot Hold by Harry Turtledove David Soyka
Weird Scenes Inside the Godmind by Douglas A. Mackey Georges T. Dodds
Baudolino by Umberto Eco William Thompson
Spirit Singer by Edward Willett Georges T. Dodds
The Changeling Plague by Syne Mitchell Lisa DuMond
The 3rd Alternative #32 Martin Lewis
Exile's Honor by Mercedes Lackey Cindy Lynn Speer
Across the Nightingale Floor by Lian Hearn William Thompson
Worlds Enough And Time by Dan Simmons Lisa DuMond
Summer Knight by Jim Butcher Victoria Strauss
Shadows and Light by Anne Bishop Cindy Lynn Speer
Toxicology by Steve Aylett David Soyka
Once Upon a Galaxy edited by Wil McCarthy, Martin H. Greenberg and John Helfers David Maddox
Cheap Complex Devices edited by John Compton Sundman Rob Kane
Quin's Shanghai Circus by Edward Whittemore Jeff VanderMeer
Abarat by Clive Barker Matthew Peckham
The Ultimate Cyberpunk edited by Pat Cadigan David Soyka
Nightmare by Steven Harper Cindy Lynn Speer
Terrapin Or by Tilper Manaday Georges T. Dodds
Shadow Planet by William Shatner Cindy Lynn Speer
Little Doors by Paul Di Filippo Martin Lewis
Sorcerers of the Nightwing by Geoffrey Huntington Victoria Strauss
Say... Rich Horton
Strange But Not A Stranger by James Patrick Kelly Greg L. Johnson
The Alchemist's Door by Lisa Goldstein William Thompson
The Witch Queen by Jan Siegel Victoria Strauss
Knuckles And Tales by Nancy A. Collins Lisa DuMond
The Wizard's Wife by Becky Gauger Cindy Lynn Speer
Spectrum 8 David Soyka
3SF Martin Lewis
Goliath by Steve Alten Cindy Lynn Speer
Stone by Adam Roberts Greg L. Johnson
Night Watch by Terry Pratchett William Thompson
Restless Spirit by S.D. Tooley Lisa DuMond
Elfsorrow by James Barclay William Thompson
Redemption Ark by Alastair Reynolds David Soyka
Star Risk, LTD. by Chris Bunch Cindy Lynn Speer
Restoration by Carol Berg Donna McMahon
The Forge of Mars by Bruce Balfour Cindy Lynn Speer
Reality Dust by Stephen Baxter and Making History by Paul J. McAuley Greg L. Johnson
Priestess of Avalon by Marion Zimmer Bradley and Diana Paxson Cindy Lynn Speer
Turning Points edited by Lynn Abbey Steven H Silver
British Summertime by Paul Cornell Victoria Strauss
The Isle of Battle by Sean Russell William Thompson
Ruled Britannia by Harry Turtledove Lisa DuMond
Burning the Ice by Laura J. Mixon Jayme Lynn Blaschke
White Apples by Jonathan Carroll William Thompson
Frenzetta, Lord Soho, and "Zarzuela" by Richard Calder David Soyka
If Lions Could Speak and Other Stories by Paul Park Rich Horton
The Portrait of Mrs. Charbuque by Jeffrey Ford William Thompson
Across the Nightingale Floor by Lian Hearn Cindy Lynn Speer
The Green Man edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling Steven H Silver
Guardians of the Lost by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman Cindy Lynn Speer
Sol's Children edited by Jean Rabe and Martin H. Greenberg Rich Horton
Light by M. John Harrison Jeff VanderMeer
Dr. Franklin's Island by Ann Halam Lisa DuMond
Future Sports edited by Jack Dann and Gardner Dozois Greg L. Johnson
Never After by Rebecca Lickiss Cindy Lynn Speer
Trapped by James Alan Gardner Donna McMahon
Swan Songs by Brian Stableford Georges T. Dodds
Chindi by Jack McDevitt Greg L. Johnson
Agog! Fantastic Fiction edited by Cat Sparks Lisa DuMond
The Fifth Man by John B. Olson and Randall Ingermanson Suzanne Krein
The Burning Heart of Night by Ivan Cat Victoria Strauss
Full Unit Hookup, #1 Rich Horton
Dreaming Pigs by Lynne Carver Georges T. Dodds
The Fall of Neskaya by Marion Zimmer Bradley and Deborah J. Ross Cindy Lynn Speer
Lost In A Good Book by Jasper Fforde William Thompson
Mars Probes edited by Peter Crowther Rich Horton
nemonymous #1 David Soyka
Imagined Slights by James Lovegrove Martin Lewis
The Darkest Part of the Woods by Ramsey Campbell William Thompson
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, September 2002 David Soyka
Inquisition by Anselm Audley Rob Kane
The Silver Web, Issue 15 Rich Horton
Kingdom of Cages by Sarah Zettel Cindy Lynn Speer
Black Gate #4 Sherwood Smith
Time Past by Maxine McArthur Martin Lewis
Deryni Tales edited by Katherine Kurtz Cindy Lynn Speer
Everyone In Silico by Jim Munroe Martin Lewis
Mirror, Mirror on the Wall edited by Kate Bernheimer Alma A. Hromic
The Longest Way Home by Robert Silverberg Cindy Lynn Speer
Crimewave 6: Breaking Point edited by Andy Cox Lisa DuMond
A Mouthful of Tongues: Her Totipotent Tropicanalia by Paul Di Filippo William Thompson
A Caress of Twilight by Laurell K. Hamilton Cindy Lynn Speer
Electric Velocipede, No. 1 and 2 Rich Horton
The Staircase by Ann Rinaldi Lisa DuMond
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, August 2002 David Soyka
Roger Zelazny's The Dawn of Amber by John Gregory Betancourt Alma A. Hromic
Black Projects, White Knights by Kage Baker Pat Caven
Tales from Earthsea by Ursula K. Le Guin Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Blood Follows by Steven Erikson William Thompson
A Scattering of Jades by Alexander C. Irvine Rich Horton
T2: Infiltrator by S.M. Stirling Martin Lewis
Dragonstar by Barbara Hambly Cindy Lynn Speer
Nebula Awards Showcase 2002 edited by Kim Stanley Robinson Greg L. Johnson
The Haunted Air by F. Paul Wilson Lisa DuMond
The Xenocide Mission by Ben Jeapes Rich Horton
The Bagpiper's Ghost by Jane Yolen Cindy Lynn Speer
A Year in the Linear City by Paul Di Filippo William Thompson
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #30 David Soyka
Guises by Charlee Jacob Lisa DuMond
Mistress of the Catacombs by David Drake Cindy Lynn Speer
The Standing Dead by Ricardo Pinto William Thompson
Fire Logic by Laurie Marks Margo MacDonald
Richard Matheson's The Twilight Zone Scripts, Volume Two edited by Stanley Wiater Alma A. Hromic
The Isle of Battle by Sean Russell Lisa DuMond
The Visitor by Sheri S. Tepper William Thompson
Skin Folk by Nalo Hopkinson David Soyka
The Tomorrow Log by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Lisa DuMond
The Soul Thief by Cecilia Holland Cindy Lynn Spee
Children of Gaia by Richard Lee Byers and Uktena by Stefan Petrucha Lisa DuMond
Freedom's Ransom by Anne McCaffrey Cindy Lynn Speer
30th Anniversary DAW Fantasy edited by Elizabeth R. Wollheim and Sheila E. Gilbert Alma A. Hromic
Fallen Host by Lyda Morehouse Greg L. Johnson
Permanence by Karl Schroeder Rich Horton
Leviathan Three edited by Jeff VanderMeer & Forrest Aguirre William Thompson
Coraline by Neil Gaiman Cindy Lynn Speer
Sorcery Rising by Jude Fisher Victoria Strauss
eWhat: The Electronic Leslie What Trent Walters
Worlds That Weren't Steven H Silver
A Fortress of Grey Ice by J.V. Jones William Thompson
The Silver Web, Issue 15 David Soyka
Guardian of the Vision by Irene Radford Cindy Lynn Speer
Kushiel's Chosen by Jacqueline Carey Regina Lynn Preciado
The Disappeared by Kristine Kathryn Rusch Lisa DuMond
Carolan's Concerto by Caiseal Mór Alma A. Hromic
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July 2002 David Soyka
The Scar by China Miéville William Thompson
Tainted Trail by Wen Spencer Victoria Strauss
Iterations by Robert J. Sawyer Steven H Silver
Starman by Sara Douglass Lisa DuMond
30th Anniversary DAW Science Fiction edited by Elizabeth R. Wollheim and Sheila E. Gilbert Rich Horton
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 2002 David Soyka
Dinotopia Lost by Alan Dean Foster A.L. Sirois
Arena by Karen Hancock Suzanne Krein
Time Past by Maxine McArthur Lisa DuMond
A Walking Tour of the Shambles by Gene Wolfe & Neil Gaiman Cindy Lynn Speer
The Years of Rice and Salt by Kim Stanley Robinson Rich Horton
The Hidden Language of Demons by L.H. Maynard and M.P.N. Sims Trent Walters
The Works of M.P. Shiel Georges T. Dodds
Christendom by Neil Cross Martin Lewis
Orbis by Scott Mackay Victoria Strauss
Charisma by Steven Barnes Lisa DuMond
The Fantasy Writer's Assistant by Jeffrey Ford David Soyka
Year of Wonders by Geraldine Brooks William Thompson
The Great Escape by Ian Watson Greg L. Johnson
City of Saints and Madmen by Jeff VanderMeer Ian Nichols
Mindworlds by Phyllis Gotlieb Lisa DuMond
Permanence by Karl Schroeder Peter D. Tillman
...is this a cat? Steven H Silver
Raising the Stones by Sheri S. Tepper Donna McMahon
Jenna Starborn by Sharon Shinn Victoria Strauss
Infinity Plus One edited by Keith Brooke and Nick Gevers< William Thompson
The Last Hawk by Catherine Asaro Donna McMahon
Apprentice Cruise by Jack Bagley A.L. Sirois
Time and Chance by Sharon Kay Penman Alma A. Hromic
Ares Express by Ian McDonald Rich Horton
Changer of Days by Alma A. Hromic Victoria Strauss
The Merriest Knight by Theodore Goodridge Roberts Georges T. Dodds
A Step Beyond by C.K. Anderson Greg L. Johnson
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May 2002 David Soyka
One for the Morning Glory by John Barnes Donna McMahon
Interzone, December 2001 David Soyka
Venus by Ben Bova Donna McMahon
Kushiel's Chosen by Jacqueline Carey William Thompson
Star Wars: The Approaching Storm by Alan Dean Foster David Maddox
The King of Elfland's Daughter by Lord Dunsany Gabriel Chouinard
Swift Thoughts by George Zebrowski Greg L. Johnson
The Salmon of Doubt by Douglas Adams Steven H Silver
Fallen Host by Lyda Morehouse Lisa DuMond
Ghosts and Other Lovers by Lisa Tuttle Georges T. Dodds
Past the Size of Dreaming by Nina Kiriki Hoffman Regina Lynn Preciado
Stark's Crusade by John G. Hemry Rich Horton
End Of Days by Dennis Danvers Donna McMahon
The Alchemist by Donna Boyd Victoria Strauss
Hominids by Robert J. Sawyer Lisa DuMond
redsine seven edited by Trent Jamieson and Garry Nurrish David Soyka
Effendi by Jon Courtenay Grimwood Rodger Turner
The Onion Girl by Charles de Lint David Soyka
Vitals by Greg Bear Greg L. Johnson
Picoverse by Robert A. Metzger Lisa DuMond
Angelmass by Timothy Zahn Donna McMahon
Channeling Cleopatra by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Victoria Strauss
redsine seven edited by Trent Jamieson and Garry Nurrish Lisa DuMond
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, March 2002 David Soyka
The Pillars of Creation by Terry Goodkind Rob Kane
Malachi's Moon by Billie Sue Mosiman A.L. Sirois
Celtika by Robert Holdstock Victoria Strauss
The Wild Boy by Warren Rochelle Georges T. Dodds
Claremont Tales II by Richard A. Lupoff Rich Horton
Darkness Rising edited by L.H. Maynard and M.P.N. Sims Lisa DuMond
The Skinner by Neal Asher Lisa DuMond
Gate of Ivory, Gate of Horn by Robert Holdstock William Thompson
Gift from the Stars by James Gunn Trent Walters
Sword and Sorceress XIX edited by Marion Zimmer Bradley Rich Horton
Park Polar by Adam Roberts Lisa DuMond
Fantasy & Science Fiction, April 2002 David Soyka
Flashforward by Robert J. Sawyer Donna McMahon
Coelacanths by Robert Reed Peter D. Tillman
Maelstrom by Peter Watts Victoria Strauss
Black Light and The Caves of Terror by Talbot Mundy Georges T. Dodds
Hawkwood's Voyage by Paul Kearney William Thompson
Transcension by Damien Broderick Lisa DuMond
Schild's Ladder by Greg Egan Greg L. Johnson
Son of Brainbox edited by Steve Eller Lisa DuMond
Vincalis The Agitator by Holly Lisle Hank Luttrell
Lord Brother by Carolyn Kephart Lisa DuMond
Colonel Rutherford's Colt by Lucius Shepard Steven H Silver
Carlucci's Heart by Richard Paul Russo Donna McMahon
Sword and Citadel by Gene Wolfe A.L. Sirois
TaleBones, Winter 2001 David Soyka
The Telling by Ursula K. Le Guin Donna McMahon
Meet Me in the Moon Room by Ray Vukcevich Lisa DuMond
The Getaway Special by Jerry Oltion Steven H Silver
Peril's Gate by Janny Wurts William Thompson
Tails You Lose by Lisa Smedman Donna McMahon
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, February 2002 David Soyka
Frameshift by Robert J. Sawyer Rodger Turner
The Ant-Men of Tibet and Other Stories edited by David Pringle Greg L. Johnson
Promised Land by Connie Willis & Cynthia Felice Donna McMahon
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay by Michael Chabon David Maddox
Dhalgren by Samuel R. Delany David Soyka
The Ear, The Eye And The Arm by Nancy Farmer Lisa DuMond
The Astonished Eye by Tracy Knight William Thompson
Black Gate #3 Sherwood Smith
Soldiers by John Dalmas Donna McMahon
Ombria in Shadow by Patricia A. McKillip Margo MacDonald
The Peshawar Lancers by S.M. Stirling Steven H Silver
Ticktock by Dean R. Koontz Rodger Turner
Empty Cities of the Moon by Howard V. Hendrix Donna McMahon
Winter Shadows and Other Tales by Mary Soon Lee Trent Walters
Nearly People by Conrad Williams William Thompson
Divine Intervention by Ken Wharton Lisa DuMond
Redshift edited by Al Sarrantonio Rich Horton
Darwin's Radio by Greg Bear Donna McMahon
The Eyes of God by John Marco William Thompson
The Distance Travelled by Brett A. Savory Lisa DuMond
Drinking Midnight Wine by Simon R. Green Victoria Strauss
Mars Dust & Magic Shows by Mark Bourne Lisa DuMond
Tropic Of Creation by Kay Kenyon Donna McMahon
Echoes of Earth by Sean Williams and Shane Dix Lisa DuMond
The Bone Doll's Twin by Lynn Flewelling William Thompson
Memories of Ice by Steven Erikson William Thompson
The Saints of the Sword by John Marco William Thompson
Blood of Winterhold by Stephen Almekinder Lisa DuMond
Fool Me Twice by Matthew Hughes Donna McMahon
LT's Theory of Pets by Stephen King Trent Walters
Man Over Mind by Dean S. Warren Lisa DuMond
The Nameless Day by Sara Douglass William Thompson
Hunted by James Alan Gardner Donna McMahon
Night Lamp by Jack Vance Rodger Turner
The Dragon-Charmer by Jan Siegel Victoria Strauss
Silicon Dreams edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff Rich Horton
Empress of the Endless Dream by Tom Arden Neil Walsh
The Seven Isles of Ameulas by Casey Fahy Georges T. Dodds
The Amazing Maurice and his Educated Rodents by Terry Pratchett William Thompson
The Watch by Dennis Danvers Lisa DuMond
Smoking Poppy by Graham Joyce William Thompson
Diamond Dogs by Alastair Reynolds Rodger Turner
Defender by C.J. Cherryh Greg L. Johnson
Dreamer by Steven Harper Donna McMahon
Fool's Errand by Robin Hobb William Thompson
Strange Trades by Paul Di Filippo Rich Horton
A Lower Deep by Tom Piccirilli Lisa DuMond
Bold as Love by Gwyneth Jones David Soyka
Second Contact by J.D. Austin Rich Horton
The Tranquility Wars by Gentry Lee Donna McMahon
Asimov's, January 2001 David Soyka
Impact Parameter and other Quantum Realities by Geoffrey A. Landis Greg L. Johnson
The Stone Mage and the Sea by Sean Williams William Thompson
The House in the High Wood by Jeffrey Barlough Victoria Strauss
The Plutonium Blonde by John Zakour and Lawrence Ganem Lisa DuMond
Looking for the Mahdi by N. Lee Wood Donna McMahon
Interzone, August 2001 David Soyka
Icarus Hunt by Timothy Zahn Donna McMahon
The Amazing Spider-Man by J. Michael Straczynski Neil Walsh
Metropolitan by Walter Jon Williams Donna McMahon
Past Imperfect edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff Rich Horton
The Other Wind by Ursula K. Le Guin Victoria Strauss
The Fire Dragon by Katharine Kerr William Thompson
Threshold by Caitlín R. Kiernan Lisa DuMond
The Martian Race by Gregory Benford Donna McMahon
Lightpaths by Howard V. Hendrix Donna McMahon
The Last Hero by Terry Pratchett Steven H Silver
Mappa Mundi by Justina Robson Lisa DuMond
The Leaky Establishment by David Langford Rich Horton
City of Saints and Madmen by Jeff VanderMeer William Thompson
Talebones, Fall 2001 Rich Horton
Adventures In Time And Space With Max Merriwell by Pat Murphy Lisa DuMond
Whole Wide World by Paul J. McAuley William Thompson
Origin by Stephen Baxter Greg L. Johnson
Seven Touches of Music by Zoran Zivkovic William Thompson
Blind Waves by Steven Gould Donna McMahon
Helm by Steven Gould Donna McMahon
Casting Shadows by Jeanne Cavelos Lisa DuMond
Narcissus In Chains by Laurell K. Hamilton Charlene Brusso
A Temple Of Forgotten Spirits by William F. Wu Lisa DuMond
Tales from the Cloud Walking Country by Marie Campbell Georges T. Dodds
The Glass Harmonica by Louise Marley Steven H Silver
Rhysling Award Anthology edited by John Nichols Trent Walters
Strange Trades by Paul Di Filippo Greg L. Johnson
Dawn of a Dark Age by Jane Welch William Thompson
Being Dead by Vivian Vande Velde Rich Horton
The Counterfeit Heinlein by Laurence M. Janifer Rick Norwood
The Complete Accursed Wives by Bruce Boston Trent Walters
The Vampire Tapestry by Suzy McKee Charnas Lisa DuMond
Wizard Sword by William Hill Georges T. Dodds
A Paradigm Of Earth by Candas Jane Dorsey Lisa DuMond
The Chronoliths by Robert Charles Wilson Nick Gevers
Revelation Space by Alastair Reynolds David Soyka
Shadows Over Innsmouth edited by Stephen Jones Stephen M. Davis
The Last Harbor by George Foy Victoria Strauss
J. by William Sanders Rich Horton
The Serpent's Tale edited by Gregory McNamee Georges T. Dodds
Nebula Awards Showcase 2001 edited by Robert Silverberg Jayme Lynn Blaschke
Cosmonaut Keep by Ken MacLeod Peter D. Tillman
After Magic by Bruce Boston Trent Walters
Nekropolis by Maureen F. McHugh Lisa DuMond
The Storm of Heaven by Thomas Harlan William Thompson
Meet Me in the Moon Room by Ray Vukcevich Georges T. Dodds
Inherit The Earth edited by Stewart Wieck Lisa DuMond
Pride of Kings by Judith Tarr William Thompson
Grave Peril by Jim Butcher Victoria Strauss
Dark Tales & Light by Bruce Boston Trent Walters
Let Me Whisper In Your Ear by Mary Jane Clark Lisa DuMond
Issola by Steven Brust William Thompson
Richard Matheson's The Twilight Zone Scripts: Volume One edited by Stanley Wiater Lisa DuMond
The Way of Light by Storm Constantine William Thompson
Nightchild by James Barclay John Berlyne
Passage by Connie Willis Rich Horton
Time Gifts by Zoran Zivkovic William Thompson
The Beasts of Barakhai by Mickey Zucker Reichert Lisa DuMond
Outlaw School by Rebecca Ore David Soyka
Oxygen by John B.Olson and Randall Ingermanson Suzanne Krein
Son of the Shadows by Juliet Marillier Victoria Strauss
Origin by Stephen Baxter Nick Gevers
The Wolf King by Alice Borchardt William Thompson
Journey Into Dandelion Wine Country by Alan Ira Gordon Lisa DuMond
The Glasswrights' Progress by Mindy L. Klasky Steven H Silver
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror, Fourteenth Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling Steven H Silver
The Year's Best Science Fiction, Eighteenth Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois Nick Gevers
The Ring of Five Dragons by Eric Van Lustbader Wayne MacLaurin
The Free Lunch by Spider Robinson Lisa DuMond
Prophecy by Elizabeth Haydon William Thompson
Savior by Nancy Kress Trent Walters
The Shadow Hunter by Michael Prescott Lisa DuMond
Absolute Magnitude, Issue #15 Lisa DuMond
Interlopers by Alan Dean Foster Peter D. Tillman
The Curse of Chalion by Lois McMaster Bujold Lisa DuMond
Kushiel's Dart by Jacqueline Carey Victoria Strauss
Chasm City by Alastair Reynolds Rich Horton
Metaplanetary by Tony Daniel David Soyka
Once Upon A Winter's Night by Dennis L. McKiernan William Thompson
The Pagan King by Edison Marshall Georges T. Dodds
Star Wars: Cloak of Deception by James Luceno David Maddox
Metapocalypse by Mark Brendan Lisa DuMond
The Thirteenth Scroll by Rebecca Neason Lisa DuMond
The Crown of Silence by Storm Constantine William Thompson
Perdido Street Station by China Miéville David Soyka
Exiled from Camelot by Cherith Baldry Georges T. Dodds
Resurrection by Arwen Elys Dayton Lisa DuMond
Dervish Is Digital by Pat Cadigan Harriet Klausner
Asimov's Science Fiction, June 2001 Nick Gevers
In the Company of Others by Julie E. Czerneda James Seidman
Pilot's Choice by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller Lisa DuMond
Frequency #2 Rich Horton
Blade of Tyshalle by Matthew Woodring Stover William Thompson
Sea of Silver Light by Tad Williams Victoria Strauss
Things Unborn by Eugene Byrne Steven H Silver
Time Future by Maxine McArthur Hank Luttrell
Hosts by F. Paul Wilson Lisa DuMond
Claremont Tales by Richard A. Lupoff Hank Luttrell
Blue Bamboo by Osamu Dazai Georges T. Dodds
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 2001 Nick Gevers
Similar Monsters by Steve Savile Lisa DuMond
Point of Dreams by Melissa Scott and Lisa A. Barnett Victoria Strauss
Appleseed by John Clute Rich Horton
Space Soldiers edited by Jack Dann and Gardner Dozois Peter D. Tillman
Hammerfall by C.J. Cherryh Greg L. Johnson
The Exchange by Jeff VanderMeer Nick Gevers
American Gods by Neil Gaiman Lisa DuMond
Dogged Persistence by Kevin J. Anderson Steven H Silver
Villains Victorious edited by Martin H. Greenberg & John Helfers Hank Luttrell
On by Adam Roberts Nick Gevers
Colonization: Aftershocks by Harry Turtledove Greg L. Johnson
Quantum Musings by Michael Gallant, Raymond M. Coulombe and Timothy O. Goyette Lisa DuMond
Thief of Time by Terry Pratchett Steven H Silver
The Sacred Pool by L. Warren Douglas Regina Lynn Preciado
Sewerelf by Dan Weiss Lisa DuMond
Perdido Street Station by China Miéville Hank Luttrell
Summers at Castle Auburn by Sharon Shinn Victoria Strauss
Treasure at the Heart of the Tanglewood by Meredith Ann Pierce Victoria Strauss
Gridlinked by Neal Asher Lisa DuMond
Corsair by Chris Bunch John Berlyne
Child of Venus by Pamela Sargent Greg L. Johnson
California Sorcery by edited by William F. Nolan and William Schafer Georges T. Dodds
Longtusk and Deep Future by Stephen Baxter Hank Luttrell
The Fresco by Sheri S. Tepper Lisa DuMond
Pashazade by Jon Courtenay Grimwood Victoria Strauss
Whispers From the Cotton Tree Root: Caribbean Fabulist Fiction edited by Nalo Hopkinson Lisa DuMond
The Pickup Artist by Terry Bisson Lisa DuMond
Appleseed by John Clute Ernest Lilley
Stories for an Enchanted Afternoon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch Steven H Silver
Going, Going, Gone by Jack Womack Lisa DuMond
Ship of Fools by Richard Paul Russo David Soyka
Manifold Space by Stephen Baxter Hank Luttrell
Dossier by Stepan Chapman Rich Horton
3 Broadsides by Bruce Boston Trent Walters
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2001 Nick Gevers
Dream Factories and Radio Pictures by Howard Waldrop Lisa DuMond
The Doom of Camelot edited by James Lowder Georges T. Dodds
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, May 2001 Nick Gevers
Judas Eyes by Barry Hoffman Lisa Dumond
The Second Summoning by Tanya Huff Margo MacDonald
The Wooden Sea by Jonathan Carroll Rich Horton
Andy Warhol's Dracula by Kim Newman and The Vaccinator by Michael Mashall Smith Lisa Brunetta
Albert by Donna Jo Napoli Lisa DuMond
The Wayfarer Redemption by Sara Douglass Victoria Strauss
Eternity's End by Jeffrey A. Carver Hank Luttrell
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, March 2001 David Soyka
To Leuchars by Rick Wilber Trent Walters
Dreamcatcher by Stephen King Hank Luttrell
The Johnson Amulet by William Meikle Lisa DuMond
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #25 Rich Horton
The Secret of Life by Paul J. McAuley Nick Gevers
Manifold: Space by Stephen Baxter David Soyka
Nanny Ogg's Cookbook by Terry Pratchett, Stephen Briggs & Tina Hannan Hank Luttrell
Fool Moon by Jim Butcher Victoria Strauss
Talebones #20 Rich Horton
Lady Crymsyn by P.N. Elrod Hank Luttrell
Paradox by John Meaney John Berlyne
Dark Terrors 5 edited by Stephen Jones and David Sutton Lisa Brunetta
The Collected Stories by Arthur C. Clarke Greg L. Johnson
Interzone, February 2001 David Soyka
Star Wars: Darth Maul - Shadow Hunter by Michael Reaves David Maddox
Five Forbidden Things by Dora Knez Trent Walters
Blade of Tyshalle by Matthew Woodring Stover Regina Lynn Preciado
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, March 2001 Nick Gevers
Ventus by Karl Schroeder Greg L. Johnson
Deepsix by Jack McDevitt Hank Luttrell
Without Absolution by Amy Sterling Casil Greg L. Johnson
Outer Perimeter by Ken Goddard John Berlyne
Endurance by S.L. Viehl Victoria Strauss
The One Kingdom by Sean Russell Lisa DuMond
Krondor: Tear of the Gods by Raymond E. Feist Wayne MacLaurin
The Octagonal Raven by L.E. Modesitt, Jr. Lisa DuMond
Asimov's Science Fiction, March 2001 Nick Gevers
Declare by Tim Powers Nick Gevers
Winter by John Marsden Georges T. Dodds
Other Voices, Other Doors by Patrick O'Leary Rich Horton
Zeitgeist by Bruce Sterling David Soyka
Analog, March 2001 Marc Goldstein
Shapestone by James Bibby Lisa Brunetta
LC-39 #3 Steven H Silver
The Graveyard Game by Kage Baker Victoria Strauss
Asimov's Science Fiction, February 2001 Nick Gevers
Heat, Vol. 0 Georges T. Dodds
Magic Can Be Murder by Vivian Vande Velde Hank Luttrell
Blind Vision by Marguerite Krause Georges T. Dodds
The Coming by Joe Haldeman Rich Horton
Fantasy and Science Fiction, February 2001 David Soyka
Children Of Rhatlan by Jonathan Fesmire Lisa DuMond
The Celtic Ring by Björn Larsson Georges T. Dodds
Spectrum SF #4 Steven H Silver
Guards! Guards! Terry Pratchett, adapted by Stephen Briggs Steven H Silver
As The Sun Goes Down by Tim Lebbon Lisa DuMond
Crown of Fire by Kathy Tyers Suzanne Krein
Beyond the Void by Mark Marsay Georges T. Dodds
The Silent Gondoliers by William Goldman Steven H Silver
Murphy's Gambit by Syne Mitchell Lisa DuMond
My Favorite Horror Story edited by Mike Baker & Martin H. Greenberg Hank Luttrell
Year of the Griffin by Diana Wynne Jones David Soyka
Spectrum SF #3 Steven H Silver
Darkspawn by Lois Tilton Rich Horton
Lunar Encounter by Harold W.G. Allen Georges T. Dodds
Frequency #1 Steven H Silver
Beyond The Blue Moon by Simon R. Green Lisa DuMond
Parallax View by Keith Brooke and Eric Brown Nick Gevers
The Fox Woman by Kij Johnson Trent Walters
A Dance For Emilia by Peter S. Beagle Nick Gevers
Deep Sleep by Charles Wilson Lisa DuMond
Partners by Susan Sizemore Steve Lazarowitz
Wheelers by Ian Stewart & Jack Cohen Hank Luttrell
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet No. 7 Rich Horton
Atom by Steve Aylett Lisa DuMond
Ilse Witch by Terry Brooks Lisa Brunetta
The Foreigners by James Lovegrove Greg L. Johnson
The 13½ Lives of Captain Bluebear by Walter Moers Georges T. Dodds
Noise Abatement by Carol Anne Davis Lisa DuMond
Zeitgeist by Bruce Sterling Hank Luttrell
Marrow by Robert Reed Peter D. Tillman
Dykstra's War by Jeffery D. Kooistra Peter D. Tillman
Smoke by William Sanders Rich Horton
Three Poetry Chapbooks by David C. Kopaska-Merkel Trent Walters
A Storm of Swords by George R.R. Martin Wayne MacLaurin
Asimov's Science Fiction, October/November 2000 Nick Gevers
Asimov's Science Fiction, December 2000 Nick Gevers
Asimov's Science Fiction, January 2001 Nick Gevers
Goddesses by Linda Nagata Peter D. Tillman
The Stainless Steel Rat Joins the Circus by Harry Harrison A.L. Sirois
Dark Sleeper by Jeffrey E. Barlough Victoria Strauss
The Glass Harmonica by Louise Marley Victoria Strauss
Merrick by Anne Rice Hank Luttrell
Dark Matter edited by Sheree R. Thomas Greg L. Johnson
The Telling by Ursula K. Le Guin Lisa DuMond
When The King Comes Home by Caroline Stevermer Pat Caven
The Grand Ellipse by Paula Volsky Hank Luttrell
Graven Images edited by Nancy Kilpatrick and Thomas S. Roche Steven H Silver
Shadows Bend by David Barbour and Richard Raleigh Victoria Strauss
Far Frontiers edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff Rich Horton
Asimov's Science Fiction, September 2000 Nick Gevers
Rebel Sutra by Shariann Lewitt Victoria Strauss
Kinsmen of the Grail by Dorothy James Roberts Georges T. Dodds
4 Stories by Kelly Link Rich Horton
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet No. 6 David Soyka
Look To Windward by Iain M. Banks Nick Gevers
The Truth by Terry Pratchett Steven H Silver
Cemetery Sonata II edited by June Hubbard Lisa DuMond
Asimov's Science Fiction, August 2000 Nick Gevers
Analog, October 2000 Marc Goldstein
Artemis, Autumn 2000 Rich Horton
Alaric Swifthand by Steve Lazarowitz Jonathan Fesmire
Outlaw School by Rebecca Ore Hank Luttrell
The Discworld Fools' Guild Yearbook and Diary 2001 by Terry Pratchett and Stephen Briggs Steven H Silver
Probability Moon by Nancy Kress Greg L. Johnson
Blue Kansas Sky by Michael Bishop Steven H Silver
Sci Fiction at SCIFI.COM David Soyka
In Green's Jungles by Gene Wolfe Rich Horton
Along the Rim of Time by Lillian Stewart Carl Jayme Lynn Blaschke
The Bridge by Janine Ellen Young Victoria Strauss
The Snow Queen by Eileen Kernaghan Georges T. Dodds
The Perseids and Other Stories by Robert Charles Wilson Nick Gevers
Soulsaver by James Stevens-Arce Victoria Strauss
Hell on Earth by Robert Bloch Georges T. Dodds
Full Moon Bloody Moon by Lee Driver Lisa DuMond
Ash: A Secret History by Mary Gentle Katharine Mills
New York Nights by Eric Brown Victoria Strauss
Naming of Parts by Tim Lebbon, The Man On The Ceiling by Steve Rasnic Tem and Melanie Tem and Dead Cat Bounce by Gerard Houarner Lisa DuMond
Heart of Gold by Sharon Shinn Victoria Strauss
Worlds Vast and Various by Gregory Benford Marc Goldstein
The Collapsium by Wil McCarthy Peter D. Tillman
Bios by Robert Charles Wilson Nick Gevers
Colony Fleet by Susan R. Matthews Lisa DuMond
The Year's Best Science Fiction: 17th Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois Charlene Brusso
Shrine of Stars by Paul J. McAuley Rich Horton
Kingdom of the Grail by Judith Tarr Steven H Silver
Terminal Visions by Richard Paul Russo Georges T. Dodds
The Return by Buzz Aldrin & John Barnes Steven H Silver
The 8th House by Wendy Jensen Jonathan Fesmire
Rules of Conflict by Kristine Smith Marc Goldstein
Killing Time / Sensing Others by Frank Tallis Georges T. Dodds
Wysard by Carolyn Kephart Lisa DuMond
Brain Plague by Joan Slonczewski Greg L. Johnson
First Contract by Greg Costikyan Victoria Strauss
The Fountains of Youth by Brian Stableford Greg L. Johnson
Seeds Of Vision by Jonathan Fesmire Lisa DuMond
By Force of Arms by William C. Dietz Marc Goldstein
The Body Shop by Patrick Welch Steve Lazarowitz
Deadhouse Gates by Steven Erikson Neil Walsh
Dystopia by Richard Christian Matheson Lisa DuMond
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #23 Rich Horton
Tales of Old Earth by Michael Swanwick Lisa DuMond
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror, 13th Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow and Terry Windling Nick Gevers
Tangled Up in Blue by Joan D. Vinge Rich Horton
Sister Emily's Lightship by Jane Yolen Robert Francis
Analog, July/August 2000 Marc Goldstein
The Glasswrights' Apprentice by Mindy L. Klasky Steven H Silver
All The Rage by F. Paul Wilson Rodger Turner
Patternoster Row by Brian Hughes Lisa DuMond
GalaxyOnline.com Trent Walters
Travel Arrangements by M. John Harrison Rich Horton
Papaya Myths by Kimberly Scott Lisa DuMond
Realware by Rudy Rucker Charlene Brusso
Year's Best SF 5 edited by David G. Hartwell Greg L. Johnson
Animist by Eve Forward Lisa DuMond
Calculating God by Robert J. Sawyer David Soyka
Brightly Burning by Mercedes Lackey Robert Francis
Skull Full Of Spurs edited by Jason Bovberg and Kirk Whitham Lisa DuMond
The Grand Design by John Marco Trent Walters
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 2000 David Soyka
Black Heart, Ivory Bones edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling Margo MacDonald and Katharine Mills
Foursight edited by Peter Crowther Greg L. Johnson
Galveston by Sean Stewart David Soyka
Hunted by James Alan Gardner Rich Horton
Secret Life of Colors by Steve Savile Lisa DuMond
Broken Time by Maggy Thomas Victoria Strauss
Noonshade by James Barclay Wayne MacLaurin
Sable by Mike Grell Lisa DuMond
King Kelson's Bride by Katherine Kurtz Steven H Silver
Shadowsong by Jenny Jones and Dreamcatcher by Stephen Bowkett Neil Walsh
Nebula Awards Showcase 2000 edited by Gregory Benford David Soyka
Land Without Evil by Matthew J. Pallamary Lisa DuMond
Crimewave 3 edited by Andy Cox Lisa DuMond
Anonymous Rex by Eric Garcia Ernest Lilley
The Tower at Stony Wood by Patricia A. McKillip Margo MacDonald
Goddess of the Mountain Harvest by Brenda Gates Smith Georges T. Dodds
Crescent City Rhapsody by Kathleen Ann Goonan Jean-Louis Trudel
That's Not My Name by Yvonne Navarro Lisa DuMond
The Black Chalice by Marie Jakober Georges T. Dodds
A Thief Among Statues by Donn Kushner Lisa DuMond
Spectrum SF 2, April 2000 Rich Horton
Preternatural Too: Gyre by Margaret Wander Bonanno Peter D. Tillman
Tangled Up In Blue by Joan D. Vinge Catherine Asaro
Born Bad by Barry Hoffman Lisa DuMond
Time and the Gods by Lord Dunsany Rich Horton
The Black Chalice by Marie Jakober Victoria Strauss
Habitus by James Flint Greg L. Johnson
Malignos by Richard Calder Rich Horton
Interzone, March 2000 David Soyka
The Light Of Other Days by Arthur C. Clarke and Stephen Baxter Steven H Silver
Forests of the Heart by Charles de Lint Steven H Silver
Walk in Hell by Harry Turtledove Nick Gevers
Maudie And The Green Children by Adrian Mitchell Lisa DuMond
The Stone Maiden by Susan King Catherine Asaro
Learning Fear by B.A. Chepaitis Lisa DuMond
Midnight Robber by Nalo Hopkinson David Soyka
Darkness Descending by Harry Turtledove Steven H Silver
Flesh Wounds by Brian A. Hopkins Lisa DuMond
The Magazine of Speculative Poetry, Volume 4, Number 3 Stephen M. Davis
Chronicle Of The Seven Sorrows by Patrick Chamoiseau Lisa DuMond
Eater by Gregory Benford Chris Donner
The Light Of Other Days by Arthur C. Clarke and Stephen Baxter Ernest Lilley
Zimmerman's Algorithm by S. Andrew Swann Victoria Strauss
The Second Empire by Paul Kearney Neil Walsh
Amazing Stories, Spring 2000 Rich Horton
Lord of Emperors by Guy Gavriel Kay Wayne MacLaurin
In the Upper Room and Other Likely Stories by Terry Bisson Lisa DuMond
Oceanspace by Allen Steele Greg L. Johnson
The Hidden World by Alison Baird Georges T. Dodds
Bloodwind by Charlotte Boyette-Compo Lisa DuMond
Science Fiction Classics edited by Forrest J. Ackerman Georges T. Dodds
Longtusk by Stephen Baxter Steven H Silver
Interzone David Soyka
Queen of the Darkness by Anne Bishop Victoria Strauss
Terror Incognita by Jeffrey Thomas Lisa DuMond
Amazing Stories David Soyka
A Secret History and Carthage Ascendant by Mary Gentle Rich Horton
Really, Really, Really, Really, Weird Stories by John Shirley Lisa DuMond
The Winter Queen by Devin Cary Victoria Strauss
The Fourth World by Dennis Danvers Stephen M. Davis
Andy Nebula, Interstellar Rock Star by Edward Willett A.L. Sirois
Brotherly Love by David Case Georges T. Dodds
Michael Moorcock's Multiverse by Michael Moorcock Steven H Silver
Finity by John Barnes Peter D. Tillman
Gates of Hell by Susan Sizemore Lisa DuMond
Infinity Beach by Jack McDevitt Greg L. Johnson
Cavalcade by Alison Sinclair Rich Horton
Horror at Halloween edited by Jo Fletcher Georges T. Dodds
Dream Sequence and Other Tales from Beyond by Steve Lazarowitz Lisa DuMond
TaleBones, Fall 1999 John O'Neill
I Love You And There Is Nothing You Can Do About It by Gerard Daniel Houarner Lisa DuMond
Infinity Beach by Jack McDevitt Catherine Asaro
Etruscans by Morgan Llywelyn and Michael Scott Lisa DuMond
The Kingless Land by Ed Greenwood Lisa DuMond
Flights of Fantasy edited by Mercedes Lackey Georges T. Dodds
Sultan of the Moon and Stars by Tom Arden Neil Walsh
The Guardian by Beecher Smith Lisa DuMond
The Stars Compel by Michaela Roessner Kristen Chew
The Removal by Warren Patabendi Lisa DuMond
Asimov's SF, February 2000 Trent Walters
Roverandom by J.R.R. Tolkien Trent Walters
The Robot's Twilight Companion by Tony Daniel John O'Neill
The Edge: Tales Of Suspense #6 edited by Greg F. Gifune Lisa DuMond
The Garden of the Stone by Victoria Strauss Pat Caven
Teranesia by Greg Egan Greg L. Johnson
Zom Bee Moo Vee by Mark McLaughlin Lisa DuMond
Orcs: First Blood by Stan Nicholls Todd Richmond
Isaac Asimov's Solar System edited by Gardner Dozois & Sheila Williams Peter D. Tillman
Interzone, December 1999 Rich Horton
Sinning In Sevens edited by Silvana Moreira and Antonio de Macedo Simetria Lisa DuMond
White of the Moon edited by Stephen Jones Georges T. Dodds
Amazing Stories, Winter 2000 David Soyka
Cuckoo by Richard Wright Lisa DuMond
Deep Into That Darkness Peering by Tom Piccirilli Lisa DuMond
The Radon File by Denise Vitola Charlene Brusso
The Psycho Ward edited by Victor Heck Lisa DuMond
Twilight Tales: Strange Creatures edited by Tina L. Jens Rodger Turner
Legends Walking by Jane Lindskold Pat Caven
Icarus Descending and After Magic Lisa DuMond
Mendoza in Hollywood by Kage Baker David Soyka
Cauldron of Iniquity by Anne Lesley Groell Lisa DuMond
Perpetuity Blues and Other Stories by Neal Barrett, Jr. Greg L. Johnson
The Eternal Footman by James Morrow David Soyka
Bios by Robert Charles Wilson Rich Horton
The Prodigal Sun by Sean Williams and Shane Dix Lisa DuMond
Horrors of the Holy by Staci Layne Wilson Georges T. Dodds
Against the Giants by Ru Emerson John O'Neill
Snail's Pace by Susan McDonough Sanchez Lisa DuMond
The Master of All Desires by Judith Merkle Riley Margo MacDonald
Game Plan by Charles Wilson Lisa DuMond
The Fifth Elephant by Terry Pratchett Steven H Silver
The False House by James Stoddard Pat Caven
Waltzes and Whispers by Jay Russell Lisa DuMond
Forever Free by Joe Haldeman Steven H Silver
In the Shadow of the Gargoyle edited by Nancy Kilpatrick and Thomas S. Roche Steven H Silver
Interzone, November 1999 Rich Horton
Avalanche Soldier by Susan R. Matthews Lisa DuMond
World's End by Mark Chadbourn Victoria Strauss
A Touch of the Creature by Charles Beaumont Georges T. Dodds
The Lady of the Flowers by Sophie Masson Lisa DuMond
The Silk Code by Paul Levinson Rich Horton
A.D. 999 by Jadrien Bell Lisa DuMond
Twilight Tales: Dangerous Dames edited by Tina L. Jens Rodger Turner
Demonesque by Steven Lee Climer Lisa DuMond
The Hand That Feeds by Peter Crowther and James Lovegrove, Alternate Lives by Paul Bradshaw and In The Mirror by Sarah Singleton Lisa DuMond
The Good Die Twice by Lee Driver Lisa DuMond
Obernewtyn by Isobelle Carmody Victoria Strauss
The Krilov Continuum by J.M.H. Lovegrove Todd Richmond
Twilight Tales: Tales of Forbidden Passion edited by Tina L. Jens Rodger Turner
The Other Side of Dawn by John Marsden Georges T. Dodds
Ties of Power by Julie E. Czerneda James Seidman
A Signal Shattered by Eric S. Nylund Greg L. Johnson
The Veiled Web by Catherine Asaro Jeri Wright
The Black Raven by Katharine Kerr Todd Richmond
Lonesome Roads by Peter Crowther Lisa DuMond
The Annunciate by Severna Park Thomas Myer
Household Gods by Judith Tarr and Harry Turtledove Rich Horton
Saving Christmas Spirit by Donna Getzinger Lisa DuMond
The Last Continent edited by John Pelan Georges T. Dodds
Phylogenesis by Alan Dean Foster Peter D. Tillman
Asimov's SF, October-November 1999 Rich Horton
Miracle and Other Christmas Stories by Connie Willis Rich Horton
The Best From F&SF: The 50th Anniversary Anthology edited by Edward L. Ferman and Gordon Van Gelder David Soyka
The Stone and the Maiden by Dennis Jones Jeri Wright
The Road To Mars by Eric Idle Lisa DuMond
The Descent by Jeff Long Charlene Brusso
Time To Prey by Stephanie Churchill Lisa DuMond
Krondor: The Assassins by Raymond E. Feist Wayne MacLaurin
Mountain of Black Glass by Tad Williams Victoria Strauss
A Midsummer Night's Faery Tale by Wendy Froud and Terri Windling Lisa DuMond
Donor by Charles Wilson Lisa DuMond
Mirrorman by Trevor Hoyle Georges T. Dodds
Mirage by F. Paul Wilson and Matthew J. Costello Lisa DuMond
WyndMagic by Barbara Haworth-Attard Jonathan Fesmire
Resurrection, Inc. by Kevin J. Anderson Lisa DuMond
Death Storm by Anne Knight Victoria Strauss
All Tomorrow's Parties by William Gibson Charlene Brusso
Dune: House Atreides by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson Greg L. Johnson
Wyccad by Steven William Rimmer Lisa DuMond
Deathstalker Destiny by Simon R. Green Todd Richmond
A Phule and His Money by Robert Asprin with Peter J. Heck Steven H Silver
The River's Gift by Mercedes Lackey Jeri Wright
Faerie Gold edited by Marcie Lynn Tentchoff and Raechel Henderson Georges T. Dodds
Dead Promises edited by June Hubbard Lisa DuMond
Gravity Dreams by L.E Modesitt, Jr. Greg L. Johnson
To Kill An Eidolon by W.F. Halsey Lisa DuMond
All of an Instant by Richard Garfinkle Steven H Silver
Ender's Shadow by Orson Scott Card Steven H Silver
Hearts in Atlantis by Stephen King John O'Neill
Tamsin by Peter S. Beagle Charlene Brusso
The Rift by Walter J. Williams Lisa DuMond
The Marriage of Sticks by Jonathan Carroll Rodger Turner
Amazing Stories, Summer 1999 David Soyka
Percival's Angel by Anne Eliot Crompton Charlene Brusso
The Drune by Jane Palmer Lisa DuMond
A Red Heart of Memories by Nina Kiriki Hoffman Jeri Wright
Winter Knight by Charles Grant Lisa DuMond
Violent Stars by Phyllis Gotlieb A.L. Sirois
Blood Moon by Sharman DiVono Lisa DuMond
Memoranda by Jeffrey Ford Rich Horton
The Busker by Guy N. Smith Lisa DuMond
Return to Mars by Ben Bova A.L. Sirois
Traitor's Moon by Lynn Flewelling Charlene Brusso
Half Life by Hal Clement John O'Neill
Adobe Angels by Antonio R. Garcez Lisa DuMond
Owl Knight by Mercedes Lackey & Larry Dixon Jeri Wright
Clan Novel: Tzimisce by Eric Griffin Jonathan Fesmire
Moon Shots edited by Peter Crowther A.L. Sirois
Gravity by Tess Gerritsen Victoria Strauss
Isaac Asimov's Werewolves edited by Gardner Dozois and Sheila Williams Georges T. Dodds
999 edited by Al Sarrantonio Georges T. Dodds
Xena Warrior Princess: Go Quest, Young Man by Ru Emerson Pat Caven
Kaspian Lost by Richard Grant David Soyka
The Color of Distance by Amy Thomson Ken Newquist
This Alien Shore by C.S. Friedman Charlene Brusso
Shadowrun: Crossroads by Stephen Kenson Don Bassingthwaite
Teek by Stephen Krane Todd Richmond
Moon Boy by Carolyn Garcia Lisa DuMond
Laws of the Blood: The Hunt by Susan Sizemore Steve Lazarowitz
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, September 1999 John O'Neill
The Phantom Menace Movie Storybook Jonathan Fesmire
Little Green Men by Christopher Buckley Peter D. Tillman
The Stone War by Madeleine E. Robins Lisa DuMond
The Lust Lizard of Melancholy Cove by Christopher Moore Todd Richmond
Analog, July/August 1999 Ken Newquist
Spinners by Donna Jo Napoli and Richard Tchen Jeri Wright
Double Helix: Infection by John Gregory Betancourt Todd Richmond
The 3rd Alternative, Issue #20 Lisa DuMond
Year's Best Fantasy & Horror, 12th Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling Charlene Brusso
Metal Fatigue by Sean Williams Lisa DuMond
Rewind by William Sleator Victoria Strauss
The Dream Spheres by Elaine Cunningham Don Bassingthwaite
The Rainy Season by James P. Blaylock Rodger Turner
Lord Demon by Roger Zelazny and Jane Lindskold Robert Francis
Hobson & Co. by Brian Hughes Lisa DuMond
The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, July 1999 Ken Newquist
The Book of the Spear by Diana L. Paxson Jonathan Fesmire
The Sea Came in at Midnight by Steve Erickson David Soyka
Vampires of Vermont by Mark Sumner John O'Neill
Safe As Houses by Carol Anne Davis Lisa DuMond
Souls in the Great Machine by Sean McMullen Rich Horton
A Change Of Destiny by Marilynn Mansfield Lisa DuMond
Ferney by James Long Georges T. Dodds
Dark Cities Underground by Lisa Goldstein Margo MacDonald
Are We Having Fun Yet? by William Sanders Lisa DuMond
All of Us Are Dying and Other Stories by George Clayton Johnson Georges T. Dodds
Threads of Ambition by Loren L. Coleman Don Bassingthwaite
Through Alien Eyes by Amy Thomson James Seidman
The Shepherd Kings by Judith Tarr Jeri Wright
The Forever Drug by Lisa Smedman Lisa DuMond
Writer of the Future Chapbooks Lisa DuMond
The Ghost in the Tokaido Inn by Dorothy and Thomas Hoobler Georges T. Dodds
Future War edited by Jack Dann and Gardner Dozois Thomas Myer
Lord Prestimion by Robert Silverberg Victoria Strauss
Off Season by Jack Ketchum Lisa DuMond
Black Light by Elizabeth Hand David Soyka
The Girl That Loved Tom Gordon by Stephen King Georges T. Dodds
Deep Secret by Diana Wynne Jones Rich Horton
The Granite Shield by Fiona Patton Jean-Louis Trudel
The Terrorists of Irustan by Louise Marley James Seidman
The Gnomewrench in the Dwarfworks by Nick O'Donohoe Todd Richmond
Fearful Symmetries by S. Andrew Swann Jeri Wright
Prom Night edited by Nancy Springer A.L. Sirois
First Evidence by Ken Goddard Todd Richmond
Dakota Dreamin' by Bill Johnson Lisa DuMond
Sword and Sorceress XVI edited by Marion Zimmer Bradley Thomas Myer
The Wild Swans by Peg Kerr David Soyka
Mood Shifts by Dan Weiss Lisa DuMond
Far Horizons edited by Robert Silverberg Rich Horton
The SFWA Grandmasters, Volume 1 edited by Frederik Pohl Ken Newquist
New Horizons edited by August Derleth Charlene Brusso
Beyond the Gates by Catherine Wells Steven H Silver
Jerlayne by Lynn Abbey Jeri Wright
Yanked! by Nancy Kress Rich Horton
Crystal Sage by Kara Dalkey Lisa DuMond
The Shadow of Albion by Andre Norton & Rosemary Edghill Jeri Wright
The Knight, the Harp, and the Maiden by Anne Kelleher Bush Georges T. Dodds
The Dragon's Tooth by Martin Hall Lisa DuMond
Satan is a Mathematician by Keith Allen Daniels Rich Horton
Messiah by Andrei Codrescu Lisa DuMond
The Stars Asunder by Debra Doyle and James D. Macdonald Rich Horton
The Wizard's Map by Jane Yolen Regina Lynn Preciado
The Changeling War by Peter Garrison S. Kay Elmore
The Cowboy And The Vampire by Clark Hays and Kathleen McFall Lisa DuMond
Waiting by Frank M. Robinson Greg L. Johnson
A Good Old-Fashioned Future by Bruce Sterling Ken Newquist
The Oracle Lips by Storm Constantine Lisa DuMond
Analog, May 1999 A.L. Sirois
Faith In The Flesh by Tim Lebbon and The Dreaming Pool by Gary Greenwood Lisa DuMond
Aramaya by Jane Routley Jeri Wright
The Wild Road and The Golden Cat by Gabriel King Georges T. Dodds
Asimov's SF, May 1999 Ken Newquist
Apocalypse Troll by David Weber Peter D. Tillman
Cryptonomicon by Neal Stephenson Kim Fawcett
The Fear of God by B.A. Chepaitis Lisa DuMond
Gypsy Rizka by Lloyd Alexander Georges T. Dodds
Sky Coyote and Son Observe the Time by Kage Baker David Soyka
The Other Ones by Jean Thesman Victoria Strauss
A View Before Dying by Sean Williams Lisa DuMond
Against the Tide of Years by S.M. Stirling Steven H Silver
Wrapt in Crystal by Sharon Shinn James Seidman
A Dangerous Magic edited by Denise Little Thomas Myer
Dark Genesis by J. Gregory Keyes S. Kay Elmore
The Lazarus Drop by Paul Moomaw Lisa DuMond
The Goblin Market edited by Marcie Lynn Tentchoff and Raechel Henderson Georges T. Dodds
Ancients of Days by Paul J. McAuley Neil Walsh
Choice of Evil by Andrew Vachss Lisa DuMond
Northern Suns edited by David Hartwell & Glenn Grant Steven H Silver
Silver Birch, Blood Moon edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling Margo MacDonald and Katharine Mills
The Red Sky File by Denise Vitola Lisa DuMond
The Crook Factory by Dan Simmons Rodger Turner
Into the Darkness by Harry Turtledove Steven H Silver
Cloudbearer's Shadow by Ann Marston Todd Richmond
To Hell with the Harp! by M.K. Twigg Lisa DuMond
The Black Swan by Mercedes Lackey Robert Francis
The Extremes by Christopher Priest Rich Horton
Wages of Justice by Kate Saundby Lisa DuMond
The Last Continent by Terry Pratchett Todd Richmond
Inanna of Tiamet by Tikvah Feinstein Lisa DuMond
Dragon's Winter by Elizabeth A. Lynn Victoria Strauss
Beast of the Heartland by Lucius Shepard Greg L. Johnson
Pangaea by Lisa Mason Charlene Brusso
Colonization: Second Contact by Harry Turtledove A.L. Sirois
Night Voices and Careful What You Wish by June Hubbard Lisa DuMond
Singer from the Sea by Sheri S. Tepper Robert Francis
The Forest of Hours by Kerstin Ekman Georges T. Dodds
Speaking Stones by Stephen Leigh Jeri Wright
The Chronological Adventures Of Detrius Thesper by N.E. Doran Lisa DuMond
Into the Thinking Kingdoms by Alan Dean Foster Todd Richmond
My Favorite Science Fiction Story edited by Martin H. Greenberg Rich Horton
The Divided by Katie Waitman Victoria Strauss
Invisible Princess by Faith Ringgold Lela Olszewski
Clan Novel: Toreador by Stewart Wieck Jonathan Fesmire
Colors of Chaos by L.E. Modesitt, Jr. Ken Newquist
Noise & Other Night Terrors by Newton E. Streeter Lisa DuMond
Rules of Engagement by Elizabeth Moon Peter D. Tillman
Deliver Us From Evil by Tom Holland Victoria Strauss
This Symbiotic Fascination by Charlee Jacob Lisa DuMond
The Quantum Rose by Catherine Asaro Jeri Wright
Enchantment by Orson Scott Card Ken Newquist
Foundation's Triumph by David Brin Steven H Silver
One Perfect Mate by Tracy Cozzens Lisa DuMond
The Silicon Dagger by Jack Williamson Georges T. Dodds
Mad Ship by Robin Hobb Wayne MacLaurin
The Q Chronicles by Gene Roddenberry et al. Jonathan Fesmire
Run Fast, Die Hard by Mel Odom Todd Richmond
The Cure by Sonia Levitin S. Kay Elmore
Never Trust a Dead Man by Vivian Vande Velde Victoria Strauss
The Last Legion by Chris Bunch Todd Richmond
The Knight by the Pool by Sophie Masson Lisa DuMond
Nimisha's Ship by Anne McCaffrey Jeri Wright
Not the Only Planet compiled by Damien Broderick Steven H Silver
Nebula Awards 33 edited by Connie Willis David Soyka
Thief of Souls by Neal Shusterman Georges T. Dodds
The Immortals by Marilynn Byerly Lisa DuMond
The Princess Bride, 25th Anniversary Edition by William Goldman David Soyka
Heir to the Shadows by Anne Bishop Victoria Strauss
Of Pigs and Spiders by Edward Lee, John Pelan, David Niall Wilson and Brett Savory, A Lap Dance With the Lobster Lady by S.P. Somtow and Two From Zothique: A Chapbook by David B. Silva and Geoff Cooper Lisa DuMond
Rainbow Mars by Larry Niven Todd Richmond
To Visit the Queen by Diane Duane Todd Richmond
Asimov's, March 1999 David Soyka
Outward Bound by James P. Hogan Rich Horton
Not of Woman Born edited by Constance Ash Lisa DuMond
Of Swords and Spells by Delia Marshall Turner Jonathan Fesmire
Minions of the Moon by Richard Bowes A.L. Sirois
More Monsters From Memphis edited by Beecher Smith Lisa DuMond
Cyberscam 2000 by Gary Sutton A.L. Sirois
Finity by John Barnes Steven H Silver
A Magic Dwells by Patricia White Lisa DuMond
The Dragons of Springplace by Robert Reed Georges T. Dodds
Analog, March 1999 Steve Lazarowitz
The Stone Fey by Robin McKinley Margo MacDonald
A Cavern of Black Ice by J.V. Jones Wayne MacLaurin
Fatal Image by Jim Hurst Lisa DuMond
A Deepness in the Sky by Vernor Vinge Greg L. Johnson
The Border by Marina Fitch S. Kay Elmore
Becoming Human: The Seven of Nine Saga by Brannon Braga et al. Jonathan Fesmire
The Revenant by Phoebe Reeves Lisa DuMond
Tower of Dreams by Jamil Nasir A.L. Sirois
Betrayals by Sharon Green Robert Francis
The Hallowed Isle by Diana L. Paxson Jonathan Fesmire
Life on Mars by Donn Kushner Lisa DuMond
Dragon Ultimate by Christopher Rowley Todd Richmond
The Blood Artists by Chuck Hogan Chris Donner
Apostrophes & Apocalypses by John Barnes James Seidman
The Inheritance by Louisa May Alcott Georges T. Dodds
Moonlight and Vines by Charles de Lint Robert Francis
The Termination Node by Lois H. Gresh & Robert Weinberg Rodger Turner
By Reason of Insanity by G. Miki Hayden Lisa DuMond
Sailing to Sarantium by Guy Gavriel Kay James Seidman
King of Infinite Space by David Wolf Lisa DuMond
Diplomacy of Wolves by Holly Lisle Todd Richmond
365 Views of Mount Fuji by Todd Shimoda Lisa DuMond
The Ballad of Billy Badass and the Rose of Turkestan by William Sanders Lisa DuMond
Vigilant by James Alan Gardner Rich Horton
Embryo by Charles Wilson Lisa DuMond
The Sleeper in the Sands by Tom Holland Georges T. Dodds
Storm of the Century by Stephen King Duane Swierczynski
A Clash of Kings by George R.R. Martin Wayne MacLaurin
Distraction by Bruce Sterling Ernest Lilley
Vacuum Diagrams by Stephen Baxter Greg L. Johnson
The Iron Wars by Paul Kearney Neil Walsh
Hour of Judgment by Susan R. Matthews Kim Fawcett
The Tough Guide to Fantasyland by Diana Wynne Jones Rich Horton
Eternal Romance Comics by Janet L. Hetherington Lisa DuMond
Deathstalker Honor by Simon R. Green Todd Richmond
Mossflower by Brian Jacques Georges T. Dodds
Analog, February 1999 Steve Lazarowitz
Daughter of Darkness by Ed Gorman Georges T. Dodds
Cain by Ren Hayes A.L. Sirois
Dog Eat Dog by Jerry Jay Carroll Victoria Strauss
Stardust by Neil Gaiman Alice Dechene and Neil Walsh
Bearwalker by Steven Lee Climer Lisa DuMond
Good Faeries / Bad Faeries by Brian Froud Jonathan Fesmire
Raven's Heart by Jennifer Dunne Steve Lazarowitz
The Radiant Seas by Catherine Asaro Rich Horton
The Good Old Stuff edited by Gardner Dozois John O'Neill
Heroes Die by Matthew Woodring Stover Regina Lynn Preciado
Climb the Wind by Pamela Sargent Greg L. Johnson
Changer by Jane Lindskold Neil Walsh
Thylaxene by N.E. Doran, Stuart Newman and Craig Wellington Lisa DuMond
The Lady of the Loch by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Georges T. Dodds
Eyes of Silver by Michael Stackpole S. Kay Elmore
Asimov's SF, December 1998 David Soyka
The Witch's Tale by Alonzo Deen Cole Lisa DuMond
Asimov's SF, February 1999 Steve Lazarowitz
The Moon and The Sun by Vonda N. McIntyre Catherine Asaro
The Atrocity Shop by Kurt von Trojan Lisa DuMond
Noir by K.W. Jeter Victoria Strauss
Invasion America: On the Run by Christie Golden Lisa DuMond
Circuit of Heaven by Dennis Danvers Duane Swierczynski
Black Horses for the King and If Wishes Were Horses by Anne McCaffrey Regina Lynn Preciado
The Dragon in Lyonesse by Gordon R. Dickson A.L. Sirois
Pacific Empire by G. Miki Hayden Lisa DuMond
Black Oak: The Hush of Dark Wings by Charles Grant Lisa DuMond
Hogfather by Terry Pratchett Todd Richmond
Reave the Just and Other Tales by Stephen R. Donaldson Thomas Myer
Nanotech edited by Jack Dann and Gardner Dozois Todd Richmond
The War Amongst the Angels by Michael Moorcock Georges T. Dodds
A Second Chance at Eden by Peter F. Hamilton Rodger Turner
The Flying Sorcerers edited by Peter Haining Georges T. Dodds
Stinger by Nancy Kress Lisa DuMond
The Invisible Country by Paul J. McAuley Greg L. Johnson
Blue Moon by Laurell K. Hamilton Kim Fawcett
The Barrens and Others by F. Paul Wilson Lisa DuMond
Future Indefinite by Dave Duncan Jean-Louis Trudel
Smoke and Mirrors by Neil Gaiman Neil Walsh
Blood Roses by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Steven H Silver
Amazing Stories, Fall 1998 Steven H Silver
White Light by William Barton and Michael Capobianco Jean-Louis Trudel
Scion's Lady by Rebecca Bradley Rodger Turner
Thoughts Of God by Michael Kanaly Lisa DuMond
The Children Star by Joan Slonczewski Greg L. Johnson
The Golden Globe by John Varley Thomas Myer
The Reel Stuff edited by Brian Thomsen and Martin H. Greenberg Alexander von Thorn
A Coming Evil by Vivian Vande Velde Victoria Strauss
Killing Frost by Dan L. Blake Lisa DuMond
Battle Magic edited by Martin H. Greenberg and Larry Segriff Todd Richmond
The Witching Time by Jean Stubbs Victoria Strauss
Riptide by Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child Neil Walsh
Ahmed and the Oblivion Machines by Ray Bradbury David Soyka
Time Rider by Rickey R. Mallory Lisa DuMond
Stargate SG-1 by Ashley McConnell Todd Richmond
Down and Out in the Ivy League by J.G. Eccarius Lisa DuMond
Bloom by Wil McCarthy Mark Sumner
The Silent by Jack Dann Stephen M. Davis
Link by Walt Becker Lisa DuMond
Starfarers by Poul Anderson Robert Francis
Mission Child by Maureen F. McHugh Greg L. Johnson
Lord of the Fantastic edited by Martin H. Greenberg Lisa DuMond
Proxies by Laura J. Mixon Kim Fawcett
Extremities by Kathe Koja S. Kay Elmore
Skins of Dead Men by Dean Ing Georges T. Dodds
Darkloom by Cary Osborne Thomas Myer
Treks Not Taken: A Parody by Steven R. Boyett Mark Shainblum
Eidolon, Volume 25/26 Thomas Myer
Count Karlstein by Philip Pullman Victoria Strauss
Mind Changer by James White Todd Richmond
Playing God by Sarah Zettel David Soyka
The Avram Davidson Treasury edited by Robert Silverberg and Grania Davis Rich Horton
Angels on Fire by Nancy A. Collins Victoria Strauss
Krondor the Betrayal by Raymond E. Feist Wayne MacLaurin
Raising Dragons by Jerdine Nolen Lisa DuMond
Future on Ice edited by Orson Scott Card Rich Horton
Driving Blind by Ray Bradbury David Soyka
Going Postal edited by Gerard Daniel Houarner Lisa DuMond
A Path of Daggers by Robert Jordan James Seidman
Dragon Tempest by Don Callander Todd Richmond
Bar Crawl of the Damned by William Morton Kristen Pederson
Roads Not Taken: Tales of Alternate History edited by Gardner Dozois and Stanley Schmidt Mark Shainblum
The Uncrowned King by Michelle West Alexander von Thorn
Beholder's Eye by Julie E. Czerneda James Seidman
Black Swan, White Raven edited by Ellen Datlow and Terri Windling Georges T. Dodds
The Golden Globe by John Varley Paul J. McAuley
Lost Pages by Paul Di Filippo Lisa DuMond
The Best of Crank! edited by Bryan Cholfin David Soyka
The Gilded Chain by Dave Duncan Wayne MacLaurin
Eating Memories by Patricia Anthony Lisa DuMond
With the Lightnings by David Drake Peter D. Tillman
Moonseed by Stephen Baxter Steven H Silver
Bag of Bones by Stephen King Pat Caven
Armageddon Summer by Jane Yolen and Bruce Coville David Soyka
The Essential Bordertown edited by Terri Windling and Delia Sherman Robert Francis
Eternal Lovecraft edited by Jim Turner Georges T. Dodds
The Scent of Magic by Andre Norton Lisa DuMond
The House on Hound Hill by Maggie Prince Victoria Strauss
An Exchange of Hostages and Prisoner of Conscience by Susan Matthews Lisa DuMond
Bloodlines by William R. Burkett, Jr. Todd Richmond
A Killing Frost by John Marsden Thomas Myer
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Fifteenth Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois Steven H Silver
Tea from an Empty Cup by Pat Cadigan Greg L. Johnson
Thornhold by Elaine Cunningham Don Bassingthwaite
The Witches of Eíleanan by Kate Forsyth Regina Lynn Preciado
Legends edited by Robert Silverberg David A. Truesdale
Song for the Basilisk by Patricia McKillip Victoria Strauss
The Searchers: City of Iron by Chet Williamson Todd Richmond
The Whispers by Dan Parkinson Lisa DuMond
The Alien Years by Robert Silverberg Greg L. Johnson
Star Wars: I, Jedi by Michael A. Stackpole Thomas F. Cunningham
Between the Darkness and the Fire edited by Jeffry Dwight Lisa DuMond
Asimov's SF, August 1998 David Soyka
Best of all Possible Wars edited by Larry Niven Peter D. Tillman
Aliens: Berserker by S.D. Perry Todd Richmond
The Fantasy Hall of Fame edited by Robert Silverberg Todd Ruthman
Going Home Again by Howard Waldrop Greg L. Johnson
Among the Hidden by Margaret Peterson Haddix Chris Donner
Under the Cat's Eye by Gillian Rubinstein Thomas Myer
Aftermath by Charles Sheffield Victoria Strauss
Inherit the Earth by Brian Stableford Jean-Louis Trudel
Vast by Linda Nagata Lisa DuMond
Beyond the Wall of Sleep by R. Andrew Heidel Chris Donner
The House of Doors by Brian Lumley Stephen M. Davis
Cyberweb by Lisa Mason Thomas Myer
The Enemy Papers by Barry B. Longyear Steven H Silver
Candles For Elizabeth by Caitlín R. Kiernan Lisa DuMond
Slant by Greg Bear Alexander von Thorn
Starswarm by Jerry Pournelle Steven MacDonald
Queen of Demons by David Drake Victoria Strauss
Beaker's Dozen by Nancy Kress Lisa DuMond
Freddy the Detective by Walter R. Brooks Georges T. Dodds
Deepdrive by Alexander Jablokov Lisa DuMond
The Sparrow and Children of God by Mary Doria Russell Kristen Pederson
The Innamorati by Midori Snyder Lisa DuMond
Year's Best SF 3 edited by David G. Hartwell Greg L. Johnson
Star Trek: The Next Generation: The Captain's Table: Dujonian's Horde by Michael Jan Friedman Alexander von Thorn
Here There Be Dragons by Jane Yolen Robert Francis
Quest for the Fallen Star by Piers Anthony, James Richey and Alan Riggs Todd Richmond
Reckoning Infinity by John E. Stith Lisa DuMond
Lord of Sunset by Parke Godwin Jean-Louis Trudel
Fine Prey by Scott Westerfeld Thomas Myer
For The Time Being by Marie DesJardin Lisa DuMond
A Knight of the Word by Terry Brooks Wayne MacLaurin
The Physiognomy by Jeffrey Ford Lisa DuMond
Irrational Fears by William Browning Spencer Neil Walsh
The Black Sun by Jack Williamson Georges T. Dodds
Cythera and Dead Girls, Dead Boys, Dead Things by Richard Calder David Soyka
Mockingbird by Sean Stewart Lisa DuMond
The Heavenward Path by Kara Dalkey Victoria Strauss
Son of Darkness by Josepha Sherman Alexander von Thorn
Summon the Keeper by Tanya Huff Margo MacDonald
Finity's End by C.J. Cherryh Greg L. Johnson
Imprinting by Terry McGarry & This Impatient Ape by Steven Utley S. Kay Elmore
The New Adventures of Abraham Lincoln by Scott McCloud and U.S. by Steve Darnall and Alex Ross Glen Engel-Cox
Perry Rhodan Magazine Mark Shainblum
Factoring Humanity by Robert J. Sawyer Rodger Turner
The Centurion's Empire by Sean McMullen Lisa DuMond
The Compass of the Soul by Sean Russell Rodger Turner
Full Tide of Night by J. R. Dunn Kim Fawcett
I Who Have Never Known Men by Jacqueline Harpman Lisa DuMond
Darwinia by Robert Charles Wilson Neil Walsh
Nothing Burns in Hell by Philip José Farmer Todd Richmond
Newton's Cannon by J. Gregory Keyes S. Kay Elmore
Icefire by Judith and Garfield Reeves-Stevens Lisa DuMond
Lethal Exposure by Kevin J. Anderson and Doug Beason Kim Fawcett
The Shadow Eater by Adam Lee Robert Francis
Antarctica by Kim Stanley Robinson Jean-Louis Trudel
The Boxes by William Sleator Victoria Strauss
O Pioneer! by Frederik Pohl Stephen M. Davis
Year's Best Fantasy & Horror, 11th Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling Steven H Silver
Shadowrun: Technobabel by Stephen Kenson Alexander von Thorn
Star Trek: The Next Generation / X-Men: Planet X by Michael Jan Friedman Mark Shainblum
A Wizard Scorned by Patricia Lucas White Thomas Myer
California Ghosting by William Hill Lisa DuMond
The Painter Knight by Fiona Patton Alexander von Thorn
The Steampunk Trilogy by Paul Di Filippo Katharine Mills
Heaven's Reach by David Brin Mark Shainblum
Accidental Creatures by Anne Harris Chris Donner
Six Moon Dance by Sheri S. Tepper Lisa DuMond
Flanders by Patricia Anthony Greg L. Johnson
Slaughtermatic by Steve Aylett Lisa DuMond
First Blast of the Trumpet Against the Monstrous Regiment of Women by Eric McCormack Georges T. Dodds
The Horribly Haunted School by Margaret Mahy Neil Walsh
Retribution by Elizabeth Forrest Lisa DuMond
Juniper, Gentian, and Rosemary by Pamela Dean Margo MacDonald
The Demon Spirit by R. A. Salvatore Regina Lynn Preciado
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: The Mist by Dean Wesley Smith and Kathryn Rusch Alexander von Thorn
Asimov's SF, June 1998 David Soyka
The Neutronium Alchemist by Peter F. Hamilton Stephen M. Davis
The Still by David Feintuch Kim Fawcett
The Sea Man by Jane Yolen & The Great Redwall Feast by Brian Jacques David Soyka
River of Blue Fire by Tad Williams Victoria Strauss
The Dazzle of Day by Molly Gloss Katharine Mills
Black Oak #1: Genesis by Charles Grant Lisa DuMond
Warrior Princesses edited by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough and Martin H. Greenberg Lela Olszewski
Highlander: Shadow of Obsession by Rebecca Neason Todd Richmond
Planet Dreams by Michaela Carlock Lisa DuMond
Jericho Moon by Matthew Woodring Stover Regina Lynn Preciado
Black Cats & Broken Mirrors edited by Martin H. Greenberg & John Helfers Neil Walsh
Dreaming In Smoke by Tricia Sullivan Greg L. Johnson
I Am Mordred: A Tale from Camelot by Nancy Springer Stephen M. Davis
A Point of Honor by Dorothy J. Heydt Wayne MacLaurin
Infinity's Shore by David Brin Catherine Asaro
The Ogre's Laboratory by Louis Buss Georges T. Dodds
The Shape Of Their Hearts by Melissa Scott Lisa DuMond
Jingo by Terry Pratchett Todd Richmond
Twelve Impossible Things Before Breakfast by Jane Yolen Margo MacDonald
On Crusade: More Tales of the Templar Knights edited by Katherine Kurtz Todd Richmond
Fire Arrow by Edith Pattou Victoria Strauss
Nazareth Hill by Ramsey Campbell Chris Donner
The Magic Bicycle by William Hill Todd Richmond
Nebula Awards 32 edited by Jack Dann David A. Truesdale
Masque by F. Paul Wilson and Matthew J. Costello Lisa DuMond
Carnivores of Light and Darkness by Alan Dean Foster Todd Richmond
Homebody by Orson Scott Card Marc Goldstein
Inhuman Beings by Jerry Jay Carroll Victoria Strauss
The Family Tree by Sheri S. Tepper S. Kay Elmore
The Death of the Necromancer by Martha Wells Wayne MacLaurin
The Magic Circle by Katherine Neville Margo MacDonald
Star Trek: New Frontier: Fire on High by Peter David Alexander von Thorn
Zel by Donna Jo Napoli Lisa DuMond
Tomorrow & Tomorrow by Charles Sheffield Catherine Asaro
Heartfire by Orson Scott Card Steven H Silver
Wolves of the Gods by Allan Cole Wayne MacLaurin
Fire Angels by Jane Routley Lisa DuMond
Moonfall by Jack McDevitt Steven H Silver
King's Dragon by Kate Elliott Katharine Mills
Signal To Noise by Eric S. Nylund Greg L. Johnson
Star Trek: Vulcan's Forge by Josepha Sherman & Susan Shwartz Alexander von Thorn
A Hunger in the Soul by Mike Resnick Steven H Silver
Ship of Magic by Robin Hobb Wayne MacLaurin
Dust by Charles Pellegrino Alexander von Thorn
Diaspora by Greg Egan Lisa DuMond
The Road To SF 5: The British Way by James Gunn Steven H Silver
Child of the River by Paul J. McAuley Lisa DuMond
The White Abacus by Damien Broderick Jean-Louis Trudel
Secret Realms by Tom Cool Lisa DuMond
The Arm of the Stone by Victoria Strauss S. Kay Elmore
Tomorrow & Tomorrow by Charles Sheffield Leon Olszewski
The Soulforge by Margaret Weis Wayne MacLaurin
Kissing the Witch by Emma Donoghue Glen Engel-Cox
Walking the Labyrinth by Lisa Goldstein Katharine Mills
The Life of God (as Told by Himself) by Franco Ferrucci David Soyka
The Last Wizard by Simon Hawke Alex Anderson
Rogue Star by Michael Flynn Marc Goldstein
Ports of Call by Jack Vance Greg L. Johnson
Otherland by Tad Williams Victoria Strauss
Burnt Offerings by Laurell K. Hamilton Katharine Mills
The UFO Files edited by Martin H. Greenberg David A. Truesdale
Steeldriver by Don DeBrandt Jean-Louis Trudel
The Demon King by Chris Bunch Todd Richmond
Voodoo Child by Michael Reaves Neil Walsh
Officer-Cadet by Rick Shelley Lisa DuMond
The Dark Shore by Adam Lee Robert Francis
Foundation and Chaos by Greg Bear Steven H Silver
The Godmother's Web by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Regina Lynn Preciado
Daughter of Troy by Sarah B. Franklin Lisa DuMond
An Exaltation of Larks by Robert Reed S. Kay Elmore
Imposter by Valerie Freireich Mark Shainblum
To Say Nothing of the Dog by Connie Willis Margo MacDonald
Corrupting Dr. Nice by John Kessel Victoria Strauss
Island In the Sea of Time by S. M. Stirling Steven H Silver
The Eleventh Plague by John S. Marr and John Baldwin Todd Richmond
Girl In Landscape by Jonathan Lethem Lisa DuMond
The Wild Road by Gabriel King S. Kay Elmore
Kingdom Come by Elliot S. Maggin Mark Shainblum
The Alleluia Files by Sharon Shinn Victoria Strauss
The Troika by Stepan Chapman Lisa DuMond
The Gratitude of Kings by Marion Zimmer Bradley Margo MacDonald
Between the Rivers by Harry Turtledove Steven H Silver
Someplace to be Flying by Charles de Lint Neil Walsh
Shards of a Broken Crown by Raymond E. Feist Wayne MacLaurin
Foundation's Fear by Gregory Benford Steven H Silver
Writ in Blood by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Thomas F. Cunningham
Moonrise by Ben Bova Steven H Silver
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy: The Best and the Brightest by Susan Wright Alexander von Thorn
Prisoner of Conscience by Susan Matthews Todd Richmond
The Tooth Fairy by Graham Joyce Margo MacDonald
Commitment Hour by James Alan Gardner Wayne MacLaurin
The Masterharper of Pern by Anne McCaffrey Rebecca Pausley
Flesh and Gold by Phyllis Gotlieb Lisa DuMond
The Moon Maid and Other Fantastic Adventures by R. Garcia y Robertson Stephen M. Davis
Cosm by Gregory Benford Stephen M. Davis
Star Wars: Specter of the Past by Timothy Zahn Thomas F. Cunningham
How Few Remain by Harry Turtledove Steven H Silver
Iron Shadows by Steven Barnes Lisa DuMond
Excession by Iain M. Banks Greg L. Johnson
Empire of the Ants by Bernard Werber Katharine Mills
Hand of Prophecy by Severna Park Thomas Myer
The Timeless Tales of Reginald Bretnor by Reginald Bretnor Steven H Silver
Running With The Demon by Terry Brooks Wayne MacLaurin
Dinosaur Summer by Greg Bear Rodger Turner
Black Mist: and Other Japanese Futures edited by Orson Scott Card and Keith Ferrell Stephen M. Davis
The Soprano Sorceress by L.E. Modesitt, Jr. Jeff Berkwits
Moonwar by Ben Bova Lisa DuMond
The Scroll of Thoth by Richard L. Tierney Wayne MacLaurin
How Few Remain by Harry Turtledove Alexander von Thorn
Merlin's Gift by Ian McDowell Stephen M. Davis
To Say Nothing of the Dog by Connie Willis Steven H Silver
Touched By The Gods by Lawrence Watt-Evans Jim Greer
Fear Nothing by Dean Koontz Rodger Turner
Kissing the Beehive by Jonathan Carroll Glen Engel-Cox
Death of An Adept by Katherine Kurtz and Deborah Turner Todd Richmond
Earthling by Tony Daniel Lisa DuMond
Cross and Crescent by Susan Shwartz Steven H Silver
Dracula: or The Un-Dead edited and annotated by Sylvia Starshine Margo MacDonald
The Trokeville Way by Russell Hoban Victoria Strauss
A Quantum Murder by Peter F. Hamilton Lisa DuMond
Magician's Ward by Patricia C. Wrede Victoria Strauss
The Book of Night with Moon by Diane Duane Todd Richmond
More Amazing Stories edited by Kim Mohan Steven H Silver
Dark of the Night edited by Stephen Jones Rodger Turner
The Transfigured Hart by Jane Yolen Margo MacDonald
New Worlds edited by David S. Garnett Steven H Silver
Phoenix Café by Gwyneth Jones Lisa DuMond
The Ascent of Wonder: The Evolution of Hard SF edited by David G. Hartwell and Kathryn Cramer Alex Anderson
Maximum Light by Nancy Kress Lisa DuMond
Illegal Alien by Robert J. Sawyer Leon Olszewski
Excalibur by Bernard Cornwell Neil Walsh
The Kingdom of Kevin Malone by Suzy McKee Charnas Margo MacDonald
Patriots by David Drake Thomas Myer
Shards of a Broken Crown by Raymond E. Feist Steven H Silver
North Wind by Gwyneth Jones Lisa DuMond
Attila's Treasure by Stephan Grundy Neil Walsh
Saul's Death & other poems by Joe Haldeman Todd Ruthman
Godzilla 2000 by Marc Cerasini Lisa DuMond
Singers of Strange Songs: A Celebration of Brian Lumley edited by Scott David Aniolowski Neil Walsh
The Urth of the New Sun by Gene Wolfe Stephen M. Davis
The Pure Product by John Kessel Steven H Silver
The Red Wyvern by Katharine Kerr Todd Richmond
Caesar's Antlers by Brooks Hansen Neil Walsh
Steel Rose by Kara Dalkey Steven H Silver
Idoru by William Gibson Leon Olszewski
Maskerade by Terry Pratchett Todd Richmond
The Wizards of Odd edited by Peter Haining Steven H Silver
The Mythago Cycle by Robert Holdstock Steven H Silver
Alien Influences by Kristine Kathryn Rusch Lisa DuMond
Douglas Adams's Starship Titanic by Terry Jones Margo MacDonald
A Wizard Abroad by Diane Duane Todd Richmond
The Siege of Eternity by Frederik Pohl Steven H Silver
Wolf's Bane by Tara K. Harper Stephen M. Davis
The Prestige by Christopher Priest Lisa DuMond
Polgara The Sorceress by David and Leigh Eddings Wayne MacLaurin
The Dream of the Stone by Christina Askounis Victoria Strauss
Revelations edited by Douglas E. Winter Alex Anderson
Rose Daughter by Robin McKinley Margo MacDonald
Fugitive Prince by Janny Wurts Wayne MacLaurin
The Melancholy Death of Oyster Boy & Other Stories by Tim Burton Margo MacDonald
Star Trek The Next Generation: Ship of the Line by Diane Carey Jim Greer
Titan by Stephen Baxter Steven H Silver
Storm Breaking by Mercedes Lackey Todd Richmond
Aeromancer by Don Callander Todd Richmond
Mother Grimm by Catherine Wells Jim Seidman
News from the Edge: The Monster of Minnesota by Mark Sumner Steven H Silver
Owl Flight by Mercedes Lackey and Larry Dixon Tom Myer
Elf Magic edited by Martin H. Greenberg Tom Myer
Forever Peace by Joe Haldeman Steven H Silver
The Book of Irish Weirdness Margo MacDonald
Secret Passages by Paul Preuss Kim Seidman
The Shadow Matrix by Marion Zimmer Bradley Lela Jones Olszewski
A Mind for Trade by Andre Norton and Sherwood Smith Victoria Strauss
The Broken Crown by Michelle West Wayne MacLaurin
A Completely Different Place by Perry Nodelman Lela Jones Olszewski
The Iron Ring by Lloyd Alexander Lucy Snyder
Gravelight by Marion Zimmer Bradley Ann Benson
The Conjurer Princess by Vivian Vande Velde Victoria Strauss
Opalite Moon by Denise Vitola Lela Olszewski
The Veil of Snows by Mark Helprin and Chris Van Allsburg Chris & Jennifer Goheen
A Crown of Swords by Robert Jordan Jim Seidman
The Cobweb by Stephen Bury Alex Anderson
Driving Blind by Ray Bradbury Steven H Silver
Putting up Roots by Charles Sheffield Thomas Myer
Earthquake Weather by Tim Powers Neil Walsh
Fool's War by Sarah Zettel Steven H Silver
The Moon and the Sun by Vonda N. McIntyre Steven H Silver
The Horns of Elfland edited by Ellen Kushner, Delia Sherman and Donald G. Keller Jeff Berkwits
Silicon Embrace by John Shirley Glen Engel-Cox
Saint Leibowitz and the Wild Horse Woman by Walter Miller, Jr. Steven H Silver
The Treasure of Alpheus Winterborn by John Bellairs Jennifer & Chris Goheen
A King of Infinite Space by Allen Steele Steven H Silver
The Gift by Patrick O'Leary Rodger Turner
Dhiammara by Maggie Furey Wayne MacLaurin
Zodiac Fantastic edited by Martin H. Greenberg and A. R. Morlan Thomas Myer
The Golden Key by Melanie Rawn, Jennifer Roberson, and Kate Elliott Catherine Asaro
She Is The Darkness by Glen Cook Wayne MacLaurin
The Arkadians by Lloyd Alexander Neil Walsh
As She Climbed Across the Table by Jonathan Lethem Glen Engel-Cox
The Fiction of Vivien Alcock Margo MacDonald and Alice Dechene
Winter Tides by James P. Blaylock Rodger Turner
Gibbon's Decline and Fall by Sheri S. Tepper Steven H Silver
The Dealings of Daniel Kesserich by Fritz Leiber Neil Walsh
How Like a God by Brenda W. Clough Steven H Silver
Cain by James Byron Huggins Todd Richmond
Saturn Rukh by Robert L. Forward Steven H Silver
First Contact edited by Martin H. Greenberg & Larry Segriff Steven H Silver
Interface Masque by Shariann Lewitt Leon Olszewski
Donnerjack by Roger Zelazny and Jane Lindskold Neil Walsh
Sewer, Gas & Electric by Matt Ruff Leon Olszewski
Slippage by Harlan Ellison Thomas Myer
Ghost Story by Julian F.Thompson Margo MacDonald
Blameless in Abaddon by James Morrow Steven H Silver
Giant Bones by Peter S. Beagle Stephen M. Davis
Blood and Chocolate by Annette Curtis Klause Lela Olszewski
Humpty Dumpty: AN OVAL by Damon Knight James Seidman
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Tenth Annual Collection edited by Ellen Datlow & Terry Windling Lucy Snyder
Jack Faust by Michael Swanwick Steven H Silver
Beneath the Vaulted Hills by Sean Russell Rodger Turner
Boddekker's Demons by Joe Clifford Faust James Seidman
Star Trek: Federation Travel Guide by Michael Jan Friedman Lela Olszewski
Kar Kalim by Deborah Christian Steven H Silver
Going Through the Gate by Janet S. Anderson Jennifer & Chris Goheen
The Beasties by William Sleator Neil Walsh
Fortress on the Sun by Paul Cook Marc Goldstein
Deal with the Ghost by Marilyn Singer Sabrina Goldstein
Monstrum by Donald James Wayne MacLaurin
The Subtle Knife by Philip Pullman Lela Olszewski
Someone to Watch Over Me by Tricia Sullivan Todd Richmond
The Rise of Endymion by Dan Simmons Wayne MacLaurin
Positive Match by Tony Chiu Todd Richmond
Nyarlathotep Cycle edited by Robert M. Price Stephen M. Davis
The Wall of the Sky, The Wall of the Eye by Jonathan Lethem Neil Walsh
To Sift Through Bitter Ashes by David Niall Wilson Wayne MacLaurin
Lord of the Isles by David Drake Alex Anderson
Eternity Road by Jack McDevitt Steven H Silver
A Game of Thrones by George R.R. Martin James Seidman
Dreaming Metal by Melissa Scott Alex Anderson
The Widowmaker Reborn by Mike Resnick Steven H Silver
Days of Cain by J.R. Dunn Wayne MacLaurin
Wizard of the Winds by Allan Cole Wayne MacLaurin
Tenderness by Robert Cormier Lucy Dechene
Daughter of Darkness by Steven Spruill Thomas Cunningham
The White Tribunal by Paula Volsky James Seidman
Island of the Sequined Love Nun by Christopher Moore Steven H Silver
The Day I Swapped My Dad for Two Goldfish by Neil Gaiman, Dave McKean (Illustrator) Margo MacDonald
Reliquary by Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child Wayne MacLaurin
Future Primitive: The New Ecotopias edited by Kim Stanley Robinson Thomas Myer
The Serpent Garden by Judith Merkle-Riley Margo MacDonald
Grail by Stephen Lawhead Steven H Silver
The Sandman: Book of Dreams edited by Neil Gaiman and Ed Kramer Alex Anderson
Destiny's Road by Larry Niven Marc Goldstein
Conspiracy of Silence by Kevin D. Randle Thomas Myer
Lunatics by Bradley Denton Margo MacDonald
The Cloak of Night and Daggers by Rosemary Edghill Margo MacDonald
The Ecolitan Enigma by L.E. Modesitt, Jr. Thomas Myer
Neverwhere by Neil Gaiman Alice Dechene
Fair Peril by Nancy Springer Lucy Snyder
The Barbed Coil by J. V. Jones Wayne MacLaurin
Luz, the Art of Ciruelo by Ciruelo Cabral Lucy Snyder
The Demon Awakens by R. A. Salvatore Wayne MacLaurin
A User's Guide to the Millennium by J. G. Ballard Thomas Myer
Einstein's Bridge by John Cramer Wayne MacLaurin
Freeware by Rudy Rucker A. John O'Neill
The Year's Best Science Fiction, Thirteenth Annual Collection edited by Gardner Dozois A. John O'Neill


SearchContents PageSite MapContact UsCopyright

If you find any errors, typos or other stuff worth mentioning, please send it to editor@sfsite.com.
Copyright © 1996-2014 SF Site All Rights Reserved Worldwide